Children's Books 1950+from Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books |
|
Browse Children's Books 1950+ | Return to Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books
|
| 1) |
The New Guess Who
|
|
|
1963 Publisher: W.J. Gage & Co., Limited, Toronto, Canada; 95 pages. No DJ Very rough copy of this excellent entry level reader.. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Space Invaders !
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1998 no 10 of the series 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Ron Zalme. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Franklin`s Secret Club
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1998 First Scholastic Printing. 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Brenda Clark. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Good as Gold - Pooh Volume 1
|
|
|
Advanced Publishers/Disney Disney/Advance US 1996. Hardcover out-of-print hbk in pictorial boards, decorative endpapers; 10"x8", full colour cartoon illustrations.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Arkadia Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Clifford`s Good Deeds
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1985 good cond, clean, binding a little worn25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Norman Bridwell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Clifford at the Circus
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1985 New York: Scholastic Inc. 1985, New York, 1985. Paperback. Book. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Clifford the Firehouse Dog
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1994 Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Bridwell, Norman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Clifford the Small Red Puppy
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc. Clean and tight; gorgeous color illustrations; slick illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Norman Bridwell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Water Around, Earth Below
|
|
|
New York: Harper Entertainment, 1999 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Mel Grant. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Children Come Running
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1960 A collection of UNICEF greeting cards illustrated by Duvoisin, Bemelmans, Low, Weisgard, and others. Beautiful colored endpapers, no writings in book whatsoever.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good/Fine. 64mo - up to 3" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chuckie Visits the Eye Doctor
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999 no 10 of the series 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Barry Goldberg. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Twin Trouble
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999 # 11 of the Rugrats series. 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.When Betty decides that separating the twins might help ease some tension, everyone agrees it just might work. But her plan goes awry, and Lil and Phil soon discover they miss each other too much.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine+/No Jacket. Illus. by Barry Goldberg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $695.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Garfield Christmas
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Ballantine #35368 1987.. Fine. Nice collection of Garfields.All color.. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alvin and the Chipmunks Merry Christmas, Mr. Carroll
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company Inc., 1990 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gary Graham and Kim Ellis. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Giant Dinorsaurs
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey: Troll & Associates ISBN: 0893752436 Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates, 1980 llustrated by Norman Nodel Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates, 1980. Trade Paperback. Good. Paperback. Clean, tight with minor shelf wear . Briefly describes the Brachiosaurus, Diplodocus, Tyrannosaurus Rex and the Triceratops and cites possible reasons why the dinosaurs became extinct.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Norman Nodel. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sea Monsters Ancient Reptiles That Ruled The Sea
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey: Troll & Associates ISBN: Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates, 1980 llustrated by Norman Nodel Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates, 1980. Trade Paperback. Good. Paperback. Clean, tight with minor shelf wear .. Soft Cover. Illus. by Norman Nodel. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Last of the Dinosaurs: The End of an Age
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey: Troll & Associates ISBN: 0893752436 Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates, 1980 llustrated by Norman Nodel Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates, 1980. Trade Paperback. Good. Paperback. Clean, tight with minor shelf wear . Briefly describes the Brachiosaurus, Diplodocus, Tyrannosaurus Rex and the Triceratops and cites possible reasons why the dinosaurs became extinct.. Illus. by Norman Nodel. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Let's Visit the Soviet Union
|
|
|
New York: Little Simon, 1989 New York: Little Simon, 1989, New York, 1989. Soft Cover. Book. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Amazing World of Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ: Troll Communications, 1982 Paperback Children. Glossy color pictorial cover, color illustrations on each page by .Pamela Baldwin Ford, Describes for the young reader the different types of dinosaurs that once roamed the earth and presents theory for their disappearance.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Pamela Baldwin Ford. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Maggie Simpson`s Book of Animals
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991 mPrice indicated at 4.95 u.s. inside of book clean, cover has a bit of wear.25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON PURCHASE OF 2 OR MORE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
Thunder Below
|
|
|
Toronto: Thomas Allen & Son Limited,, 1966 Toronto, (1966). Hardcover 8 1/2" X 5 1/2", blue cloth with red lettering, 149 pages, illustrated dust jacket and throughout by William Wheeler. From the dust jacket: "Jim Paine, Queen"s Scout, has lived for several years in northwestern Quebec, where his father is employed as an engineer. Most of his spare time has been spent in finding out all he can about this interesting mining country. He is Patrol Leader of the Wolf Patrol of the 2nd Osisko Lake Scout Troop.". Very Good/Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
THUNDER BELOW An adventure of Jim Paine, Queen's Scout
|
|
|
Thomas Allen & Son Limited,, 1966 Hard Cover. Appears to be 1st. Ex lib. # taped dj spine, in mylar, edges taped to cover. Pocket in back. Stamps, ffep. O/w clean, tight vol. Keywords: From the dust jacket: "Jim Paine, Queen's Scout, has lived for several years in northwestern Quebec, where his father is employed as an engineer. Most of his spare time has been spent in finding out all he can about this interesting mining country. He is Patrol Leader of the Wolf Patrol of the 2nd Osisko Lake Scout.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Deinonychus: The Terrible Claw
|
|
|
New York: Golden Book, 1983 Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. clean, bright & tight. exciting illustrations. unmarked inside or on cover. rather gory for a children's book. good dinosaur illustrations.. First Edition. Fine+/No Jacket. Illus. by Halstead, Jenny. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Conan the People of the Black Circle
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation,, 1977 The book is impeccable, the DJ has a little shelf wear. This is an. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
He-Man Smells Trouble
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1984 Racine, Wisconsin Golden Books/Western Publishing 1984 First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Quinn, Harry J. And Holloway, James. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 26) |
Teela's Secret
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1984 Racine, Wisconsin Golden Books/Western Publishing 1984 First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Quinn, Harry J. And Holloway, James. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Magician's Nephew
|
|
|
New York, NY:: Scholastic Inc.., 1988 January 1988- With Pictures Adapted From Illustrations By Pauline Baynes. Book 6 Of The Chronicles Of Narnia by Lewis, Clive Staples (1898-1963) - Digory's Uncle Andrew is a magician. But Digory and his friend Polly don't know this until Polly puts on one of Andrew's magic rings and disappears. When Digory follows her, their adventure take them to Narnia, on the very day it is created. Here's the story of ow Narnia first began.. First Scholastic Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Pauline Baynes. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
A Day in the Life of Tommy
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1999 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Première Encyclopédie: Le Ciel
|
|
|
Paris: Unide, 1975 IN FRENCH - Beautiful vintage color illustrations, very slightly rounded corners.IN FRENCH - 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Home from Far
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1988 Looks almost new. Only indication of Library is ink stamp on first. Softcover. Fine+/No Jacket. Illus. by Jerry Lazare. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Oh Brother !
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999 # 9 of the Rugrats series25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Louie Del Carmen and James Peters. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Bison Books,London,1983, reprinted in 1996 - Oversize hardback (11" x 8.5"loth 64 pages. Red cloth boards with Gilt lettering on spine. An account of the rise and fall of the dinosaurs. Illustrated throughout with colour and black and white illustrations and photographs. Red end papers in very good shape. Interior clean and bright with a tight binding. .. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 33) |
Anne of Green Gables
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: The Ryerson Press, 1969 Cloth. Very Good/Fine/Good+. Illus. by Hilton Hassell. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 34) |
Harlem Beat 2
|
|
|
Los Angeles: TokyoPop Manga, 1999 Los Angeles, Tokyo: Mixx Entertainment Inc., 1999. 182 pages of b&w. First Edition US. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Yuriko Nishiyama. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Leader of the Rebels
|
|
|
London, England: Purnell, 1961 Publisher: London, Purnell Date Published: 1961 Description: 1st Edition; 176pp; Dust jacket has price intact. Mystery stories all girls will enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Leader of the Rebels
|
|
|
London: Purnell, 1961 Red cloth boards with black titles to spine. Excellent condition except for stamps from library, 3 or 4 small ones, not on side. Dustjacket has small chips, tears and is worn to the edges."Carol & Jeryly cause Monica Merton, head girl of St. Monica"s a lot of trouble by their naughtiness, and when Jeryl is involved in a mystery this story becomes one that all girls will enjoy to the end". . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Zoo Book
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Golden Books, 1967 Pictorial cover, die-cutted with the head of a zebra. 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Mozart
|
|
|
New York: Barron`s Educational Series, 1992 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Susan Hellard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Lights, Camera, Dil!
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000 2000 Paperback USED Very nice very minor to almost no wear25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 40) |
Le Secret Du Castor
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Des Deux Coqs d"Or, 1961 IN FRENCH. Un Petit Livre D"Argent. Juvenile picture book Color illustrations throughout. Soft cover, corners slightly rounded, no markings, great condition for it's age.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Scarry, Richard. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Reptar`s Surprise Visit
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999 no 10 of the series 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Steve Haefele. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
You're in Love Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Signet Books New York - Signet 1969 1969 Signet, 1st print Softcover paperback -. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
Reptar to the Rescue
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc., 1997 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by George Ulrich. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Chipmunks and the Little Lost Dog
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1985 Illus. by A.O. Williams. Very good condit. clean, writing on insid eof coverpage. 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by A.O. Williams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 45) |
The World of Dinosaurs
|
|
|
London: Treasure Press, 1983 Reprint 1983., 12"x9" 143pp. Indexed. Glossary. Beautifully illustrated with full-page plates. Photos, charts, and illustrations. Equally for adults (in-depth explanations and exellent details) and for older children (fascinating, expressive illustrations of creatures). Illustrated paper boards.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 46) |
Mystery Stories for Girls
|
|
|
UK: Paul Hamlyn, 1968 Beautiful book and DJ, price clipped. Text clean and tight. yellowing of pages around edges.B&W Illustrations; 357 pages; A collection of mystery stories by a variety of authors written for girls age 9-15 years. Not First Edition. Binding is Second Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. Illus. by J. Oxenham. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Stormy Weather
|
|
|
New York: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1997 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Barry Goldberg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
The First Book of Birds
|
|
|
Franklin Watts Third printing - 69 pp 1951 VG+ No dust jacket as issued. UNTIL. Cloth. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Williamson, Margaret. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Chuckie Meets the Beastie Bunny
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Children`s Publishing Division, 2000 No 15 in the series 25% - 40 % DISCOUNT ON MULTIPLE CHILDREN'S SOFTCOVER BOOKS, CONTACT BOOKSELLER WITH INTENT. THANK YOU. 20% OF PROFITS GOES TO SOUP KITCHEN CHARITY.The Rugrats are afraid of the Easter (Beastie) bunnies, and Stu has a robot that decorates Easter eggs. The Rugrats thought the robot was the Beastie bunny. The robot becomes damaged and the Rugrats have to decorate the eggs themselves. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Philip Felix,vince Giarrano,and Byron Talman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
