Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Aviation

from Mainly Books

Browse Aviation | Return to Mainly Books | Even more TRANSPORTATION / Aviation / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 96 listings found.
1) Earth Photographs From Gemini III, IV, and V

NASA, 1967. NASA SP-129, hardcover, issued without a dustjacket, beautiful color photography from space of planet Earth, shows our home from its true perspective; no borders or countries, just one blue world suspended in the void, there's no sign of the "intelligent" inhabitants who crave greed and power and turn petty differences into excuses for genocide, gift inscription and light foxing on title page, a historical relic from the days when mankind truly explored space, these days thanks to an apathetic public and leaders whose vision doesn't extend past the ends of their noses we endlessly circle the earth breeding weightless tomatoes. Hard Cover. VG+. AVIATION PHOTOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) Missiles, Rockets, and Space Vehicles 1959-1960

Department of the Army August, 1960, 1960. Department of the Army pamphlet 70-5-7, a bibliography dealing with the literature published during the balance of the year 1959 and the first half of 1960, appendices contain a series of charts with organizational information, clean and attractive. Trade Paperback. VG+. SPACE EXPLORATION MILITARY HISTORY TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE ROCKKETRY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) Skylab Explores the Earth

NASA, 1977. NASA SP-380, geophysics/remote sensing from the highly successful Skylab space station, illustrated with great photographs and diagrams, scuffing to back cover and a few edge-bumps, contents fine, large hardcover, issued without a dustjacket. Hard Cover. VG. SPACE EXPLORATION TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE ROCKETRY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
4) USSR.: Missiles, Rockets and Space Effort - A Bibliographic Record 1956-1960

Department of the Army Sept. 1960, 1960. Large paperback, clean, attractive copy without significant flaws. Trade Paperback. VG+. SOVIET UNION TECHNOLOGY ROCKETRY SPACE EXPLORATION MILITARY HISTORY SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
5) Earth Photographs From Gemini VI Through XII

NASA, 1968. Spectacular color photographs from space, NASA SP-171, hardcover, issued without a dustjacket, some staining to front cover & a tiny crack to top of front hinge, contents are fine. Hard Cover. VG. SPACE EXPLORATION PHOTOGRAPHY SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY ROCKETRY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) National Geographic Society: U.S. Army Air Corps Stratosphere Flight of 1935 in the Balloon "Explorer II"

National Geographic Society, Adventure Press, 1936. Large paperback, stiff card-covers, "combines the collection of technical papers giving the results of investigations made during the stratosphere flight of Explorer II on November 11, 1935, which in the interest of science ascended to an altitude of 72,395 feet above sea level," one of the highlights of this flight was the first photograph ever made showing the division between the troposphere and stratosphere and also the actual curvature of the Earth, this photograph, measuring 24" X 16" is present, also inserted is a 6" X 4.5" complimentary card from the publisher, illustrated with numerous photos and graphs, this flight set a new altitude record for manned flight, it is a little known fact that the first "space race" between the U.S. and the Soviets took place during this time with both countries trying to outdo each other with balloon flights, these flights also provided valuable data that helped both countries to launch the space age, the only flaw to this near fine copy is a rusty paperclip mark at the top of the front cover. 1st ed.. Trade Paperback. NF. TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $120.00
7) Missiles and Ventures Into Space 1960-1961 Report

Department of the Army June, 1961, 1961. Department of the Army pamphlet 70-5-9, a bibliographic survey covering the period July 1960 to April 1961, including about 650 unclassified titles, appendices include three fold-out charts, clean and attractive. Trade Paperback. VG+. MILITARY HISTORY SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE ROCKETRY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
8) Outline of Neuropsychiatry in Aviation Medicine

War Department, 1940. Technical manual TM 8-325, large paperback, crease on front cover, clean copy, no major flaws. Trade Paperback. VG+. MEDICINE SCIENCE TRANSPORTATION TECHNICAL. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Missiles, Rockets, and Space in War and Peace

Department of the Army August, 1959, 1959. Department of the Army pamphlet 70-5-6, a bibliography, a continuation of pamphlet 70-5 published in 1958, it includes approximately 1300 unclassified titles, 94 pages total, clean copy with no significant flaws. Trade Paperback. VG+. MILITARY HISTORY ROCKETRY SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
10) Notes on Psychology and Personality Studies in Aviation Medicine

War Department, 1941. TM 8-320 technical manual, large paperback with no significant flaws. Trade Paperback. VG+. MEDICINE SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
11) Earth Photographs From Gemini VI Through XII

NASA, 1968. NASA SP-171, hardcover, beautiful color photography from space of planet Earth, shows our home from its true perspective; no borders or countries, just one blue world suspended in the void, there's no sign of the "intelligent" inhabitants who crave greed and power and turn petty differences into excuses for genocide, gift inscription on front end-paper, a relic from the Golden Age of space exploration when mankind dared to reach for the stars. Hard Cover. VG+. AVIATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) Life In Space

Time-Life Books, 1983. A stated first printing of this great pictorial history of our manned and unmanned ventures into space, large format hardcover, includes an end-paper chronology of spaceflights from 1957-1983, the predominantly black dustjacket shows some scuffing, no other significant flaws. ISBN: 0809449005. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/VG. SPACE EXPLORATION ROCKETRY TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
13) Space Flight: Satellites, Space Ships, Space Stations, and Space Travel Explained
Adams, Carsbie C

McGraw-Hill, 1958. Early account of space travel, hardcover and dustjacket, illustrated with photos, owner name on inside front cover. Hard Cover. VG/VG. SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) Satellites in Outer Space
Asimov, Isaac

Random House, 1960. Early space exploration title written for young adults, helpful illustrations throughout, end-paper illustration of some important early satellites, hardcover, orange cloth binding is bright and clean, flaws are confined to the end-papers and consist of previous owner's name, small tape-marks, and a $1.50 price-stamp, no dustjacket, NOT an ex-library discard. Hard Cover. VG+. JUVENILE SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Spacecraft and Missiles of the World, 1962
Baar, James and William E. Howard

Harcourt, Brace & World, 1962. "A comprehensive, international illustrated survey that authoritatively describes the historical, current, and projected developments in this significant field," large format hardcover, first printing, 128 photographs, book has minor wear at corners and spine-extremities, dustjacket shows scuffing, no major flaws, a removable professional mylar cover is included. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ROCKETRY SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
16) Voyage to Mars: NASA's Search for Life Beyond Earth
Bergreen, Laurence

Riverhead Books, 2000. Large paperback uncorrected proof, space exploration, excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Fine. SCIENCE SPACE EXPLORATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Barons of the Sky
Biddle, Wayne

Simon & Schuster, 1991. "From early flight to strategic warfare - the story of the American aerospace industry," photos, excellent condition, hardcover first printing with dustjacket. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/Fine. TRANSPORTATION BUSINESS GENERAL HISTORY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
18) History of Rocketry and Space Travel
Braun, Wernher Von & Frederick Ordway

Thomas Crowell, 1969. First printing of the revised edition which covers up through the Apollo 11 moon landing, hardcover, book has scent of tobacco, dustjacket has heavy edge-wear and some foxing on the underside, a reading copy only. Hard Cover. VG/Good. SPACE EXPLORATION SCIENCE ROCKETRY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Lost Star - The Search For Amelia Earhart
Brink, Randall

Norton, 1994. Author contends that Earhart disappeared while on an espionage mission over Japanese-held islands in the Pacific, photos, first printing, hardcover with dustjacket. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
20) Wild Blue Yonder - An Air Epic
Clark, Don

Superior Publishing Co., 1972. The true story of "300 college boys who dashed up to Toronto in mid-1917 to win their wings under the tutelage of the Royal Flying Corps Canada," many of these American aviators went on to distinguish themselves in the skies over Europe during World War I, large format hardcover, first printing, many great photos, short gift inscription on front end-paper, dustjacket has minor edge-wear, quite nice overall and protected in a removable mylar cover, nice gift item. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/VG+. MILITARY HISTORY TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
21) The Challenge of the Space Ship - Previews of Tomorrow's World
Clarke, Arthur C

Harper & Bros., 1959. Collection of scientific and speculative articles, page 191 is creased, else fine, dustjacket has a few small surface-scars at top of rear panel, a clean attractive copy, NOT a book club edition, later printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ROCKETRY TECHNOLOGY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $29.00
22) Woman Into Space: The Jerrie Cobb Story
Cobb, Jerrie and Jane Rieker

Prentice-Hall, 1963. Hardcover first printing with dustjacket, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, book has two tapemarks on the blank front end-paper and two tapemarks on the blank rear end-paper, no other significant book flaws, the dustjacket is very bright and has just a bit of rubbing at the spine-extremities and corners, excellent condition overall, her performance on the NASA astronaut tests was described as extraordinary but then Lyndon Baines Johnson stepped in and her dream was history, finally, in 1983 the United States of America got around to sending a woman into space, illustrated with photos. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/NF. AUTOBIOGRAPHY AVIATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
23) Skyrocketing Into The Unknown
Coombs, Charles

William Morrow, 1954. Hardcover first printing with dustjacket, "The 141 magnificent photographs between the covers of this book form an unrivaled collection which could stand alone on its own merits. Together with the accurate text they tell the amazing story of significant rocket and jet plane developments in the United States and their bearing on the possibility of space travel in our lifetime," cover slightly faded, end-papers lightly foxed, dustjacket tanned on rear panel and spine, a few short edge-tears. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ROCKETRY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) The Winged Gospel: America's Romance With Aviation
Corn, Joseph

Oxford University Press, 1983. Hardcover first printing, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, nice gift copy, "...reconstructs America's first era of manned flight..," illustrated. ISBN: 0195033566. 1st ed. Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/NF. Transportation American History. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) The Talisman: The Autobiography of Marcel Dassault, Creator of the Mirage Jet
Dassault, Marcel

Arlington House, 1971. Hardcover, first American printing, book is flawless (looks new), dustjacket has some sunning of the background color on the front panel and spine, the original price is present and there are no chips or tears, 127 pages, illustrated with numerous photos. ISBN: 0870001493. 1st U.S. Ed.. Hardcover. Fine/VG. France Biography. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
26) Sputnik: The Shock of the Century
Dickson, Paul

Walker & Co., 2001. A fascinating history of the event that forever changed our world, illustrated with photographs, an AS NEW copy of the hardcover first printing with dustjacket. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. GENERAL HISTORY RUSSIA SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGY ROCKETRY SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
27) Monsters of the Purple Twilight: The True Story of the Life and Death of the Zeppelins - First Menace From the Skies
Dudley, Ernest

London: George G. Harrap & Co., Ltd., 1960. Hardcover first printing, book is in excellent condition, the former owner's name-stamp on the first blank page is the only remarkable flaw, the colorfully-illustrated dustjacket has a one-inch square surface abrasion on the spine where a label was removed and moderate scuffing on the rear panel, it is clean, the front panel illustration looks great, the original price is present, and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "Based on official documents, logbooks, correspondence and interviews with German Zeppelin commanders and British flyers who fought them, plus authorized and personal memoirs of those engaged in the defence of London and Great Britain against the Zeppelins, the book portrays the first air-attacks ever made on a city from the viewpoints of attackers and defenders," illustrated with photos. 1st ed.. Hardcover. NF/VG. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
28) The Air Devils - The Story of Balloonists, Barnstormers, and Stunt Pilots
Dwiggins, Don

J.B. Lippincott, 1966. Great aviation history and nicely illustrated with photographs, hardcover first printing, price is crossed out on dustjacket flap but quite an attractive copy. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/VG. TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
29) The Fun Of It: Random Records Of My Own Flying and Women In Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

Brewer Warren & Putnam, 1932. Signed by Earhart on the front end-paper, hardcover, brown cloth binding titled in white (and it is still bright white) on spine and front cover, includes the small vinyl record in the rear pocket with gold seal, illustrated with photos, the well-worn dustjacket flaps are laid-in, the remainder of the dustjacket is not present, the cover is clean and looks almost new, the page-edge is somewhat tanned and there is VERY light foxing to a small number of the pages, no other flaws to this collector's copy. Signed by Author. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. NF. BIOGRAPHY TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $1,000.00
30) The Illustrated Directory of Modern Commercial Aircraft
Endres, Gunter

Salamander Books Ltd., 2001. Large, sturdy paperback in excellent condition (looks new), "More than 150 aircraft, plus many variants, thousands of facts in 480 pages, over 320 photographs, most in color". ISBN: 187065287X. Trade Paperback. Fine. Transportation. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) The Handy Space Answer Book
Engelbert, Phillis and Diane L. Dupuis

Visible Ink Press, 2003. Large paperback, AS NEW condition, an excellent reference. ISBN: 1578590175. Trade Paperback. Fine. ASTRONOMY REFERENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Lindbergh - The Lone Eagle
Fife, George Buchanan

A.L. Burt, 1930. "The life, achievements and eventful career of the famous airman," nicely illustrated red cloth binding, illustrated throughout with photos, book is clean, tight and bright, dustjacket is attractive with moderate wear only, hardcover. Hard Cover. NF/VG. Biography Transportation. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
33) Pioneer Odyssey
Fimmel, Richard, William Swindell & Eric Burgess

NASA, 1977. NASA SP-349, hardcover, pictorial cloth binding, issued without a dustjacket, the fascinating story of the Pioneer 10 and 11 robotic probes that explored and photographed the planet Jupiter, minor wear to cover, ownership blind stamp, clean inside and out. Hard Cover. VG+. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
34) Wild Blue: Stories of Survival From Air and Space
Fisher, David and William Garvey (editors)

Thunder's Mouth Press, 2000. Large paperback in AS NEW condition, first printing as stated on the copyright page, nice gift copy. ISBN: 1560252510. 1st ed.. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
35) Under the Guns of the German Aces: Immelmann, Voss, Goring, Lothar Von Richthofen - The Complete Record of Their Victories and Victims
Franks, Norman and Hal Giblin

London, England: Grub Street, 1997. Hardcover, book has a small former owner label on the title page, looks new otherwise, dustjacket spine is very slightly sunned from blue to a slightly lighter shade of blue, also looks new otherwise and the original price is present, 192 pages, illustrated throughout with photos, includes a bibliography. ISBN: 1898697728. 1st ed.. Hardcover. NF/NF. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
36) The Pocket Encyclopedia of Spaceflight in Color: Manned Spacecraft
Gatland, Kenneth

Macmillan, 1967. Presents in text and numerous color illustrations, the story of the U.S. and Russian space achievements "so far," this is the hardcover first edition, owner name on inside of front cover, book and dustjacket are clean and attractive. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ROCKETRY SPACE EXPLORATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
37) Development of the Guided Missile
Gatland, Kenneth W

Philosophical Library, 1954. Hardcover with dustjacket, the only flaw to this copy is a price-clipped dustjacket, revised edition of this important work on the contemporary development of guided weapons and rockets for military and peaceful purposes, nicely illustrated with over 100 photos and diagrams, nice gift copy. 2nd Ed.. Hardcover. Fine/NF. ROCKETRY SPACE EXPLORATION SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $49.00
38) Ballooning
Gibbs-Smith, C.H

Penguin Books (King), 1948. Hardcover first printing, Number 36 in the publisher's King Penguin series, this is a flawless copy and was issued without a dustjacket, beautifully-illustrated pink, black and gray 'balloon' cover, title in black with a white border, includes text illustratiions and 32 full-page plates, many of them in color, nice gift copy. 1st ed.. Hardcover. Fine. Transportation. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
39) Around the World in 175 Days: The First Round-the-World Flight
Glines, Carroll V

Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001. Hardcover first printing (as evidenced by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page), book and dustjacket are in AS NEW condition and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, nice gift copy, "U.S. Army airmen daringly accomplished the first flight around the world in 1924, three years before Charles Lindbergh's famous solo flight," illustrated with photos. ISBN: 156098967X. 1st ed.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Transportation. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $49.00
40) Dick Byrd - Air Explorer
Green, Fitzhugh

Putnam's, 1928. Biography for young adults, illustrated with photographs, red cloth binding is clean and bright, light foxing to the edges of some pages, no dustjacket. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. VG. POLAR exploration BIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
41) The Observer's Book of Aircraft
Green, William

Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., 1975. Small format hardcover, book is flawless, the white dustjacket shows slight overall tanning, the original price is present and there are no other flaws, describes 137 aircraft with 245 illustrations, later printing, number 11 in the Observer's series . ISBN: 0723215413. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. Transportation. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) Winged Victory - The Story of Amy Johnson
Grey, Elizabeth

Houghton Mifflin, 1966. Hardcover with dustjacket, biography of this record-setting English woman aviator of the thirties, date is written in ink on front end-paper and this is the only flaw to the book worth noting, the dustjacket is clean and bright with a barely noticeable closed tear on the front panel, there is also a stain but it is not noticeable on the outside, visible on underside of dustjacket only, a collectible copy, suitable for young adults. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. NF/VG+. JUVENILE BIOGRAPHY TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
43) Gossamer Odyssey: The Triumph of Human-Powered Flight
Grosser, Morton

Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1981. Hardcover first printing, book is in excellent condition with no remarkable flaws, dustjacket is quite nice also with moderate surface-rubbing and no other flaws, the original price is present and a removable professional mylar cover is included, illustrated with photos and diagrams, includes appendices and a bibliography. ISBN: 0395305314. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/NF. Transportation. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
44) Panavia Tornado - Modern Combat Aircraft 6
Gunston, Bill

London: Ian Allan Ltd., 1982. Hardcover, book is flawless, dustjacket is price-clipped, else excellent condition, "With over 120 photographs and an authoritative text, renowned aviation writer Bill Gunston provides, once again, a superb mixture of technical knowledge and 'readability' that will satisfy any enthusiast of modern aircraft". ISBN: 0711010099. Hard Cover. Fine/NF. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
45) Die Drei Luftmusketiere
Hauptmann, Hermann Koehl, James C. Fitzmaurice & Guenther Von Huenefeld

Putnams, 1928. "This is a copy of the first edition in the German language," red cloth binding with an illustration in gold of the famous airplane on front cover, no dustjacket, an account of the "Bremen," a single-engine Junkers which made a historic flight over the Atlantic from Baldonnel, Ireland to Greenly Island in the strait of Belle Isle, Canada on April 12 & 13, 1928," illustrated with photos, light wear to cover, mostly at the corners, quite nice overall. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. VG+. TRANSPORTATION GERMANY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
46) Elementary Applied Aerodynamics
Hemke, Paul E

Prentice-Hall, 1946. Technical work, aeronautical engineering, clean copy, hardcover first printing, no dustjacket, gilt-title on spine faded. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. NF. TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
47) Flying Combat Aircraft of the USAAF-USAF
Higham, Robin and Abigail Siddall (eds)

Iowa State University Press, 1978. ".twenty seasoned pilots tell what it was really like to fly some of the classic military planes.," illustrated throughout with photographs, hardcover with dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. TRANSPORTATION AERONAUTICS. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
48) Eagles of Mitsubishi: The Story of the Zero Fighter
Horikoshi, Jiro

University of Washington Press, 1981. Hardcover with dustjqacket, "This book is the complete story of the Zero as told by its chief designer.," illustrated, author's obituary from the New York Times is neatly attached to front end-paper, two discreet ownership stamps, dustjacket has wear along the rear flap-fold, first U.S. printing. ISBN: 029595826X. 1st U.S. Ed.. Hard Cover. NF/VG. JAPAN MILITARY HISTORY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
49) Rockets and Guided Missiles
Humphries, John

Macmillan, 1958. Hardcover with dustjacket, "Corrected edition," book has a very small amount of tanning to the front end-paper, dustjacket has a tiny amount of wear at top of spine, both are in excellent condition overall, a collector's copy of this scarce publication, nicely illustrated with numerous photographs and diagrams, "The first half of the book covers propellants, motors and components, the second the applications of these motors to missiles and aircraft, and in conclusion a review of potentialities for the future is appended". 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. NF/NF. SPACE EXPLORATION MILITARY HISTORY TECHNOLOGY. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $80.00
50) For All Mankind
Hurt III, Harry

Atlantic Monthly Press, 1988. The story of mankind's greatest adventure; the voyage to the moon, in the words of the men who went there, illustrated with photographs, first printing, dustjacket is price-clipped. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. PROJECT APOLLO TECHNOLOGY ROCKETRY SPACE EXPLORATION SCIENCE. more information

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 96 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: