Horrorfrom Mooreshead Books |
|
Browse Horror | Return to Mooreshead Books | Even more FICTION / Horror books
|
| 1) |
Incubus
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1999. Contemporary supernatural novel of demonic possession and the incubus experience of women tormented by sexual persecution by an entity appearing in various supernatural forms. A very good hardcover in a good dustjacket, edgewear, one short tear, scratched on surface.. ISBN: 0394556968. MAINE FICTION HORROR SUPERNATURAL. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Eerie Book
|
|
|
Secaucus, N.J.: Castle Books. Illustrated by W B MacDougall. A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. . HORROR GHOSTS OCCULT FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Toronto: Viking, 1996. Thriller/horror. First Edition. A very good copy, bottom corners bumped, in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-670-87281-4. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Regulators
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996. A very good hardcover in a very good dustjacket, wear at corners. . more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Deep
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1976. Horror. Second novel by the author of Jaws. Faint mark on front board, page edges spotted and foxed on top and side. Dustjacket is worn along edges, creased along folds and has a wrinkled rear flap. A good reading copy. First Edition.. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beast
|
|
|
Random House, 1991. Second printing. A very good copy, stain across page tops limited to edge, in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0679403558. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
White Shark
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1994. Horror. Stated first edition. A very good copy in a good jacket, chipped and worn at top back corner. . HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ninth Configuration
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. Horror. First edition. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket, small tear at bottom of spine. By the author of The Exorcist. . HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Terminal
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1993. Horror. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-399-13771-8. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Acceptable Risk
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1994. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-399-13971-0. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sphinx
|
|
|
New York: G. P Putnam's Sons/ The Knickerbocker Press, 1979. Horror. First edition. A very good copy in a very good jacket, slightly discoloured along edge, corners show wear. . HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Classic Vampire Stories: Timeless Tales To Sink Your Teeth Into
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Lowell House Juvenile, 1996. Illustrated by Barbara Kiwak. A very good trade paperback, small spot at bottom page edges.. ISBN: 1565654943. CHILDRENS JUVENILE FICTION SUPERSTITION OCCULT. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Redeemer
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 1979. Horror. A fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Furnace
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1997. First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-00-224376-8. VIRGINIA FICTION HORROR. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Covenant With The Vampire : The Diaries of the Family Dracul
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1995. Paperback.. ISBN: 0-440-21543-9. FANTASY HORROR. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Dark Rivers of the Heart
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Suspense-horror. A near fine hardcover in a very good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Funhouse
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1993. First published under the pseudonym Owen West. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-425-14248-5. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Bad Place
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1990. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket. First edition after limited edtion.. ISBN: 0-399-13498-0. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Fifth Child
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1988. First Edition. A fine copy, bottom corners bumped, in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-224-02553-8. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hostilities: Nine Bizarre Stories
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 1994. Horror. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
Thirteen Tales of Horror
|
|
|
London: Scholastic Books, 1992. Point Horror series. Juvenile/adult fiction. Includes stories by Christopher Pike, Lael Littke, Jay Bennett, D E Athkins, Patricia Windsor, Carol Ellis, J B Stamper, Caroline B Cooney, R L Stine, Diane Hoh, Sinclair Smith, A Bates, Ellwn Emerson White. A good paperback.. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 22) |
Twilight Dynasty: Courting Evil
|
|
|
Baltimore MD: Erica House, 1999. A supernatural thriller. Stated first printing. A near fine trade paperback, one crease at top corner of front cover. . ISBN: 1893162060. FANTASY HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 23) |
Superstitious
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Adult, horror - murder and fear on a college campus. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-446-51953-7. HORROR FICTION. more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
