Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Murder Mysteryfrom EbenezerBooks |
|
Browse Murder Mystery | Return to EbenezerBooks
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1663 listings found. |
| 1) |
Murder Under Blue Skies
|
|
|
Usa: Onyx Mystery, 1999. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges, some minor creasing to spine, a very good very tight clean copy. a new mystery series, starring Stanley Walters, Americas beloved TV weatherman decides to retire and run a bed and breakfast place in Virginia.... on the B&B's opening night one of the guests drops dead, now Stanley must play sleuth before his buisiness fails before it even gets started!. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Mary Medallion
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 1996. green boards, library stamped, fep missing, with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to jacket on edges and corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy, A Charles Ramsey mystery. Charles and Julia have been looking forward to their holiday, they will stay with an old school friend of Julias.... but Julias friends husband wants Charles to arrange for the sale of a precious family heirloom... but why does he want to sell it?. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Punish Me with Kisses
|
|
|
Uk: Severn House, 1981. burgundy boards, very little shelf wear on book, some wear on jacket edges spine and corners, Penny sees a figure rushing from the poolhouse and her whole life changes, her sister lies dead, murdered, by the figure she saw near the pool... but who was the figure?. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
County Kill
|
|
|
Uk: The Thriller Book Club, 1963. orange boards, with some shelf wear, some wear and fading to edges and corners, jacket has shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, handling marks on spine, chipping, damage to front cover from old price sticker, a very good tight and clean copy overall. Brock Callahan knew the case would be a headache from the start - a 12yr old kid wants him to find his father, but he only has 32 dollars!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Blood on the Boards
|
|
|
Usa: Dell with some shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, wear to cover, a good copy overall. no date, circa 1950's, Joe Burke, ex homicide now has more money than he can count, so he gets involved in amateur theatre... just in time for for a bloody killing off stage!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 6) |
The Dead Seed
|
|
|
Usa: Charter, 1987. some shelf wear, spine creasing, creasing to cover, hole punched on front cover, some wear on edges and corners, minor scuffing on spine base and top. A Brock Callahan private detective story, A rich widow, a washed up actor and a hollywood agent.... and all Brock has to do is turn over a few stones and see what crawls out!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Client Privilege
|
|
|
Uk: Collins - the Crime Club, 1991. red boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges, jacket has shelf wear, wear to edges and spine, minor scuffing, a very good clean tight copy. Boston Lawyer Brady Coyne is no Perry Mason, he'd rather fish for trout than settle estates or negotiate contracts.... but his clients still value his discretion! this is his ninth case. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Stranger Things - a DCI David Fyfe Investigation
|
|
|
UK: Constable Crime, 1997. black boards, library stamped, very little library wear etc, some very minor shelf wear, jacket in plastic jacket so only very minor wear to edges, a very good tight clean copy, the body of a teenage girl is found in a graveyard, no handbag, purse or anything in her pockets to say who she was..... and no real cause of death!. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 9) |
At Last, Mr. Tolliver
|
|
|
Uk: Heron, 1981. black library of crime edition, some minor shelf wear, some marks on page edges otherwise a very good copy, some browning inside cover.Tolliver was once a doctor to hoodlums but is now an elderly coin and stamp seller... until a companion in his boarding house is murdered and the police just might start digging into his past.... Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 10) |
At Last, Mr. Tolliver
|
|
|
Uk1: Heron, 1981. black library of crime edition, some very minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new. Tolliver was once a doctor to hoodlums but is now an elderly coin and stamp seller... until a companion in his boarding house is murdered and the police just might start digging into his past.... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Murder in Bermuda
|
|
|
Uk: Eyre and Spottiswoode, 1935. blue cloth boards, wear to edges and corners, minor scuffing to edges, some scuffing and fading to spine, few marks on boards, a very good copy overall. Cruise liners are anchored in the bay, easter in in full swing in Bermuda, passengers are enjoying themselves.... then a body of a girl is found stabbed to the heart and foreign lillies beside her..... . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Death Penalty
|
|
|
Uk: Macmillan, 1993 black boards, lubrary stamped, very good copy, some very little shelf wear, very minor wear to jacket edges, corners and spine, otherwise a very good copy overall. clean and tight, Charley Sloan, Criminal Attorney is back - he once had it all and now he's fighting himself back up the ladder after losing it all to alcoholism and near disbarment.... he takes on a case for an old friend down on his luck but soon finds himself sucked further and further into a world of greed and corruption. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hit Time
|
|
|
Usa: Pocket Star Books, 2002. library stamped, fep missing, laminated covers, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, one crease on front cover, a very good tight clean copy overall. Record Row, Chicago - hit time records was one of the renowned and cutthroat companies in the music business - so when its head turns up dead Georgia Barnett gets on the case.... the opening age had me hooked from the start! brilliant introduction of a dead body!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1663 listings found. |
