Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

comics

from Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles

Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.
1) Captain America No. 240 Vol. 1
Alan Kupperberg

Marvel Comics, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Alan Kupperberg. Marvel Comics, December 1979. Vol. 1 No. 240. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Occasional very small flat creases on front cover. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
2) World's Finest Comics No. 243 Vol 37 Sept. 1977
Bob Haney

National Periodical Pub, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Curt Swan Al Milgrom. National Periodical Pub,1977.No. 243 Vol 37 Sept. 1977 Paperback. Cover is slightly worn. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
3) World's Finest Comics No. 240 Vol 36 Sept. 1976
Bob Haney

National Periodical Pub, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Dick Dillin John Calnan. National Periodical Pub,1976. Paperback. no. 240 Vol 36 Sept. 1976. Cover is slightly worn from reading. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
4) Captain America No. 237 Vol 1 September 1979
C.Claremont

Marvel Comics, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. R.Mckenzie. Marvel Comics,1979. No. 237 Vol 1 September 1979 Paperback. Cover has slight creasing on corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
5) The Art in Cartooning: Seventy-Five Years of American Magazine Cartoons
Cartoonists' Guild

The Art in Cartooning: Seventy-Five Years of American Magazine Cartoons
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0684163985. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) The Flash no. 253 Vol. 28 September 1977
Cary Bates

DC Comics, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Irv Novick Frank Mclaughlin. Paperback. no. 253 Vol. 28 September 1977 Cover has very little wear from reading. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
7) The Flash no. 244 Vol. 27 September 1976
Cary Bates

National Periodical Pub, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Frank McLaughlin and Iri Novick. Paperback. no. 244 Vol. 27 September 1976. Cover has very little wear on it with very small creases near corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.65
8) The Flash No. 241 Vol. 27, May 1976
Cary Bates

National Periodical Pub, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Irv Novick Frank Mclaughlin. Paperback. no 241 Vol. 27 May 1976 Cover has slight creasing on the corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
9) World's Finest Comics No. 273 Vol. 41 November 1981
Cary Burkett

DC Comics, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Adrian Gonzales Bob Smith. Paperback. No. 273 Vol. 41 November 1981Cover has very little wear on it. Some pages have small tears on them, but are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
10) We're right behind you, Charlie Brown
Charles M Schulz

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1967. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.33
11) Fun with Peanuts; Selected Cartoons from the Good Ol' Charlie Brown Vol. I
Charles M. Schulz

Fawcett, 1957. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear and some scuffing/soiling. Crease along spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.25
12) The Most Cosmic Superhero of all The New Captain Marvel No. 46 Vol 1 September 1976
Chris Claremont

Marvel Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Al Milgrom and Terry Austin. No. 46 Vol 1 September 1976 Paperback. Cover has very slight wear on it with slight bumping on the front. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.10
13) The House of Mystery #245 Vol. 25 Sept. 1976
Coram Nobis

National Periodical Pub, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Leopoldo Duranona. National Periodical Pub,1976. Paperback. #245 Vol. 25 Sept. 1976 Cover has mild wear to corners and back that are slightly creased . Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
14) Swamp Thing No. 25 Vol. 5 Aug- Sept 1976
David Anthony Kraft

DC Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Ernie Chua Fred Carrillo. Paperback. No. 25 Vol. 5 Aug- Sept 1976. Cover has slight wear on it with slight creases on corners and rubbing. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
15) Blackhawk #248 Vol. 29 Sept-OCT 1976
David Anthony Kraft

National Periodical Publications, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. National Periodical Publications,1976. #248 Vol. 29 Sept-Oct 1976. Very mild creasing on front near spine and on corners, also is slightly chipped on back edges. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.79
16) Star Spangled War Stories No. 192 Vol.24 October 1975
David Michelinie

DC Comics, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Gerry Talaoc. DC Comics,1975.No. 192 Vol.24 October 1975. Paperback. Cover is slightly worn from reading with slight creasing on front , Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
17) The Superman Family No. 174 Vol. 22 Dec-Jan 1975-76
Elliot S. Maggin

DC Comics, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Kurt Schaffenberger. No. 174 Vol. 22 Dec-Jan 1975-76 Paperback. Cover has mild wear with creasing on front and near corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
18) Superman No 309. Vol 39 March 1977
Gerry Conway

DC Comics, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. J.L Garcia Lopez and Frank Springer. Paperback. No 309. Vol 39 March 1977 Cover has slight creasing on the front on the bottom corner and near spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.20
19) Blackhawk No. 249 Vol. 29 Nov- Dec 1976
Harold A Harvey

DC Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Ric Estrada George Evans. No. 249 Vol. 29 Nov- Dec 1976. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.56
20) Heavy Metal January 1983 Vol VI, No. 10
HM Communications

HM Communications, Inc, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. HM Communications, Inc.,1983. Paperback. Vol. VI, NO. 10. Has subscription jacket attached to it that has a small chip on it. Cover has very slight shelfwear with very slight rubbing on corner. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $13.50
21) Go Fly A Kite, Charlie Brown
Holt, Rinehart & Winston

Schulz, Charles M, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good. Schulz, Charles M,1966. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners. First several pages are torn. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
22) Superboy and the Legion of Super-Heroes No. 224 Vol. 29
Jim Shooter

DC Comics, 1977. Paperback. Good. Mike Grell. DC Comics, 1977. Vol. 29 No. 224. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Second half of book has folded-over corners (creased). Front cover has very small amount of edge wear. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
23) Heavy Metal December 1982
Julie Simmons-Lynch (editor)

HM Communications, Inc, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. HM Communications, Inc.,1982.Soft Cover. Has subscription jacket still attached to it and has sticker on it. Cover has mild shelfwear with light crease on the front. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
24) Heavy Metal, November 1982
Julie Simmons-Lynch (editor)

HM Communications, Inc, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. HM Communications, Inc., November 1982. Soft Cover. Has subscription jacket still attached to it and has sticker residue and small stains on it. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
25) Heavy Metal, April 1982
Julie Simmons-Lynch (Editor)

HM Communications, Inc, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. HM Communications, Inc., 1982. Soft Cover. Has subscription jacket still attached to it and has sticker residue on it. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
26) Heavy Metal, July 1982
Julie Simmons-Lynch (editor)

HM Communications, Inc, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. HM Communications, Inc.,1982.Soft Cover. Has subscription jacket still attached to it and has sticker residue and writing on it. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
27) Marvel's Greatest Comics: Starring The Fantastic Four Vol. 1 No. 62 March 1976
Lee, Stan & Jack Kirby

Marvel Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Vol. 1 No. 62 March 1976 Paperback. Cover has very mild rubbing and creasing on the front and back near edges. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.85
28) The Amazing Spider-Man no. 155 Vol. 1 April 1976
Len Wein

Marvel Comics, 1976. Paperback. Good. Sal Busema. Marvel Comics,1976.No. 155 Vol. 1 April 1976. Paperback. Cover is worn and has slight creasing on corners. Back is rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $13.50
29) The Incredible Hulk #198
Len Wein

Marvel Comics, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. Sal Buscema. Marvel Comics, 1976. April, Vol. 1, # 198. Cover has mild shelfwear, small diagonal pice missin on lower right corner. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.15
30) The Amazing Spider-Man No. 159 Vol 1 August 1976
Len Wein

Marvel Comics, 1976. Paperback. Good. Ross Andru. Marvel Comics,1976. Paperback. No. 159 Vol 1 August 1976. Cover is worn from reading and has a small tear and creases on front, back is rubbed and corner is torn. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.10
31) The Amazing Spiderman #173
Len Wein

Marvel Comics, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Ross Andur. Marvel Comics,1977. Vol. 1, No. 173. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear, one small spot on front. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
32) Superman Family No. 212 Vol. 28
Martin Pasko

DC Comics, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Win Mortimer. DC Comics, November 1981. Vol. 28 No. 212. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Cover in excellent condition. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
33) Superman Vol.40, No. 321, Mar 1978
Martin Pasko

DC Comics, 1978. Paperback. Good. Curt Swan, Franciso Chiaramonte. Vol.40, No. 321, Mar 1978 Paperback. Cover is worn from reading with creasing on the front and near corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
34) Justice League of America No. 135 Vol. 17 October 1976
Martin Pasko

Dc Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Dick Dillin. Paperback. No. 135 Vol. 17 October 1976 Cover is slightly worn with a crease on the back. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
35) Superman-Volume 38, #305, November 1976
Martin Pasko

National Periodical Pub, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Curt Swan and Bob Oskner. Paperback. Volume 38, #305, November 1976. Cover is slightly worn from reading. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
36) Superman #306 Vol. 38 Dec 1976
Martin Pasko

National Periodical Pub, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Curt Swan and Bob Oksner. National Periodical Pub,1976. #306 Vol. 38 Dec 1976 cover has very slight creasing on the front bottom corner and small creases near spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.10
37) Superman No. 310 Vol. 39 April 1977
Martin Pasko

DC Comics, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Curt Swan Tex Blaisdell. No. 310 Vol. 39 April 1977 Cover is slightly rubbed at corners and on top and bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.30
38) Action Comics No. 525 Vol. 44 Starring Superman
Mary Wolfman

DC Comics, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. DC Comics, 1981 Vol. 44 No. 525. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Bottom corner very slightly thumbed. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
39) Our Fighting Forces No 99 Vol 23 Sept- Oct 1976
None stated

DC. Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. No 99 Vol 23 Sept- Oct 1976 Cover has faint rubbing near spine and has creasing near front bottom corner. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
40) Archie at Riverdale High No. 38 Aug 1976
None stated

Archie Enterprises Inc, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Archie Enterprises Inc.,1976. No. 38, Aug. 1976 Paperback. Cover has very slight wear on it with some rubbing on front and back. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
41) Life With Archie No. 176
None stated

Archie Comic Publications, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. Archie Comic Publications, December 1976. No. 176. Soft Cover. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Cover is in excellent shape. Top of spine just starting to chip. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
42) Reggie's Wise Guy Jokes No. 38 Aug 1976
None stated

Close-up INC, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. No. 38 Aug 1976 Paperback. Cover has very slight wear on it. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
43) Justice League of America No. 147 Vol. 18 October 1977
Paul Levitz

DC Comics, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Dick Dillin. DC Comics,1977 Vol. 18 No. 147. Soft Cover. Bottom rear corner isc creased; some creasing to back cover. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.15
44) Captain America No. 238 Vol. 1
Peter Gillis

Marvel Comics, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Fred Kida. Marvel Comics, October 1979. Vol. 1 No. 238. Paperback. Bottom corner of front cover is creased, otherwise very nice shape. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
45) Four Star Spectacular No. 3 Vol. 1 July- Aug 1976
Robert Kanigher

DC Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Ross Andru Mike Esposito. No. 3 Vol. 1 July- Aug 1976 Paperback. Cover has very slight wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
46) Heavy Metal, May 1982
Simmons-Lynch, Julie (Editor)

HM Communications, Inc, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. HM Communications, Inc.,1982.Soft Cover. Has subscription jacket still attached to it and has sticker residue on it. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
47) Marvel's Greatest Comics No. 67 Vol. 1
Stan Lee

Marvel Comics, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. Jack Kirby. Marvel Comics, November 1976. Vol. 1 No. 67. Soft Cover. Starring: The Fantastic Four. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Cover in excellent condition; top corner has very small crease mark. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
48) Marvel Tales No. 66 Vol. 1 Starring Spider-Man
Stan Lee

Marvel Comics, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. J. Romita. Marvel Comics, April 1976 Vol. 1 No. 66. Soft Cover. Small (half-inch) tear on top of back cover, flat creasing to spine, some slight flat creasing to front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
49) Batman's Detective Comics No. 471 Vol41 August 1977
Steve Englehart

DC Comics, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Marshall Rogers Terry Austin. No. 471 Vol41 August 1977 Paperback. Cover has slight wear from reading. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $13.50
50) Super-Villain Team-Up No. 6 Vol. 1 - Dr. Doom and the Savage Sub-Mariner
Steve Englehart

Marvel Comics, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Herb Trimpe. Marvel Comics,1976 Vol. 1 No. 6.Paperback. Top outer corner of last page and back cover is clipped off, does not cut into any panels. Some pencil drawings on back cover. Front cover has slight crease. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: