cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Comics

from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Browse Comics | Return to Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 of 1801 listings found.
1) Superman's Girlfriend LOIS LANE # 30

DC Comics. Fair with no dust jacket. 1962. Soft Cover. Slight spine roll, stress lines at spine, lower right corner nibbled on by some critter so it's nicely rounded and chipped looking, about 1/2" horizontally and by about 3" vertically. bummer. otherwise pretty clean.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
2) Aliens Vs Predator, # 2 (of 4)

Dark Horse Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. Book in as new condition. Cover by Phil Norwood, second issue in the four issues set. First printing.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
3) Conan the Barbarian Annual # 2, Comic Book

Marvel Comics. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1976. Soft Cover. light rubbing to the covers, especially on the back white areas, light spine wrinkles, light edge and corner wear, very nice book.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) Conan the Barbarian # 67, Comic Book

Marvel Comics. Fine with no dust jacket. 1976. Soft Cover. Book in very nice condition, a hint of spine roll, some very tiny short spine bending, nice clean book.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
5) Blue Beetle # 1

DC Comics. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Soft Cover. There are some minor spine creases, some tiny dents in the right light, a bit of wrinkling to the cover, a little rubbing that takes the full gloss away, small tear on the back cover.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $2.85
6) Classics Illustrated # 65, 1969, Benjamin Franklin HRN 169

Gilberton Company, INC. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Soft Cover. The covers have very light rubbing, some spine creases on this book are the biggest detractors, light edgewear, still very presentable.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.17
7) Ragman No. 3, DC Comics January, 1977

National Periodical Publications, DC. Near Fine. 1977. Paperback. The comic is in excellent condition, hardly any sign of use. Extremely light rubbing, very light spine bends. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
8) Dark Horse Presents # 3 Comic

Dark Horse Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1986. Soft Cover. Book is in excellent condition.a couple of soft spine bends.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
9) Archie # 107, Comic Book

Archie Comic Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Soft Cover. Book has some spine creases, some creases on the right side, small chip at bottom of cover, some rubbing to covers, some loss of gloss, still a decent book.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
10) Doorway to Nightmare # 5, Comic

DC Comics. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Soft Cover. Book has wrinkles on the front and back, rubbing to the covers, spine creases. No chipping, piece of tape at top right edge cover.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $2.85
11) Devil Dinosaur # 8 Comic

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Soft Cover. Book is excellent. Kirby cover and content with Royer. 35 cent cover.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) Fallen Angels # 1 (of 8), Comic

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1987. Soft Cover. Book is excellent, one tiny spine crease. # 1 of an 8 issue limited series.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.32
13) Vengeance of Vampirella #15 Comic

Harris Comics. New. 1995. Paperback. Comic is new. ; The Mystery Walk, Part 2 of 6 . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
14) Star Wars # 9

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Soft Cover. A few very light spine bends, clean bright and square, 35 cent cover price, excellent book.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $10.45
15) Giant Size Conan the Barbarian # 3, Comic Book

Marvel Comics. Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. Soft Cover. Just a touch of spine roll, a few light spine bends and tiny bit of edgewear. A bit of rubbing to the covers. Still a very nice book.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
16) Elektra # 3, Marvel Knights, Comic

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. Book inexcellent, unread condition. Violent content label.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
17) Bartman # 2 Comic Book

Bongo Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. Excellent condition, as new.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.32
18) Amazing Spiderman # 322 Comic Book

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Soft Cover. Excellent condition. Assasination plot, part 3.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
19) The Brave and the Bold # 178 1981Comic

DC Comics. Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. Soft Cover. Nice book, has some light spine wrinkling, cover is clean and shiny, a hint of spine roll. Interior pages clean. Features Batman, Creeper.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
20) Wyatt Earp No. 32, Feb 1973 Comic

Marvel Comics. Near Fine. 1973. Paperback. The comic has a few very light spine bends, light rubbing, some faint creasing near the spine edge, slightly rounded corners. Nice copy. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
21) Alpha Flight # 4 Comic Book

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Soft Cover. Excellent, no sign of use, as new.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.32
22) Space Family Robinson, Lost in Space No. 38, January 1974

Western Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1974. Paperback. The comic is in very nice shape, covers have some very mild rubbing, just a touch of spine roll. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
23) Evil Ernie Vs The Superheroes.,# 1 (of 1), Comic

Chaos Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Soft Cover. Excellent condition.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
24) Batman #500, Nightfall, # 19

DC Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. Excellent condition. Newstand edition without the die cut cover. Has a couple very small wrinkles at the edges. AZREAL BECOMES BATMAN CVRPR $2.50 AZREAL BECOMES BATMAN;KNIGHTFALL CONCLUDES PT 19.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
25) Aliens # 1 (of 4), Vol 2, Comic

Dark Horse Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Soft Cover. Book in as new condition. Painted covers by Denis Beauvais.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
26) Battlestar Galactica #3, Comic

Marvel Comics. As New with no dust jacket. 1979. Soft Cover. Excellent, as new.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $8.55
27) Colors in Black # 2 (of 4) Comic Book

Dark Horse Comics/ Comics from Spike. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. Book in excellent condition, as new.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
28) Mister Miracle No. 9, August 1972

DC Comics. Near Fine. 1972. Paperback. The comic is in excellent condition, a couple of very light spine bends, very tiny closed nick at the right. Otherwise very clean. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
29) Daredevil, the Man Without Fear # 48 Comic

Marvel Comics. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Soft Cover. The book has some surface color fading, some old dampspots and old glass ring on the cover, some spine creases, some wrinkles at the lower right corner, back cover has some old dampstaining and darkening, pages are browning somewhat, still presents pretty well though.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.17
30) Captain Marvel Vol. 1, # 56

Marvel Comics. Fine with no dust jacket. 1978. Soft Cover. Covers have a bit of rubbing, light short spine creases, inside undamaged with pages tanning.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $2.85
31) The Dracula Chronicles, # 1 Comic

Topps. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Soft Cover. Book is in excellent condition.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
32) Aliens Vs Predator, # 4 (of 4)

Dark Horse Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. Book in as new condition. Cover by Dave Dorman, fourth issue in the four issue set. First printing.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
33) The Crimson Nun # 3 (of 4), Comic Book

Antarctic Press. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Soft Cover. Book is in as new condition, unread.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
34) Elfquest V. 2 # 1, Comic

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1985. Soft Cover. Book in excellent condition.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
35) MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head #7

Marvel Comics. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. Excellent, as new.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
36) Showcase #38, Metal Men

DC Comics. Fair with no dust jacket. 1962. Soft Cover. Normally this book might grade to about good but in this case the lower right corner and partway up has been nibbled on by a critter. Definetely had a feast there is a good chunk gone. Has spine creases and other creases apparent, staples broken at spine. Colors still good but the corner is a big distraction. About a 1.0, maybe a little less.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
37) Rock N Roll Comics No. 10; Warrant/whitesnake

Revolutionary Comics. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. The comic is in excellent condition, almost like new. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
38) Amazing Spiderman # 351 Comic Book

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. Excellent condition. Giant size issue.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $2.85
39) MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head #1

Marvel Comics. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. Excellent, as new.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
40) Deadface, Earth, Air, Fire, Water # 3 (of 4) Comic

Dark Horse Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Soft Cover. Book is excellent, a couple of soft spine bends.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
41) Devil Dinosaur # 4 Comic

Marvel Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Soft Cover. Book is excellent. Kirby cover and content with Royer. 35 cent cover.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
42) Challengers of the Unkown # 83 Comic

DC Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Soft Cover. Book in excellent condition. Very light cover wear, very light rubbing on the back.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
43) The Barbie Twins Adventures V 1, # 1, Comic Book

Topps. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Soft Cover. Book is excellent. Reversible cover. Razor appearance.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
44) Space Adventures Vol. 2, No. 13, Comic; 1978

Charlton Comics. Very Good+. 1978. Paperback. The comic is in nice shape. Some very light rubbing, a few light spine breaks, a little toning, very small dark spot near the bottom right corner. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
45) Action Comics # 685 Supergirl

DC Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. As new book, excellent. A touch of spine bends. Funeral for a friend/2.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.32
46) Vengeance of Vampirella #9 Comic

Harris Comics. New. 1994. Paperback. Comic is new. ; 1 . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
47) The Demon # 2 Comic

DC Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. Book is excellent, a couple of soft spine wrinkles, otherwise mint.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $3.80
48) Grimm's Ghost Stories, # 20, November 1974 Gold Key Comics

Western Publishing Company. Very Good+. 1974. Paperback. The comic is in nice shape, some light rubbing, some few small spine creases, fine crease at lower right corner. Pages are darkening some. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
49) Bettie Page Comics, Spicy Adventure

Dark Horse Comics. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Soft Cover. Book is excellent, lower right corner has a very tiny bend as does the upper left corner, glossy and clean. Story and art by Jim Silke, to my way of thinking one of the best pinup artists in a long time.; Comic . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
50) What If?

Marvel Comics. New. 1989. Paperback. Comic is in new condition. What If Wolverine was an agent of Shield? ; 2nd Regular Series, No. 7 . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 of 1801 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: