Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Cooking Books

from BookCollector.net

Browse books in Cooking | Return to BookCollector.net
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 100 listings found.
1) Recipes, Cooking of Spain and Portugal
Time Life

NY: Time-life Books, 1969. Good, Ex-Library Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CW701313.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.43
Add to cart 
2) Recipes, Cooking of Italy
Time Life

NY: Time-Life Books, 1968. Good +Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CW701317.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
3) Art of Salad Making
Truax, Carol

New York: Doubleday & Co., 1968. FINE hardcover, binding tight, clean, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, small chipping bottom spine, two small tears in edges, otherwise fine. Appears unread. Interior pages clean. Dozens of recipes for salad. 210 pgs. Cooking. CW706202. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
4) Complete Guide to Home Canning, Preserving and Freezing
United States Department of Agriculture

New York: Dover, 1973. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback. Spine flat, appears unread. Wrappers shiny, light ruffling alone edges due to shelf wear. Clean inside and out. Black and white photos and directions on canning and preserving and freezing meats, vegetables, and fruit, jellies etc. 214 pgs. CW705039.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $16.20
Add to cart 
5) Cooking the Jewish Way
Wald, Ann

London: Spring Books, 1961. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light fading to bottom board edges, light spine rubbing. clean. Interior pages clean, lightly tanning. FAIR jacket, intact, edge tears. in new mylar sleeve. Traditional Jewish recipes.207 pgs. CW707621. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
6) Professional Chef's Book of Buffets
Waldner, George K. : Mitterhauser, Klaus

Chicago: Institutions magazine/ Volume Feeding Management , 1971. very good hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket edgewear at top spine, printed on low quality magazine stock, so some tanning to pages, recipes for preparing buffet items in quantity, CW505236. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
7) Guide to Better Foods, the Care and Use of Your Westinghouse Refrigerator
Westinghouse Editors

Mansfield, OH: Westinghouse, 1950. Very Good No date ca 1950, many recipes, 40 pages, name on front wraps, CW609393.. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
8) McCall's Introduction to Scandinavian cooking
Wolfe, Linda Editor

New York: Dell, 1973. FINE mass market paperback, appears to be never opened or read. shiny. First Edition. Danish, Swedish, and Norwegian specialties adapted for American kitchen. Pastries preparation, meat, fish, sauces, desserts. 175 pgs. Scandinavian cooking. CW705642. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
9) Chinese Chef
Yan, Martin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1986. near fine trade paperback inscribed by the author on first page, front wraps crease, no markings, CW504263. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
10) How to Survive Snack Attacks Naturally
Zucker, Judi and Shari

Santa Barbara: Woodbridge Press, 1983. NEAR FINE trade paperback, spine fading, otherwise as new. Quick recipes for snacks using natural foods like honey, nuts, figs, raisins for sweetening. Cooking. CW707257. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 100 listings found.