Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Childrens' Books

from Lavender Path Antiques and Books

Browse Childrens' Books | Return to Lavender Path Antiques and Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found.
1) Eric and Sally
Johanna Spyri

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. Hardcover, 342 pages, book iinside n good condition, covers have faded edge and spots, wear on edges. Spine faded. Dustjacket has wear on edges but covered by a mylar clear protective dustjacket. Decorated endpapers. Contains 2 other stories of Peppino and Pino. . Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Illus. by Dixon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Maxa's Children
Johanna Spyri

Akron , Ohio and New York: Saalfield Publishing , 1926. Red Hardcover, paste down illustrated cover. 244 pages in good condition, wear on cover edges. Written by the author of Heidi. . Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frances Brundage. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Renz and Margritli
Johanna Spyri

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. By the author of Heidi. Hardcover with some wear on cover edges. Dustjacket worn on edges, but covered by a clear mylar dustjacket to protect it. Contains 3 stories, Renz and Margritli, What Happened in Waldhausen, and Meieli. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) Eveli The Little Singer
Johanna Spyri

New York: A. L. Burt, 1926. By the author of Heidi. Hardcover, 272 pages in very good condition. Dustjacket good, also covered by a clear mylar jacket over dustjacket. There are 3 stories in this book, Peppino, Eveli, and Jorli. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
5) The Man Without A Country & Other Patriotic Stories
John M. Foote

Philadelphia: John C. Winston Company, 1926. Hardcover, decorated with color illustration. 266 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Gilt lettering faded off the spine covering. Hinge starting to show at last page. 25 stories written by Famous authors such as Katherine Lee Bates, Thomas Paine, Nathaniel Hawthorne, and many more. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by R. Pallen Coleman, J. L. G. Ferris and Earl K. Bergey. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
6) Dreams in the Golden Country: The Diary of Zipporah Feldman, a Jewish Immigrant Girl
Lasky, Kathryn

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc., 1998. Glossy illustrated hardcover, 188 pages in fine condition, faint wear on cover edges, previous owner's name written in book. Attached ribbon bookmark. The diary of Zipporah Feldman, a Jewish immigrant girl. New York City, 1903. Part of the Dear America Series. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) The Bobbsey Twins at the County Fair
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. Green hardcover, 216 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. Endpapers have illustrations of various toys. Beautiful pristine copy. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) Bobbsey Twins Camping Out
Laura Lee Hope

London- Manchester England: World Distributors Manchester Limited, 1973. Redwing Library, British edition. hardcover, 183 pages in good condition. Covers have wear on edges and faint soiling. The children's series books that are a classic for young readers. . Redwing Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) The Bobbsey Twins on a Houseboat
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. Green illustrated hardcover, 244 pages in fine condition. Very good dustjacket, has some wear and some tear on edges. inside clean bright and tight. Endpapers decorated with various toys. #5 in the Bobbsey Twins series. Date written in book, Dec. 1952. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
10) The Bobbsey Twins in Washington
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. Green hardcover, 244 pages in fine condition. Fine dustjacket, 1 small chip on back of jacket , rest of jacket perfect. Picture of girl, boy and dog on front of jacket. #11 in the series. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) The Bobbsey Twins in the Great West
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grossett & Dunlap, 1948. Green hardcover, 246 pages in fine condition. Fine dustjacket, slight wear on jacket edges. Gift inscription written in book, dated 1953. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Howard Connelly. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosett & Dunlap, 1945. Green Hardcover, 244 pages in fine condition. Gift inscription written in book, dated 1953. Dustjacket very good, a few small tears on jacket top edge. Jacket has illustration of a girl, boy and dog. # 9 in the series. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
13) Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue at a Sugar Camp
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1924. Hardcover, 248 pages in good condition, wear on cover and spine edges . Cover has paste down illustration. Pages clean. 1 illustration loose but present. Former library book, 4 dates stamped in the back of book. Copyright 1924. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Walter S. Rogers . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
14) The Bobbsey Twins in a Great City
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grossett & Dunlap, 1945. Hardcover, 244 pages in near fine condition, a few pages have bent corners. Dustjacket very good, light wear on jacket edges. Gift inscription written on endpaper dated 1953. Dark green covers, jacket has illustration of girl, boy and a dog, also illustration on spine. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) The Bobbsey Twins on the Deep Blue Sea
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1946. Green hardcover, 248 pages in fine condition. Dustjacket very good, some light wear and chipping on jacket edges. A nice clean copy. Dustjacket has picture of little girl and boy with a dog. Dustjacket has advertising on back of jacket and flap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
16) The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grossett & Dunlap, 1950. Green illustrated hardcover, 179 pages in near fine condition, some faint wear and fading on cover edges. Inside pages clean and tight, no writing. No dustjacket. Part of the Bobbsey Twins Series. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) The Bobbsey Twins at Cherry Corners
Laura Lee Hope

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. Hardcover, green in fine condition with fine dustjacket, faint wear on top edges of jacket. Dustjacket price clipped. Endpapers have design of various toys. Inside pages clean bright and tight. A great copy. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Lewis Carroll

New York: Avendel Books . Faux leather look hard covers with gold lettering and design, 192 pages in fine condition. Illustrated with 42 illustrations by John Tenniel. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by John Tenniel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) The Shadow on the Dial
Lindbergh, Anne

Harper & Row, 1987. First edition, 1st printing. hardcover, 153 pages in very good condition, Dustjacket price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) Little Women
Louisa May Alcott

London: Breslich & Foss, 1992. Beautifully illustrated edition , hardcover, 192 pages in like new condition. Dustjacket has slight shelf-wear on edges. Illustrations on almost every page, many full color. . Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Dinah Dryhurst. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) A Child's Story Of The Nativity
Louise Raymond

New York: Random House, 1943. Pictorial hard cover, large (12 1/4 inches high) 36 pages in near fine condition. Pages and covers, clean and bright. Very faint shelf-rubbing to cover bottom edge. Beautifully illustrated by Masha. Many full page color illustrations. Gift inscription written in book, dated Xmas 1945. A beautiful book to be enjoyed with your children and grandchildren. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Masha. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
22) Five Little Peppers Midway
Margaret Sidney

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. Blue hardcover, with illustration of the children on cover. 246 pages in fine condition, some fading of color on spine. Original oner's name written in book. Illustrated endpapers with the children playing with a monkey. Reprint ca. 1950's. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
23) The Adventures of Joel Pepper
Margaret Sidney

Boston: Lothrop, 1900. Beautiful embossed design on covers and spine in 3 color design with heavy gilt. Fine condition, slight edgewear on cover and spine edges. Covers firmly attached, pages clean and bright. 461 pages plus advertising. Slightly cocked. Overall beautiful condition. Photos upon request. . Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Sears Gallagher. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
24) Forrester's Playmate
Mark Forrester

Boston: Wm Guild & Co , 1858. Hardcover, 379 pages in good to very good condition. Embossed design on heavy textured fabric covered board. Gilt design on spine. Wear on spine edges and cover corners, moderate foxing throughout. 2 books published in 1 binding. Color engaraving of a bullfinch is the frontispiece. No publishing date. 1st book is tittled January to June. 2nd book is July to January. Last chapter called Chat with readers and Correspondents, letters are dated 1858. Filled with instructional articles, stories, puzzles, enigmas, for young adult level of reader. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
25) Krystonian Adventures
Mark Scott, Pat Chandok, and Dave Woodard

England: Mildonian Ltd.. Hardcover, 211 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, Faux black leather covers with gilt lettering. No publication date. Full-color illustrations. Fiction/ Fantasy. Young adult. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) I Wonder How The Why, When, and Wherefore of Many Things
Milton Goldsmith

New York: Platt & Munk , 1939. Hardcover, 242 pages in fine condition. Very good dustjacket, minor wear to jacket edges, price clipped. Clean, no writing, not library book. A miniature book of knowledge which a child of 8 can understand. Recommended ages 8 to 16. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
27) Gaps in Stone Walls
Neufeld, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1996. Hardcover, 186 pages with dustjacket in like new condition. Signed by the author with personal inscription. Set on the island of Martha's Vineyard, Ma. Story taking place in the 1880's. 1st edition, 1st printing. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) Tales Told in Holland
Olive Beaupre Miller

Chicago, Illinois: Book House for Children , 1926. Large hardcover, 192 pages in fine condition, slight shelf-rubbing on cover edges, a few faint smudges on covers. Inside pages like new. Bright illustrated cover, large gilt lettering. Part of the My Travelship series. Bright illustrated endpapers. Lavishly illustrated by Maud & Miska Petersham. Presumed 1st. Would make a great gift. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Maud & Miska Petersham . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
29) The Perrely Plight A Mystery at Sturbridge
Peter John Stephens

New York: Atheneum , 1965. Hardcover, 216 pages in very good condition, light wear on cover edges. Pages softly yellowed. 1st edition. Young America Book Club. Pages clean and tight, no writing in book. Outstanding drawings by R.D. Rice. Setting Sturbridge Village Ma. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by R.D. Rice . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) Hitty Her First Hundred Years
Rachel Field

New York: Macmillan Company, 1942. Orange hardcover, 207 pages in very good condition, faint soiling on covers. No dustjacket. Filled with illustrations. Original owner's name written in book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dorothy P. Lathrop. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. Hardcover, 652 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. Personal inscription to previous owner written in book. 1st American edition, July 2005. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 05 06 07 08 09 . Not price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Bomba The Jungle Boy Among The Slaves
Roy Rockwood

New York: Cupples & Leon , 1929. Illustrated hard tan board covers. No jacket was issued with this edition. 210 pages in very good condition. Covers, very clean, faint rubbing to top of cover, yellow age spotting on bottom of first few pages. Rest of the book fine. Original owner's name written in book. Lists to itself on list of Bomba books. Assuming 1st edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by H. L. Hastings . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) The Ink-bottle Club Abroad
Sarah Stafford Smith

New York: Franklin Watts, Inc., 1969. Hardcover, 144 pages in fine condition. Fine dustjacket, faint wear on dustjacket edge of top of spine. 1st American edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by F.D. Phillips. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Disney's Mulan
Schroeder, Russell; Zoehfeld, Kathleen W.; Schroder, Russell; Walt Disney Company; Walt Disney Feature Animation

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 1998. Special Collector's Edition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardcover, 72 pages in fine condition with near fine dustjacket, faint wear on jacket edges. Illustrated with original artwork created by Walt Disney Feature Animation. Captures the evocative spirit of the film as it guides the reader through the extensive process of producing the animated feature. The Chinese literary, artistic, and cultural inspirations for Mulan are explored in the first part of the book, along with an adaptation of the movie's story. Then exclusive interviews with the producer, directors, animators, and others to get a behind the scenes look at each stage of the film's development. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Magic Hoofbeats: Horse Tales from Many Lands
Sherman, Josepha

Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Barefoot Books, 2004. Glossy illustrated hardcover, 79 pages in fine condition, faint wear on cover edges. Personal inscription Signed by the illustrator, Linda Wingerter, with a signature and a drawing of a horse, 1st edition, 2nd printing. This is a collection of horse folk tales from around the world, 10 in all, beautifully illustrated. 7. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Linda Wingerter. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) The Jessie Willcox Smith Mother Goose: A Careful and Full Selection of the Rhymes
Smith, Jessie Willcox

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1987. Beautiful illustrated hardcover. 173 pages in very good condition, slight wear to cover corners. Light soiling to closed page bottom edges. Inside pages clean and bright. Inscription to original owner written in book. 750 nursery rhymes illustrated in full color and black and white. In addition to numerous familar and some not so familar MOther Goose rhymes, there are 51 verses taken from the first English language Mother Goose published in America. Besides being interesting from a historical point of view, many of these rhymes are followed by humorous morals, which add to their appeal. Outstanding illustrations make this a treasure for many generations to enjoy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jessie Willcox Smith. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
37) The Penultimate Peril
Snicket, Lemony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2005. Hardcover, illustrated cover in fine condition. 1st edition, 1st printing. The next to last chronicle of the lives of the Baudelaire orphans. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) The Hostile Hospital
Snicket, Lemony

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001. Hardcover, illustrated cover, 255 pages in fine condition. 1st edition, 1st printing. Book the Eighth. Illustrated. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
39) The End
Snicket, Lemony

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006. Hardcover, in fine condition. Illustrated cover. 1st edition, 1st printing. This book is the last in A Series of Unfortunate Events, It has been my solemn occupation to complete the history of the Baudelaire orphans. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
40) Heidi:
Spyri, Johanna

Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Unicorn Pub House, 1986. Beautiful hardcopy, 214 pages in near fine condition. Ornate gilt design over cover with paste down color illustration. Gilt lettering on spine and gilt design on back cover. Outstanding full page illustrations by Donna Pacinelli, most in color. Introduction written by Hayley Mills. This is a very special edition of Heidi to cherish for generations. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Donna Pacinelli. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) Mother West Wind's Neighbors
Thornton W Burgess

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Green textured illustrated hardcover, 223 pages in very good condition. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate in book. Light wear on spine edges. Light smudge on closed page edges. Inside pages, clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by George Kerr. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
42) Bowser the Hound
Thornton W. Burgess

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1920. Blue hardcover, 206 pages in near fine condition, some light soiling to back cover. inside fine. Part of the Green Meadow Series. Illustrations by Harrison Cady. Green and white illustrated endpapers. Reprint. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harrison Cady. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
43) The Adventures of Old Man Coyote
Thornton W. Burgess

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. Very clean copy in very good condition. Reddish brown illustrated cover. No dustjacket. Part of the Famous Bedtime Story Books series. 192 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harrison Cady. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
44) Papa's Daughter
Thyra Ferre Bjorn

New York, San Francisco , Chicago: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston , 1966. Hardcover, 238 pages in very good condition. Dustjacket has slight wear on edges, some rubbing and 1 inch tear repaired on jacket. The story opens in Swedish Lapland, 5 years after 1900. then the story moves to America. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) Martin and Judy in Their Two Little Houses
Verna Hills

Boston: Beacon Press, 1948. Blue hardcover, gilt lettering, 88 pages in near fine condition, light wear on cover edges, endpapers lightly yellowed. Outstanding illustrations by Charlotte Ware. 1st edition, 5th printing. Written for 3 to 6 year olds to be used by teachers in nursery schools and parents. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Charlotte Ware. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) Son of the Black Stallion
Walter Farley

New York: Random House, 1947. Hardcover in very good condition, slight shelf-wear on edges. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name crossed out in book. 1th printing. 330 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Milton Menasco. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) The Black Stallion Mystery
Walter Farley

New York: Random House, 1957. Hardcover, 202 pages in very good condition, last blank page removed, 3rd printing. No dusjacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mal Singer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) The Island Stallion Races
Walter Farley

New York: Random House, 1955. First printing, green hardcover, 256 pages in very good condition, light shelf-wear to cover edges, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name neatly crossed out in book. `. First Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harold Eldridge. 64mo - up to 3" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
49) The Black Stallion
Walter Farley

New York: Random House, 1941. Hardcover, 274 pages in very good condition. Closed page edges red. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name neatly crossed out in book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Keith Ward. 64mo - up to 3" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) The Black Stallion Revolts
Walter Farley

New York: Random House, 1953. Hardcover, 305 pages in very good condition. Previous owner's name neatly crossed out in book. No dustjacket. 3rd printing. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Harold Eldridge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 104 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: