Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Humor

from Twin City Antiquarian Books

Browse Humor | Return to Twin City Antiquarian Books | Even more HUMOR / General books
1) The New Yorker Book of All-New Cat Cartoons

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998 Quarter brown paper textured to resemble cloth, ecru boards with cartoon printed on front board, [vii], 82, [2] pp. Top corners bumped, smoky, else fine. DJ in Brodart archival cover.. First Edition. . Near Fine/Fine. 22 X 20½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) The New Yorker Book of Cat Cartoons

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990 Quarter brown cloth, ecru boards with cartoon printed on front board, [vii], 82, [2] pp. Smoky, else fine. DJ slightly browned; in Brodart archival cover.. First Edition. . Fine/Fine. 22 X 20½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) The Meaning of Liff
Adams, Douglas & John Lloyd

New York: Harmony Books (Crown), 1984 Yellow boards, red foil titles on spine, red endpapers, [v], 122 pp, index. Faintly musty. DJ a bit wrinkled along top edge; in Brodart archival cover. This surprisingly scarce title by the author of A Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy consists of entertaining new definitions for words that are currently underused as names for villages, towns, and small cities, mostly British, but with some midwestern American names (Duluth (adj.): The smell of a taxi out of which people have just gotten. Hibbing (n.): The marks left on the outside breast pocket of a storekeeper's overalls where he has attempted to put away his pen and missed.). Shipping weight 1 lb.. First US Edition. . Near Fine/Near Fine. 20 X 13 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
4) The Dilbert Future: Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century
Adams, Scott (Ill. by the Author)

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997 Quarter light grey paper with dark grey paper-covered boards, foil titles on spine, x, 258 pp, numerous Dilbert cartoons. One corner bumped, spine ends slightly rumpled. DJ price-clipped, else fine; in Brodart archival cover. A send-up of books by futurists and business forecasters, illustrated with reprinted Dilbert cartoons. Postcard offering Dilbert merchandise laid in.. First Edition. . Near Fine/Near Fine. 21½ X 16½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) Don't Stand too Close to a Naked Man
Allen, Tim

New York: Hyperion, 1994 Quarter black cloth with yellow paper-covered boards, 210 pp. Leaning, slight wear to fragile bottom edges near corners, else as new. DJ has perfectly straight closed tears at top & bottom of fore-edge between front panel and flap, else as new; in Brodart archival cover. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 12 oz.). 5th ptg. . Near Fine/Near Fine. 21½ X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Don't Stand too Close to a Naked Man
Allen, Tim

New York: Hyperion, 1994 Quarter black cloth with yellow paper-covered boards, 210 pp. Faint grey line on rear board, slight wrinkle to rear free endpaper, else as new. DJ shows a hint of wrinkling along top edge, else as new; in Brodart archival cover. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 12 oz.). First Edition. . Fine/Fine. 21½ X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Coffee and Repartee, and The Idiot
Bangs, John Kendrick

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1899 Purple ribbed cloth, gilt titles & decoration on spine, top edge imitation gilt, [vii], 221 pp, 8 ff b & w plates. Bottom corners of boards bumped. corner of rfep creased, partially unopened, top edge fake gilding is tarnished. Apparently the first combined edition, although Coffee & Repartee was published separately in 1893, and The Idiot in 1895. In Bangs' light novels, the residents of a boarding house, including the Doctor, the School-master, the Bibliomaniac, and the genial gentleman who occasionally imbibes, engage in verbal persiflage with the Idiot over breakfast. Somehow, the Idiot always comes out on top. Shipping weight 2 lbs.. . VG/No dj. 20 X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
8) Dave Barry Slept Here: A Sort of History of the United States
Barry, Dave

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1989 Red cover, 178 pp, index. Bottom corner of front cover lightly bumped, else as new. From Ch 2: "...back in those days may people believed that the world was flat. Today, of couse, we know that this is true only in heavily Protestant states such as Iowa, but back then people believed that if you went too far, you might sail right off the edge. In fact you would probably want to sail off the edge, since the average sailing ship had about the same size and seaworthiness as a Yugo hatchback." Shipping weight 1 lb.. 2nd ptg. Trade Paperback. Fine/No dj. 21 X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) If Life Is a Bowl of Cherries, What Am I Doing in the Pits?
Bombeck, Erma (Ill. by Hal Just)

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1978 Red paper-covered boards textured to resemble (vaguely) leather, gilt cherry cluster on front board, [xv], 203 pp, 15 full-page illustrations. Slight edge wear and a small stain near top corner of rear board, small stains on fore-edge, gift inscription on recto of ffep. DJ starting to brown, with just a hint of wear at corners and spine ends; in Brodart archival cover.. First Edition. . Very Good/Fine. 23½ X 15½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
10) Rehearsal's Off!
Booth, George

New York: Avon, 1977 White with red, blue, & black titles and cartoon on front cover, [128] pp. Light general soil & wear. 99 cartoons, most of which appeared in The New Yorker or Playboy from 1969 through 1976.. 2nd ptg. Trade Paperback. VG+/No dj. 26 X 18 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) Pigs is Pigs
Butler, Ellis Parker (Ill. by Paul Carruth)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1936 Possibly a later printing of the 1936 edition. Pictorial boards, 63 pp, 15 b & w illustrations, 8 of which are full-page. Spine ends fraying a bit, one leaf has a small chip, gift inscription dated 1964 on recto of frontispiece, else very good. Price-clipped DJ is rubbed & torn at corners and spine ends, spine slightly darkened, overall very good; in Brodart archival cover. Hilarious tale of bureaucracy run amok at the Interurban Express Company, and exponential growth of the Guinea pig population. Boards reproduce picture from DJ, shows a Guinea pig reading a copy of Pigs is Pigs, which has a picture of..... Reprint. . 19½ X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) Life with Father
Day, Clarence

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1935 Light grey cloth with maroon titles and design on front board, top edge dyed maroon, vi, 258, [2] pp. Boards soiled, corners bumped, spine ends worn, cloth on front board pierced in a few places, apparently by a dog's teeth, part of DJ tipped onto recto of ffep, remains of a bookplate on verso of rfep, offsetting from no longer present source on rpd (possibly this was a rental library copy), contents good to very good.. 4th ptg. . G-/No dj. 19½ X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Life with Mother
Day, Clarence

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1937 Light grey cloth with maroon titles and design on front board, top edge dyed maroon, vi, 258, [2] pp. Boards somewhat soiled, corners bumped, spine ends worn, spine sunned and tail of spine stained, part of DJ tipped onto recto of ffep, remains of a bookplate on verso of rfep, offsetting from no longer present source on rpd (possibly this was a rental library copy), stain on rear endpapers, contents good to very good.. First Edition. . Good/No dj. 19½ X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) How to Avoid Matrimony
Froy, Herald (Keith Waterhouse & Guy Deghy) (Ill. by Dennis Mallet)

New York: The John Day Company, 1957 Blue cloth-textured boards, black titles on front board & spine, dec. endpapers, 191 pp, dozens of cartoons. Corners & spine ends rubbed, else fine. DJ corners trimmed, moderate edge wear, small tears under 1 cm; in Brodart archival cover. How to " 'ave it all and not get 'ooked," as Doolittle put it. Shipping weight 2 lbs.. First US Edition. . VG+/VG+. 19 X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
15) Tales from Rhapsody Home, Or, What They Don't Tell You About Senior Living
Gould, John

Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2000 Quarter leather-textured paper, blue paper-covered boards, copper titles on spine, burnt orange endpapers, [ix], 182 pp. DJ in Brodart archival cover. From the author's introduction: "Tales from Rhapsody Home is this defiant old geezer's effort to help young and not so young folks prepare to become residents in a retirement home. My wife, Dorothy, and I have spent the last four and a half years in just such a place, and I'm happy to pass along some of what we have learned: How to order a jelly omelet after five meals of beef; how to distribute color photos of your spleen operation without making the others jealous...." Shipping weight 1 lb.. First Edition. . As New/As New. 18½ X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) Idle Moments in Florida
Hobart, George V

New York: George H. Doran Company, 1921 Sage green boards with dark green decoration and titles on front board and spine, 102 pp. A few minor bumps, corners and spine ends a bit frayed, boards and edges a bit dusty, owner's embossed stamp on ffep, front endpapers browned by old sales receipt laid in, one leaf has a partially blotted ink spot. DJ rubbed, soiled, with chips ranging from tiny to 1 X 2 cm; in Brodart archival cover. From the DJ: "These humorous poems and sketches of life at the fashionable Florida resorts are full of gay and cheerful snatches of local color. Compiled in the most up-to-date slang and New Yorkese, they afford a colorful picture of the delights and humors of the South in wintertime.". First Edition. . G+/G+. 19½ X 13 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
17) This Damn House: My Subcontract with America
Kaufman, Margo (Ill. by Victoria Roberts)

New York: Villard Books, 1996 Quarter magenta cloth, white paper-covered boards, gilt titles on spine & monogram on front board, viii, 211, [1] pp, numerous b & w cartoons. DJ in Brodart archival cover. Here are a few of Margo's Rules of Remodeling: It's always someone else's fault. The more you fix up, the worse the remaining things look. To remodel is to render your house unsuitable for all your old furniture.. First Edition. . Fine/Fine. 24 X 16 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Dear George: Presenting Himself, Expert on Everything and Advice Columnist E*X*T*R*A*O*R*D*I*N*A*R*Y
Keasler, John (Ill. by Walt Kelly)

New York: Simon & Schuster Pictorial yellow paper covered boards, 127 pp, 22 ill. Top and bottom edges browned and slightly worn, boards slightly bowed, owners address label on ffep, else fine. DJ rubbed and soiled at joints, slightly soiled elsewhere, with a few closed tears, the largest of which is just under 2 cm long; in Brodart archival cover. Entertaining smart-aleck answers to typical advice-columnist questions, for example: "Q: Do you think Lady Chatterly's Lover should be banned? A: I think it is entirely up to Lady Chatterly." However, the illustrations by Pogo creator Walt Kelly are the main draw. It is interesting to see Kelly drawing people instead of funny animals. Shipping weight 1 lb.. First Edition. . VG+/VG. 21 X 13 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
19) Unfair to Goliath
Kishon, Ephraim

New York: Atheneum, 1968 Inscribed by author; Translated from the Hebrew by Yohanan Goldman. Aquamarine cloth, gilt author's name on front board, x, 232, [3] pp. DJ has a couple of 3 mm tears at head of spine, very slight wear and darkening at top and bottom edges, a few faint marks; in Brodart archival cover. Inscribed by Kishon on verso of half-title. Forty humorous essays, mostly about life in Israel.. First US Edition. . Fine/Near Fine. 21 X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
20) The Ass That Went to Washington
Koether, George (Ill. by Margot Johnson)

New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1968 Magenta paper-covered boards textured to resemble cloth, illustrated endpapers, [78] pp, 17 3-color illustrations. Very faintly musty. DJ has two 1 cm closed tears, rear panel lightly soiled; in Brodart archival cover. Stubby, a 4-legged ass who learns how to talk and read, goes to Washington and straightens out messes made by the more common 2-legged asses... First Edition. . Fine/Near Fine. 18½ X 26 cm (oblong). more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town
Leacock, Stephen (Ill. by Cyrus Cuneo)

London, New York & Toronto: John Lane, 1912 Title page lists John Lane as British and American publisher, while it gives Bell & Cockburn as publisher in Canada. Printed in Tiptree, Essex. Red cloth with gilt titles and blind-stamped triple border on front board, xv, 264 pp, color frontispiece. Pretty well bumped and rubbed, spine ends and corners frayed, covers soiled and faded, water damage along bottom edges of boards, with some bleeding of dye from cloth to edges of endpapers and first few leaves, otherwise internally sound, clean, and somewhat browned.. 4th ptg. . G-/No dj. 19½ X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) Notes of a Nervous Man
Lileks, James

New York: Pocket Books, 1991 Quarter red cloth with grey paper-covered boards, x, 228 pp. DJ incompetently price clipped (dollars still visible, cents missing); in Brodart archival cover. Collection of short humorous essays, most previously published in the St. Paul (Minnesota) Pioneer Press. Lileks is now a columnist for the (Minneapolis) StarTribune.. First Edition. . Fine/Fine. 22 X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Unprofessional Behavior: Confessions of a Public Librarian
Manley, Will (Ill. by Gary Handman)

Jefferson, NC: McFarland & Company, Inc., 1992 Ex-Library; Green cloth with gilt titles on both boards, vi, 202 pp, 33 cartoons, index. Tiny snag on bottom edge of front board, else near fine with some edge wear. Library markings on top & bottom edges, with pocket and withdrawn stamp on verso of rfep. Manley seems to be a favorite way for librarians to laugh at themselves.. . G+/No dj. 23½ X 16 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) the lives and times of archy & mehitabel
Marquis, Don (Ill. by George Herriman)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1950 An omnibus volume containing the three books, "archy and mehitabel," "archy s life of mehitabel," and "archy does his part," along win an introduction by E. B. White. Quarter black cloth with grey pebble-grained paper-covered boards, red titles on spine and cartoon on front board, top edge dyed red, xxv, 19-477 pp, many pen & ink cartoons. A bit of wear to corners & spine ends, top edges of boards foxed, a few small coffee spots near bottom of fore-edge. DJ rubbed & chipped, 6 cm tear with creasing and tape residue at top of rear panel, other smaller tears (to 1½ cm), some with creasing, spine faded but legible; in Brodart archival cover. Archy is a vers libre poet reincarnated in the body of a cockroach who writes poetry on Marquis's typewriter by flinging himself on the keys. . Later printing. . VG/G+. 19½ X 12½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
25) Up the Agency
Mayle, Peter

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993 Ex-Library; Grey cloth in dj, xi, [3], 142 pp. Library stamps on rfep, labels on spine and rear of dj, jacket protector glued to paste-downs, else fine. Humorous look at the advertising business by the author of A Year in Provence, Toujours Provence, Hotel Pastis, etc. Shipping weight 2 lbs.. First US Edition. . Near Fine/Near Fine. 21½ X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
26) The Good Samaritan Strikes Again
McManus, Patrick F

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1992 Quarter white cloth with sky-blue paper-covered boards, 211 pp. DJ very lightly rubbed, else as new; in Brodart archival cover. Collection of humorous essays previously published in various magazines, but mostly Outdoor Life. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 12 oz.). First Edition. . As New/Fine. 21½ X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
27) Facts and Fallacies: A Book of Definitive Mistakes and Misguided Predictions
Morgan, Chris & David Langford

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1981 Blue boards, gilt titles on spine, 176 pp, index. Edges of boards sunned, else fine. DJ covered with adhesive plastic, else fine. This is an entertaining collection of mistaken opinions of the past, generally on topics of which actual knowledge is possible. Technological opinions seemed to be more hilariously wrong when they were too conservative rather than too optimistic, but I for one am sorry that this prediction of T. Baron Russell, in his book One Hundred Years Hence (1905), never came to pass: "...however rapidly and however frequently the the trains or airships of the period may travel, the process of making up van loads of mail matter for despatch to remote centres, and redistribution there, is far too clumsy for what commerce will demand a hundred years hence. No doubt the soil of every civilised country will be permeated by vast networks of pneumatic tubes: and all letters and parcels will be thus distributed at a speed hardly credible today." Shipping weight 2 lbs.. First US Edition. . Near Fine/VG. 21½ X 14 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
28) Pioneer, Go Home!
Powell, Richard

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1959 Pale green cloth, dark green titles on spine, 320 pp. Light soil to edges, front board lightly bumped at corner and joint, owner's signature on recto of ffep. Price-clipped DJ is rubbed at extremities with small chips & tears (to 5 mm), paper browning; in Brodart archival cover. In this comic novel, the shiftless Kwimper family are forced to shift for themselves when they run out of gas on an unused new road on the Gulf coast of Florida. Shipping weight 2 lbs.. 2nd ptg. . VG/VG. 21½ X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
29) Some People We Meet
Rideal, Charles F. (Ill. by Jessie A. Walker)

New York: The Abbey Press, 1900 Tan pictorial cloth, printed on stiff coated paper with unusually stiff binding (each gathering side-stitched and then sewn through folds on cords), [32] pp. Spine ends rubbed, spine and rear board lightly soiled, internally clean & bright save for a few smudges, glue between the two gatherings has let go, allowing the unusual construction to be seen. Pictures are a study in types, usually exaggerated, with explanatory text. . . VG-/No dj. 19½ X 13 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
30) The Education of H*Y*M*A*N K*A*P*L*A*N
Ross, Leonard Q

New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company Grey cloth with titles in red on front board and spine, dec. endpapers, [xi], 176 pp. Edges and spine ends slightly worn. DJ is rubbed at joints and fore-edges, has small chips at spine ends and corners, flaps clipped at all four corners, spine slightly faded, rear panel lightly soiled; in Brodart archival cover. The highly entertaining progress of Mr. Kaplan, immigrant from Warsaw, in his beginning English class.. Reprint. . VG+/VG. 20½ X 14 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Merry England, Etc
Searle, Ronald (Ill. by Ronald Searle)

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1957 Quarter dark blue cloth with light blue paper-covered boards, foil-stamped cartoon on front board, top edge dyed mauve, 118, [4] pp. Slight edge wear, edges of boards faded, owner's name on recto of ffep, faint marks in magenta ink on half-title. Shipping weight 2 lbs.. First US Edition. . VG-/No dj. 25 X 19 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
32) Moronic Machinations
Sholtis, George E

Phildelphia: Dorrance & Company, 1948 Inscribed by author; Red cloth with gilt titles on front board, 179 pp. Spine ends bumped, top corner of front board bumped, spine ends and top & bottom edges of boards moderately rubbed, edges are foxed and have a few ink spots, somewhat musty odor. DJ foxed at edges, rubbed, ½" missing at head of spine, smaller chips at corners and tail of spine, a few tears (largest is 1½"), with scattered inkspots. Signed by author on title page (apparently with the same ink that made all the spots) and inscribed by author, with date 12/12/49, on recto of ffep. Apparently the first and most likely only edition. Madcap humor by a 25-year old chemical engineer.. . G/G. 19½ X 13 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
33) The Zebra Derby
Shulman, Max (Ill. by Bill Crawford)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1946 Pictorial orange cloth, 191 pp, 14 illustrations. Rear board slightly warped, a bit of edge wear at corners and head and tail of spine, a few unobtrusive water spots on boards. DJ rubbed along joints, has small closed tears (largest just over 1 cm) and a few small chips, mostly on back panel and spine, spine a bit browned; in Brodart archival cover. Comic novel of Asa Hearthrug, the Postwar Man, who seeks his fortune in Minneapolis. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 4 oz.). First Edition. . VG/VG. 20½ X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
34) Lost in the Horse Latitudes
Smith, H. Allen (Ill. by Leo Hershfield)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1944 Light grey dec. cloth, top edge dyed grey, 224 pp, 14 cartoons. Bottom corners bumped, boards lightly scuffed, faintly musty. DJ corners clipped (but price still present), 2 cm chip at bottom of front panel, small chips at spine ends and corners, a few tears up to 1", rear panel a bit soiled, spine faded; in Brodart archival cover. Reminiscences by "the screwball's Boswell". Originally intended to be titled Like Elephants, I Remember, but that title was rejected by the publishers on the grounds that it made sense.. First Edition. . VG/VG-. 19½ X 12 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Father of the Bride
Streeter, Edward (Ill. by Gluyas Williams)

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949 Boards covered with blue paper textured to resemble cloth, title & ill. stamped in black on front board, ill. endpapers, [vii], 244 pp, over 50 cartoons. Extremities rubbed, owner's signature on recto of ffep. Book-of-the-Month Club review laid in.. BOMC. . VG/No dj. 21 X 14½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) The Thurber Carnival
Thurber, James (Ill. by James Thurber)

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1945 Tan cloth with titles and cartoon in orange & black on front board, xiii, 369 pp. Top edge dusty, extremities bumped & rubbed, gift inscription dated Nov. 5, 1945 on recto of ffep.. Early printing. . VG-/No dj. 22 X 14 cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
37) My Uncle Harry
Willans, Geoffrey

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1959 Black cloth, magenta titles on spine, 120 pp, 6 ff b & w photo plates, dust jacket designed by Ronald Searle. DJ faded at spine & fore-edge, rubbed, 8 cm long tear to front flap wraps around fore-edge to front panel; in Brodart archival cover. Uncle Harry is a member of an endangered species, the British Clubman. He's "as real as roast beef, but much, much funnier." Uncle Harry could be a P. G. Wodehouse character, but the style is closer to "Cheaper by the Dozen," another memoir that seems fictional. Shipping weight 1 lb.. First US Edition. . Fine/VG-. 20 X 13½ cm. more information

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $20.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: