cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fantasy

from Mooreshead Books

Browse Fantasy | Return to Mooreshead Books | Even more FICTION / Fantasy / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.
1) The Lost Ones No 3 (Star Wars: Young Jedi Knights, No 3)
Anderson, Kevin J; Moesta, Rebecca

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Boulevard Books, 1995. Fantasy. Fourth printing. Good softcover, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 1572970529. SCIFI SCIENCE FICTION CHILDRENS SOLO JACEN JAINA JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
2) Shakkai : Woman of the Sacred Garden
Andrews, Lynn V

New York: HarperCollins, 1992. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0060167114. GARDENS JAPAN NATURE RELIGION WOMEN GARDENING REGIONAL FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
3) Up in a Heaval
Anthony, Piers

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. first edition. A fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket, bright and glossy.. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
4) The Mocking Glass
Aue, Dave

New Jersey: self-published, 1992. The mocking glass was a creation of the late Aleister Crowley, a glass in which the viewer sees images and feels sensations as willed by the entity behind the glass. Aue's allegorical novel based in the modern world. . FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
5) The Rose and the Beast : Fairy Tales Retold
Block, Francesca Lia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Joanna Cotler Books /HarperCollins, 2000. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0060281294. FAIRY TALES FICTION FOLKLORE MYTHOLOGY JUVENILE ANTHOLOGIES. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
6) The Firebrand
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987. Fantasy fiction. First edition, a near fine hardcover, publisher's remainder stamp on bottom edges, in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671641778. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
7) Ghostlight
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Second printing. . ISBN: 0-312-85881-7. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
8) Lady of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York, NY, U.S.A.: ROC, 1998. A very good trade paperback, pages clean and tight, very light wear at corners.. ISBN: 0451456521. FANTASY GREAT BRITAIN FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $7.95
9) Priestess of Avalon
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: ROC, 2002. Fantasy fiction. A very good trade paperback, very light edgewear, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0451458621. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $7.95
10) Exile's Song
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1996. Sequel to the Heritage of Hastur and Sharra's Exile.a near fine hardcoverin a near fine dustjacket. First printing.. ISBN: 0886777054. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
11) The Druid of Shannara: Book Two of the Heritage of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1991. Second printing. A fine copy in a price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-36298-5. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
12) The Sword of Shannara
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballentine Books, 1978. Paperback.. ISBN: 0345314255. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $5.95
13) Alvin Journeyman
Card, Orson Scott

New York: Tor Books, 1995. Fantasy. First edition. A sequel to the Tales of Alvin Maker. A fine copy with a remainder mark on bottom, in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0312850530. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
14) Through the Looking-Glass And What Alice Found There
Carroll, Lewis

London: Macmillan Children's Books/Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1996. As new in as new dustjacket. Full colour edition by the original publisher of Carroll's work. Includes text of Wasp in a Wig and An Easter Greeting, Eight pictures as coloured by Harry G Theaker.This edition follows the original positioning of the text and illustrations as agreed by Tenniel and Carroll for the 1866 first edition with the exception of three squared off by Theaker to be at the correct point in the text.. ISBN: 0-333-65110-3. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
15) The Return of Merlin
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1995. Another view of the Arthurian legend. Large trade paperback. Third printing.. ISBN: 0517598493. FANTASY FICTION AURTHURIAN LEGENDS. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
16) The Dragonslayers
Coville, Bruce; Macdonald, Patricia (Editor)

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1994. Trade paperback, second printing. Very good condition, pages lightly scuffed and tight.. ISBN: 0671798324. FAIRY TALES PRINCES PRINCESSES FICTION CHILDREN S DRAGONS JUVENILE GENERAL FOLKLORE ANTHOLOGIES ROYALTY SCIENCE FANTASY MAGIC. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
17) The Power That Preserves
Donaldson, Stephen R

New York: Ballantine Books, 1977. The Chronicles fo Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever, Book Three. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 0345348672. FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
18) White Gold Wielder: The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book Three
Donaldson, Stephen R

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1983. First Edition, a near fine copy, previous owner's name on front facing endpaper, in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0345303075. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
19) The Book of Night With Moon
Duane, Diane

New York: Warner Books, 1997. First Paperback Edition. A near fine trade paperback.. ISBN: 0-446-67302-1. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
20) The Ruby Knight: Book Two of the Elenium
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1990. First edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0345370430. FICTION FANTASY SPARHAWK. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
21) The Ruby Knight: Book Two of The Elenium
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1990. Fantasy fiction. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-37043-0. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
22) The Seeress of Kell: Book Five of The Malloreon
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1991. Fantasy fiction. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-33006-4. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
23) The Sapphire Rose: Book Three of The Elenium
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1992. Fantasy diction. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-345-37474-6. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
24) The Mezentian Gate
Eddison, E. R

New York: Ballantine Books, 1969. Paperback, near fine.. FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $5.95
25) Yesterday We Saw Mermaids
Friesner, Esther M

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. Paperback. Very good with light edgewear.. ISBN: 0812513452. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
26) Dorella
Garland, Mark A.; McGraw, Charles G

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1992. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 0-671-72136-4. FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
27) Knights of Dark Renown
Gemmell, David

Arrow Books Limited, 1989. Paperback, cover wear.. ISBN: 0099639505. FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
28) Walking the Labyrinth
Goldstein, Lisa

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. Fantasy fiction. First printing, first edition. A fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0312861753. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
29) Guinevere
Goodrich, Norma Lorre

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. Historical account of Guinevere, her role in the Arthurian legends and the reality. Stated first edition, remainder stripe at bottom along spine edge, otherwise tight, bright and clean in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0060164425. BIOGRAPHY ARTHURIAN GUENEVERE LEGENDS LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM MEDIEVAL WOMEN HISTORY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
30) Wandor's Ride
Green, Roland

New York: Avon Books, Inc., 1973. Paperback. . ISBN: 0380005751. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
31) Cast Down the Stars
Jones, McClure

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. Science fantasy. A fine copy in a near fine price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0030425018. SCIENCE FICTION CHILDRENS JUVENILE GENERAL FANTASY MAGIC. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
32) Covenant With The Vampire : The Diaries of the Family Dracul
Kalogridis, Jeanne

New York: Dell Publishing, 1995. Paperback.. ISBN: 0-440-21543-9. FANTASY HORROR. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
33) A Swiftly Tilting Planet
L'Engle, Madeleine

New York: Bantam Books, 1979. Paperback.. ISBN: 00440901588. Reprint. FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
34) A Hundred Fables of La Fontaine
La Fontaine

London: Hampstead Editions/ Zachary Kwintner Books Ltd, 1988. A near fine copy, dark green cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering, in a very good dustjacket, lightly stained along bottom edge. Illustrated by Percy J Billinghurst. . ISBN: 1-871079-01-2. CHILDRENS JUVENILE FANTASY FICTION MYTHOLOGY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
35) Storm Warning
Lackey, Mercedes

New York, NY: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1994. Book One of The Mage Storms. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket, minor wear at corners. . ISBN: 0886776112. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
36) The Dark Shore
Lee, Adam

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Fantasy. Book One of The Dominions of Irth. A very good, large format softcover, remiander stripe on bottom page edges.. ISBN: 0380790718. FICTION SCIENCE FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $6.95
37) Magical Rainbow Mist / Le Mystere de l'Arc-en-Ciel
Livesey, Janice V (aka Roxanna)

Kaslo, BC: Land of Enchantment, 1984. Glossy pictorial boards, no dustjacket. Numbered 707 of a limited edition printing of 1,000 copies noted on the front endpage in the author's handwriting. Also inscribed "Thank you for sharing this dream with me! Love, Janice V Livesay (Roxanna) 1984. First Edition. A fine copy. . more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
38) Villains Unlimited
Long, Kevin and Siembieda, Kevin

Michigan: Palladium Books Inc., 1993. A source book for Heroes Unlimited. Second Printing. Large softcover, 224 pp. A near fine copy. . ISBN: 0-916211-49-5. FANTASY FICTION ROLE PLAYING GAMES. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $18.50
39) The Renegades of Pern
McCaffrey, Anne

New York: Del Rey, 1989. A very good paperback.. ISBN: 0345369335. SCIENCE FICTION DRAGONS PERN FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
40) Aladore
Newbolt, Sir Henry

California: Newcastle Publishing Co. Inc., 1975. First edition, paperback. A fantasy. . FICTION FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
41) Forgotten Realms: Darkwalker on Moonshae (Moonshae Trilogy Series Book 1)
Niles, Douglas

Renton, WA, U. S. A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1997. Second printing paperback. Very good condition, some shelf wear, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0880384514. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
42) Merlin's Mirror
Norton, Andre

New York: Daw Books, Inc., 1975. Paperback, first printing in softcover, near fine.. FANTASY MERLIN. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $7.95
43) The Chosen
Pinto, Ricardo

New York: Tor Books, 2000. Book One of the Stone Dance of the Chameleon. First Tor printing, originally printed by Bantam Press, UK. A near fine condition in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0312872089. FANTASY FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $21.00
44) Dragon Heart
Pogue, Charles Edward

Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1996. A very good paperback.. ISBN: 1572971304. FILM FANTASY SCIENCE FICTION. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
45) Beyond Ragnarok
Reichert, Mickey Zucker

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1995. The Renshai Chronicles Series, Volume 1. A near fine hardcover, pages clean and tight, in a near fine illustrated dustjacket.. ISBN: 0886776589. FICTION FANTASY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
46) What Might Have Been: Imaginary History From Twelve Leading Historians
Roberts, Andrew

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 2004. A fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. Signed inscription from the author on the title page. . more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
47) The Crystal Shard (Forgotten Realms Series, The Icewind Dale Trilogy Book 1)
Salvatore, R A

Renton, WA, U. S. A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1988. First printing paperback. Illustrated by Larry Elmore. Very good condition, light shelf wear, pages clean and tight.. ISBN: 0880385359. FORGOTTEN REALMS IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY EPIC DRIZZT DO URDEN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
48) The Godmother's Web
Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann

New York: Ace Books, 1999. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 0441006000. FANTASY MAGIC. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
49) Irish Folk and Fairy Tales, Volume 2
Scott, Michael

London: Spere Books Limited, 1983. Paperback, near fine.. ISBN: 0722176406. IRELAND IRISH FAIRY TALES MYTHOLOGY. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $6.95
50) The Wicked Day
Stewart, Mary

London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1983. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0340322373. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL ARTHUR KING ARTHURIAN. more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $24.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: