Murder Mysteryfrom EbenezerBooks |
|
Browse Murder Mystery | Return to EbenezerBooks
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1686 listings found. |
| 1) |
The 13th Hour
|
|
|
Uk1: Daily Express Fiction Library red boards, red page edges at top, water mark on front boards and page edges, page edges have some staining of red dye from front boards, otherwise a very good condiion. no date, approx 1920's. a secret murderer was stalking the city of London! no one knew who he was or where he would strike next... he always struck at the 13th hour, the hour after midnight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 2) |
The Bone-Pedlar
|
|
|
Uk: Ted Smart, 2000. maroon boards, some very little shelf wear, jacket has very little shelf wear, looks almost as new and looks unread. set in the middle ages, In the crypt of the Abbey Church at Hallowdene, the monks were boiling their Bishop. Sir Richard Straccan is asked to help solve a mystery regarding a rare a precious icon - but no one knows where it is!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Bone-Pedlar
|
|
|
Uk: The Book Club, 2000. maroon boards, some very little shelf wear, jacket has some little shelf wear, one very minor tear, looks almost as new and looks unread. set in the middle ages, In the crypt of the Abbey Church at Hallowdene, the monks were boiling their Bishop. Sir Richard Straccan is asked to help solve a mystery regarding a rare a precious icon - but no one knows where it is!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 4) |
The Atonement Murder
|
|
|
Uk: Severn House Crime, 1994 blue boards, minor shelf wear, jacket has some minor shelf wear, a very good tight and clean copy, looks unread and almost as new. ex-nun Chris Bennett cant leave all her charitable instincts behind, even if she has left the convent....she helps three elderly people fight a harassing landlord only to find one of the murdered.... the second book in the Christine Bennett series. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Scarlet Gargoyle
|
|
|
Uk: The Modern Publishing Co no date circa 1939, red boards, contents loose from boards, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and spine, faded at spine, very minor scuffing, a very good copy overall. a thrilling detective story in the old school, with some wonderful adverts on feps and pastedowns.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 6) |
when the Killing Starts
|
|
|
Uk: Ulverscroft Large Print, 1992. Thorpe large print book, library stamped etc, minor damage to front fep, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy. Reid Bennett is offered 25,000 dollars to find Jason, a young man who has run off to train wth a bunch of mercenarys... but will he come home?. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Whisle Blower
|
|
|
Uk: Mirax, 2008. some shelf wear, minor creasing to spine, a very good tight and clean copy. when Victor Holland comes flying out of the night he runs straight into the path of Catherine Weaver car..... Victor is running for his life... and Cathy wonders whether to belive him or not.... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 8) |
Verdict of 13
|
|
|
Uk: Faber and Faber, 1979. small mark on rear of jacket, dust marks on top of page edges, otherwise perfect. introduction by Julian Symons. 13 short stories from some of the best known and loved detective fiction writers, including Keating, Highsmith, Brand, Underwood, james, Francis and many others.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Verdict of 13
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1981. creased spine, some creases to cover, wear on cover edges otherwise good. introduction by Julian Symons. 13 short stories from some of the best known and loved detective fiction writers, including Keating, Highsmith, Brand, Underwood, james, Francis and many others.. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Pride of Felons
|
|
|
Usa: Dennis Dobson, 1964. excellent condition. cover slightly discoloured from handling or dust otherwise excellent. Twenty stories by the members of the mystery writers of america. the 16th anthology of this group. contributors include Anthony Boucher, Robert Fish, Lawrence Treat, Mike Marmer, and many more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fowl Play
|
|
|
Usa: Crime Club, Doubleday and Co, 1951 black boards, with shelf wear, fep missing, little other library damage, plastic jacket glued to boards, some wear to edges and corners, some scuffing to spine base and top. some pen marks inside front cover, Jeffrey and Anne Mcneill had just moved house and were setting in when there was a knock at the door... there stood two young people in macs and sou'westers.... drenched.... and talking of murder! cracking murder mystery!!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sayle Case
|
|
|
Uk: The Thriller Book Club, 1948. red cloth covers, with shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, fading to spine, wear and fading to cover, spotting, some water marks to cloth covers, a good copy overall. a cracking murder mystery, Wilks had hardly any cash and decided to do another robbery, but what he found in the premises he robbed sent him running gladly into the arms of the police!. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Sayle Case
|
|
|
Uk: The Thriller Book Club, 1948. red cloth boards, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and spine, some fading to spine, very minor scuffing, a very good copy overall. an old fashioned but thrilling detective story. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 14) |
Murder at the Opera
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 1989. spine creasing, some cover creasing, wear on cover edges. a collection of short stories offering a treat for mystery and opera lovers alike. authors include Christie, Stout, O. Henry, Hoch and many more.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Death in the Steel City
|
|
|
Usa: Avon Books, 2000. as new, very clean and tight copy, Carroll Dorsey works the streets of Pittsbugh as a Private Investigator... his father is a powerful political boss who lies on his deathbed, but Dorsey is determined to look forward and not back .... but then he is asked to trace an elderly mans long lost love and finds a 50 year old crime that reaches far too close to home. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Night Watch
|
|
|
Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1952. winner of the edgar allan poe award for his first novel. in a large block of flats in new york detectives are waiting for harry wheeler, who has robbed a bank and killed a guard... in his fkat the police have a listening device, another officer has binoculars trained on the windows... despite all this a killer gets in and the trouble starts!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blue Blood Will Out
|
|
|
Uk: Hutchinson, 1974. blue boards, some selotape marks on cover, jacket in plastic protective wrapper, library stamped, library pocket torn out, very little front page damage. Simon Bognor of the board of trade is on the spot when a murder is committed during a state visit to a country house party.. where half the landed gentry are in attendance!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Brought to Book
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1988. blue boards, some shelf wear, library stamped, some minor damage to title pages, jacket has shelf wear, creasing, chipping, wear to edges etc, still a very good copy overall. A simon Bognor mystery. Bognor and the board of trade are investigating the publishing industry.... so how fortunate that he was on the scene when Vernon Hemlock the big boss of Big Books PLC is found crushed to death between the the shelves of his own library?. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Business Unusual
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1989. library stamped. first title page mssing in removal of pocket, library bookplate indide front cover, little other library damage, some shelf wear, jacket in plastic wrapper otherwise a very good copy. A simon Bognor mystery. Bognor was allowed to take his wife on a business trip to Scarpington... not an ideal place for a holiday.... and all is not what it seems..... Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Red Herrings
|
|
|
Uk: Papermac, 1988. some cover creasing, otherwise very good copy. A simon Bognor mystery. In the traditional english village the scene of the crime is set when the local VAT inspector is found dead of alcohol and arrows. Bognor of the board of trade is asked to investigate.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 21) |
Red Herrings
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1985. library stamped. minor labrary damage, red boards, some shelf wear, jacket in plastic wallet, taped to boards, otherwise very good copy. A simon Bognor mystery. In the traditional english village the scene of the crime is set when the local VAT inspector is found dead of alcohol and arrows. Bognor of the board of trade is asked to investigate.... Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Rigby File
|
|
|
Uk1: Coronet, 1990. laminated cover, some minor spine creasing, minor shelf wear to edges and corners, fep missing, library stamped, otherwise a very good copy. A distinguished team of crime writers have contributed to this collection of short stories about a spy, one Dorothy Mayotte Rigby, each author writing one episode in her spying career. contributors include Keating, Lovesey, Gilbert, Ehlichmann, Gosling and others. Great fun.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 23) |
The Rigby File
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. first published in 1989, this looks so good it has to be a later non-dated edition? brown boards, minor shelf wear, jacket has some minor wear to edges and cornres, a very good tight and clean copy. looks almost as new, A distinguished team of crime writers have contributed to this collection of short stories about a spy, one Dorothy Mayotte Rigby, each author writing one episode in her spying career. contributors include Keating, Lovesey, Gilbert, Ehlichmann, Gosling and others. Great fun.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Rigby File
|
|
|
Uk: Coronet, 1990. some spine creasing and wear on cover, otherwise a very good copy. A distinguished team of crime writers have contributed to this collection of short stories about a spy, one Dorothy Mayotte Rigby, each author writing one episode in her spying career. contributors include Keating, Lovesey, Gilbert, Ehlichmann, Gosling and others. Great fun.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 25) |
A Splendid Executioner
|
|
|
Uk: The Bodley Head, 1988. black boards, fep has library damage, library stamped, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges corners and spine etc, jacket has some shelf wear, minor chipping, taped to boards, a very good tight clean copy, every year journalist publishes a list of the top ten worst New Yorkers.... then a serial killer targets his list one by one..... Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 26) |
What Should You Know of Dying?
|
|
|
Uk: Gollancz, 1967 red boards, with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has shelf wear, chipping, small tears at corners and spine, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. the second book from Wells, an exciting plot, first rate detection and a masterly twist in the tale.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 27) |
Have Mercy Upon Us
|
|
|
Uk: Robert Hale, 1975. black boards, some shelf wear, some minor wear on edges and corners, jacket has shelf wear, chipping and wear to edges and corners, still a good clean and tight copy. Mystery writer Mercy Bird signs up for a song writers haven... then people all around her start dying off... accidents? three deaths in as many days?.... it doesn't take much for a mystery writers imagination to get going!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 28) |
Reunion in Florida
|
|
|
Penguin, 1949. slight discolouration from use, a little wear and tear. Tod and his daughter are invited to spend a holiday in florida with a rich widow. he runs into his ex-fiancee, now marrie to man locally suspected of murder! he thinks he should leave... but he also thinks he should help her out of the jam she is in.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Listening Women
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1979. blue boards, some slight shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear, minor chipping, few marks,otherwise a very good tight and clean copy overall. set among contemporary Navajo indians, Joe Leaphorn has a number of unsolved crimes to investigate on his patch and his discoveries lead him to the remotest part of his nation. a wonderfully plotted whodunnit.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Gourmet Crook Book
|
|
|
Uk: Everest, 1976. some spine creasing and roll, crease on front cover, wear on edges of spine and cover. page edges browning. A collection of stories all based on food, restaurant or table themes. Dont eat while reading!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Letter of Intent
|
|
|
Uk: Linford Large Print, 1987. large print, library stamped eetc, fep missing, with shelf wear, shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and corners, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. the woman in hotel room 218 received a message.... it said " Ive been waiting for this - if you dont call off the wedding I will" so who was the bride and who had threatened her?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 32) |
Child's Play
|
|
|
Uk: Eyre and Spottiswode, 1965. black boards, library stamped, library bookplate on fep, some minor library damage, some shelf wear, some wear to edges etc, dust darkening to page edges, jacket has some shelf wear, in plastic wallet, a very good tight clean copy overall. a very hard to find classic. It was Kit's favourite game... she would select a name at random from the telephone book and ring them up.... and say in a secret-keeping voice "I know who you really are... and I know what you did" it seemed a harmless joke and most people took it as such - but she was not to know she touched one ma on a very sore spot indeed!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Deadly Climate
|
|
|
Uk: Eyre and Spottiswode, 1955. red boards, some shelf wear, wear to edges etc, some spotting to page edges, jacket has shelf wear, some scuffing, minor chipping, a very good tight clean copy overall. Caroline sees a murder in the fog... she doesn't see the murderers face... but he sees her! She manages to escape and finds a nearby house to shelter in, but for how long is she safe? great art work on front cover!!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 34) |
Sherlock Holmes and the Tomb of Terror
|
|
|
Uk: Breese Books, 2000. with some minor shelf wear, minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new, Holmes and Watson travel across Africa and desert in a hazardous journey - and find themselves incarcarated in a sealed tomb as they await their doom. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 35) |
Sherlock Holmes and the Sandringham House Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Breese Books, 2000. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges, a good tight clean copy. A famous entertainer, an invite from teh King, a country house, a stolen painting.... and Sherlock Holmes!. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 36) |
Killing the Shadows
|
|
|
Uk: Harper, 2000. very little wear, some minor shelf wear, otherwise very tight very clean, almost as new. A killer is on the loose... his prey - the writers of crime fiction who have turned psychological prfilers into the heroes of the 1990's! for one woman the desperate hunt for the killer is a matter of life and death... hers!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 37) |
Final Edition
|
|
|
Uk: Compass Press Large Print, 2001. large print, library stamped, very minor library wear or damge, some shelf wear, very minor wear to edges etc, a vert good tight clean copy. Lindsay Gordon returns from Italy to find her world changed, her lover has found someone else, her ex lover has been murdered and her friend has been jailed for the murder.... but Lindsay doesnt agree with the verdict and sets of investigating the closed case. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Blue Genes
|
|
|
Uk: Harper, 1999. very little wear, slight wear on corners and edges and spine, page edges marked from reading otherwise very good. Kate Brannigan is having a bad week, not just a bad day... her boyfriends death notice is in the papers, herplans to capture a team of fraudsters is in dis-array and a neo-punk band want her to find out who is trashing their fly posters! And her business partner wants to buy her out!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Devil Riding
|
|
|
Uk: Robert Hale, 2001. red boards, library stamped, fep missing, with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, jacket in protective wrapper has some minor shelf wear to corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. Private investigator Tamara takes a job looking for a missing teenager.... with her family behaving most strangely regarding her disappearance!. Hard Copy. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Murders at Hibiscus Key
|
|
|
Uk: Hammond and Hammond, 1965. red boards, fep missing, library stamped, minor damage to inside front cover, with some shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear, in protective wrapper, a very good tight and clean copy overall. Katrinka returned to Florida to escape the rigours of a northern winter and was struck by the number of murders that she thought her ex-husband may have committed....... Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 41) |
Deathspell
|
|
|
Uk1: Headline, 1997. with minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, some creasing to spine, a very good clean and tight copy. Malcolm Benson has a perfect wife, home and family... but he expects much more of Hanna.... and Hannas ten year old daughter starts to fight back with the help of her real father. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 42) |
Oxford Fall
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 2005. some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, some spine wear, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. novelist Kate Ivory goes is offered a job when Christopher Townsend falls drunk from the top of the Tower of Grace......she is doing his collage a favour so why are they all so hostile? and why should she start receiving threatening messages?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 43) |
Oxford Proof
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 2002. blue boards, library stamped, fep missing, very little other library damage, with very minor shelf wear, jacket has very minor shelf wear, a very good clean tight copy, Kate Ivory cant believe her luck when she is headhunted by an ambitious young editor of Foreword, a successful Oxford publishing house - until disaster overtakes her editor and he is suspected of murder.... one which she must solve for her own sake as well as his!. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
Oxford Shadows
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 2000. library stamped, fep missing, blue boards, some minor wear to edges etc, jacket with some shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy. novelist Kate Ivory is looking for a story in the wartime records and comes across an interesting puzzle..... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 45) |
Oxford Shift
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 1999. blue boards, with very minor shelf wear, bookstore stamped on fep, jacket has very minor shelf wear, a very good clean tight copy, looks almost as new, Kate Ivory has been hired to find Joyce Fielding, who walked out of her house into the streets of Oxford one day and has not been seen since..... Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 46) |
Death and the Oxford Box
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 1994. some shelf wear, creasing to spine, some cover cresaing, wear to edges, a good tight clean copy. Dawn on a cold february morning, novelist Kate Ivory goes running with her female jogging group. she enjoys the runs and enjoys the gossip even more! her friend Rose complain about her husband walking out on her, taking her mourning boxes with him. these were given to her by an aunt, who is now coming to visit her... the group plan to steal the boxes back again for her...but their raid provides the cover for a more sinister crime and Kate must do some sleuthing before the police start asking awkward questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Finger of Saturn
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1974. green boards, minor shelf wear, jacket has minor chipping, some shelf wear, some browning to page edges, otherwise a very good copy. Robert Rolt brought his wife to the family seat and were happy... until Sarah disappeared. now she has been found 2 years later... and can remember nothing of her identity!. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 48) |
The Hidden Face
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1956. dark red cloth boards, slight rip on top of spine, wear on edges. ex working mens club library, no torn pages, bookplate intact, a few stamps and dates written in front inside cover. For two years Peter Barlow had suffered another mans punishment.... 2 years of a life sentence for a murder he had not committed.... one man believed him and helped him to escape and now he is out to prove his case and hunt down the man who put him behind bars.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 49) |
Castle Minerva / the Hidden Face
|
|
|
Uk: Companion Book Club, 1957. slight wear on jacket edges , otherwise in excellent condition. Castle Minerva is a thrilling and ingenious tale of a dangerous assinment in the eastern Pyrenees. The Hidden Face is a gripping tale of a man on the run from prison where he was framed for a murder he did not commit. He is determined to clear his name.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Finger of Saturn
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1974. green boards, minor shelf wear, jacket chipped and with shelf wear, top page edges browning and dust darkened. Robert Rolt brought his wife to the family seat and were happy... until Sarah disappeared. now she has been found 2 years later... and can remember nothing of her identity!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1686 listings found. |
