Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Comics & Graphic Novels

from Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books

Browse Comics & Graphic Novels | Return to Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books
1) New Improved!: Dykes to Watch Out for
Bechdel, Alison

Ithaca: Firebrand Books, 1990 horizontal softcover in fine condition. Cartoons about lesbian life.. First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
2) Spirou Album No 174
Collective

Paris: Dupuis Éditeur, 1985 Éditons Dupuis Hardcover - Publisher's Binding - 600 pages Dupuis Hardcover contains 13 issues (of the weekly comic, from 2403 to 2412 Text in French, (front cover illustrated), dos rouge (red spine), 32 pages par hebdomadaire/per weekly - Archie Cash, de Vance et de Van Hamme, Papyrus, Gully. Laminated boards, red plastic spine Thirteen issues of Spirou, with cartoons, strips-stories, games and advertisements. Binding becoming unglued but everything is there, pages in mint conditions, no tears or inscriptions. Back cover faded, round corners. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colllective. Small Quarto. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
3) Spirou Album No 178
Collective

Paris: Dupuis Éditeur, 1986 Éditons Dupuis Hardcover - Publisher's Binding - 650+ pages Dupuis Hardcover contains 13 issues (of the weekly comic, from 2445 to 2454 Text in French, (front cover illustrated), dos rouge (red spine), Laminated boards, red plastic spine SAMMY QUASAR, LES BAROUDEURS SANS FRONTIERES, LES TUNIQUES BLEUES,TIF ET TONDU, LES JUNGLES PERDUES, ETC. Spirou, with cartoons, strips-stories, games and advertisements. Binding becoming unglued but everything is there, some pages loose, Back cover faded.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Colllective. Small Quarto. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
4) Spirou Album No 168
Collective

Paris: Dupuis Éditeur, 1983 Éditons Dupuis Hardcover - Publisher's Binding - 676 pages Dupuis Hardcover contains 13 issues (of the weekly comic, from 2334 to 2346 Text in French, (front cover illustrated), dos rouge (red spine), 32 pages par hebdomadaire Laminated boards, red plastic spine Thirteen issues of Spirou, with cartoons, strips-stories, games and advertisements. Binding becoming unglued but everything is there, pages in mint conditions, no tears or inscriptions. Back cover faded.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colllective. Small Quarto. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $24.00
5) Sélection Jughead: Jughead et Archie
Decalo, Dan

St-Lambert, Que:: Les Editiones Heritage, 1979 IN FRENCH Soft Cover. Number 185 - 1.25 on cover - Good. 5 x 7. Text is in french. Cover is rubbed and creased, is soiled on back, has stress to corners and edges, has a small pen mark on front and has a lot of white blemishes and creases. Spine is rubbed and has small tears on top and bottom. Pages are yellowed.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
6) Sélection Archie: Rions Un Peu
Decalo, Dan

St-Lambert, Que:: Les Editiones Heritages, 1979 IN FRENCH Soft Cover. Number 160 - Good. 5 x 7. Text is in french. Cover is rubbed and creased, is soiled on back, has stress to corners and edges, has a small pen mark on front and has a lot of white blemishes and creases. Spine is rubbed and has small tears on top and bottom. Pages are yellowed. Price shows on cover (1.25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
7) Super Mad # 51
Feldstein, Albert B

Warner Brothers Books, 1979 Warner 1979 Mass Market Paperback 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Very Good. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
8) Luba Conquers the World
Hernandez, Gilbert

Seatle, WA: Fantagraphics Books, 1996 UNTIL DEC. 29, 2005 THIS BOOK WILL BE SHIPPED XPRESS POST. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Gilbert Hernandez. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
9) He-Man Smells Trouble
Knorr, Bryce

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1984 Racine, Wisconsin Golden Books/Western Publishing 1984 First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Quinn, Harry J. And Holloway, James. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
10) The People's Doonesbury
Trudeau, G. B

Holt Rhinehart: New York 1981, 1981 A great Doonesbury cartoon collection by famed Canadian comic author Gary B. Trudeau. Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
11) Bob et Bobette - Les Barbus Baraqués
Vandersteen, Willy

Bruxelles: Editions Erasme, 1983 Graphic Novel; no 206 of the Bob et Bobette series. Text In French;. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Vandersteen, Willy. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: