cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Military

from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Browse Military | Return to Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found.
1) History of the War Activities of the Merchants Association of New York, 1919

The Merchants Association of New York. Fair. 1919. Paperback. This offering is for a small softcover book providing a summary of the merchants and their difficulties during World War 1. 6 by 9 with 48 pages. In the rear is a fold out chart showing the Centralized Re-employment activities in New York City for soldiers, sailors and marines. The book is a bit rough, rubbing and edgewear, cover is loose from the textblock and has some stains and creases. From the Oregon State Library, numbers on the front near the bottom, small withdrawn stamp top of front cover and title page, embosse on the title page from the library, inside back cover is pocket and card and opposite is the stamp sheet unstamped. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $38.00
2) CA, "Tactical Naval Warfare in the Pacific, 1941-45",

Simulations Publications, Inc., (SPI). Very Good. 1973. CA, "Tactical Naval Warfare in the Pacific, 1941-45", was originally published in S&T#38 and is a two-player simulation of surface naval warfare in the Paciic during WWII. Playing pieces represent actual ships with varying characteristics to recreate seven fo the famous battles in the Pacific (Savo Island, Cape Esperance, Guadalcanal 1, Guadalcanal 2, Tassafaronga, Kolombangara and Empress Augusta Bay) and three which could have occurred (South China Sea, Samar and Okinawa). Components include a 22"x34" map, 400 punched Playing Pieces, a 10-Page Rulebook in the SPI "accordian style" and sheet of errata and one die. All the pieces are there and everything in very nice condition, plastic box slightly misshapen from storage but still very decent. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $33.25
3) Military Helicopters

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Soft Cover. 085368572X . The covers are rubbed, some stains to the right side of the cover that extend slightly into the book, a little browning to covers. Contents clean. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
4) War Department Technical Manual, TM 9-1270: Ordnance Maintenance: U.S. Rifles, Cal. .30, M1903, M1903A1, M1903A3 and M1903A4

War Department. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1944. Soft Cover. Manual on disassembly & assembly, inspection, maintenance & repair also special maintenance. Just a hint of rubbing, otherwise clean and unmarked. Excellent condition. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $25.65
5) Pegasus Control Group Instructions; GTA 71-2-1

Fort Leavenworth, KS. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Soft Cover. 8 1/2 by 11 stapled wraps in near fine condition. Combined arms training developments activity. (15) PEGASUS (GTA 71-2-1) is a manual system designed to exercise brigade and/or battalion commanders and their staffs in the control and coordination of combined arms operations. The system can be used by a single battalion command group or for simultaneous execution by up to three battalion command groups and a brigade command group. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
6) Air Classics Magazine March 1966, Vol. 3, Issue 4

North Hollywood, Ca: Challenge Publications. Very Good. 1966. Soft Cover. Some slight spine roll, very light wrinkling to covers, a couple of turned corners, still a nice magazine in great shape. Centerfold is a P-39 D Airacobra with fuselage guns removed, color drawing by A. Lochte. Tons of photographs, lots of articles. Great magazine. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) War between the States; SPI, Simulated War Game

Simulations Publications, Inc., (SPI). Very Good. 1977. An historical simulation game. Rare SPI game includes the 2 original box containers; this set was so large that it took 2 of their boxes, all the playing pieces that have been punched from the cards, large 20 pages rule book, deployment chart and personnel point call display charts for both sides, 3 large fold out map playing sheets, 2 charts and tables sheets, and of course one small die. Huge set in great condition, the rule book is slightly used and the boxes are slightly misshapen from storage but still very nice, pretty incredible set. Requires a little extra shipping for the size. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $128.25
8) Fm 100-5 Operations

Headquarters, Department of the Army. Good. 1993. Paperback. The covers have some rubbing and soft creases, faded somewhat, some old dampstains evidence at bottom. Inside is clean and unmarked with some corner wear, still a very useable copy. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
9) Surplus Digest

National Information Center, Inc.. Very Good+. 1979. Paperback. The book has some light rubbing, otherwise excellent. 1979 publication. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 with 104 pages. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
10) The Twisted Dream - From The Series The Third Reich

Time Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0809470004 . One book from the series, "The Twisted Dream", Book is in great shape, a little rubbing, otherwise clean and unmarked. Illustrated with lots of photographs. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
11) Operator's Manual for Chemical-Biological Mask, Field, M42, (4240-01-258-0064 -- Small) , (4240-01-258-0065 -- Medium) , (4240-01-258-0066 -- Large) , Chemical-Biological ... -- Large) Tm 3-4240-300-10-2

Headquarters Department of the Army. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Surface stapled covers over sheets, original printing was 1988, this from 1997. Light use, clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) Major Test Facilities of the Naval Weapons Center 1981 (China Lake) An Activity of the Naval Material Command

NWC Technical Publication. Good+. 1981. Softcover. About 9 by 12 inches with 70 pages. Provides information on the test facilities, areas, aircraft, systems, equipment, weapons and other information. Illustrated with lots of photographs maps and charts. One of 1000 copies printed for military use. Apparently de-classified. Some rubbing and light edgwear, sort of overall mild wrinkling. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
13) The Encyclopedia of Air Warfare

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. 0690006063 . The book has bumped corners, just a little rubbing to the boards, embossed stamp on 3rd page from private library. Jacket has rubbing and light edgewear, browning at perimiters, slightly concave from storage. Development of warplanes from World War I to the vey latest complex and sophisticated aircraft. 320 technically perfect full color profile drawings, combat markings, original maps and diagrams, detailed charts off specifications and statistics. Maps in color as endpapers. Pioneers of World War I. Between wars. World War II. Jet Age. Oversize for shipping. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
14) Map and Aerial Photograph Reading MR-3

Fort Benning, GA: United States Infantry School. Fair. 1966. Soft Cover. The stapled sheets are soiled on the covers, slightly wrinkled, some notes and underlining to the text. All present and accounted for though. 70 pages. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
15) Major Test Facilities of the Naval Weapons Center 1974 (China Lake) An Activity of the Naval Material Command

NWC Technical Publication. Very Good. 1975. Softcover. About 7 by 12 inches with 72 pages. Oblong. Provides information on the test facilities, areas, aircraft, systems, equipment, weapons and other information. Illustrated with lots of photographs maps and charts. One of 300 copies (second printing) printed for military use. First printing was 750 copies. Apparently de-classified. Some rubbing and light edgwear, sort of overall mild wrinkling. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
16) Air Pictorial: Journal of the Air League. September, 1965

Rolls House Publishing, The Air League of the British Empire. Very Good. 1965. Soft Cover. Magazine style publication, Volume 27, number 9. The covers have a bit of rubbing, slightly turned corner at upper right, slight roll to spine, stapels rusty and a bit browned inside, cover is loose from magazine because of that. "45" grease pencil price upper right corner. This issue features the Battle of Britain. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
17) Air Pictorial: Journal of the Air League. August, 1965

Rolls House Publishing, The Air League of the British Empire. Very Good. 1965. Soft Cover. Magazine style publication, Volume 27, number 8. The covers have a bit of rubbing, slightly turned corner at upper right, slight roll to spine, stapels rusty and a bit browned inside, cover is loose from magazine because of that. "45" grease pencil price upper right corner. This issue features the Paris report, The Suez operation 1956. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
18) VISUAL AIRCRAFT RECOGNITION FM 44-80

Department of the Army. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Soft Cover. Black felt marker with the title on the spine paper edges. The covers are slightly rubbed, back cover has had a mailing label removed, contents are clean and unmarked. This manual is primarily a ready reference used to assist the ground observer in aircraft recognition. It provides information on operational aircraft of the United States and foreign countries, which may be observed worldwide in the combat area during hostilities. It can also be used as source material for personnel conducting unit training in visual aircraft recognition. Illustrated with diagrams and photographs, usually 4 photo's per aircraft. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
19) The Rudder, Naval Training Center 1982 Company K082

Walsworth Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1982. Hardcover. The book or yearbook is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Very light use. Inside I found the 16 page company roster. This is a women's company. Commenced training June 22, 1982, graduated August 13, 1982. Includes the photographs for the entire company. The bottom of the insert has a slight bend. Oversize, not available for overseas shipping. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
20) Sniper, House to House Fighting in World War II, SPI Games

Simulations Publications, Inc., (SPI). Very Good. 1973. An historical simulation game. Rare SPI game includes the original box container, all the playing pieces that have been punched from the card, large fold out rule book, charts and tables sheet, errata sheet, 34 x 22 inch map playing board, simultaneous movement sheet pad (about 30 sheets 2 sided), 12 vehicle pieces. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $33.25
21) Drill and Ceremonies Field Manual FM 22-5

Department of the Army. Good+. 1986. Soft Cover. The covers have some rubbing and browning, contents are clean and unmarked. Illustrated with diagrams throughout. "This field manula provides guidance for Armywide uniformity in the conduct of drill and ceremonies. It includes methods of instructing drill, teaching techniques, individual and unit drill, manual of arms for infantry weapons, and various other aspects of basic drill instruction. This manual is designed for use by soldiers of all military occupational skills, to include the new soldier in the initial entry training environment." . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
22) War Volume of Compton's Pictured Encyclopedia; An Alphabetical Reference Book of the Second World War (Persons, Places, and Events; Armies, Navies, Air Forces, and Economic Resources; Weapons, Tactics, and Strategy) tenth Edition

Chicago: F.E. Compton & Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hard Cover. The book is in nice shape, very light wear to covers, pages tanning from age, profusely illustrated with photographs and maps, 136 pages, indexed. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.65
23) The Bell Command and General Staff College Class of 1987

Ft. Leavenworth Staff. Very Good+. 1987. Hardcover. Very nice copy of this thick large book. Slight lean to spine, lightly bumped spine ends. Clean and unmarked otherwise. Faux leather with gilt titles, embossed design. Basically a yearbook that features the staff and each has a photo and short bio. Heavy book not available for overseas shipping. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $71.25
24) United States Air Force Museum

Air Force Museum Foundation; Wright Patterson AFB. Very Good. 1977. Soft Cover. the large format softcover book has some light rubbing, a couple of chips on the spine and slight edgewear. Clean and unmarked. 112 pages, black and white photographs of aircraft. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Army Extension course-Special Text,Organization of the Armed Forces of the United States

U.S. Army. Very Good. 1949. Soft Cover. The book is a study guide for the breakdown of the Armed Forces Organizatio n. Circa 1949. 71 pages. Some browning around the edges of the covers, text is clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
26) F22 DID Air Dominance Fighter: Allies & Adversaries

Digital Image Design. Very Good. 1997. Soft Cover. In conjunction with World Air Power Journal. Designed as support material for the F22 game with short bios (history and tech info) on about 30 different war planes. 186 pages. A little rubbing on the covers, slight wrinkling to book from storage. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
27) Fists of Steel - the Third Reich Series

Time Life Books. Very Good+. 1988. Hard Cover. 0809469669 . Book is in great condition, a little rubbing on the covers, embossed seal on fep from private library. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
28) Nato, Operational Combat in Europe in the 1970's SPI Game

Simulations Publications, Inc., (SPI). Very Good. 1973. An historical simulation game. Rare SPI game includes the original box container, all the playing pieces that have been punched from the card, accordian style rule book, errata sheet, chart and placement sheet, and playing map or soft board and one die. All the pieces are there and everything in very nice condition, plastic box slightly misshapen from storage but still very decent. Very hard to find game, especially complete. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $52.25
29) Collier's Photographic History of the European War

P. F. Collier & Son. Fair. 1917. Hard Cover. Oversize book with tons of great WW1 photographs include leaders and generals photographs, lots of battlefield photo's, people, places. Kind of rough though, covers are well rubbed, photo plate on cover partially damaged, boards almost loose from the textblock, also boards are taped front to back, spine split, edgwear and corner wear. The first 25 pages or so have a vertical crease near the center, dimishing later. Many of the pages have a short tear at the bottom edge nearer the spine where people have lifted the page not counting on the weight of the paper. Printed on glossy stock. The book is clean and unmarked, no pencil or pen marks. Book is complete and intact. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
30) Military Qualification Standards II Manual of Common Tasks for Lieutenants and Captains Stp 21-II-Mqs

Headquarters Department of the Army. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Book has some little rubbing, a little edgwear, soft crease on cover, contents are clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
31) The Blue and the Gray, or, the Civil War as Seen By a Boy A Story of Patriotism and Adventure in Our War for the Union
A.R. White

Juvenile Publishing Co.. Poor with no dust jacket. 1898. Hardcover. B000ZPM2EW . Not quite poor but not quite fair in condition. The spine is very worn with the paint about 1/2 gone from the cloth. Has corner wear and edgewear and rubbing. Front board is still pretty decent. Gutter split in a couple of spots prior to the title page, illustration of Gettysburg battle is loose. Penciled name on first blank page. Gutter split at rear. Book is intact otherwise, pages are fairly clean with a rare mar. Book pictured on Amazon page is not this book. The cover shows Lee and Grant shaking hands with the Angel of Peace between them. ; 413 pages . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
32) The Reach for Empire; From The Series The Third Reich
Abbott, Lawrence F

Time Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0809469588 . One book from the series, "The Reach for Empire", Book is in great shape, a little rubbing, otherwise clean and unmarked. Illustrated with lots of photographs. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
33) Storming to power; From The Series The Third Reich
Abbott, Lawrence F

Time Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0809469545 . One book from the series, "Storming to Power", Book is in great shape, a little rubbing, otherwise clean and unmarked. Illustrated with lots of photographs. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
34) The SS; From The Series The Third Reich
Abbott, Lawrence F

Time Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0809469502 . One book from the series, "The SS", Book is in great shape, a little rubbing, otherwise clean and unmarked. Illustrated with lots of photographs . . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
35) My New Order Hitler's Own Sequel to "Mein Kampf"
Adolf (Raoul de Roussy, Editor) (Intro, Raymond Gram Swing) Hitler

Reynal & Hitchcock. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. The book is only in "good" condition. The boards have rubbing and some wear, spine ends and corner tips bumped and worn slightly, spine titles worn some, gutter split at title page, spine has a little odd creasing, raised or indented some. Contents are clean and unmarked. Publisher's red stain at top of textblock. Overall, not too bad. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $38.00
36) Elements of Aerial Warfare: Weapons Air Science Volume 2, III
Air University Afrotc

Air Force Reserve Officers Training Corp.. Very Good-. 1953. Paperback. The book is in pretty good shape but a couple of flaws. Old dampstain at the top edge of a few pages, some rubbing on the covers (simulated leather) , mild use, clean and unmarked. 72 pages. Covers Bombs, Guns, cannons, rockets, Chemical Weapons and Atomic weapons. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
37) Inchon to Wonsan: From the Deck of a Destroyer in the Korean War
Alexander, James Edwin

Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 1557500223 . The book is in excellent condition, hardly any sign of use. The jacket has some rubbing and very light edgewear. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $13.30
38) Japanese sword blades
Alfred Dobree

G. Shumway. Very Good+. 1971. Second Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. 0873870344 . The book is a second edition, reprinted as indicated in 1974. Condition is very nice, square and straight, clean and unmarked. The cover has a little darkening at the top edge and the left side, spine has a 1 inch split at the bottom edge. Great reference book. ; 0.1 x 10 x 6 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $85.50
39) The Crecy War A Military History of the Hundred Years War from 1337 to The Peace of Bretigny, 1360
Alfred H. Burne

Eyre & Spottiswoode. Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. B0000CJ3WQ . The book is not bad, small spot at edge of spine upper. I found a few inked notes and occasional underline. Spine ends bumped, been read a few times. The jacket has rubbing and edgewear, some closed tears. The jacket is torn at the spine edge from bottom to just over halfway and then horizontally, left side has some splitting as well. Jacket is price clipped. Some browning at the spine. Now in mylar. ; 366 pages . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
40) Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books. Very Good+. 2001. Soft Cover. 074322454X . This softcover book has light rubbing and edgewear, cover has a bit of curl to it. Contents are clean and unmarked, probably read once. E Company, 506th. Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normancy to Hitler's Eage Nest. B&W photo illus. Later printing. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.17
41) Band of Brothers : E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest
Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr

Near Fine. 2001. Soft Cover. 074322454X . Book is in excellent condition, lightly used, clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
42) War Geography Atlas
American Education Press

The Educational Printing House. Very Good. 1942. Paperback. Newsprint style publication, 9 by 12 1/2 inches, 47 pages. Pretty nice condition, clean and unmarked. Some mild rubbing and some toning from age, staples a bit rusty, light soil. Full of maps and tables. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
43) LIAISON FOR ALL ARMS CONFIDENTIAL NO. 2
American Expeditionary Forces

Amer Expedition Forces. Good. 1918. Paperback. Small booklet, 5 by 7 1/2 inches with 83 pages. Some rubbing and writing on the cover, reinforced with tape on the spine, kind of light overall wrinkle, contents are clean. Provides liaison and communication instruction and signals with some diagrams and charts inside the military, front line and back, by various means including balloon, carrier pigeon, signal, flare, etc. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $23.75
44) All Quiet on the Eastern Front The Death of South Vietnam : A Symposium
Anthony T. Bouscaren

Devin-Adair Pub. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0815950187 . The book and jacket in pretty good condition. The book has slightly bumped spine ends, front and rear pastedowns have some little bit of darkening and the rear one has some foxing near the bottom. The jacket has some mild rubbing and a touch of edgewear. Author signature on the first blank page near the top. Clean and unmarked otherwise. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $17.10
45) The chalk circle
Antony Trew

St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 031203301X . The book itself is in excellent condition, slightly bumped spine ends, clean and unmarked. The jacket has a touch of rubbing, light edgewear, small bump hole in jacket front in spine gutter. ; 256 pages . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
46) STUDIES IN MINOR TACTICS, 1915
Army Service Schools, Ft. Leavenworth. United States Army

Wash. , GPO, 1917 (Rev. Ed. ). 238 Pp. , Illus. Wraps. Very Good Condition.. Good+. 1917. Paperback. Softcover book in good condition. Some rubbing on the covers, mild edgewear, some chipping at the spine ends. The foredge corners are curled and the corners of the pages are curled back for about 20 pages in. Light pencil name on front cover corner, at the rear endpapers are some illustrations and notes made by a previous owner with time on their hands, and into a few pages near the rear. Name on the edge of the textblock. 237 pages. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $28.50
47) The Nazi Question: An Essay on the Interpretations of National Socialism
AydCoberry, Pierre

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hard Cover. 039450948X . The book has some brown spotting on the cloth portion of the boards and spine, slightly bumped spine ends, remainder mark on bottom of text block. The jacket has some rubbing and light edgewear, a couple of short splits near the upper spine. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $8.55
48) OUR LEAVE IN SWITZERLAND a souvenir of the visit of american soldiers to switzerland 1945-46
Bancroft, english version Mary & kubler, duttweiler, bischop ed staff:

cooperative Zur Limmat. zurich. Fair with no dust jacket. 1945. Second Edition. Board book. B000P8UPFM . The book is a little rough but all there. Covers have rubbing and scraping with edge and corner wear. Spine is chipped and torn, pages are tanning some but intact and clean. Previous owner name inside rear board. ; 178 pages . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $19.00
49) North Carolina As a Civil War Battleground 1861-1865
Barrett, John

Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A.: North Carolina Div of Archives. Near Fine. 1984. Soft Cover. 0865260885 . Book is in excellent condition, seventh printing. A good history of the Civil War in North Carolina with photos and maps. Fold-out map of North Carolina inside. 6 by 9 inches. 99 numbered pages. Black and white photo illustrations. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
50) Russia Besieged
Bethell, Nicholas

Time Life Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1979. Second Revised Printing. Hard Cover. The book is in great condition, hardly any sign of use. Some light rubbing on the boards, clean and unmarked. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $11.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 237 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: