Faulkner Booksfrom Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books |
|
Browse books in Faulkner | Return to Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books
|
| 1) |
Faulkner Studies
Vols. I - II (eight numbers),: 1952-1954. publisher's self-wrappers. Near fine. . 8vo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 2) |
William Faulkner, Life Glimpses
University of Texas Press,: [1990]. First edition. publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Fine in jacket with a little rubbing at joints and front fold. 8vo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 3) |
A Loving Gentleman: The Love Story of William Faulkner and Meta Carpenter
Jove/HBJ,: [1977]. First paperback edition. . original wrappers. A few creases at the backstrip; otherwise very nice. 12mo,. Inscribed by Meta Wilde, April 27, 1979, on the title page. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 4) |
The Private World of William Faulkner
Harper & Brothers,: [1954]. First edition. publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Near fine in a near fine jacket. . 8vo,. Illustrated. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 5) |
William Faulkner: Early Prose and Poetry
Little, Brown and Company,: [1962]. First edition. publisher's boards in dust jacket. A few tiny spots of foxing to edges, otherwise near fine in a jacket with small creases and edge wear. 12mo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Jefferson, Mississippi. Une anthologie
[Le Club du meilleur livre,: 1956]. No. 1524 of 5500 copies. pulbisher's cloth in acetate wrapper as issued. Corners slightly bumped; small brown stain at the bottom of the spine where the acetate wrapper is slightly chipped. . 8vo,. Le Club du meilleur livre: Romans. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 7) |
William Faulkner: A Perspective from the Brodsky Collection
[Southeast Missouri State University Printing Service],: 1979. publisher's printed wrappers. A few light spots to wrappers. Folio,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 8) |
William Faulkner: Two Decades of Criticism
Michigan State College Press,: 1951. First edition. publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Bookplate on pastedown; spine a bit faded and bumped at head and tail, in a jacket with a tanned spine and a few small chips and spots. . 8vo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Literary Career of William Faulkner: Catalogue of an Exhibition
Princeton University Library Chronicle,: 1960. Vol. XXI, no. 3, Spring, 1960. publisher's printed wrappers. Fine. 8vo,. Signed by Meriwether at the end of the Foreword. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 10) |
On The Track Of The Dixie Limited: Further Notes Of A Faulkner Collector
The Colophon Book Shop,: 1979. First edition; 1 of 1000 copies. Publisher's orange wrappers. Fine. 8vo. Indispensable information for the collector; includes a description of Turn About, and other Faulkner rarities. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Old Tales and Talking. Quentin Compson in William Faulkner's Absalom, Absalom! and Related Works
University Press of Mississippi,: 1977. First edition. publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Near fine in unchipped jacket with the slightest signs of use. . 8vo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 12) |
A Loving Gentleman: The Love Story of William Faulkner and Meta Carpenter
Simon and Schuster,: [1976]. First edition. publisher's boards in dust jacket. Nearly fine, in unchipped jacket with a slightly faded spine. . 8vo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |
| 13) |
Talking About William Faulkner: Interviews with Jimmy Faulkner and Others
Louisiana State University Press,: [1996]. First edition. publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Fine in a fine jacket. 8vo,. (more information)
Offered by Jeffrey H. Marks Rare Books (United States) |


