cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Auto

from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Browse Auto | Return to Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 137 listings found.
1) National Service Data, 1972 Final NAS

San Diego: Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. Authoritative guide to all American motor vehicles, parts & accessories for 1972. Automotive manual 8 3/4" by 11", about 2 1/4" thick. Covers just about everything. Covers just a bit rubbed with light soiling. Some fingerprints on the first blank pages, begining of index and occasional pages inside basically the rest of the book and text are very clean. hardbound style, indexed, school name marked at edge of textblock, fingerprints on textblock. Actually a very decent manual. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
2) Pebble Beach, Concourse D'Elegance 44th Annual Program, 1994 The Lodge At Pebble Beach

Pebble Beach Company. Very Good+. 1994. First Edition. Paperback. Magazine style format, this is the program for the 44th annual. The covers have some mild rubbing, contents are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $20.90
3) Rod Builder Magazine V. 1, # 1

Automotive Periodicals. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Soft Cover. Book in great condition, light fading to the cover, light spots near the corners, staples a bit rusty, light tanning to page edges mostly. Year inked on cover near the bottom edge. A book nearly impossible to find. Great stuff.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
4) Volvo 122 S Series, Showroom Brochure

Goteborg Sweden: Ab Volvo,. Very Good. 1963. Soft Cover. I don't find any dates on the brochure but the code on the back page likely represents the year (63). 11 5/8" by 8 1/4" with about 20 pages. Light rubbing, some light spine creases and a bit of browning around the perimeter of the pages. Local dealer stamp on the back from Portland, Oregon. Illustrated with diagrams and color photographs. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
5) 1960 Chevrolet Corvair Shop Manual

Chevrolet Motor Division General Motors Corporation. Good. 1959. Second Edition. Soft Cover. The book has a little rubbing and edgewear, some small white spotting on the back from paper lift. Book has a bit of wrinkling, could use flat storage for awhile. Contents are clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $33.25
6) Model Cars Magazine; March 1966

Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP). Very Good. 1966. Soft Cover. Model Cars magazine, MAP, hobby magazine. Magazine geared toward slot racing. This is volume 3, number 3. cover features a 1912 Brooklands L-E Rolls -Royce. The magazine has some rubbing to the covers, slight wrinkling a the spine. Nice shape.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
7) Motor Auto Repair Manual 1977

Motor. Good. 1977. Hardcover. The book is pretty well used. The covers have rubbing and edgewear, bumped spine ends and corners, with some wear. Endpapers and first couple of pages very soiled, lots of greasy fingers, previous owner name top of pastedown and first page, third page has a tear at the bottom. The rest of the book is fairly clean but for the edges of the textblock, which is also soiled. The book is solid and perfectly useable. Indicated 40th edition, first printing from 1976. ; Professional Service Trade Edition, Covers 1971-77 Domestic Models . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $14.25
8) Autosport Magazine, October 9, 1964, Vol. 29, Number 15

London: Autosport. Very Good. 1964. Soft Cover. The magazine has a bit of curl at the spine, a bit of rubbing to the covers, name and price at upper right in greasepencil, otherwise clean and unmarked. Cover features Graham Hill in a B.R.M. winning the United States Grand Prix. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
9) Automotive Electrical Training Course

The Electrica Auto-lite Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Soft Cover. Book is bound in a soft leather cover with the title in gilt, previous owner name also in gilt on front. Covers are worn and rubbed a bit but still intact. Inside pages and text are clean and unmarked. The last updates at the back of the book are dated 1950 so that's what I put for publication date. It appears to focus on models for the previous 10 years to about 1940 or so. Includes much text and large schematic diagrams throughout. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $42.75
10) Clymer Yamaha Yfm350X Warrior, 1987-1995

Primedia. Very Good+. 1995. Paperback. 0892876360 . Service, Repair, Maintenance. Manual is in great shape, clean and unmarked. Some mild rubbing on the covers. Very clean copy. ; 1 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
11) Auto Age Magazine V 2, # 2

Lion Books Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Soft Cover. Magazine in great condition, some rust and spots around the staples, light cover fading, year penned on cover above the month. "The Agajanian story", great cover art (54 mercury). magazine complete and intact, light tanning at page edges.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) Chilton's Repair Manual: Chevrolet Lumina Apv Pontiac Trans Sport Oldsmobile Silhouette, 1990-91 Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: W G Nichols Pub. Fine. 1991. Paperback. 0801981352 . The book is still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. One corner on the back has been opened, still excellent. All aspects of repair and maintenance covering general maintenance, engine overhaul, emission/fue l systems, chassis electrical, drive train, ignition, brakes, suspension & steering, body, mechanics data. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
13) Model Cars Magazine; February 1967

Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP). Very Good+. 1967. Soft Cover. Model Cars magazine, MAP, hobby magazine. Magazine geared toward slot racing. This is volume 4, number 2. Cover features a Healey Silverstone. The magazine has some light rubbing to the covers. Name in grease pencil at upper back cover. Nice shape.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
14) Emsco Brake Lining and Clutch Facing Data for Automobiles and Motor Trucks

Downing California: Emsco Asbestos Company. Good. 1930. Soft Cover. 8 1/2 by 10 1/2 stapled wraps, softcover catalog and data sheet. 95 pages. Covers have some soiling and a little wrinkling, pages near the front have some evidence of past dampness. Rare pencil note. I see data for vehicles from about 1925 through 1930. Looks like it includes data for just about every truck and car. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $42.75
15) Chilton's Repair & Tune-Up Guide, Chevy S-10 Blazer, Gmc S-15 Jimmy, 1982-85

Chilton Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Soft Cover. Book has some rubbing to the covers, a few spots on the covers, some edge and corner wear, textblock at foredge has the usual greasy thumb stain. The contents are clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
16) 1973 Apollo, Supplement to the Buick Chassis Service Manual

General Motors Corp. Good. 1973. Soft Cover. The book has rubbing to the covers, back cover has some creases, front cover has a previous owner name on a label maker label at the top corner. Some soiling to the edge of the textblock and sparse occasional soil mark to some of the pages. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
17) Briggs & Stratton Service and Repair Instructions; 1984

Briggs & Stratton. Good. 1984. Paperback. The book is in pretty good shape, covers have moderate rubbing, mild edgewear, spot on front upper left where some paper is lifted, crease on the back. Contents are clean and unmarked, no grease or soiling. ; 1984 . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.23
18) Model Cars Magazine; March 1967

Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP). Very Good+. 1967. Soft Cover. Model Cars magazine, MAP, hobby magazine. Magazine geared toward slot racing. This is volume 4, number 3. Cover features a McLaren Olds big banger. The magazine has some light rubbing to the covers, name at upper front with grease pencil. Slightly bent upper right corner. Nice shape.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
19) Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair

Rodale Press. Near Fine. 1986. Soft Cover. 0878576045 . Oversize book in excellent condition, just a bit of rubbing to the covers, contents are clean and unmarked. Later printing. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
20) Autosport Magazine, December 18, 1964, Vol. 29, Number 25

London: Autosport. Very Good. 1964. Soft Cover. The magazine has a bit of curl at the spine, a bit of rubbing to the covers, name and price at upper right in greasepencil, staples rusty upper detached, otherwise clean and unmarked. Cover features the new Jaguar 4.2 Litre Mark Ten. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) Chilton's Guide to Automatic Transmission Repair, 1984-89: Domestic Cars and Light Trucks

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: W G Nichols Pub. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. 0801980542 . Covers are rubbed and a bit worn, first and last pages are tanning in color. Balance of text clean and unmarked and undamaged. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
22) Auto Age Magazine V 3, # 1

Lion Books Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Soft Cover. Book in great condition, a bit of rubbing and slight darkening to cover, pages starting to tan around the edges. Cover features a Starfire and Cutlass. Year penned on the cover under the month.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
23) Model Cars Magazine; April 1967

Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP). Very Good+. 1967. Soft Cover. Model Cars magazine, MAP, hobby magazine. Magazine geared toward slot racing. This is volume 4, number 4. Cover features a Lola 70 GT Mark 3. The magazine has some light rubbing to the covers, . Nice shape.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
24) Toyota Electrical Circuit Diagnosis

Toyota Motor Sales. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. The course book is in excellent condition. The covers have some light rubbing, faint price mark upper right. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Technicians Handbook, Course 622 . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $33.25
25) 1974 Chevrolet LUV Series 3 Owner's and Driver's Manual

Chevrolet Motor Division. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Soft Cover. Stapled wraps, 8 1/4" wide and 5 1/4" tall, 56 pages. Shows some use, a bit of rubbing on the covers, occasional light soiling, first couple of pages show some marks, balance is clean. No writing or other damage. Still in good condition. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
26) Auto Age Magazine V.2, # 1

Lion Books Inc. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1954. Soft Cover. Magazine in great shape, a little rust around the staples, light cover fading, very slight roll to the spine. Cover features the "Otto" . Racing and other unique cars featured. Year inked on cover by the month.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
27) Autosport Magazine, October 26, 1962, Vol. 25, Number 17

London: Autosport. Very Good. 1962. Soft Cover. The magazine has a bit of curl and wrinkling at the spine, a bit of rubbing to the covers, price at upper right in greasepencil, otherwise clean and unmarked. Cover features James Augustus Tiller in his J2 Allard. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
28) Model Cars Magazine; June 1966

Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP). Good. 1966. Soft Cover. Model Cars magazine, MAP, hobby magazine. Magazine geared toward slot racing. This is volume 3, number 6. Cover features a Bristol 450. The magazine has some light rubbing to the covers, upper right corner is wrinkled and water stained throughout the magazine, tiny spotting on right front.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
29) 2001 Harley-Davidson XLH Models Owner's Manual

Harley Davidson. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Soft Cover. Book in very nice condition, just a little rubbing and very light use. clean inside. 8 1/2" wide and 5 1/8" high, 203 pages with index. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $14.25
30) Moog Front-end Service Manual

Moog Automotive. Very Good. 1982. Paperback. The book has some rubbing on the covers, is clean and unmarked otherwise. 5 hole punched for binder. 160 pages. ; Front-End Inspection & Service Procedures; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
31) Briggs & Stratton Service and Repair Instructions for Single Cylinder 4 Cycle Engines

Briggs & Stratton. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Softcover book still in original shrinkwrap. As new. Sections include: General Information, Ignition, Carburetion, Governor Controls & Carburetor Linkage, Governors, Compression, Starters and Charging Systems, Lubrication , Pistons, Rings, Rods, Crankshafts & Cam Gears, Cylinders & Bering, Synchro-Balance, Tools and General Theories of Operation. For Single Cylinder 4-Cycle Engines. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
32) Auto Age Magazine V 1, # 2

Lion Books Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Soft Cover. Book in great shape, a bit of rust spots around the staples, light fading to cover. Complete and clean, year penned on cover by the month.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $14.25
33) Chilton's Professional Import Automotive Service Manual and Labor Guide

W G Nichols Pub. Good. 1979. Hardcover. 0801968089 . I am rating the condition of this book as good only. The covers have rubbing and darkening, some wear at the corners and a little at the spine edge. The endpapers have a lot of soiling as does the edge of the textblock. The pages are clean though, pretty well used on the outside but clean inside. Includes wiring diagrams. At the top of the front pastedown is penned "thru 1978". That's the only marks I could find. Heavy book not available for overseas shipping. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $47.50
34) Sports Car Wheel Magazine V.1, # 1

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Soft Cover. Very scarce magazine from July of 1958, in great condition, cover has a bit of fading and spine roll, some tanning to pages. Lots of great articles and photographs.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) Model Cars Magazine; December 1965

Model Aeronautical Press Ltd (MAP). Very Good+. 1965. Soft Cover. Model Cars magazine, MAP, hobby magazine. Magazine geared toward slot racing. This is volume 2, number 12. Cover features a Surtees Lola T70. The magazine has some light rubbing to the covers, slightly bent lower left corner. Nice shape.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
36) Ford 1974 Car Shop Manual Volume 2: Engine

Ford Marketing Corporation. Good. 1974. Second Printing. Soft Cover. The covers have some light rubbing, the back cover is pretty well soiled, front cover has some wrinkling. Edge of textblock has some soiling marks, otherwise it's pretty clean. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.65
37) Autosport Magazine, November 6, 1964, Vol. 29, Number 19

London: Autosport. Very Good. 1964. Soft Cover. The magazine has some wrinkling to the cover and a crease lengthwise, a bit of rubbing to the covers, name and price at upper right in greasepencil, staples rusty upper detached, otherwise clean and unmarked. Cover features a nightime pit stop for an A.C. Cobra. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
38) National Service Data, 1970 NAS

San Diego: Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. Authoritative guide to all American motor vehicles, parts & accessories for 1970. Automotive manual 8 3/4" by 11", about 2 1/4" thick. Covers just about everything. Covers just a bit rubbed with light soiling. Some fingerprints on the first blank pages, begining of index and occasional pages inside basically the rest of the book and text are very clean. hardbound style, indexed, school name marked at top of textblock, fingerprints on textblock. Actually a very decent manual. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
39) Indy Car Racing

Papyrus. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. This offering includes the following; 3-3.5 inch disks, version 1.05 of Indy car racing, 1 3.5 inch disk-Nascar racing demo version 0.94, 1 3.5 disk-Indianapolis motor speedway version 1.05-disk 1 of 1, 2-3.5 disks Indy car circuits version 1.01 disks 1 and 2, also, thick instruction manual, instruction manual for indy car circuits, installation guide, instruction sheet for detail levels-troubleshooting-2 player racing and some advertising inserts. Does not include 5.25 disks. Additionally, I am including the CD for the Indy car 2 game which is also in excellent condition. Original box has a little rubbing, everything else excellent. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $14.25
40) Mitchell 1993 Domestic Cars Service & Repair, Chrysler Corp., Ford Motor Co

Mitchell International. Near Fine. 1993. Hardcover. This offering is for the large service and repair electrical manual, contains both volumes, supplement 1 and 2 in a stiff plastic binder, 3 ring type. Volumes are very clean, I found some mild soiling at the bottom edge of the textblock, otherwise excellent. Covers Alternators, regulators, starters, wiring diagrams, accessories and equipment for Ford and Chrysler. Large heavy volume not available for overseas shipping. ; Engine Performance, Electrical, Engine, Chassis, Volume 1 . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $57.00
41) Sierra Sports; Cart Racing Previously Released As Indy Car Racing 2, Features 1995 Season

Sierra Sports. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. CD-ROM. 0871777983 . This offering includes the original box, CD in jewel case, manual, and strategy guide, all in excellent condition. The box has some light edgewear, couple of old price stickers on the front. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $14.25
42) National Service Data, Mechanical 1961-1969

San Diego: Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. Authoritative guide to all American motor vehicles, parts & accessories from 1961-1969. Automotive manual 10" by 11 3/4", about 4 1/2" thick. Covers engines, suspension, brakes, accessories, clutches, wheel alignment, steering, rear axles. Covers a bit rubbed with light soiling. Some fingerprints on the title page but the rest of the book and text are very clean. 3 ring binder style, tabulated, previous owner name inside front cover in marker (Jefferson High). Really an amazingly clean book. Muscle car era. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $104.50
43) Auto Age Magazine V.2, # 4

Lion Books Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Soft Cover. Magazine in great shape, a lilttle rust around the staples with some spotting, date stamp. Features a turbine Chrysler motor on the front cover. Lots of great articles and unique cars. Year inked on cover by the month.; Magazine . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
44) Ford Escort & Mercury Tracer Automotive Repair Manual All Ford Escort & Mercury Tracer Models : 1991 Through 1996
Alan Ahlstrand & John H. Haynes

Haynes Pubns. Very Good-. 1996. Paperback. 1563921901 . Softcover book in pretty good shape, has shelf wear and a little edgewear, found one stain near the middle and a little wrinkling in the pages. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Haynes Auto Repair Manuals Series; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8.25 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
45) Automotive Temperature Control, Dealer Education Manual
Ase

Moog Temperature Control. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. The booklet is in pretty nice condition, has some mild soiling on the front cover, light rubbing on the back, some notes on the inside the back cover, clean and unmarked otherwise. 8 1/2 by 11 with 64 pages. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $14.25
46) Auto Accessories of America; 1953-1991 Corvettes Catalog
Auto Accessories Of America

Auto Accessories of America. Very Good+. 1991. Paperback. Catalog has some light rubbing, very slightly bumped corners, clean and unmarked. Great research tool. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
47) Renault 12 Owners Workshop Manual
Autobooks Team of Writers and Illustrators

Autobooks. Very Good. 1979. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. 0851478859 . Covers Renault 1969-1979, 12, 12L, 12TL, 12TS, 12TN, 12TR, 12 Auto. Book is very nice, clean inside and out, plastic laminate over hardcover boards. The only real flaw is the last blank page has a section torn from the bottom edge, short scratch on front cover. Clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $15.20
48) Ridin' High, Livin' Free: Hell-Raising Motorcycle Stories
Barger, Ralph; Zimmerman, Keith; Zimmerman, Kent; Barger, Ralph "Sonny

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0060006021 . The book has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise excellent. The jacket has a hint of rubbing, tiniest bit of edge wrinkling. 257 pp., illustrated throughout with vintage photos of motorcycles, bikers and babes. Publishers Comments: A Hell's Angels Motorcycle Club chief shares the stories of his life and the lives of fellow bikers, from chases and accidents to accounts of Harleys, the costs of expressng individuality, and the quest for freedom. Small remainder mark at the bottom edge of textblock. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
49) The American Hot Rod
Batchelor, Dean

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0879389826 . The book is in great condition, very slightly bumped spine ends and previous owner put one of those clear mailing labels on the first blank page. Jacket has some rubbing but no tears or chips. Very nice book. Illustrated with lots of great vintage photographs. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $52.25
50) BMW Owner's Handbook, BMW 1600
Bmw

BMW. Very Good+. 1967. Paperback. Oblong handbook, softcover, I believe this is from 1967 from the code on back. Has some light rubbing, touch of edgewear, clean and unmarked, nice copy. Gives basic maintenance and care of the care, illustrated with photographs and diagrams. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 137 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: