Murder Mysteryfrom EbenezerBooks |
|
Browse Murder Mystery | Return to EbenezerBooks
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1663 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Documents in the Case
|
|
|
Uk: Gollancz, 1940. blue cloth boards, spine fadied, some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, owners name on fep, some browning to page edges, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. Harrison had been an expert on deadly fungi... how was it then that he had eaten a large number of death dealing muscarine? was it an accident? suicide or murder?. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Documents in the Case
|
|
|
Uk1: New English Library, 1970. some spine creasing, general shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise a good tight clean copy. Harrison had been an expert on deadly fungi... how was it then that he had eaten a large number of death dealing muscarine? was it an accident? suicide or murder?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 3) |
The Documents in the Case
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1978. some spine creasing, some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. Harrison had been an expert on deadly fungi... how was it then that he had eaten a large number of death dealing muscarine? was it an accident? suicide or murder?. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 4) |
The Documents in the Case
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1969. some spine creasing and slight lean, general shelf wear, some fading to spine, otherwise a good tight clean copy. Harrison had been an expert on deadly fungi... how was it then that he had eaten a large number of death dealing muscarine? was it an accident? suicide or murder?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 5) |
Great Tales of Detection
|
|
|
Uk: Dent, 1984. very little spine creasing, some cover wear. a classic collection of 19 of the greatest detective stories ever written. they range from Poe, in the earliest examples of detective fiction through to Christie, and up to Freeman Wills Crofts. Authors include HC Bailey, EC Bentley, Berkeley, Bramah, Chesterton, Sayers, Knox, Collins and many more. A very good grounding in the early development of detective fiction.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Detection, Mystery and Horror, Part 1
|
|
|
Uk: Gollancz, 1947. blue boards, shelf wear, spine fading, page edges slightly browning, some marks on cover, slightly weak hinges, Part one in the series. a collection of short stories in the detection and mystery field, including the authors Poe, Bramah, Webster, Orczy, Freeman, Bentley, and many others.. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Death in the Life
|
|
|
Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1977 red boards, some shelf wear, some foxing and browning to page edges, library stamped, very litle other library damage, pocket intact at rear, jacket has shelf wear, minor wear at edges and corners, otherwise a very good copy. Julie Hayes sets herself up as a fortune teller... in a high porn and prostitution area... then her friend if found dead and she sets out with her crystal ball to discover the culprit..... Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Six Feet Under
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1992. with shelf wear, creasing and cover wear, a good reading copy. Curiosity killed the cat...did it also kill Carrie? a middle aged spinster is killed in a peaceful kent garden, a most unlikely corpse. Inspector Thanet discovers a few startling secrets of Carries and then found she was in an ideal position to fnid out other peoples secrets too... the theme of blackmail can lead to murder!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Last Seen Alive
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1991. some shelf wear to spine, minor spine creasing, a very good tight and clean copy. Twenty years ago Alicia Parnell had left Sturrenden... while still at school a jilted boyfriend had killed himself and her parents had moved away from teh scandal. her old friends were delighted to welcome her back... but no one knew why she had returned. within hours she was dead, strangled in her hotel room, and it is Inspector Thanet who has to unravel the mystery.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 10) |
Once Too Often
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1999. the husband of a well known journalist is found crouching over her dead body at the foot of the stairs... suspicions are aroused, but there are doubts as to his guilt... who was the anonymous caller who rang for an ambulance? who was the mysterious prowler? did she fall? inspector thanet needs all his skill to unravel this case!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Puppet for a Corpse
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1988. some shelf wear, spine creasing, some wear to edges corners etc, a good tight clean copy. Dr Pettifer had everything to live for... a good practice, a pretty and pregnant wife, good health, no money worries... there was no reason he should have committed suiicde. Inspector Thanet finds odd things that start adding up to bigger queries... if you are going to kill yourself you dont book your car into the garage, or book a holiday... do you?. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.62
|
|
| 12) |
Puppet for a Corpse
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1988. dr pettifer had every hting to life for... a good practice, a pretty and pregnant wife, good health, no money worries... there was no reason he should have committed suiicde. inspector thanet finds odd things that start adding up to bigger queries... is you are going to kill yourself you dont book your car into the garage, or book a holiday... do you?. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Last Seen Alive
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1988. some shelf wear to spine, some spine creasing, some wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. Twenty years ago Alicia Parnell had left Sturrenden... while still at school a jilted boyfriend had killed himself and her parents had moved away from teh scandal. her old friends were delighted to welcome her back... but no one knew why she had returned. within hours she was dead, strangled in her hotel room, and it is Inspector Thanet who has to unravel the mystery.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.62
|
|
| 14) |
the Second Inspector Thanet Omnibus
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1997. library stamped, fep intact, with some shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. Three Inspector Thanet mysteries - Close Her Eyes, Last Seen Alive - winner of the Crime Writers' Association Award in 1985, and Dead on Arrival. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 15) |
Puppet for a Corpse
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1992. some shelf wear, minor spine creasing, some minor wear to edges corners etc, a good tight clean copy. Dr Pettifer had everything to live for... a good practice, a pretty and pregnant wife, good health, no money worries... there was no reason he should have committed suiicde. Inspector Thanet finds odd things that start adding up to bigger queries... if you are going to kill yourself you dont book your car into the garage, or book a holiday... do you?. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 16) |
No Laughing Matter
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1994. with shelf wear, spine creasing, wear to edges corners etc, creasing to cover, cup ring mark, a good tight clean reading copy. Inspector Thanet is called to the laboratory at a local Kentish vineyard and finds a horrifying scene..... blood and broken glass everywhere... and a dead body!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.63
|
|
| 17) |
Once Too Often
|
|
|
Uk: Warner Books, 1999. the husband of a well known journalist is found crouching over her dead body at the foot of the stairs... suspicions are aroused, but there are doubts as to his guilt... who was the anonymous caller who rang for an ambulance? who was the mysterious prowler? did she fall? inspector thanet needs all his skill to unravel this case!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Last Seen Alive
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1986. some shelf wear, some creasing to spine, some wear to edges and corners itherwise a very good tight and clean copy. twenty years ago Alicia Parnell had left Sturrenden... while still at school a jilted boyfriend had killed himself and her parents had moved away from teh scandal. her old friends were delighted to welcome her back... but no one knew why she had returned. within hours she was dead, strangled in her hotel room, and it is Inspector Thanet who has to unravel the mystery.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 19) |
Once Too Often
|
|
|
Uk: Little Brown and Company, 1998 library stamped, fep missing, minor library damage to inside front cover, some shelf wear, jacket in plastic wrapper, minor shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy. the husband of a well known journalist is found crouching over her dead body at the foot of the stairs... suspicions are aroused, but there are doubts as to his guilt... who was the anonymous caller who rang for an ambulance? who was the mysterious prowler? did she fall? inspector thanet needs all his skill to unravel this case!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Girl in Arms
|
|
|
Uk: Robert Hale, 1968. library stamped, fep missing, brown boards, some minor wear to edges etc, few marks on boards, a good tight clean copy. Dale Shand enbarks on another adventure, looking for a wayward grandson and bringing him home to New York. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Dead Don't Bite
|
|
|
Uk: The Modern Publishing Co blue boards, with some wear to edges and corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. great murder mystery - a mystery man has been visiting the museum an awful lot lately... then he drops dead inside of a heart attack! did someone bring the attack on? or was he looking for something in the museum that had been planted there many years ago by his brother, a successful burglerer..... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 22) |
Grand Prix Murder
|
|
|
Uk: Collins - the Crime Club, 1955 red boards, library stamped, some library damage to front page, weak hinges, few minor fingermarks on pages, with shelf wear, dust marked page edges, reading wear, jacket has shelf wear, some chipping, small tears etc, minor scuffing to spine, in protective jacket, otherwise a very good clean and tight copy. wonderful art work on cover. Young Martin Templer is about to drive in his first continental race... but among his team mates is a murderer! waiting to strike and strike again!. Hard Cover. Fair+/Fair+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Corpse in Camera
|
|
|
Uk: Linford Large Print Mystery Library, 2001. large print, library stamped, no other library wear etc, some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges, spine and corners, a very good tight clean copy. bloos bath at TV studios.... film star decapitated.... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 24) |
Murder Bait
|
|
|
Uk: Gold Medal, 1960. spine creasing, slight roll, cover wear, page edges browning. mark on front cover, Great picture of brunette on front cover. This was Lolly, and Barney had spent 4 years trying to burn away memoies of their past... now fate trapped them together in a whirlwind of violence and terror!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sir Adam Disappeared
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1952. a yellow jacket edition, some shelf wear, some scuffing to spine, torn at base of spine, small tear at top of spine, few marks on cover, page edges browning, few stains on pages (tea, I think!) Sir Adam sat in his favourite chair at his club, and the waiter brought him a drink... 10 minutes later he had disappeared from the face of the earth..... then when his bank vault was opened a corpse was found!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Secret
|
|
|
Uk: Ward, Lock and Co. green cloth boards, scuffing to spine top and bottom, shelf wear, wear on edges, page edges stained from dust. ex working mens club, only stamped, no damage to contents.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Death of a Frightened Editor
|
|
|
Uk: Hale, 1995 dark blue boards, with very minor shelf wear, very slight wear to corners and edges, jacket has little shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new, a new edition of a classic murder mystery. seven men and a woman travel together in a pullman carriage... one goes to the toilet and is found dead... poisoned by one of the other seven passengers! can Dr Manson discover the murderer?. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 28) |
Jones's Little Murders
|
|
|
Uk: Linford Large Print Mystery Library, 1998 LARGE PRINT, library stamped, fep missing, with some shelf wear, wear to corners and edges, some cover creasing, a very good tight clean copy overall. Old Fat Man - Superintendent Jones as he was called - went wandering around the East End haunts of his younger days - and dug up 2 killings!!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Case of the thirteenth Coach
|
|
|
Uk: Staples, 1958. some slight shelf wear, burgundy boards, a very nice clean copy. A railway coach of Gold Bullion is attached to a train leaving Newport.... the two guard are found unconscious in Newport after the train has left... 2 strangers are on board.... the police surround Paddington... when the train pulls in there are only 12 coaches on the train and there should have been 13! I loved it, Dr Singh is the detective that needs his sidekick with his understanding of trains for this baffling mystery.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 30) |
Death By Marriage
|
|
|
Uk: John Gifford, 1952. blue boards, some slight shelf wear, slight lean to spine, jacket has shelf wear, chipping, scuffing and large tear (repair with tape) on front cover, great art work. a cracking murder story, Barne felt something was wrong when his ex-wife Brenda was found dead in her bathtub.... he knows her new husband did it.... but how? and can he prove it? I loved it.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Evil in the Cup
|
|
|
Uk: Wright and Brown, 1958. blue boards, some minor shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine, some minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. riveted hole in spine, very little Boots library damage, another problem in crime featuring QED! the record of the strange events that occurred at the Black Swan now features in Quentin Eady's diary as Problem Number 3!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex Boots Booklovers Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 32) |
The World's Great Snare
|
|
|
Uk: Ward, Lock and Co red boards, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and spine, some fading to spine, few minor marks on page edges, some scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy overall.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 33) |
Harlot's Moon
|
|
|
Uk: Headline, 1997. some little shelf wear to jacket, otherwise a very good copy, almost as new, nice, tight and clean copy. A shabby motel where husbands take their girlfriends (lucky things) is not the sort of place you'd expect to find a priest... especially a dead one! and one with his tongue cut out. Ex-FBI investigator Robert Payne is asked to help by the Monsignor of the church... especially when the dead priest had a unheathly interest in a local serial killer.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Best That Ever Did it
|
|
|
Uk: Hutchinson, 1957. slightly grubby spine, library stamp to inside cover nothing much has ever happened to franklin andersun until he wins a tv contest. then murder happens...frank is the victim but a policeman is also killed, the two are not connected.... or are they? barney harris is a private eye who investigates with his 6year old daughter to help and hinder him in the task.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Heckler
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1977. some shelf wear, still in a very good condition overall. an 87th precinct story. a near naked man is found dead in a park, then the heckler really started and other dead bodies were found in other parts of the city.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 36) |
Give the Boys a Great Big Hand
|
|
|
Usa: T. V. Boardman, 1962. green boards, ex Working mens library book, library stamped, fep missing, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, old Boots library sticker on front boards, some scuffing to spine, otherwise a good clean and tight copy. a novel of the 87th precinct, Genero tried to return a bag left at the bus stop - untilo he finds a severed hand in the bag!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.62
|
|
| 37) |
Essays and Stories
|
|
|
Uk: G Bell and Sons, 1914. red cloth boards, gold lettering to spine, heavily embossed cover, beautiful detail on first few pages, part of the Bohns library series. A collection of poes works collected together by Hardress O'Grady. includes The Raven, the chess-player and 9 other stories and essays. excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Death Before Bedtime
|
|
|
Uk: Four Square, 1965. some shelf wear, page edges marked, cover creased and worn, scuffed spine. a senator is blown up and washington rocks to its foundations.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Brigand
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1967. some shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners, owners name on title page, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. He is young and handsome, quick-witted and with a devilish sense of humour.... and he fleeces the undeserving rich!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 40) |
The Twister
|
|
|
Uk: John Long red boards, some shelf wear, minor wear on edges and corners, minor scuffing to base and top of spine, otherwise a very good clean and tight copy. he was immaculate, suave, a shrewd financier... underneath a hint of ruthlessness and determination..... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.60
|
|
| 41) |
The Green Rust
|
|
|
Uk: Heron, 1982. some shelf wear, wear on edges and corners, some crayon and pencil marks on title pages, text not affected, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Jim Kitson is given a task.... trace a dying millionaires only relative, a young neice... and look after her without her knowing!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
the Face in the Night
|
|
|
Uk: John Long with shelf wear, creasing, wear to corners, spine scuffing and wear, contents loose from spine, page edges starting to brown, no date, circa 1950's? great art work on front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Ringer
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1950. some shelf wear, some creasing and minor scuffing to spine, page edges browning, minor wear to cover, some wear to edges and corners, otherwise a very good copy. the Ringer tells of a killer who has escaped from prison and has sworn to be avenged on Meister, a tricky lawyer on whose informaion he was caught and convicted.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Fellowship of the Frog
|
|
|
Uk: Ward, Lock and Co, 1961. pictorial boards, some shelf wear, slight scuffing to spine, dust marked page edges, first page missing with removal of library pocket, library stamped, some marks on pages. A mystery story in the classic tradition. James Bliss was struck down while walking in his garden... all he could say for three weeks was "frog...frog... left arm...frog"..... Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Council of Justice
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1973. some spine creasnig, minor cover creasing, general shelf wear on edges and corners, foxing to inside cover, grubby page edges from reading. London is threatened by the Red Hundred, a sinister criminal organisation led by a beautiful and dangerous revolutionary... only the Council of Justice stands in their way.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 46) |
The Daffodil Mystery
|
|
|
Uk: Heron, 1982. some shelf wear, wear on edges and corners, some crayon and pencil marks on title pages, text not affected, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Mr Lyne was found dead in the park, in his slippers, clutching a bunch of daffodils.... the man investigating is also Lyne's heir... and he has other motives for keeping secrets!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.61
|
|
| 47) |
The Mind of Mr j g Reeder
|
|
|
Pan, 1967. torn back cover, owners name on front page, otherwise good. working for the publi prosecutor, the inimitable j g reeder finds plenty to stretch his extraordinary powers. a collection of eight stories, thrilling, inventive and highly original, a polished product of one of the greatest talents ever applied to detective fiction.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 48) |
Terror Keep
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder, 1958. some shelf wear, minor scuffing to spine, minor creasing, some wear to corners, page edges starting to brown, few marks on cover, a good copy overall. A Mr J G Reeder story, where he is concerned for the safety of his friend Margaret Belman when she accepts a new job as a housekeeper for a mysterious hotel keeper.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Swan Song
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1955. Green penguin, 1043, some shelf wear, some wear to edges, spine and corners, some handling wear to cover, some browning to page edges, still a good tight and clean copy, Gervase Fen to the rescue! an Operatic company is producing Die Meistersinger in Oxford - a young singer marries a writer on crime - and this leads to death! If you've never read a Fen mystery you haven't lived!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Bardel's Murder
|
|
|
Uk: Readers Union, 1977. black boards, some minor wear to edges etc, jacket has some shelf wear, very minor chipping, a very good tight and clean copy. Piron is a tough american detective who operates in Britain.... Bardel walks into an antique shop with a deal for the ownere only to find him dead, with his throat cut... Bardel quickly becomes suspect number 1.... so he hires Piron to discover the truth. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 of 1663 listings found. |
