Poetryfrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Poetry | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more POETRY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 1133 listings found. |
| 1) |
Common Carnage
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. xii,127 pp. As issued. No remainder marks. A bright and clean copy. Scarce.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Love Poems of John Donne, Late Dean of St. Paul's, b. 1573, d. 1631
|
|
|
New Rochelle, NY: Peter Pauper Press. 1/4 natural linen, marbled paper covered boards, paper title label mounted on spine. Moderately rubbed along edges and at corners, toned spine panel. Interior clean and intact. 70 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Hippolytus Temporizes: A Play in Three Acts [Edition Limited to 550 Copies, 1927]
|
|
|
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1927. Black 1/4 ribbed cloth, patterned (in various shades of peach and brown) paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gilt, deckled text block edges. Moderate shelf wear, with exposure and some layering at corners, exposure along portions of top and bottom edges, rubbed spine extremities, a bit frayed at head of spine. Interior slightly toned by age, but otherwise fully intact. Rear blank following limitation page is lightly creased. [xi],139 pp. Matching dates, printed April 1927 at Riverside Press, in an edition limited to 550 copies. Lacking original publisher's slipcase. A still respectable copy of a scarce 1st issue.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Slinger
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Wingbow Press, 1975. Stated 2nd ptg. Slightly toned covers, very slight shelf wear. Unpaginated. Scarce early printing.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Sweet Machine: Poems
|
|
|
New York: HarperFlamingo/HarperCollins, 1998. x,118 pp. Slight surface abrasion near title on upper front cover, remainder mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Source: Poems
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2001. 76 pp. Slight divots along top edge of both boards, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Poems 1908-1919
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1919. Salmon paper over boards, rubbed edges, split along joints, with sunned spine panel, bumped corners with some loss, small notch in front fore-edge. 5th ptg. 208 pp., frontis. portrait. Reading copy.. Half-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Groom Falconer: Poems
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton, 1989. Pale orange cloth, lettered in gold foil. x,61 pp. As issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Springhouse
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton, 1986. x,56 pp. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Collected Poetry of Paul Laurence Dunbar
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: University of Virginia Press, 1993. 3rd ptg.: 1996. xxxvi,396 pp. As issued.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
Roots and Branches
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1969. NDP275. xi,176 pp. 1st softcover edition. Mild shelf/handling wear. Front cover and approx. first 1/6 of text block show light indications of moisture contact in the form of a slight waviness to the paper, though only the half-title shows any dampstaining (faint) per se. Covers mildly thumbed. Minor adhesion scars along bottom rear edge, with faint hints of moisture contact along bottom margins of late leaves. Clean interior. Square, uncreased binding, still presents well.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ground Work II: In the Dark
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1987. NDP647. [vi].90 pp. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ground Work: Before the War
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1984. NDP571. [xi],175 pp. A few scattered instances of very neat underlining through about p. 38, else clean. Presents as issued, without external wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Opening of the Field
|
|
|
New York: Evergreen/Grove Press, 1960. Light shelf wear, light soil-marks along fore-edge/margin through p. 8, else clean interior. 96 pp. E-275. Vintage 4th printing shows the original cover, a black and white photo of children dancing in a circle with blue and green brush-strokes like foliage or fireworks over their heads.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
New and Selected Poems 1974-1994
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton, 1995. xvii,296 pp. Slight shelf/handling wear, virtually as issued.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Ikons and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton and Co., 1967. Stated 2nd ptg.: May 1967. Light brown cloth, essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows mild shelf wear and light sunning, with small area of chipping/loss at head of spine and approx. 3/4" closed tear along top front edge. 48 pp.. Second Printing. Cloth. Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 17) |
Selected Poems 1930-1965
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1965. [x],115 pp. Slight shelf wear, small area of surface paper loss at top front corner, nearly as issued.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Selected Poems 1930-1965
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1965. 3rd ptg. [x],115 pp. Covers very slightly toned, virtually as issued.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Collected Poems 1930-1960 Including Fifty-One New Poems
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1960. Burgundy cloth, lettered in gilt. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Dust jacket price-clipped with mild surface rubbing, approx. 1/2" closed tear along top front edge, and sunned spine panel, now in Brodart sleeve. xii,228 pp. Full-page inscription on front flyleaf to "Ernest," with a liberal quotation from "The Noble Man," would make any man receiving it blush -- if your (or your significant other's) name is Ernest, you have the perfect gift.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Great Praises [INSCRIBED]
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1957. Yellow cloth, lightly spotted but otherwise as issued. 72 pp. Gray paper dust jacket shows minor shelf wear and a few light soil marks, short (approx. 1/2") closed tear at bottom front joint, now in Brodart sleeve. Former owner address inscription on front flyleaf. Inscribed/signed by author to this owner, dated 4 Oct. 1957 (year of issue) at Franklin and Marshall College (Lancaster, Pennsylvania). . Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
The World and Its Streets, Places
|
|
|
Santa Rosa, CA: Black Sparrow Press, 1977. Orange printed wraps. Moderately soiled covers, rubbed corners. 180 pp.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 22) |
Notes of an Alchemist: Poems
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. 1st edition w/ "A" on copyright page (Oct. 1972). Salmon cloth, as issued. Slight surface rubbing to several spots along spine panel of dust jacket, now protected in mylar sleeve. 125 pp. Very nicely preserved, collector-grade copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Laszlo Kubinyi. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Cocktail Party
|
|
|
London, England: Faber & Faber, 1950. Green cloth, gilt spine lettering. 172 pp. Slightly rubbed extremities, former owner signature on front flyleaf. Dust jacket shows price-clipped front flap, chipped with minor loss at head and tail of spine and along top edge, with approx. 1" hole w/ paper loss on rear panel. 1st (London) edition, with misprinted "here" for "her," p. 29, line 1 (cited by some authorities as indicative of the 1st state, though Gallup gives no priority).. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 24) |
Murder in the Cathedral
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co., 1935. Black cloth, lettered in gilt. Very slightly rubbed spine extremities, darkened hinges, mildly toned endpapers. Unstated printing. "Clipped" dust jacket corners are original to issue. Literary review attached to rear flap by a single yellowed piece of tape, with slight offsetting to rear flyleaf. Dust jast with one short closed edge tear, somewhat toned toward edges and along spine panel, a bit chipped at head of spine.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
On Poetry and Poets
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1957. Black cloth. xii + 308 pp. Modest surface wear to cloth, lacks dust jacket. Former owner bookplate on FEP, slightly toned endpapers, clean interior, firm binding.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Confidential Clerk
|
|
|
London, England: Faber & Faber, 1954. Blue cloth, 136 pp. Lightly rubbed edges/extrems. Small bookshop label on lower portion of front pastedown, lightly foxed text block edge. Dust jacket slightly foxed, showing slightly toned spine panel, lightly rubbed edges.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Waste Land and Other Poems: The Centenary Edition 1888-1988
|
|
|
New York: Harvest/HBJ, 1988. 100th anniversary edition commemorating Eliot's birth. 88 pp. As issued.. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Collected Poems 1909-1935
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1936. Stated 1st American edition, blue cloth. Rubbed edges, joints, extremities, moderately soiled, with chipped top extremity, small areas of paper adhesion near head of spine, toned spine panel. Former owner address info. in ink on front flyleaf. Scattered occasional annotations internally. Small portrait of Eliot pasted down opposite title pg. Best considered as reading copy only, but still a U.S. 1st of Eliot's seminal collection, including "The Waste Land," "Ash Wednesday," "The Love Song of J. Alfred Prufrock," etc.. First Thus. Cloth. Fair/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
Murder in the Cathedral
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1935. 1963 ptg. ("W.2.63" on copyright pg.). Black cloth in dust jacket. Virtually as issued, purchased as new store stock in the '60s by a recently closed independent bookshop, with mere traces of rubbing to extremities and very slightly soiled rear panel of dust jacket.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Confidential Clerk
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1954. Black cloth, essentially as issued, mere traces of rubbing at bottom extremities. Dust jacket shows sunned spine panel, slightly rubbed surfaces. 159 pp.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Murder in the Cathedral
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co., 1935. Black cloth, lettered in gilt. Virtually as issued. "w.2.63" on copyright page. Dust jacket with tape repair to closed tear along bottom front edge, associated crease, else almost as issued. . Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Confidential Clerk
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1954. Black cloth, essentially as issued, mere traces of rubbing at extremities. Slightly miscut front pastedown extends to fore-edge at upper portion. Dust jacket shows sunned spine panel, slightly rubbed surfaces. 159 pp.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Complete Plays of T. S. Eliot: Murder in the Cathedral / The Family Reunion / The Cocktail Party / The Confidential Clerk / The Elder Statesman
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1967. 355 pp. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. The text block fore-edge shows very slight wrinkling from apparent moisture contact, but there is actual dampstaining (very slight) only on the final leaf, adjacent the rear flyleaf. Otherwise the volume is basically as issued. Dust jacket shows lightly rubbed edges and spine extremities.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
Notes Towards the Definition of Culture
|
|
|
London, England: Faber & Faber, 1948. 3rd impression: Feb. 1949. Light blue cloth, gilt lettering. 124 pp. Slightly toned toward edges. Front flyleaf shows toned section and former owner signature, rear endpapers lightly foxed, clean interior. Dust jacket shows modest edge chipping mostly at spine extremities, light soiling.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Film of Murder in the Cathedral
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1952. Black 1/4 cloth, decorated paper over boards. 110 pp. + 48 pp. b&w photographs. Slightly rubbed bottom corners, else as issued. Dust jacket shows several closed edge tears and rubbed edges, one edge tear with some paper loss along top rear edge, repairs to verso.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
Poems, Translated and Original
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Key and Biddle, 1835. Dark brown patterned cloth, appears original to issue and shows only modest wear. Detached front board, flyleaf, and blank, binding otherwise intact, though lacking spine panel. Some exposure at corners. 229 pp. Interior moderately toned, with light scattered foxing. The detached front blank shows a previous owner's signature and another owner's signature and inscription. Author's first book, quite scarce. A complete and mostly intact copy that would benefit substantially by a simple rebacking. Of certain interest to collections of Edgar Allan Poe, with whom her literary reputation appears permanently fettered (see below). [Excerpt from:The Women of the American Revolution] More than a century-and-a-half ago, Elizabeth F. Ellet (1818-1877) began the process that scholars continue today of recovering and recording the lives and contributions of women. One of the best-known writers of her day, Ellet published prolifically in a wide variety of genres. In part because she refused to follow expected roles for women, she became embroiled in public battles with prominent literary men, such as Edgar Allan Poe and Rufus W. Griswold. Consequently, despite her pioneering work as a precursor of feminist scholarship, Ellet has been cited by twentieth-century literary critics primarily in negative terms. However, Ellet was a major participant in the nineteenth-century literary scene and continues to be acknowledged by historians for her valuable early methodology in recovering women's history. Elizabeth Fries Lummis was born in Sodus Point, New York, in October 1818 to a well-to-do physician, William Nixon Lummis, and Sarah Maxwell Lummis. Educated at a female seminary at Aurora, New York, Ellet began writing poetry in her early teens. Her first book, published when she was sixteen and entitled Poems, Translated and Original (1835), collected her own poems, many previously published. [From Wikipedia] Elizabeth Fries Lummis Ellet (October 18, 1818 - June 3, 1877) was an American writer, historian and poet. She was the first writer to record the lives of women who contributed to the American Revolutionary War. Born Elizabeth Fries Lummis, in New York, she published her first book, Poems, Translated and Original, in 1835. She married the chemist William Henry Ellet and the couple moved to South Carolina. She had published several books and contributed to multiple journals. In 1845 she moved back to New York and took her place in the literary scene there. She was involved with a public scandal involving Edgar Allan Poe and Frances Sargent Osgood and, later, another involving Rufus Wilmot Griswold. Ellet's most important work, The Women of the American Revolution, was published in 1845. The three volume book profiled the lives of patriotic women in the early history of the United States. She continued writing until her death in 1877. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $600.00
|
|
| 37) |
Eminent Domain: Yeats Among Wilde, Joyce, Pound, Eliot and Auden
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1967. Light green cloth. Former owner's address stamps on front and rear pastedowns crossed out in ink, otherwise essentially as issued. Dust jacket a bit tanned along edges and spine panel, now in mylar. vii,159 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 38) |
Oblique Light
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA: Slow Loris Press, 1979. Illus. wraps. Booklet. The slightest edge wear, lightly soiled rear cover, virtually as issued. 28 pp.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Folklore on the American Land / American Folk Poetry: An Anthology [Two Volumes]
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1972. Folklore: gold-brown cloth, xxviii,707 pp., 2nd ptg.: Mar. 1972. As issued. Dust jacket chipped with loss at head of spine, rubbed at corners. Folk Poetry: red-orange cloth, xxxi,831 pp., 1st ptg.: Aug. 1974. As issued. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, mildly chipped at head of spine. Issued independently, but clearly intended as companion volumes, seldom found together in such a well-preserved state.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 40) |
Sinking Creek: Poems
|
|
|
New York, NY: Lyons Press, 1998. x,134 pp. As issued, new, no remainder marks.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Walking to Cootehill: New and Selected Poems, 1958-1992
|
|
|
Middlebury, VT/Hanover and London: Middlebury College Press/University Press of New England, 1993. Review copy. Slightly bumped corners, light pencil annotations to table of contents pages only, else unmarked. xi,158 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 42) |
Vivaldi in Early Fall [Contemporary Poetry Series]
|
|
|
Athens, GA: University of Georgia Press, 1981. Orange cloth. 101 pp. As issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 43) |
Big Water: Poems
|
|
|
New York, NY: Lyons and Burford, 1995. xi,92 pp. As issued, absolutely as new, no remainder marks.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Alan James Robinson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 44) |
Can Dentists Be Trusted?
|
|
|
London: Anvil Press Poetry, 2004. As issued. 64 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Trees [INSCRIBED]
|
|
|
Port Jefferson, NY: Street Press, 1978. Light gray color illus. wraps. Booklet. Unpaginated, [16] pp. No. 6 of a 1st edition limited to 500 copies. Inscribed on title page "for Rose, / Energy," with author's signature and cancel beneath, dated 7 Jan. 1979. Mild shelf/handling wear.. Signed by Author. Original Wraps. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Conversation with Robert Bly [Street Magazine Vol. II, No. 1 (Issue No. 5, 1975)] [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Mastic, NY: Street Magazine, 1975. Illus. stiff paper wraps. Mild shelf wear, lightly soiled covers, light crease along front joint. Unpaginated, approx. [50] pp. Anthology of poetry, featuring a 6-page interview with Robert Bly followed by 6 pages of his versions of Kabir. Signed by Graham Everett, listed first among Staff on the masthead page.. Signed By Editor. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 47) |
Man-Fate: The Swan Song of Brother Antoninus
|
|
|
New York, NY: New Directions, 1974. ix,80 pp. Virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Residual Years: Poems 1934-1948 [Volume I of the Collected Poems]
|
|
|
Santa Rosa, CA: Black Sparrow Press, 1997. xxiii,383 pp. As issued. 1st ptg.: Nov. 1997.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 49) |
The Masks of Drought
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Black Sparrow Press, 1980. 92,[i],colophon. Tan paper wraps. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 50) |
Naked Heart: Talking on Poetry, Mysticism, and the Erotic
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1992. viii,262 pp. Light crease at top front corner, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 of 1133 listings found. |
