cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fishing

from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC

Browse Fishing | Return to Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
1) Penn Reels Catalog No. 19 with Instruction Manual and Repair Parts List

Philadelphia: Penn Fishing Tackle Mfg.co.. Good. 1956. Soft Cover. The pamphlet has been folded once for storage, 8 1/2 by 11 landscaped format. The paper is browning from age and has some stain spots inside and on the back. Slightly brittle, undated but a stamp on the front indicates the price changes for 1956. Features all the different reels with photographs and drawings. Great reference. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $17.10
2) Sharks of the Pacific Northwest Including Oregon, Washington, British Columbia and Alaska
Alessandro De Maddalena; Antonella Preti; Tarik Polanski

Harbour Pub Co. Near Fine. 2007. Paperback. 1550174185 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, just a little light rubbing. Pretty much like new. ; 0.5 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $9.50
3) The encyclopedia of aquarium fish
Angelo Mojetta

Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1566191351 . The book is nice, has light use, a couple of edge bumps. The jacket has some rubbing and light edgewear. Illustrated with color photographs, excellent reference. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
4) Fishing in America
Charles F. Waterman

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0030141869 . The corners of the book are bumped a bit, otherwise very nice, clean and unmarked. The jacket has some rubbing, light edgewear, is price clipped, there is a line mark near the bottom edge of the front from storage. Still a very nice copy. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60
5) Montana Angling Guide
Fothergill, Chuck & Sterling, Bob; Sterling, Bob

Battlement Mesa, Colorado, U.S.A.: Stream Stalker. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0961470429 . The book is plastic comb bound with 291 pages and 53 fold out maps at the rear. Has some very light use, clean and unmarked. Comprehensive and detailed guide as to where, how, and when to fish Montana's lakes, rivers, and streams. Indexed, illustrated with diagrams, maps and charts. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $16.15
6) Salt-Water Mitchell Spinning Reel
Garcia

Designed and Produced By Dan Ryan. Good. 1000. Paperback. Small 47 page booklet provides instructions on the use of the Salt Water Spinning Reel. The covers have some rubbing and a little edge or corner wear, back cover has some wrinkles and some staining. Undated, probably around 1960 or so. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.65
7) American Trout Fishing
Gordon, Theodore

New York: Alfred A Knopf. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1972. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Book in nice shape but for bumped spine ends, jacket has a fair amount of shelf wear, light chipping and wrinkling at top and bottom edges. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
8) Flywater
Grant McClintock & Mike Crockett

The Lyons Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 1558213392 . The book itself is excellent, clean and unmarked. The jacket has some mild rubbing but a bunch of little marks or scratches on the front, like it was used as a surface for something. Oversize, not available for overseas shipping. ; 0.86 x 11.37 x 9.59 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $8.55
9) All about Trout; Complete Angler's Library
Holt, John

North American Fishing Club. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 0914697382 . Book is in great condition, slightly bumped spine ends, clean and unmarked, later printing. Blue leatherette with gilt titles and pasted on cover art. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $6.65
10) Oregon river tours
John Garren

Touchstone Press. Very Good. 1976. Paperback. 091151841X . The book is in nice condition, some mild rubbing on the covers. Gift inscription inside front cover and signed by the author. A guide to touring Oregon rivers by canoe, kayak, raft or driftboat. ; 0.4 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $5.70
11) Fishing Beyond the Buoys Salmon Trolling
Leif G. Terdal

Frank Amato Pubns. Near Fine. 1991. Paperback. 1878175041 . Some very light rubbing, tiny bump on the back at the bottom edge. Clean and unmarked. ; 0.5 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $4.75
12) The Kona Fishing Chronicles 2003/2004, True Fishing Stories, Real Fishing Tips
Rizzuto, Jim

Rizzuto, Jim. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2004. Soft Cover. 0971673934 . The book is in excellent condition, just a hint of use on the edges, clean, apparently unread. Illustrated with color photographs. Scarce publication. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $57.00
13) Fly Rod Gamefish: The Freshwater Species
Sternberg, Dick

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 0865730601 . The tiniest bump at the bottom edge, otherwise as new, excellent condition. Acquaints you with the 37 species most commonly taken by fly fishing. Showsyou the type of habitat each prefers, how to identify them, and discussesaspects of their biology that will help you put them on the end of your line. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.12
14) Fishing the Dry Fly As a Living Insect; an Unorthodox Method The Thinking Man's Guide to Trout Angling
Wright, Leonard M. Jr

E. P. Dutton. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1974. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. The book is pretty good, has a little wear on the boards and spine ends. Kind of a darker stain on the lower front board. The contents are clean and unmarked. Original printing was 1972. . more information

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (United States)
Price: $7.60

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: