General Fiction Booksfrom Christine Kovach, Bookseller |
|
Browse books in General Fiction | Return to Christine Kovach, Bookseller
|
| 1) |
BEGUILED
N.Y.: Dutton, 1997. First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-525-94272-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
DOCTOR WHO: THE MYTH MAKERS
London: Target, 1985. Paperback, 1st printing. Near Fine in wraps. Doctor Who # 97, featuring the First Doctor, Steven and Vicki.. ISBN: 0-426-20170-1. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
DOCTOR WHO: INFERNO
London: Target, 1984. Paperback, 1st printing. Fine in wraps. Doctor Who # 89, featuring the Third Doctor and Liz Shaw.. ISBN: 0-426-19617-1. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
DOCTOR WHO: THE MIND OF EVIL
London: Target, 1985. Paperback, 1st printing. Fine in wraps. Doctor Who # 96, featuring the Third Doctor and Jo Grant.. ISBN: 0-426-20166-3. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
THE MAKING OF DOCTOR WHO
London: Target, 1976. Paperback Original. Near Fine in wraps.. ISBN: 0-426-11615-1. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
THE BLUE WOLF
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2003. First edition, HB. Near Fine in Fine DJ. Historical novel of Genghis Khan.. ISBN: 0-312-30965-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
DOCTOR WHO: GALAXY FOUR
London: Target, 1985. Paperback, 1st printing. Near Fine in wraps. Doctor Who # 104, featuring the First Doctor, Vicki and Steven.. ISBN: 0-426-20202-3. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
PEOPLE OF THE MASKS
N.Y.: Forge, 1998. First edition, HB. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light scratch to lower block.. ISBN: 0-312-85857-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
THE FORTRESS OF SOLITUDE
N.Y.: Doubleday, 2003. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-385-50069-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
GHOST DANCING
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1989. First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-385-23041-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
THE LADY
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1987. First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-345-33675-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
DOCTOR WHO: THE FACE-EATER
London: BBC, 1999. Paperback, reprint. As New in wraps. Featuring the eighth Doctor and Sam.. ISBN: 0-563-55569-6. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
THE SUNNE IN SPLENDOUR
N.Y.: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1982. First edition, first printing. Fine in Very Good-DJ; light edgewear and several tiny closed tears to upper DJ and one small chip to lower DJ, partially price-clipped. An historical novel examining the mystery surrounding Richard III, the last Plantagenet king of England.. ISBN: 0-03-061368-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
DOCTOR WHO: CROSSWORD BOOK
London: Target, 1982. Paperback, 1st printing. Near Fine in wraps, unmarked.. ISBN: 0-4262-0138-8. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
THE CAVAN BREED
Waterville, Me.: Five Star, 2001. First edition, hardcover. As New in As New DJ.. ISBN: 0-7862-2756-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
DOCTOR WHO: THE SLOW EMPIRE
London: BBC, 2001. Paperback Original. As New in wraps. Featuring the Eighth Doctor.. ISBN: 0-563-53835-X. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States) |


