Collector Paperbacksfrom Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC |
|
Browse Collector Paperbacks | Return to Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found. |
| 1) |
Love Cults & Faith Healers The Story of America's False Religious Prophets
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1961. Paperback. Softcover book has some rubbing and a little edgewear, crease near spine from reading. The book is solid clean and unmarked. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Sun in Their Eyes
|
|
|
Popular Library. Very Good. 1944. Paperback. B000NAV484 . The book is in nice shape, some rubbing on the covers, slight cant to spine, gutter just starting to split at title page, hint of edgewear. Great cover art. She's just busting out of that dress. "She sold herself for a phantom kingdom". ; Popular Library 224 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Catholics
|
|
|
Pocket. Near Fine. 1973. Paperback. 0671783564 . Small softcover book in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, some very light rubbing, tiny spot at top edge front, appears unread. Pages tanning a bit. ; On a remote isle off the Kerry coast, a group of monks has decided to take a stand against its masters in Rome - contrary to modem edicts, the brethren have chosen to retain the old traditions and ceremonies of worship. Their ancient practices do not go unnoticed however, and as they start to attract crowds of curious tourists pilgrims even - someone has to stop them. But when Father James Kinsella arrives with strict orders from the Vatican, he does not find, as he anticipates, a community united in defiance, but one riven by dogma and doubt ... <P>In this masterly evocation of an island brotherhood, Brian Moore explores the subtle boundaries that shift between duty and faith, between obedience and dissent. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 4) |
The Repairmen of Cyclops/Enigma From Tantalus ; Ace Double
|
|
|
Ace Books Inc.. Near Fine. 1965. Paperback. The book is in great condition, hardly any rubbing, very light crease on cover of cyclops (hard to see), pages toning from age some. Ace Double-#M-115. Great looking book. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 5) |
Mountain Meadow
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good. 1953. Paperback. The book is still square and solid, barely read. cover has some light rubbing, small dark spot near top right front, pages toning, couple of very light creases on cover. Bantam # 1143. Second Bantam printing. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Flashing Swords! # 2 Four Great Sagas of Swords and Sorcery
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Softcover book in nice condition. The covers have rubbing and some light edgewear. The book contents are clean and unmarked, appears unread, no creases. The biggest issue on this is the rubbing. L. Sprague de Camp, Michael Moorcock, Andre Norton, John Jakes stories. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Empty Saddles Avon # 724
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Paperback. In pretty nice shape, a little rubbing, reading crease next to spine, light edgewear, soft dark area inside front cover, light cover creases and small dents from storage. Slight lean to spine. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 8) |
Montana, Here I Be!
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Very Good. 1950. Paperback. B000J6CMCY . The book has some light rubbing, a couple of soft creases at spine, small inked D at upper left corner, soft spine crease from reading, touch of corner wear. Very nice condition, great art. ; Dell Books 575 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Outlaw of Longbow
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good. 1952. Paperback. B000MP29MA . The book has some very light rubbing, reading crease at left near spine, slight cant, touch of edgewear, very soft crease at lower right corner. Date stamp on title page. Very nice looking book. ; Bantam Books 974 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
Ruler of the Range
|
|
|
Pennant Books. Very Good. 1953. Paperback. The book is in nice shape, first pennant printing. Light rubbing, touch of edgewear, slight cant to book, mild foxing on covers. Pennant # P9, 25 cent cover price. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Gunsmoke Graze Dell Mapback # 352
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Paperback. The roman numerals indicate 1942 with a 1941 mention so could be a second printing. Some rubbing and light edgewear. Soft crease lower right front with a couple of very light creases on the back. Clean and unmarked, a nice copy. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 12) |
Too Many Women
|
|
|
Beacon Books. Good+. 1953. Paperback. B000MQOE5Y . The book has some rubbing on the covers, slight twist, very light edgwear, pages toning. Inside front cover has a dark square? Clean and unmarked otherwise. Fun cover art. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 13) |
Top Hand with a Gun
|
|
|
Crest. Very Good. 1955. Paperback. The book has some rubbing on the covers, a little edge wear, very light foxing on the covers and endpapers. First Crest printing. Crest Book # 116. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
Die in the Saddle
|
|
|
Perma Books. Good+. 1956. Paperback. The book is in pretty good shape, a little rubbing on the covers, crease at center of spine from an horizontal bend and one near the bottom of spine, some mild foxing on the back cover, dark spot inside front and back cover, pages tanning some. Front cover starting to loosen from spine glue. Perma # 3063. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good. 1955. Paperback. B000C950X6 . Book in great condition, light rubbing, very light edgewear, back cover has corner crease, slight cant to book, pages toning. Clean and unmarked. Indicia indicates 1956 pocket books printing. ; Pocket Books 1091. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 16) |
Rustler's Bend
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company. Good. 1949. Paperback. The book is in pretty good shape, the covers have some rubbing, a little edge and corner wear, light creases at spine edge, pages tanning a bit from age. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
Rio Renegade Avon # T-551
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Paperback. The book has some rubbing on the covers, light edgewear, reading crease next to spine on the front and back. Still a nice looking book. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.12
|
|
| 18) |
Blood Alley Gold Medal # 499
|
|
|
Gold Medal Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. First Printing. Paperback. The book is in nice shape, some rubbing and light edgewear, some light soft wrinkles. Great cover art with John Wayne and Lauren Bacall. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 19) |
Stormy in the West
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Very Good. 1950. Paperback. B000KF46HS . The book is in great condition, some light rubbing, two tiny scuffs at front spine edge, light reading crease. ; Dell Books 569 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Sharp the Bugle Calls
|
|
|
Lion Books. Very Good. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. B000OL88NG . The book has some light rubbing, reading crease at left side, touch of edgewear, pages have mild foxing. Clean and unmarked. Nice looking book, fun cover art. ; Lion Books # 130 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 21) |
Japanese Castles
|
|
|
Japan: Hoikusha Publishing Co. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. The book is in excellent condition, the only detractor is the previous owner name and address on the first blank page. Color Books. 4" by 5 3/4" with 127 pages. Still in original in transparent plastic sleeve . Illustrated with color photographs. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 22) |
Making Do
|
|
|
New York: Signet. Very Good. 1964. Soft Cover. Very light rubbing, a few very light wrinkles, spine has the start of a very soft crease, touch of edgewear. Clean and unmarked. First printing. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 23) |
Painted Post Law Pocket Book # 841
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Second Printing. Paperback. Really nice shape, light rubbing, very light edgewear, the back has a couple of darker spots, not bad. Clean and unmarked. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 24) |
Murder City
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good. 1951. Paperback. B000J49N9G . The book is in great shape, very light rubbing, couple of small soft mars, touch of corner wear at tips. Pages tanning just a bit. Tight and clean and unmarked. ; Pocket Books 828 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 25) |
The Gringo Bandit
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good+. 1952. First Edition. Paperback. B000RBZ6CY . This book is in great condition, clean and unmarked. The covers have some very light rubbing, inside the front cover are a couple of brown spots near the top. Pages toning just a little. ; Avon Books 414 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 26) |
The Incompleat Pogo
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1954. Soft Cover. Book has a bit of spine roll, some fading at spine and into front cover just a bit. Light evidence of old dampstain at top edge spine area. Pages beginning to tan around the edges. Light crease at cover where opened. First printing. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
Nuclear Weapons And Foreign Policy ( Anchor Books, No. A152)
|
|
|
Doubleday Anchor Books. Very Good. 1958. Soft Cover. Some rubbing on the covers, occasional light stain. Clean and unmarked, spine not creased. Stated first printing. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 28) |
Initiation Fee
|
|
|
Chevron Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Soft Cover. Book is in very nice condition, tight and square, a bit of rubbing on the covers, slight corner bend at bottom edge of cover. Corsair books # 118, Cut at top edge of text block.; Paperback . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 29) |
The Wonderful Country
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good. 1954. Paperback. The book has some rubbing and edge and corner wear, still fairly square, some creasing and light soil on the back. Inside the back cover, someone did some columns of numbers in pencil. A Bantam Giant. # A 1190. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 30) |
Outlaw Loot Original Title; Redrock Gold
|
|
|
Avon Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. Paperback. Avon books number 741, original cover price 25 cents. Some rubbing on the covers, a little edgewear, light surface mar. Inside front and back cover is a square brownish area. Very slight cant to book. A very decent copy. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 31) |
Once a Fighter
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good. 1956. Paperback. B0007HTXJU . The book is in good condition, some rubbing and light cover mars, a little edgewear, slight twist, I found a few corner tips turned at bottom, Great cover art. ; Pocket Books 1104 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 32) |
Pardners of the Badlands
|
|
|
Avon Books. Good+. 1952. Paperback. The front cover is great looking, just some light rubbing, very cool cover art. The back cover has a little more rubbing and creases at the upper corner. Some light edgewear. Gutter almost split at title page. Just a little toning to paper, clean and unmarked. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 33) |
The U.N. in Action
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Soft Cover. The book has light rubbing and light darkening, a touch of edge and corner wear. Pages tanning. Spine is uncreased, inside not marked or damaged. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 34) |
Mesquiteer Mavericks
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good. 1952. First Printing. Paperback. The book has some light rubbing, a little spotting on the back near the top. Inside the front cover has a smaller brown spot near the bottom. Pages toning a bit. Very slight twist to spine. ; Avon Books 491 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 35) |
Rutledge Trails the Ace of Spades
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company. Very Good. 1930. Paperback. The book has a twist to it, bottom side,light rubbing, some creases next to the spine from reading. This is a Dell Mapback, number 383. Copyright date inside is indicated as 1930 but I believe this was printed in 1950. Great cover art on this book. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 36) |
A Hard Day's Night
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fairly square paperback with lower right corner chipped off, upper right corner bent, a bend on the back corner. "The man from O.R.G.Y. in double trouble". A Lancer Book. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 37) |
The Time of Your Life
|
|
|
Corsair Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Soft Cover. Book is in great shape, square and tight, likely unread, light cover rubbing, some tanning at edge (looks like from stacking of books, some darkening on the back. Kerf cut at the top edge of textblock. Corsair books # 202.; Paperback . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 38) |
Peril is My Pay Gold Medal # 1018
|
|
|
Gold Medal Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Some rubbing on the covers, light edgewear, light crease front lower right. Still a nice looking book. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 39) |
The Judgement of Marion Foster; Silver Star Library
|
|
|
London: C. Arthur Pearson, Ltd.. Fair with no dust jacket. 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The book is kind of rough, chipping and edgewear, some curling and short tears, rubbing and cover wear. A couple of torn pages, still, complete and readable. Fun cover art. Undated but around 1955 or so. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 40) |
The Breaking Strain
|
|
|
Dell Paperback. Near Fine. 1968. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. The book is excellent. There is a tiny spot near the lower left that appears to be a paint break, I checked it through the loop and I think it is. otherwise clean, excellent and unread. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 41) |
Squeeze Play Dell First Edition # B230
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice book, light rubbing, hint of edgewear, the back has a soft crease near the spine from being opened, clean and unmarked, pages toning some. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 42) |
From Behind Convent Walls; Lucky Star Library
|
|
|
London: C. Arthur Pearson, Ltd.. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Paperback. Small digest size softcover, romance novel out of Great Britain. Undated but about 1955. Wear to the covers, creases, edgewear, fun cover art, originally 10d. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 43) |
Star Guard
|
|
|
Ace Books. Near Fine. 1955. First Edition. Soft Cover. This is an excellent book, apparently never read, just a hint of edgewear, covers are clean and glossy, no spine crease, the inside of the stiff wrappers are browning a bit from age, tiniest bump at the top edge of the spine. Andre Norton profile by Lin Carter. Nice book. G-599. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 44) |
The Outsiders/ Tornado on Horseback Ace Double Novel Books
|
|
|
Ace Books. Very Good. 1955. Paperback. B000TZ7J5U . The book has some rubbing, light mars, very light edgewear, slight reading crease, upper corners both sides have some light creases. Pages toning. Still in very decent shape. ; Ace Double D-134 . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 45) |
Inroad to Immorality
|
|
|
Saber-Tropic Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Soft Cover. Book covers are rubbed with edgewear, chip on back at lower cover, light creases, seems a bit faded, old price on front, # 940. Old water stain at rear lower corner extends about halfway through book. Some turned down pages at top corner from storage. About halfway through the spine is broken and pages are seperated. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 46) |
A New Peanuts Book Featuring Snoopy
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Soft Cover. Book has a bit of rubbing, light foxing to covers, pages are tanning a bit. Spine corners are very lightly bumped, clean and square. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 47) |
Gunsmoke Talk (A Walt Slade Western)
|
|
|
Pyramid Books. Very Good+. 1963. First Printing. Soft Cover. The book is in really nice condition. Just very light use, a little browning at the spine, no crease at the spine, an occasional light bump here and there, very light cover rubbing. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 48) |
Murder by the Book A Nero Wolfe Novel
|
|
|
Bantam Books #1252. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. First Printing. Paperback. Book is pretty nice, some rubbing on the covers, crease at left side near spine from reading, light edgewear, clean and unmarked. "Three murders, ten dames and Archie Goodwin" . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 49) |
The Bugaloos #3; Benita's Platter Pollution
|
|
|
Modern Literary Editions Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The book is in excellent condition, very light rubbing, just a hint of edgewear. Clean and unmarked. NBC TV Tie-In Series, in wonderland called Tranquility Island /Forest) I found some light foxing at the rear endpapers inside. ; Sid and Marty Krofft Productions, Inc . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 50) |
The Mark of Pak San Ri
|
|
|
Book Company of America. Very Good+. 1965. Paperback. The book is in very nice shape, very light rubbing, the back has some very light foxing near the perimeters. Pages have some toning from age. Small corner crease front lower right. Appears unread. . more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found. |
