Science Fictionfrom Mooreshead Books |
|
Browse Science Fiction | Return to Mooreshead Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 95 listings found. |
| 1) |
Star Trek: The Next Generation Officers Manual
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Fasa, 1988. A near fine softcover, large format, 144 pages, illustrated with line drawings.. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mostly Harmless:The Fifth Book in the Increasingly Innacurately Named Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy Trilogy
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1992. First Edition. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket, shelfwear at edges, tiny perforation at spine edge. . ISBN: 0-434-00926-1. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Isaac Asimov's Utopia
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1996. Novel based on Asimov's Three Laws of Robotics. Book club edition, a very good hardcover in a very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0441002455. SCIENCE FICTION ROBOTS. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Genesis
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. Science fiction. First edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0312867077. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Earth Book of Stormgate-1
|
|
|
Berkeley Publishing, 1980. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 450047962. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
The High Crusade
|
|
|
Riverdale, new York: Baen SF, 1960. A near fine hardcover, black paper-covered boards, very good dustjacket with light edgewear. Book club printing.. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
On a Pale Horse (Incarnations of Immortality Series , Book 1)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Books, 1986. Later printing paperback. Good condition, lightly scuffed, light creasing to spine. Pages darkened.. ISBN: 0345338588. SCIFI FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Bearing an Hourglass (Incarnations of Immortality Series Book 2)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Books, 1985. Later printing paperback. Very good condition, lightly scuffed. Light creasing to spine. Pages clean and tight, with darkened page edges.. ISBN: 0345313151. Scifi Fiction FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Hork-Bajir Chronicles
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1998. Science fiction - Animorphs series. A fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket, two light scores on back of dustjacket.. ISBN: 0439042917. SCIENCE FICTION CHILDRENS EXTRATERRESTRIAL BEINGS ANIMORPHS JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Forward the Foundation
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Science fiction. Asimov's last book, the seventh in the Foundation series. A fine copy in a near fine, price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0385247931. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cabal
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1989. Fourth printing, 1989. Very good condition paperback, black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0006176666. SCIFI SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Web 2027
|
|
|
St. Ives: Orion Books Ltd., 1999. Six short stories. A near fine paperback.. ISBN: 1857985990. SHORT STORIES SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
COSM
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, Inc., 1998. A very good paperback.. ISBN: 0380790521. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Tides of Light
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. First Edition, a near fine copy, nick at bottom of half-title page, in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-553-05322-1. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Villains of Volturnus, Endless Quest Book #8
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1983. First Printing paperback. Very good condition, lightly scuffed, ink markings on top front cover, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0880380233. SCIENCE FICTION SCIFI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Uplift War
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1987. Paperback, light edgewwear. . ISBN: 0553279718. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Ufo: The Complete Sightings
|
|
|
London, England: Brown Books, 1996. Reprint. a near fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. Hundreds of UFO sightings / reports in chronological order, focusing on the major cases. Each chapter covers a specific era.. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dreamland: Razor's Edge
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, Inc., 2003. A very good paperback.. ISBN: 0060094397. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Mindplayers
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1987. Paperback, one closed tear on front cover.. ISBN: 0553265857. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Star Trek: Best Destiny
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1992. The story of young James T Kirk's first adventure in space. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. First Edition.. ISBN: 0671795872. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
Serpent's Reach
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Daw Books, 1980. Third printing paperback. Very good condition. Some creasing on spinge and front cover. Pages clean and tight.. Scifi. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 22) |
Jurassic Park
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. First Ballantine paperback printing. A good reading copy condition, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0345370775. SCIFI FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS JURASSIC PARK IMAGINARY PLACE MALCOLM IAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 23) |
Jurassic Park
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. Later printing. Very good condition, light creasing on spine, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0345370775. FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS JURASSIC PARK. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Lost World
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1996. First paperback edition. Very good condition, crease at bottom back corner, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 034540288X. FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS JURASSIC PARK IMAGINARY PLACE MALCOLM IAN. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 25) |
Star Trek The Next Generation: Imzadi
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Edition. A fine copy with previous owner's gift inscriptin across ffep, in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-671-79197-4. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Vendetta (Star Trek: the Next Generation)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1991. First pocket books printing. Very good condition paperback, light shelf wear, light wear along spine edge. Crease at lower back corner, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0671741454. SCIFI PICARD JEAN LUC SCIENCE FICITION DATA. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 27) |
Star Trek, The Next Generation: Q-Squared
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1994. "The return of Star-Trek's number one villain". As new in as new dustjacket. First Edition.. ISBN: 0671891529. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Imzadi: Star Trek The Next Generation
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671791974. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 29) |
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. First edition. A fine hard cover in a fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 034542828X. SCIENCE FICTION STAR WARS. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 30) |
Ribofunk
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, Inc., 1998. Paperback.. ISBN: 0380730766. SCIENCE FICITION HUMOUR. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 31) |
Star Trek V: the Final Frontier (Star Trek, No. 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1989. First pocket books printing. Good condition paperback, some creasing on spine, some page wear on top page edges.. ISBN: 0671680080. SCIFI KIRK JAMES T MCCOY LEONARD SCOTT MONTGOMERY SPOCK SCIENCE GENERAL CHEKOV PAVEL SULU HIKARU UHURA NYOTA SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 32) |
Star Trek Generations
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-671-51742-2. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 33) |
Probe
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1985. Paperback, light cover wear.. ISBN: 0812535871. SCIENCE FICTION MYSTERY THRILLER. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 34) |
Spock's World
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. A near fine copy, remainder mark on bottom, in a good mylar-covered dustjacket, closed tear at top, wear to corners and spine edges. . ISBN: 0-671-66851-X. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Captain's Honor (Star Trek: the Next Generation, No. 8)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1991. First pocket books printing. Very good condition paperback, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0671741403. SCIFI PICARD JEAN LUC FICTION SCIENCE. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Mezentian Gate
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1969. Paperback, near fine.. FANTASY. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 37) |
Arachnophobia
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990. First softcover printing. Very good condition, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0590442287. SPIDERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS INSECTS ETC. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 38) |
Distress
|
|
|
New York: HarperPrism, 1997. A sci-fi thriller with a philosophical twist. First American Edition. First published in 1995 by Millenium/ Orion Books Ltd in Great Britain. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-06-105264-7. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Dig
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1995. The science fiction novel based on a Steven Spielburg idea, which was written as a story by Sean Clark, and presented as a computer game by LucasArts Entertainments Company. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-446-51853-0. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Star Trek, The Next Generation: Reunion
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1991. The first book in this series. As new in as new dustjacket. First Edition.. ISBN: 0671748084. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Cineverse Cycle No. 1: Slaves of Volcano God
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Ace Books, 1989. First published in 1989. Very good condition paperback, some creasing on spine and middle of back cover. Pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0441769772. SCIFI FICTION SCIENCE. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 42) |
Expendable
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, Inc., 1997. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 038079439X. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 43) |
Priests of Ferris
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987. Science Fiction. Very good condition paperback, black remainder mark on bottom page edges.. ISBN: 014032061X. SCIFI PRIESTS CLERGY JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 44) |
Knights of Dark Renown
|
|
|
Arrow Books Limited, 1989. Paperback, cover wear.. ISBN: 0099639505. FANTASY. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Last Guardian
|
|
|
Arrow Books Limited, 1990. Jon Shannow Adventure. A very good paperback.. ISBN: 0099643308. FANTASY. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 46) |
Mirror To The Sky
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, Inc., 1992. Paperback.. ISBN: 0-380-71703-4. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 47) |
The Y Chromosome
|
|
|
Toronto: Second Story Press, 1990. Futuristic novel which examines the relations and value system of a culture of all- women. First Edition. Paperback in very good condition.. ISBN: 0-929005-16-3. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI WOMEN. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
Men In Black 2
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2002. Paperback, fine condition.. ISBN: 0345450663. SCIENCE FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 49) |
Wandor's Ride
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, Inc., 1973. Paperback. . ISBN: 0380005751. FANTASY FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 50) |
Alternate Worlds: The Illustrated History of Science Fiction
|
|
|
A & W Illustrated Library, 1975. Large softcover. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. Cover shows wear at corners, edges but overall in very good condition. . ISBN: 0-89104-049-8. SCIENCE FICTION SCI-FI. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 95 listings found. |
