Social Sciencesfrom Old Saratoga Books |
|
Browse Social Sciences | Return to Old Saratoga Books | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 160 listings found. |
| 1) |
Cities: a Scientific American Book
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket. Later Printing. Cloth. 1970 printing. In library jacket protector with jacket flaps glued to endpapers. Usual library stamps and markings, else a clean, tight copy. Many illustrations and photographs. Twelve articles about increasing urbanization by such authors as Kevin Lynch, Hans Blumenfeld, Kingsley Davis, Nathan Glazer, etc. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 211 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Journal of Black Studies, September 1995, Vol. 26, No. 1
|
|
|
Very Good. 1995. Softcover. ISSN: 0021-9347. Includes articles on suicide among African-Americans, human pigmentation, afrocentrism and acentrism. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 85 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
African American Review, Vol. 32, No. 3, Fall 1998
|
|
|
Very Good. 1998. Softcover. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ISSN: 1062-4783. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 146 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
New Models for News: the Breaux Symposium, April 25-26, 2008
|
|
|
Louisiana State University. Good. 2008. Softcover. First signature starting to separate at lower end of inside front cover. An annual symposium held at LSU, this year devoted to "a search for ways to carry on the tradition of original news gathering". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 167 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
The City is the Frontier
|
|
|
NY: Harper And Row. Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Cloth. Library of Congress number 64-25145. Owner stamp on front free endpaper, musty, jacket lightly tattered, else a clean, tight copy. Pensive author photo with pipe on rear jacket panel. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 394 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Shadow in America : Reclaiming the Soul of a Nation
|
|
|
Novato, Ca: Nataraj Publishing. Very Good. 1994. First Printing. Softcover. 1882591178 . Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 274 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
No Loaves, No Parables: Liberal Politics and the American Language
|
|
|
NY: Harper's Magazine Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0061200506 . Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Blue boards with red cloth spine. Index, select bibliography. Boards sunned at margins, jacket lightly scuffed and soiled. In jacket protector. The author's diatribe against New Lib political rhetoric (GeorgeMcGovern, John Lindsay, Eugene McCarthy) , considering the tone too elitist and academic and disdainful of blue-collar voters. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 291 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Undercover Operations Survival in Narcotics Investigations
|
|
|
Springfield, Illinois, Usa: Charles C. Thomas, Publisher. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Cloth. 0398058717 . Slate blue cloth binding. Warmly inscribed by the author on the front flyleaf. The veteran policeman and law enforcement instructor provides information about various aspects of undercover narcotics work, including mental preparedness, game plans, "the money flash", dealing with informants, reverse investigations and media relations. Frontispiece photo of the author and other narcotics officers with then Los Angeles Police Chief Daryl Gates. Boards very lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 122 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hearts & Minds : a Personal Chronicle of Race in America
|
|
|
Cabin John, Maryland, Usa: Seven Locks Press. Very Good. 1988. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0932020585 . Author and civil rights advocate Harry S. Ashmore "brings personal experience and his own unique perspective to a history of racism in the U. S. , from its rawest manifestations in slave days to its sophisticated resurgence during the Reagan administration". Foreword by Harold C. Fleming. 513 pages. Covers scuffed and lightly shelfworn, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting book.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Introduction to Transformational Grammars
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Later Printing. Pictorial Cover. 1966 printing. Library of Congress Number 64-12732. Owner name on front flyleaf, boards rubbed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 205 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Guaranteed Society
|
|
|
NY: The MacMillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. First Printing. Cloth. Warmly inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Burgundy cloth binding. Acknowledgments, index. Boards rounded and rubbed, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting critique of American government financing and guarantee of private enterprise, inaugurated by President John F. Kennedy's support for development of the SST airplane. Library of Congress number 68-23628.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 276 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Automated Battlefield
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick And Jackson Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 028399343x . Index, many photographs. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 180 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Citizens of the World
|
|
|
Garden City, Ny: Doubleday And Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Cloth. Preface by Justice William O. Douglas. Small split at head of spine, corners rounded and rubbed, jacket soiled and tattered, business card glued to front free endpaper indicating that the book was complements (sic) of Irving A. Manachen. A book calling for the establishment of an International Development Authority, similar to the Tennessee Valley Authority, to raise living standards in underdeveloped countries. An interesting book. From the library of Brice P. Disque, 1879-1960, called in by the U. S. Army to settle the 1917 logger's strike in the Pacific Northwest. Disque not only settled the strike, obtaining a shorter, eight-hour work day for the lumberjacks, but went on to help found the Loyal Legions of Loggers and Lumbermen, then the world's biggest company union. Later in his career he became an advocate of prison reform and wrote many articles on this subject for leading periodicals. Disque's signature adorns the front free endpaper of the book and is dated January 6, 1953.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 285 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dynamic Games and Applications in Economics
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Very Good. 1986. Softcover. 0387164359 . Pages lightly toned. ; Lecture Notes in Economics and Mathematical Systems; Vol. 265; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 288 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 15) |
South Asian English: Structure, Use, and Users (English in the Global Context Series)
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: University Of Illinois Press. Very Good. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Softcover. 0252064933 . Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Index, references. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 286 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
New Strategy for Industrial Development of Flood and Drought Prone Areas
|
|
|
New Delhi, India: Self Published. Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Softcover. Author photo on rear cover. The author provides regional planning strategies to help alleviate flood and drought conditions in developing countries, and offers a case study of his methodologies with Bhojpur District in Bihar, India. Covers scuffed and creased, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 279 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Globalization and the Least Developed Countries: Potentials and Pitfalls
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: CABI. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 978-1845933081 . Pictorial hardcover binding. References, index. Top of front boards has bump in the center, else a clean, tight copy with no owner name, underlining, highlighting or any internal markings. ; 0.87 x 9.76 x 6.69 Inches; 318 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 18) |
Retreat to the Ghetto: The End of a Dream?
|
|
|
NY: Hill & Wang Pub. Good. 1978. Second Printing. Softcover. Library stamps and markings on rear free endpaper and page tops, rear cover has small chip missing at lower left corner, rear cover creased. ; H&W; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
IPC: Interpersonal Communications Skills for Correctional Management
|
|
|
Amherst, MA: Human Resource Development Press. Very Good. 1979. Second Printing. Softcover. 0914234692 . Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The World of the Family: a Comparative Study of Family Organizations in Their Social and Cultural Settings
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. Third Printing. Cloth. 0394300726 . Library of Congress number 63-8262. Index, bibliography. Boards rubbed, jacket torn and tattered, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 303 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
War
|
|
|
NY: Walker And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. First English Language Edition. Pictorial Cover. Library of Congress number 62-12742. Originally published in 1953 as La Guerre. Boards soiled, usual library stamps and markings, else a clean, tight copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 150 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Early Syntactic Development: a Cross-Linguistic Study with Special Reference to Finnish (Cambridge Studies in Linguistics 11)
|
|
|
Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press. Good. 1973. Softcover. 0521097975 . Owner name and label ghost on front free endpaper, several pages highlighted, covers scuffed, liftoff at base of spine, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Academic Scribblers : Economists in Collision
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Tx: Dryden Press. Good. 1982. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0030512360 . One chapter underlined in red fine-tip marker, covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 274 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Changing of the Guard: Power and Leadership in America
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Printing. Hardcover. 067124566x . Inscribed by the author on the front flyleaf. NY Times Book Review laid in. Jacket lightly scuffed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 512 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Breaking the Language Barrier: Creating Your Own Pathway to Success
|
|
|
Yarmouth, Maine: Intercultural Press. Good. 1991. Later Printing. Softcover. 0933662912 . Foreword by Senator Paul Simon. 184 pages, endnotes, index. Some highlighting, covers scuffed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 26) |
Confronting Environmental Racism : Voices from the Grassroots
|
|
|
Cambridge, Ma: South End Press. Very Good. 1993. First Printing. Softcover. 0896084469 . Covers lightly scuffed, owner name on inside of front cover, else a clean, tight copy. Foreword by Benjamin Chavis Jr. Index, references. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 259 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The First Amendment and the Fourth Estate: the Law of Mass Media
|
|
|
Westbury, New York, Usa: Foundation Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 0882778692 . Red hardcover binding. Boards rounded and rubbed, underlining, else a clean, tight copy. ; Large Octavo; 921 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 28) |
Swept Away : why Women Fear Their Own Sexuality
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 067145238x . Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting book. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Crystal Globe : the Haves and Have-Nots of the New World Order
|
|
|
New York, Ny: Saint Martin's Press, LLC. Very Good. 1992. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0312081731 . Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Index, appendices. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 415 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Fenwomen : a Portrait of Women in an English Village
|
|
|
London: Quartet Books, Limited. Very Good. 1975. Softcover. 0704338068 . A sociological study of the women in the rural Fens village of Gislea. Many photographs. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Glossary. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 186 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Out of the Barrio: Toward a New Politics of Hispanic Assimilation
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0465054307 . Index, notes. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Jacket lightly scuffed, remainder mark on page bottoms, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 208 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Seventh Annual Supreme Court Review: October 2004 Term
|
|
|
NY: Practicing Law Institute. Very Good. 2006. Softcover. 1402407033 . Litigation and Administrative Practices Series: Litigation Course Handbook Series Number H-736. Purple softcover binding. Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 228 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Police Intervention Into Family Crisis: the Role of Law Enforcement in Family Problems
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California, Usa: Davis Publishing Company. Very Good. 1974. Softcover. Index. Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 183 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Source Book for the Economic Geography of North America
|
|
|
Chicago: The University Of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Second Edition. Cloth. Several fold-out maps and illustrations. Owner name on front pastedown, boards rubbed and rounded, else a clean, tight copy of this vintage volume. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 406 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
Still Hungry in America
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio, Usa: The World Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. First Printing. Hardcover. Introduction by Senator Edward Kennedy. A moving photographic essay on rural poverty in America. 115 pages. Jacket wrinkled along edges and has two 1" tears, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 36) |
Conversions and Visions in the Writings of African-American Women
|
|
|
Knoxville, Tennessee, Usa: University Of Tennessee Press. Very Good. 1995. First Printing. Softcover. 0870499084 . Index, bibliography, notes. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 317 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ideology
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, Usa: University Of Michigan Press. Good. 1992. First Printing. Softcover. 0472064916 . Index, references. Several pages highlighted and underlined, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 109 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Tarnished Door: the New Immigrants and the Transformation of America
|
|
|
NY: Times Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. First Printing. Hardcover. 0812910427 . Index. Jacket lightly soiled and tattered, remainder stripe on page bottoms, else a clean, tight copy. The Pulitzer Prize-winning New York Times reporter examines the plight of illegal immigrants in the U. S. Coming from Haiti, Mexico, Central America and Indo-China. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 354 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 39) |
Rethinking the Presidency
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, Usa: Little, Brown And Company. Good. 1982. Later Printing. Softcover. 0316161519 . Some light marginalia on several pages of text, covers scuffed, and creased, price stamped on front free endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. Essays by Cyrus Vance, Hedrick Smith, James K. Oliver, James Q. Wilson, Stephen E. Ambrose, among others. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 403 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Notes of a Hanging Judge : Essays and Reviews, 1979-1989
|
|
|
New York, Ny: Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0195055918 . Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. A collection of writings about jazz, civil rights, American contemporary issues, and his travels around the U. S. And the world. Former jazz critic for the Village Voice, Crouch's writings reverberate with jazz imagery and allusions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 275 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 41) |
Not Only English : Affirming America's Multilingual Heritage
|
|
|
Urbana, Il: National Council Of Teachers Of English. Very Good. 1990. Softcover. 0814133630 . Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 135 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Geography of Hunger
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, Usa: Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Foreword by Lord Boyd-Orr. 337-page analysis of world hunger and its causes. Boards rubbed, jacket scuffed and chipped, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
Protecting the Dispossessed : a Challenge for the International Community
|
|
|
Washington, Dc: Brookings Institution Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Cloth. 0815718268 . Index, appendices. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. The author, a United Nations Special Representative, outlines the causes of victims of internal displacement and offers solutions for an international response. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 175 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Sex Habits of American Men: a Symposium on the Kinsey Report
|
|
|
NY: Prentice Hall. Good in Good dust jacket. 1948. Cloth. A collection of articles "designed especially to outline and discuss what the Kinsey Report means to everyone". Boards lightly rubbed and dampstained, jacket lightly chipped at edges. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 45) |
The New Class: an Analysis of the Communist System
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Praeger. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Later Printing. Hardcover. The author was Vice President of Yugoslavia under Tito, but was later expelled by the Communist Party for advocating democratization and later imprisoned for his support of the Hungarian revolution. Boards rubbed, owner bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Slim's Table Race, Respectability, and Masculinity
|
|
|
Chicago: University Of Chicago Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. 0226170306 . Photos by Ovie Carter. Jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. A look at the African-American men who gather at the Valois "See Your Food" cafeteria on Chicago's South Side. ; 0.81 x 8.74 x 5.75 Inches; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 47) |
Long March, Short Spring: The Student Uprising at Home and Abroad
|
|
|
NY: Monthly Review Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0853450862 . Barbara Ehrenreich is most widely known for her bestselling look at minimum wage employment, "Nickel and Dimed", but in this book, her first, written with her first husband, she explores the student activist movements of the 1960s. Jacket price-clipped and soiled. Author photo on rear jacket flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Strategy of World Order, Volume I: Toward a Theory of War Prevention
|
|
|
NY: World Law Fund. Good. 1966. Second Printing. Softcover. Library of Congress number 66-14524. One chapter underlined, owner name on front cover and title page, covers soiled, spine creased. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 394 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Peacework: 20 Years of Nonviolent Social Change
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, Usa: American Friends Service Committee. Very Good. 1991. First Printing. Softcover. 1879175096 . Foreword by Grace Paley. Covers scratched, gift inscription on front free endpaper. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 285 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Male Attitude: What Makes American Men Think and Act As They Do
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, Usa: Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Cloth. An analysis and fascinating history of male thought, attitudes and behavior and an unusual psychological study of the contemporary male. Boards lightly rubbed and rounded, jacket tattered and has several large tears, else a clean, tight copy. In jacket protector. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 365 pages . more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 160 listings found. |















































