Intriguefrom H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller |
|
Browse Intrigue | Return to H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / Espionage books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE SIEGE OF THE VILLA LIPP
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1977. Previously published as "Send No More Roses," this late novel from Ambler, known as the father of the political thriller, features a new species of lawbreaker, the "Able Criminal," exemplified by Paul Firman, sophisticated international wheeler-dealer, who has invited a trio of criminologists, including a man who has vowed to expose him, to his villa -- with explosive results unexpected by either host or guests; three tiny dents in bottom edges of boards, a lightly bumped lower corner and a series of pinpoint indentations on lower edge of text, all virtually unnoticeable, o/w boards and text are clean, tight, and square; white dustjacket has vertical crease in rear flaps and shows some age-tanning along edges, with some minor surface and edgewear. A sound, collectable copy. . First Printing, First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 2) |
THE INTRIGUERS
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1965. Four of Ambler's classic suspense/thriller novels collected in one volume ("Passage of Arms," "State of Siege," "The Schirmer Inheritance," and "Judgment on Deltchev"); previous owner's signature on front end page, o/w clean, tight, square; dustjacket edgeworn, especially at spine ends, spine slightly darkened, o/w only minor surface wear. Collectable.. First Printing, First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 3) |
EPITAPH FOR A SPY
|
|
|
New York: Pennant Books, 1953. Vintage Paperback, Pennant Books P3; one of Ambler's classic spy thrillers; First Printing of the First Pennant Books Edition; slightly age-tanned; pictorial wrappers show reading crease, some wear at corners and spine. Collectable.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus to Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 4) |
THE SCHIRMER INHERITANCE
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1953. International intrigue and suspense from one of the great masters of the genre; First Printing of the First American Edition; boards and text are clean, tight, slight spine lean; dust jacket worn at edges and corners, slightly chipped at top of spine; Collectable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $53.50
|
|
| 5) |
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S KILLING
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1989. Barnes' first novel introduces Scotland Yard Detective Chief Inspector Blanche Hampton investigating the mutilation-murder of a former spy for MI6 .. First Printing, First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 6) |
NOWHERE
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1985. Berger's thirteenth novel parodies the spy thriller genre; First Printing of the First Edition; light remainder spray on bottom edge of text o/w a Fine in like dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 7) |
HIGH JINX
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1986. A spy thriller featuring Buckley's CIA operative Blackford Oakes; First Printing of the First Edition; text slightly cocked, remainder spray on bottom edge; dustjacket shows minor wear and tear at edges and corners; a nice reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 8) |
STAINED GLASS
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. The second novel in conservative icon Buckley's spy thriller series featuring CIA operative Blackford Oakes; First Printing of the First Edition; text very slightly cocked, top edge soiled; price-clipped dustjacket shows only minor edgewear. Scarce.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
TUCKER'S LAST STAND
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1990. Conservative icon Buckley's tenth novel in his spy-thriller series featuring CIA operative Blackford Oakes; First Printing of the First Edition; remainder mark on top edge of text, o/w book and jacket are free of any significant defects.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.25
|
|
| 10) |
THE STORY OF HENRI TOD
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1984. Conservative icon Buckley's sixth novel in his spy thriller series featuring CIA operative Blackford Oakes; First Printing of the First Trade Edition; a Fine copy in like dustjacket. Collectable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 11) |
WHO'S ON FIRST
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980. The third novel in conservative icon Buckley's spy-thriller series featuring CIA operative Blackford Oakes; First Printing of the First Edition; price-clipped dust jacket shows some edge wear and yellowing, still rates Very Good. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 12) |
THE DEVIL IN VELVET
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1951. This is historical mystery is set by Carr in Restoration London; First Printing of the First Edition; boards show some wear, small gap between book and binding at top of spine; previous owner's name, address in ink on fep; dustjacket is whole, with some minor chipping; back panel soiled; this is one that looks better than it sounds. Collectable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 13) |
THE BRIDE OF NEWGATE
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1950. The first of Carr's historical mystery/adventure novels, this book is set in London in 1815; First Printing of the First Edition; boards are worn at edges and corners, small gap at top of spine; dustjacket is chipped, tattered and soiled. A placeholder or reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
CAPTAIN CUT-THROAT
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1955. From one of the grand masters, an historical mystery/spy thriller set in 1805 in France as Napoleon massed his armies for an invasion of England; First Printing of the First Edition; top edge of text lightly foxed, previous owner's name and date on fep; dustjacket worn along edges but without major chips or tears. Scarce. Collectable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 15) |
CITY OF WHISPERING STONE
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1978. Chesbro's second mystery featuring Dr. Robert Fredrickson, the dwarf detective and professor of criminology known as Mongo, this time hired to find a missing Iranian strongman in a thicket of international politics and intrigue; a remainder mark on bottom edge of text, o/w text and boards are clean, tight, square; dustjacket shows neat underlining of a half-dozen phrases on dustjacket flaps, minor edgewear, single, closed 1/2" tear in upper corner front panel; Fine/Very Good. Collectable. Scarce.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
THEY CAME TO BAGHDAD
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1965. Vintage Paperback, Dell 8700; Christie's 1950s novel featuring a secret agent trying to confirm rumors of espionage; a quiet, mild-mannered man planning world-wide destruction; and a cute, little typist from London whose meeting with her lover suddenly included intrigue and murder; text is clean, tight, square, lightly age-tanned; pictorial wrappers show light reading crease, other minor surface and edgewear, no significant flaws. Collectable. . First Printing, First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus to Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 17) |
THE MINOTAUR
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Jake Grafton returns in Coonts' third suspense thriller, which features a hunt for a spy in the Pentagon and the classic flying scenes that are Coonts' trademark.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 18) |
MEXICO SET
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1985. The middle volume in Deighton's spy-thriller trilogy that includes "Berlin Game" and "London Match" and features British intelligence agent Bernard Samson; First Printing of the First American Edition. Collectable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.75
|
|
| 19) |
SPY HOOK
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1988. The first book of Deighton's second espionage trilogy ("Spy Hook," "Spy Line," and "Spy Sinker") featuring British Intelligence agent Bernard Samson; First Printing of the First American Edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 20) |
CATCH A FALLING SPY
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1976. This Cold War spy-thriller by one of the masters of the genre details the defection of a Russian scientist to the U.S.; First Printing of the First American Edition (published in Britain as "Twinkle, Twinkle Little Spy".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 21) |
FUNERAL IN BERLIN
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1965. Deighton's first novel established him as a master of the spy-thriller genre; First Printing of the First American Edition; boards and text slightly cocked, corners bumped, general wear and tear; dustjacket is whole but rubbed and worn with minor chips and tears along edges including an inch and a half tear top of spine. Scarce. Decent reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 22) |
SPY SINKER
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1990. The third book of Deighton's second spy-thriller trilogy featuring British Intelligence agent Bernard Samson; First Printing of the First American Edition; a collectable copy in like dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 23) |
HORSE UNDER WATER
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1968. Deighton's second novel of Cold War espionage and intrigue; First Printing of the First American Edition; boards and text are clean, tight; dustjacket shows slight wear at top and bottom of spine. Collectable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 24) |
CITY OF GOLD
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1992. Deighton's World War II spy-thriller set in Egypt as Rommel's Afrika Corps advances across the desert toward Cairo; First Printing of the First American Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 25) |
SPY LINE
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1989. The middle volume in Deighton's second spy-thriller trilogy featuring British Intelligence agent Bernard Samson; First Printing of the First U.S. Edition; remainder mark on bottom edge of text, no other significant flaws.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 26) |
FAITH
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1994. The first volume of Deighton's third spy thriller trilogy featuring British Intelligence agent Bernard Samson; First Printing of the First U.S. Edition; remainder mark on bottom edge of text, no other significant flaws.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
BERLIN GAME
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1984. The first novel in Deighton's spy-thriller trilogy that also includes "Mexico Set" and "London Match;" First Printing of the First American Edition; ex libris with remainder mark on top edge of text; yellowing dustjacket shows minor edgewear; Fair/ Good Plus. A reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 28) |
LONDON MATCH
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1985. The final book in Deighton's first spy-thriller trilogy ("Berlin Game," "Mexico Set," "London Match") featuring British agent Bernard Samson; First Printing of the First American Edition; remainder mark top edge of text, o/w text and boards are clean, tight, square; dustjacket has large triangular tear base of spine, some soiling. Quite decent reading copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 29) |
THE BILLION DOLLAR BRAIN
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. Deighton's fourth novel of Cold War espionage and intrigue; First Printing of the First American Edition; boards and text are clean, tight; dustjacket shows some minor wear and discoloration along spine, o/w minimal surface and edgewear. A collectable copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 30) |
SPY STORY
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, Ltd., 1974. Deighton's sixth novel is a Cold War spy-thriller by one of the acknowledged masters of the genre; First Printing of the First UK Edition; boards and text are clean, tight, square; dustjacket price-clipped with some edgewear and minor chipping.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $39.75
|
|
| 31) |
YESTERDAY'S SPY
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. One of Deighton's early novels of international espionage; First Printing of the First American Edition; boards and text clean, tight, square; dustjacket's back panel sunned, o/w only minor surface and edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 32) |
LIBRA
|
|
|
New York: Viking Penguin, 1988. DeLillo's fictional recreation of Lee Harvey Oswald's life leading to the assasination of President John F. Kennedy; First Printing of the First Edition. Collectable. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 33) |
THE PARADISE FORMULA
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1971. Vintage paperback, Pyramid N2592; A British scientist with the formula for a drug that turns humans into servile robots dashes across the English countryside chased by government agents and drug company killers; First Printing of First Pyramid Edition; text is tight and clean with very slight spine roll in white pictorial wrappers showing very minimal soiling, surface and edgewear. Collectable.. First Printing, First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 34) |
MAJENDIE'S CAT
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986. Fowlkes' second novel is a financial crime thriller featuring Peregrin St. Giles, a fugitive master of international arbitrage who is believed to be dead but has escaped to Hong Kong where he is found by Majendie, a man who knows the one fact about St. Giles that forces him to be the major player in a plot to destroy the dollar and wreck the U.S. economy. Collectable.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.35
|
|
| 35) |
IAN FLEMING'S JAMES BOND: Three Complete Novels
|
|
|
New York: Avenel Books, 1987. Three complete novels ("License Renewed," " For Special Services," and "Icebreaker") featuring British super agent, James Bond; text is clean, tight, square; pictorial dustjacket is close to perfect, showing only very minimal surface and edge wear. An economical introduction to 007.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 36) |
UNDERSTRIKE
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1965. This is the second appearance of Boysie Oakes, Gardner's trepid and improbable British Secret Service agent, spoofing spy thrillers in general and James Bond in particular; ink-stamped price on fep, two very small stains upper edge of text, o/w clean and tight; dustjacket somewhat worn, rubbed, but whole, no major flaws. . First Printing, First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.20
|
|
| 37) |
MARATHON MAN
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1974. Goldman's ninth novel features Tom Levy, a Columbia University graduate student and runner, training for a marathon and dreaming of athletic and academic success. Then one day the baldheaded man suddenly appears and pushes Levy from his ordered life onto a path of uncertainty and danger; the basis for the movie starring Dustin Hoffman; boards and text are clean, tight, square; dustjacket shows small closed tear near upper right corner of front panel and creasing in the opposite lower corner, o/w minor surface and edgewear. Collectable.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 38) |
MARATHON MAN
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1874. Perhaps best known for his screenplays, "Harper" and "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid," Goldman here turns to the suspense-thriller in a novel featuring Rhodes Scholar and Columbia University graduate student Thomas "Babe" Levy, whose ordered life is changed suddenly into one of intrigue and danger; boards and text are clean, tight with a slight spine lean; dustjacket shows some minor surface and edgewear but no major flaws. Collectable.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 39) |
RIVER OF DARKNESS
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1991. Grady's tenth novel is a return to the spy thriller genre that made him famous with the bestselling "Six Days of the Condor"; dustjacket shows some rubbing and very slight edgewear. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 40) |
THE THIRD MAN
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1962. Vintage paperback, Bantam J2427; Greene's classic suspense novel of murder and intrigue in post-World War II Europe, the basis for a film and a television series; First Printing of Second Bantam Edition; text is clean, tight, square, age-browned; pictorial wrappers advertising the tv show have small tear at bottom of spine, creasing of upper right corner on front cover, some slight surface and edgewear. . First Printing, Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
THE SINKIANG EXECUTIVE
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. The eighth novel in Hall's highly-praised series of spy thrillers featuring British secret agent Quiller; boards and text slightly cocked o/w clean and tight; dustjacket shows minor edgewear, some soiling. . First Printing, First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 42) |
THE STEEL MIRROR
|
|
|
Greenwich, CN: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1966. Vintage paperback, Gold Medal d1617; An early Hamilton novel combining murder and intrigue and a man and woman on the run, the basis for the movie, "Five Steps To Danger;" First Printing of First Gold Medal Edition (originally published by Dell in 1948); one-reader text is clean, tight, square, lightly age-tanned in pictorial wrappers with light reading crease, very small crease at upper left corner of back cover, o/w minimal soiling, surface and edgewear.. First Printing, First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus to Very Good. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
THE LITTLE DOG LAUGHED
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1986. The eighth novel in Hansen's classic mystery series featuring gay insurance claims investigator Dave Brandstetter, this time searching for the truth about the death of a foreign correspondent working on a story about a Central American country. Remainder spray on top edge of text, o/w boards and text are clean and unmarked, tight and square; the dustjacket shows only very minimal surface and edgewear. A collectable copy.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 44) |
A CHOICE OF ENEMIES
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1984. Higgins' tweltfth novel details white collar crime and corruption in Massachusetts politics; small stain and damage from tape or price sticker to top edge of front dustjacket flap and fep; white areas of dj show some soiling and wear; remainder stamp on bottom edge of text.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 45) |
DARWIN'S SECRET
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Hoyt puts aside his mystery novels and spy thrillers for high adventure aboard a riverboat traveling deep into the Amazon River basin; text is very slightly cocked, o/w clean and tight in dustjacket showing only very minimal surface and edgewear.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 46) |
BALANCE OF POWER
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1998. the first of Huston's suspense-thrillers features a U.S. merchant ship hijacked by terrorists hoping to spark an international incident and causing a consitutional crisis as the President refuses to use military action while Congress attempts to start its own war; small remainder mark on bottom edge of text, o/w a Fine copy in like dustjacket. Becoming hard to find.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 47) |
SHINING THROUGH
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Isaacs' fourth novel features a New York City secretary, Linda Voss, who becomes a very unlikely spy and heroine during World War II; Advance Reading Copy, Signed by Isaacs on the half-title page; in the original printed wrappers with ISBN error. Collectable.. By Author. First Edition, First Printing. Original Wraps. Near Fine to Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 48) |
CONFESSIONS OF A ROMANTIC PORNOGRAPHER
|
|
|
London: The Do Not Press, 2004. an erotic crime-suspense novel from an editor-writer best known for his erotic publications, this book features a hit woman playing private detective to locate a novel by a recently deceased author that is supposedly a thinly-veiled memoir of his many adulterous affairs; trade paperback; Paperback Original, First Printing of the First Edition; text is clean, tight, square; pictorial wrappers show very minimal surface and edgewear; Near Fine to Fine. . more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
A GRUE OF ICE
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1966. Vintage paperback, Avon S242; Jenkins' novel of the murderous search by Cold War powers for a disappearing island in the Antarctic; first issued as "A Disappearing Island" in 1964; text is clean, tight, square, slightly age-browned in black pictorial wrappers showing reading crease, very minimal surface or edgewear.. First Printing, Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
SINGLE & SINGLE
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. The grand master of the spy-thriller, Le Carre's seventeenth novel deals with the relationships between criminal organizations in the new Russia and legitimate financial institutions in the West. Collectable.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found. |
