Mysteryfrom Lavender Path Antiques and Books |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Lavender Path Antiques and Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found. |
| 1) |
Great Detectives: A Century of the Best Mysteries from England and America
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1990. Hardcover, 728 pages in very good condition, slight shelf-wear on cover edges. . 1 page has a wrinkle. No dustjacket. A century of the best mysteries from England and America. Edited by David Willis McCullough. 17 stories by the great mystery writers. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Best British Mysteries
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Allison & Busby, 2003. hardcover, 345 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, slight wear on jacket edges. A collection of page-turning stories by Britain's best crime-writers, including Ian Rankin, Val McDermid, Martina Cole, Peter Robinson and many many more. 24 stories. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Murder for Christmas: 26 Tales of Seasonal Malice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wings, 1997. Hardcover, 465 pages in near fine condition, very good dustjacket, light rubbing to jacket edges. 26 tales of Yuletide Malice by Agatha Christie, Ellery Queen, Dorthy Sayers, Georges Simenon, Rex Stout and others. Illustrated. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Gahan Wilson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Red House Mystery
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1965. Hardcover, 211 pages in fine condition with very good dustjacket, jacket has wear to edges. From the moment of its original publication, in the 1920's, this book was aclaimed a truly great mystery story. A classic who dunit. . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1997. Hardcover, 183 pages in like new condition with dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. An Alice Nestleton Mystery. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The A. B. C. Murders
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Black leather-look padded covers, gilt lettering and design in near fine condition, faint rubbing to covers. Part of the Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Mirror Crack'd
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Beautiful collector's edition, gilt design on cover, made of black.padded leatherette. In like new condition. 212 pages. Original British tittle "the Mirror Crack'd From Side to Side" Would make a great gift for the Agatha Christie fan, we have several tittles in this edition. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sleeping Murder and The Murder at the Vicarage
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1976. Hardcover, 379 pages in near fine condition. Faint rubbing to cover edges. Gold lettering on spine. Dark brown covers. 2 classic Christie mysteries in one book. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Miss Marple the Complete Short Stories
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1985. Hardcover, 243 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, faint wear on jacket edges. . Possible Bookclub edition, no price on dustjacket. 20 stories featuring Miss Jane Marple. Presented for the 1st time, all in one volume.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
And Then There Were None
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1983. Hardcover, black leatherette covers with gilt design and lettering, marbled endpapers, 194 pages in near fine condition. Part of the collectabile black covers Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Christmas Journey
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Hardcopy, 180 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, faint rubbing to jacket. Signed by author on publisher's tipped in flyleaf. 1st edition , 1st printing. This new novel features Lady Vespasia Cumming-Gould- one of the most memorable characters from the Thomas Pitt series. It's Christmas and the Berkshire countryside lies wrapped in winter chill. This is just the setting for a spellbinding intrigue. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Vote for Murder: A Murder, She Wrote Mystery
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 2004. Hardcover, 277 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Part of the Murder She Wrote series, based on the Universal television series. Mystery writer Jessica Fletcher goes to Washington D.C. to support a senator's new literacy initiative_ until it is vetoed by murder. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Agatha Raisin and the Fairies of Fryfam
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2000. Hardcover, 197 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, jacket has light rubbing. 1st edition, 1st printing. The prickly yet endearing Agatha will have fans dangling in suspense: Will she catch her crook - and a husband? Renting a cute cottage in Fryfam, strange things start happening. But when a murder happens it's time to step up her sleuthing. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Agatha Raisin and the Love from Hell
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2001. Hardcover, 229 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Recently married to james Lacey, the witty and fractious Agatha Raisin quickly finds that marriage, and love are not all they are cracked up to be. Rather than basking in marital bliss, the newlyweds are living in separate cottages and accusing each other of infidelity. After a particulary raucous fight in the local pub, James suddenly vanishes- a bloodstain the only clue to his fate- and Agatha is the prime suspect. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Private Eyes : A Writer's Guide to Private Investigators
|
|
|
Cincinnati Ohio: Writers Digest Books , 1993. Soft cover, 198 pages in fine condition, faint wear on cover edges. 1st edition , 1st printing. This book takes you behind the scenes, offering an indepth look at private investigators and how they really work. Find out all the details about the day to day workings, what equipment they use, the ways they get information, code of ethics, relationship to police and more. Not only will you learn all these details but you will get valuable advice about using this information in your writing. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Play It Again
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1995. Hardcover, 239 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, fauint wear on jacket edges. Personal inscription signed by the author, the son of actor Humphrey Bogart and Lauren Bacall. In the classic style of a Bogart and Bacall movie, here is a suspensefull and gripping thriller. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Garden Plot
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. Hardcover, 322 pages with dustjacket in very good condition., slight shelf-wear on jacket edges. In her 8th susoenseful mystery, Borthwick takes her quaint Maine characters on a garden tour to Europe. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Cat Who Said Cheese
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1996. Hardcover, 182 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, jacket has a little wear on edges. No price printed on jacket, possible book club edition. Another great Cat Who mystery by Lilian Jackson Braun who has written 18 other Cat Who mysteries. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Cat Who Brought Down the House
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. Hardcover, 228 pages with dustjacket in almost new condition. Cat who done-it mystery. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Cat Who Went Up the Creek
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. Hardcover, 226 pages in near fine condition, near fine dustjacket, slight shelf-wear on jacket edges. Another in the series of cat mysteries. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Cat Who Went Bananas
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Hardcover, 223 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. this is the 27th Cat Who book, proving yet again that Qwill, Yum Yum, and Koko are the purrfect team to solve any mystery. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Cat Who Blew the Whistle
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1995. Hardcover, 163 pages in fine condition, faint rubbing on jacket edges. Another in the series of "The Cat Who..." . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Cat Who Went into the Closet
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1993. Hard coveer, 235 pages in like new condition with fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Part of the Cat Who... series. The mix of crime and cats is catnip to readers that like both. Would make a great gift. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Sour Puss
|
|
|
New York & London: Bantam , 2006. Hardcover, 248 pages in like new condition, dustjacket like new , slight rubbing on edges of jacket. The New York Times bestselling series , a Mrs. Murphy Mystery. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Murder, She Meowed
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. Hardcover, 285 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, jacket has light rubbing and faint wear on edges of jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Another Mrs. Murphy Mystery. A witty whodunit featuring the crime-solving tiger cat, Mrs Murphy, and her human companion, Mary "Harry" Haristeen. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Cat on the Scent
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1999. Hardcover, 321 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, jacket has light rubbing to edges. 1st edition, 1st printing. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. It takes a cat to write the Purr-fect Mystery. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Chill Factor
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hardcover, 338 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. A fast paced, edge of your seat suspense thriller set in a North Carolina mountain town. A successful magazine editor is trapped in her remote cabin with a man believed to be a serial killer. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Italian Secretary
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 2005. Hardcover, 266 pages as new with same dustjacket. A further adventure of Sherlock Holmes. The author who invented the historical thriller takes on the most famous scientific detective in history. Told with his unique feel for historical detail and the architecture of human evil, this brillant new offering with yet relentlessly-paced tale that extends into a realm unprecedented even for Sherlock Holmes. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
Easy to Kill
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1987. Beautiful collector's edition, black leatherette padded covers with gilt design, marbelized endpapers. In like new condition. would make a great gift for the Agatha Christie fan. We have several more tittles in this collection. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
So Many Steps to Death
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Beautiful padded black leatherette covers with gilt design. This collector's edition is in like new condition. Marbeled endpapers. Would make a great gift for the Agatha Christie fan. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Christmas Thief
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hardcover, 204 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Mary Higgins Clark, America's Queen of Suspense and her daughter, bestselling mystery writer Carol Higgins Clark, have again joined forces to create a suspenseful and humorous holiday tale. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Hearse of a Different Color
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books Madison Press, 2001. Hardcover, 318 pages in fine condition with very good dustjacket, jacket has light wear on edges. 1st edition, 1st printing. A mystery filled with humor and wit, whose lead character is a charming mortician -about- town, Hitchcock Sewell. . First Edition. Half-Leather. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Vineyard Shadows: A Martha's Vineyard Mystery
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Hardcover, 253 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. This is the first with the original dustjacket design with the 2 wooden chairs on the beach and the yellow color printer error. Another great who dunit in the Martha's Vineyard Mystery series. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Vineyard Shadows
|
|
|
New York: Scribner , 2001. Hardcover, 253 pages in like new condition with same dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, pre publication copy with publisher's press release letter. Far more emotional texture here than in the past series entries, but there is still the endearing patter of small children and the offhand succor that residents of small communities offer each other. The charm of private eyes J>W. and Zee Jackson in their latest compelling adventure on Martha's Vineyard. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Vineyard Killing: A Martha's Vineyard Mystery
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. Hardcover, 229 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. Another exciting mystery set on Martha's Vineyard island in Massachuetts. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Murder at a Vineyard Mansion
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2004. Hardcover, 256 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, faint shlf-rubbing on jacket bottom edges. Another Martha's Vineyard Mystery. An enchanting cast of characters in this who dunit sprinkled with island life commentary. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Malice in Miniature: A Dorothy Martin Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1998. Hardcover, 228 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, jacket has light rubbing to edges. Could be a book club edition, no price on jacket. A Doroty martin mystery, this is the 4th novel in the series, her plotting, cozy cleverness, and storytelling ability have meshed perfectly in a tidy little tale of murder. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Sticks and Scones
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001. Hardcover, 271 pages in very good condition, dustjacket has slight wear on edges. Tasty treat of murder and mystery as caterer turned sleuth turns up a heap of trouble. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Last Suppers
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. Hardcover, 229 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. No edition stated. A culinary mystery. Her intrepid sleuth, Goldy Bear, smoothly blends crimmal investigations with irresistible dishes from her growing Colorado business. The result is a double treat, so sit back and enjoy a tempting concoction of five star detection and recipes to die for. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Mansion Curse
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1990. Hardcover, 187 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. Assuming 1st edition, no isbn, no printing numbers. After her death her estate uncovered this unpublished book. A marvelous English Gothic in the tradition of The Turn Of The Screw, The Moonstone, and more recently Mary Stewart's Thornyhold. Dell Shannon was widely considered the "reigning doyenne of the police procedurals" for her popular Luis Mendoza series. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Murder Ink The Mystery Reader's Companion
|
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing , 1977. Large hardcover, 522 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, crease in fold-over flap of jacket. 1st edition, 5th printing. The greatest puzzles are solved, the most effective m.o.'s are revealed and all the specialists are in on the kill. Murder ink intorduces you to stool pigeon, an ex-spy, and the last working hangman (retired), also mouthpieces, sidekicks, gumshoes, and the butler. 150 articles by experts, aficionados, and the foremost crime and mystery writers on both sides of the Atlantic. 100's of phtographs and illustrations. What fun! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 42) |
Greentown: Murder and Mystery in Greenwich, America's Wealthiest Community
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Pub, 1998. Hardcover, 283 pages in very good condition, dustjacket has 2 creases. Signed by the author. Murder and mystery in Greenwich Connecticut, America's wealthiest community. 15 year old Martha Moxley was found murdered, the famous Kennedy-Skakel family was involved. How the famous Kennedy clan can influence an investigation once again. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Dragon's Teeth
|
|
|
New York: International Readers League, 1939. Orange hardcover, gilt lettering and design. 325 pages of suspense.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Roman Hat Mystery
|
|
|
New York: International Readers League, 1930. Orange color hardcover, gilt design on cover, gilt lettering and design on spine. bumped bottom corner, good condition overall. 325 pages of suspense!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cape Cod Confidential
|
|
|
Harwich Ma. : On Cape Publications, 2004. Softcover, 175 pages in fine condition. 1st edition, 1st printing. This entertaining survey of Cape Cod criminality accomplishes something few books do_ it makes you see a familar place in an entirely new way. If you're tired of the usual Chamber-of-Commerce cliches_ the cranberries and clambakes and balmy days at the beach_ read Evan Albright's book for an intriguing look at the Cape's deliciously juicy dark side. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
Eleven on Top
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. Hardcover, 310 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, faint rubbing to edges of jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Previous owner's name written in book. Another Stephanie Plum suspense novel. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Three Strikes and You're Dead
|
|
|
New York: New American Library , 2006. Hardcover, 279 pages in fine condition, 1 page has a turned back corner. Fine dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Mystery author Jessica Fletcher goes out to the ball game in Arizona... and must come through in the bottom of the 9th with some all-star detection. Part of the bestselling series: Murder She Wrote. Based on the Universal television series. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
Invisible Eden: A True Story of Love and Murder on Cape Cod
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2003. Hardcover, 405 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. How an accomplished, world traveled fashion writer who had retreated to a simpler life as a single mother on Cape Cod became the victim of a brutal murder. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Invisible Eden: A True Story of Love and Murder on Cape Cod
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2003. Hardcover with dustjacket fine condition. 1st edition, 4th printing. A story of love and murder on Cape Cod. True story that took place in Truro on Cape Cod. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Invisible Eden: A True Story of Love and Murder on Cape Cod
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2003. hardcover, 406 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. 1st edition, later printing. A story that riveted the nation, how an accomplished, world-traveled fashion writer who had retreated to a simpler life as a single mother on Cape Cod became the victim of a brutal murder. A deeply felt story of a career woman's attempt to start over and reinvent her life. this story is still going on today with the possible retrail of her accused killer. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found. |
