Murder Mysteryfrom EbenezerBooks |
|
Browse Murder Mystery | Return to EbenezerBooks
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1663 listings found. |
| 1) |
Nutty as a Fruitcake
|
|
|
Usa: Avon Books, 1996. some spine creasing and cover wear but still a good copy. a bed-and-breakfast mystery. judiths neighbours all agree to trim their houses up with eye-catching finery - all except enid goodrich. then someone cooked her christmas goose - with a hatchet! judith has a lot under her tree already, but shes not about to let murder mess up whats left of her seasonal spirit, with the help of cousin renie she sets out to wrap up the case for christmas!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Great Murder Mysteries
|
|
|
Uk: Octopus, 1985. page edges marked, no jacket, but very good condition. a collection of some of the greatest crime writers ever... Allingham, Lovesey, Brown, Bloch, Dahl, Fleming, James. Wallace and many more. A fantastic selection.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Castle Mandragora
|
|
|
Uk: The Thriller Book Club, 1951 red cloth boards, with shelf wear, some fading to spine, some wear to edges etc, browning and spotting to page edges, jacket torn worn and chipped, part of jacket spine missing, tears at corners, edges and spine of jacket, a good tight clean copy. with a map of the castle, a wonderful thriller.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Castle Mandragora
|
|
|
Uk: The Thriller Book Club, 1951. red cloth boards, with shelf wear, some fading to spine, few marks on covers, some dust darkening, browning and foxing to page edges, jacket torn worn and chipped, part of jacket spine missing, tears at corners, edges and spine. with a map of the castle, a wonderful thriller.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 5) |
My Gal Sunday
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket Books, 1997. henry parker britland IV, a beloved and still youthful former president, is enjoying early retirement. his new wife, sunday, is pretty,smart and twelve years younger than him and has just been elected to congress. they make a formidable team of amateur sleuths, especially when they have to solve crimes amongst their friends in high places! 4 short stories in one book!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 6) |
All Around the Town
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1992. almost as new, very little wear. a college professor is found stabbed to death and the evidence points to a young obsessed student who was stalking him. Her sister understands her and acts as her attorney.. she is suffering from a childhood trauma that has lingering effects. Her abductors are afraid she will start to remember.... Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cradle Will Fall
|
|
|
Uk: Fontana, 1989. in a famous hospital, scandal and terror break out... while in a half conscious state katie demaio sees someone puting a woman she recognises into the boot of a car... the nightmare is only just starting, a new project that the doctors at this hospital are working on violates every principle of medicine... and katie is due for surgery..... Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Moonlight Becomes You
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket Books, 1997. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, one corner creased, a good clean and tight copy. At a party Maggie Holloway is reunited unexpectedly with her stepmother... they are both thrilled to meet again... then maggie finds her stepmother dead in her home... and she had just changed her will in Maggies favour.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 9) |
We'll Meet Again
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1999. black boards, some minor shelf wear, jacket has shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears at corners and spine, otherwise very good. Had she murdered her husband? everyone else thought she had, including the jury... she couldnt remember, not even when they sentenced her to 10 years in jail!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Stranger is Watching
|
|
|
Uk: The Book Club, 1978. some shelf wear, minor wear to edges, some minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. Nina paterson was strangled and a teenage boy was convicted... 2 years later her husband and son wait for the murderer to die... but someone else is also watching... someone who knows the killings will not stop, and why Nina died!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 11) |
A Stranger is Watching
|
|
|
Uk: Fontana, 1987. some shelf wear, wear to edges and corners. Nina paterson was strangled and a teenage boy was convicted... 2 years later her husband and son wait for the murderer to die... but someone else is also watching... someone who knows the killings will not stop, and why Nina died!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
All Through the Night
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket Books, 1999. willy is looking forward to playing santa at the after-school centre, but suddenly the christmas spirit has dissappeared, the centre is threatened with closure, a valuable chalice resurfaces, then vanishes again, a woman turns up desperate for help in finding the baby she abandoned and a young girl who is to play mary in a pageant vanishes without trace.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 13) |
All Around the Town
|
|
|
Uk: Arrow, 1993 some shelf wear, some spine creasing, little wear in edges and corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. . a college professor is found stabbed to death and the evidence points to a young obsessed student who was stalking him. Her sister understands her and acts as her attorney.. she is suffering from a childhood trauma that has lingering effects. Her abductors are afraid she will start to remember.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.68
|
|
| 14) |
the Anastasia Syndrome and other Stories
|
|
|
Uk: Charnwood Large Print, 1991. large print book, library stamped etc, minor damage to front fep, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy. the authors first collection of short stories. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Moonlight Becomes You
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket Books, 1997. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, a very good clean and tight copy. At a party Maggie Holloway is reunited unexpectedly with her stepmother... they are both thrilled to meet again... then maggie finds her stepmother dead in her home... and she had just changed her will in Maggies favour.... Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.62
|
|
| 16) |
Remember Me
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket, 1995. some shelf wear, some creasing to spine, owners name on fep, a good tight clean copy. Menley Nichols has never forgiven herself for the death of her son.. he was struck by a train at a railroad crossing. her marriage starts to fall apart, but with a new baby daughter to care for they rent a house on Cape Cod for a month hoping to rebuild their relationship. strange things start to happen...a web of events starts to enclose in on Menley and she starts to doubt her sanity..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.62
|
|
| 17) |
Loves Music Loves to Dance
|
|
|
Uk: Arrow, 1992. some shelf wear, some spine creasing, few marks on page edges, otherwise a very good clean and tight copy. Erin and Darcy, answering personal ads as research for a tv show, discover a whole new york sub-culture - adulterers, con men, the shy, the weird all looking for love! and one man looking for something darker.... a serial killer who has got away with murder for 15 years! a fantastic story.. and so believable!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Let Me Call You Sweetheart
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1995. as new, nice tight clean copy, Kerrys daughter is having plastic surgery after an accident... Kerry notices that lots of women who come out of the doctirs office all look alike... like a woman murdered 10 years ago, whose husband is serving a life sentence... she starts to investigate but no one wants the case re-opened, and she is in danger herself!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Remember Me
|
|
|
Uk: Simon and Schuster, 1994. Menley Nichols has never forgiven herself for the death of her son.. he was struck by a train at a railroad crossing. her marriage starts to fall apart, but with a new baby daughter to care for they rent a house on Cape Cod for a month hoping to rebuild their relationship. strange things start to happen...a web of events starts to enclose in on Menley and she starts to doubt her sanity..... Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 20) |
My Gal Sunday
|
|
|
Uk: Simon and Schuster, 1996. some shelf wear, slight scuffing to jacket edges, otherwise a very good copy overall, tight and clean. Henry Parker Britland IV, a beloved and still youthful former president, is enjoying early retirement. his new wife, Sunday, is pretty,smart and twelve years younger than him and has just been elected to congress. they make a formidable team of amateur sleuths, especially when they have to solve crimes amongst their friends in high places! 4 short stories in one book!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Cradle will Fall
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket, 2003. some very minor wear to edges and corners, minor reading wear, a very good tight clean condition, looks almost as new. when a minor road accident lands county prosecutor Katie in hospital, she is forced to stay in overnight..... looking out of the hospital window in a semi drugged state she thinks she sees a man loading a womans body into the boot of a car..... is it just a nightmare?. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 22) |
Death on the Cape and Other Stories
|
|
|
Uk: Arrow, 1993 some slight shelf wear, minor scuffing to base of spine, minor creasing to cover otherwise very good. A collection of short stories from one of the best authors of psychological suspense.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.68
|
|
| 23) |
A Stranger is Watching
|
|
|
Uk: Fontana, 1982. very slight shelf wear, a very clean and tight copy. Nina paterson was strangled and a teenage boy was convicted... 2 years later her husband and son wait for the murderer to die... but someone else is also watching... someone who knows the killings will not stop, and why Nina died!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 24) |
All Around the Town
|
|
|
Uk: Arrow, 1993 almost as new, very little wear. a college professor is found stabbed to death and the evidence points to a young obsessed student who was stalking him. Her sister understands her and acts as her attorney.. she is suffering from a childhood trauma that has lingering effects. Her abductors are afraid she will start to remember.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.68
|
|
| 25) |
We'll Meet Again
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket Books, 1999. after serving 6 years in prison for the manslaughter of her husband, molly carpenter lasch emerges to face the media a changed and damaged woman. she had no memory of the night that she apparently crushed her husbands skull with a valuable bronze sculpture...she is now determined to prove her innocence and contacts an investigative reporter to research her husbands death..... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 26) |
While My Pretty One Sleeps
|
|
|
Uk: Arrow, 1990. some shelf wear, some spine creasing, slight wear on corners and edges otherwise a very good clean and tight copy. Neeve Kearny is the owner of a new york boutique where writer Ethel Lambston dresses her expensively maintained body. so why is she sucked into a dangerous tangle of guesswork and suspense after Ethel is murdered. is Ethels body with its slashed thoat linked to the killing of her own mother years ago?..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 27) |
Deck the Halls
|
|
|
Uk: Pocket Books, 2001. slight spine creasing, otherwise a nice clean tight book. Three days before christmas, Alvirah Meehan, famous lottery winner and amateur detective meets Regan Reilly in a dentists office. Regan is in search of her father... but before she sees him he is kidnapped and held to ransom. Alvirah helps out in finding the kidnappers!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Man with Fifty Complaints
|
|
|
Uk: Keyhole Crime, 1982. some shelf wear, some spine creasing, page edges dusty, othewise a neat clean tight copy. Lester first had the idea of a list of 50 complaints when he was denied a rise and he found his wife was unfaithful... suddenly his whole life became focused on revenge!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Other Shoe
|
|
|
Usa: Jove Books, 1987. some scuffing to spine, fading at spine, shelf wear, hole punched on front cover as is remaindered, grubby cover, some marks to page edges. still a cracking good story. 4 years ago someone murdered dear old ill tempered Aunt Lilia... the victims neice was the best suspect... and still is! she's now receiving poison pen letters....so on the adbice of her cousin Justin she re-visits the scene of the crime to try to find who did the deed.... Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Swimming Pool
|
|
|
Usa: Dell, 1970. some spine creasing, cover creasing, shelf wear, blue page edges, mark on rear from sticker removal. Evil followed whenever she went...she married a wealthy man who swore to make her dreams come true... but soon her dreams turned into nightmares!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Circular Staircase
|
|
|
Uk: Mastercrime, 1986. rachel innes took a house for the summer and invited all her family. but instead of the peaceful and happy holiday she got a tangle of jealousy, green and financial scandal. but whose body lies at the foot of the stairs? how did it get there? who is the woman with the scarred face? rachel has to confront a living nightmare..... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 32) |
She Came By the Book
|
|
|
Uk: The Women's Press, 1995. laminated cover, some shelf wear, very good tight clean copy overall. the third Emma Victor mystery. Its 20 years since Emmas boss was assassinated... she promised to deliver his papers into safekeeping and the opening of a memorial archive in his name is her golden opportunity... but then the chief archivist succumbs to cyanide poisoning.... Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 33) |
She Came By the Book
|
|
|
Uk: The Women's Press, 1995. library stamped, bookplate on inside front cover, first page missing. laminated cover, very nice condition. the third Emma Victor mystery. Its 20 years since Emmas boss was assassinated... she promised to deliver his papers into safekeeping and the opening of a memorial archive in his name is her golden opportunity... but then the chief archivist succumbs to cyanide poisoning.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 34) |
An American Killing
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 1998. greenn boards, library stamped, fep missing, with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, jacket in protective wrapper has some minor shelf wear to corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. three people are dead.... the killer is in jail. or is he? Congressman Hall is convinced the young man is innocent and waylays journalist Denise Burke... she is hooked on his story and sets off to investigate - cracking mystery. Hard Copy. Good+/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 35) |
The New Black Mask, Number 6
|
|
|
Uk: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers, 1986. some little shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, very minor creasing to corners, a very good tight clean copy overall. featuring stories by Simenonm, Dashiell Hammett, Jeffry Scott, R D Brown and others.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Midnight Plumber
|
|
|
Uk1: Black Dagger Crime, 1996. black boards, library stamped, fep missing, some minor shelf wear, jacket in protective wallet, minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy. Who is the plumber? Those were the police informers last words...... Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Big Game
|
|
|
Uk: Lythway Large Print, 1988. large print, library stamped, fep missing, minor library damage, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some scuffing and tearing to spine, a good tight and clean copy. Radway had been a big game hunter, but was now down on his luck in New York....... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 38) |
New Crimes 2
|
|
|
Uk: Robinson, 1990. SIGNED by editor. spine creasing, some wear to book edges. authors includeed in this collection are HRF Keating, Hill, Lewin, McBain, Vachss, Moody, Grant-Adamson and many more, including the editor.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Freak
|
|
|
Uk: John Curley Large Print, 1984. large print, library stamped, fep missing, minor library damage, some water crinkled pages, some shelf wear, minor creasing, a good tight and clean copy. one armed New York Private Investigator Dan Fortune is back! hired to find the son of a computer tycoon who has disappeared with his new bride.... Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 40) |
Blood Rain
|
|
|
Uk: Faber and Faber, 1999 burgundy boards, with minor shelf wear, jacket has minor shelf wear to edges and corners, some minro scuffing to base of spine, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. looks almost as new an Aurelio Zen mystery, where Zen gets the posting he has beed dreading all his career... a posting to Sicily!. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Dying Of the Light
|
|
|
Uk: Faber and Faber, 1993. book excellent, jacket scuffed slightly on spine and book edges, original price sticker on front jacket. In a country house hotel a cast of characters are assembled.. the colonel, the playboy, the vicar, the rich invalid, the jew, and the usual murderer! Rosemary and Dorothy need only to follow the clues correctly to unmask the villian.... but can a Christie style detective win out in the reality of todays murderers?. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Long Journey Home
|
|
|
Uk: Gainsborough, 1996. minor shelf wear, spine creasing, some wear to corners and edges, still a very good tight clean copy. His friends think he's dead.. and his enemies wish he was! taking a short holiday on the way back home John Benedict finds his detour leads straight to hell! both hunter and hunted he must follow a trail through the backroads of Italy if he is to find justice and revenge!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 43) |
Young Petrella
|
|
|
Uk: Magna Large Print, 1989. LARGE PRINT, library stamped, fep missing, some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. sixteen short stories following Petrellas career from Constable to Detective Sergeant - originally published in 1950-1960's in Argosy and Mystery Magazine.. Soft Cover. Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Empty House
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1978. black boards, with some minor shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, some chipping to spine top and corners, a very good tight and clean copy overall. Dr Alex Wolfe is apparently dead, going over a cliff in his car - but the body cannot be recovered, and he works at a Biological Warfare reserch centre, and has a new life insurance policy - so Peter Manciple insurance adjuster is sent to investigate..... Hard Cover. Good+/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Roller-Coaster
|
|
|
Uk: Magna Large Print Books, 1994. LARGE PRINT, laminated pictorial cover, library stamped, fep missing, minor library damage, with minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy overall. Moving briskly between Thames side alleys and City boardrooms, Petrella detects patterns of rival gangs at work and uncovers a peado-porn ring stretching to Amsterdam..... Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Etruscan Net
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1975. spine creasing, wear on cover, small part of cover damaged from price tag removal, pages browning and marked on page edges. Two men got off a train dressed the same... they both wore gloves, carried suitcases and had grey suits on. Robert Broke was a small gallery manager, he did not expect to be handcuffed on a charge of manslaughter!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 47) |
Blood and Judgment
|
|
|
Uk: Hamlyn, 1980. with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, small bump to front bottom corner, a very good tight and clean copy overall. One Novemeber evening a womans body is found near a reservoir by three boys collecting firewood - she turns out to be the wife of an escaped convict and she has been murdered DS Petrella has a personal interest in this case - and it nearly costs him his life!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 48) |
The Empty House
|
|
|
Uk: Ulverscroft Large Print, 1981. large print book, black and white boards, library stamped, minor damage to fep, with some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight and clean copy overall. Dr Alex Wolfe is apparently dead, going over a cliff in his car - but the body cannot be recovered, and he works at a Biological Warfare reserch centre, and has a new life insurance policy - so Peter Manciple insurance adjuster is sent to investigate..... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Money to Burn
|
|
|
Uk: MacMillan crime Case, 1988. orange boards, with jacket, minoe shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, jacket has some very minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy. Rita is a young private detective from a small seedy agency trying to pull her career together, improve her finances, recover from divorce and improve her love life (is this the twilight zone or what?) and at the same time searching for a missing woman with a very large trust fund... cracking mystery story!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 50) |
Honeybath's Haven
|
|
|
Uk: The Book Club Associates, 1977. red boards, yellow jacket, minor shelf and cover wear, some wear to edges, minor spotting on top page egdes, a very good tight clean copy. most of the inhabitants of Hanwell Court, an exclusive home for the elderly, are a little dotty... then artist Edwin Lightfoot is found a little drowned... his friend Charles Honeybath suspects foul play..... Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1663 listings found. |
