Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Erotica

from Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

Browse Erotica | Return to Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books | Even more ART / General books
1) Memos from the Heart
Cheryl Morris (photography by Ralph Darlington)

Memos from the Heart
Access Press, Perth, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. This is the first Australian edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. 1st edition (limited run 100). Deluxe edition, signed by author and photograpgher. This is a publisher copy, marked "sample", ex the 1-100 sequence. Book has plain covers, photograph and title as per the trade edition of 1000 is printed on the handsome slipcase in red/black. Superb presentation copy. From boutique Western Australian publisher. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Erotica Signed by Author. ISBN: 0949795771 Inventory No: 1210. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $125.00
2) How to...Make Love to a Porn Star: A Cautionary Tale
Jenna / Neil Jameson & Strauss

How to...Make Love to a Porn Star: A Cautionary Tale
Regan Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). As New/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Erotica ISBN: 0060539097 Inventory No: 17685. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $55.00
3) Affection: A Memoir of Love, Sex, and Intimacy
Krissy Kneen

Affection: A Memoir of Love, Sex, and Intimacy
Text Publishing, Sydney, 2009. First Edition. Softcover (Stiff Boards). As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. As a child, the author fell deeply, helplessly in love with her own sexuality. Later she pursued her desires down whatever risk-strewn paths they led. Now, middle-aged and happily married, she remains driven by the need for orgasm, racked by obsessive lust, and constantly in thrall to the lure of pornography. And she wonders: could this be a problem? Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Erotica ISBN: 9781921520617 Inventory No: 18384. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00
4) Erotica: An Anthology of Women's Writing
Margaret Reynolds (ed.)

Erotica: An Anthology of Women's Writing
Harper Collins, 1991. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Minor water damage to text, covers unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Erotica ISBN: 0044408420 Inventory No: 17702. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $28.00
5) The Collected Erotica: An Illustrated Celebration of Human Sexuality Through the Ages
Various

The Collected Erotica: An Illustrated Celebration of Human Sexuality Through the Ages
Connections, 2007. Edition Unstated. Softcover (with flaps). New Book/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Erotica ISBN: 1859062350 Inventory No: 16633. . more information

Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $35.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: