Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Advance Reading Copies

from Ayerego Books (IOBA)

Browse Advance Reading Copies | Return to Ayerego Books (IOBA) | Even more FICTION / General books
1) The Doll's House
Anthony, Evelyn

London: Bantam Books. #32060 . VG+/--. 1992. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 286p . slightly cocked, some creasing to cover and last pages. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $21.37
2) The Sweet Hereafter
Banks, Russell

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #21526 . NVF/--. 1991. Uncor.Proof. DC . softcover. 254p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $42.75
3) A World of Difference
Blair, Leona

New York: Bantam Books. #43404 . VG/--. 1989. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 536p . light shelf wear, minor creases, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $22.80
4) The Enemy Within
Bond, Larry

New York: Warner Books. #34941 . NVF/--. 1996. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 483 . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $22.80
5) True North
Conway, Jill Ker

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #33313 . NF/--. 1994. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 250p . rear cover and some pages slightly creased, o/w very good,. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $24.22
6) Truffaut: A Biography
DeBaecque, Antoine & Serge Toubiana

New York: A.A. Knopf. #46520 . VG/--. 1999. uncorr.proof. DF . softcover. 442p . very light shelf wear, light soiling, few corner folds, clean & tight . inside. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $15.20
7) Mamista
Deighton, Len

New York: HarperCollins. #32746 . NVF/--. 1991. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 331p . minor wear, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $38.00
8) Faith
Deighton, Len

New York: HarperCollins. #16589 . F/--. 1995. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 301p . owner's stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $22.80
9) The Beet Queen
Erdrich, Louise

New York: Henry Holt. #39421 . VG+/--. 1986. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 338p . light shelf wear, stain on edges, corner folds, o/w fine copy, clean & . firm. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $23.28
10) The Law of Love
Esquivel, Laura (trans. Margaret Sayers Peden)

New York: Crown Pub.. #34562 . NF/--. 1995. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 272p . rear cover & last pages creased, CD missing, o/w near fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $21.37
11) Missing Pieces
Fielding, Joy

New York: Doubleday. #32138 . NVF/--. 1997. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 371p . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $33.25
12) The Takeover
Frey, Stephen W

New York: Dutton. #21051 . NF/--. 1995. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 296p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $28.50
13) A Family Place
Gaines, Charles

New York: Atlantic Monthly. #26107 . NF/--. 1994. Uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 195p . hinge weak, o/w clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $17.10
14) Extraordinary Minds
Gardner, Howard

New York: Basic Books. #39486 . F/--. 1997. Uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 167p . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $17.57
15) The First Sacrifice
Gifford, Thomas

New York: Bantam Books. #45039 . NF/--. 1994. Advance Read.. DD . softcover. 466p . front cover slightly bent, o/w clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $19.00
16) Sugar and Spice
Gill, William

Boston: Little, Brown. #29313 . VF/--. 1990. Adv.Proof. DC . softcover. 469p . nice & tight, Uncorrected Advance Proof . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $45.60
17) The Ordinary Seaman
Goldman, Francisco

New York: Atlantic Monthly. #32449 . VF/--. 1997. uncorr.manusc.. DC . softcover. 393p . Uncorrected manuscript. clean & tight . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $42.75
18) Fulton County
Goldman, James

New York: William Morrow. #56689 . NF/--. 1989. uncorr. proof. DE . softcover. 414p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $16.62
19) Just as I Am
Harris, E. Lynn

New York: Doubleday. #21295 . NF/--. 1994. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 368p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $24.22
20) The Last Sanctuary
Holden, Craig

New York: Delacorte. #34298 . NF/--. 1996. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 374p . very light wear, clean & almost tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $21.37
21) Tribal Secrets
Izzi, Eugene

New York: Bantam Books. #38484 . VG+/--. 1992. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 376p . light general wear, corner crease, clean & firm inside. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $22.80
22) Quest for the African Dinosaur: The Ancient Roots of the Modern World
Jacobs, Louis

New York: Villard Books. #45219 . VG/--. 1993. uncorr. proof. DF . softcover. 301p . top corner of book bent, very light soiling on rear cover, clean & . tight inside. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $17.10
23) Seasons of Life: Our Dramatic Journey from Birth to Death
Kotre, John & Elizabeth Hall

Boston: Little, Brown. #39806 . VG/--. 1990. advance proof. DE-wbmxx . softcover. 414p . light general wear, clean & firm copy . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $19.00
24) Spring Collection
Krantz, Judith

New York: Crown Pub.. #34561 . VG/--. 1996. Uncorr. proof. IZ . trade paper. issued w/o dj.. 358p . few pages damp creased, light soiling on edges & fep. o/w near fine, . firm copy. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $18.28
25) Tiger's Tail
Lee, Gus

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #32695 . VF. 1996. ARC. DC . softcover. 298p . uncorrected proof, a couple of very tiny bumps, o/w near perfect copy . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $33.72
26) Witness to the Truth: A Novel of the FBI
Lindsay, Paul

New York: Random House. #43143 . NF/--. 1992. Uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 311p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $18.52
27) Witness to the Truth: A Novel of the FBI
Lindsay, Paul

New York: Random House. #38668 . F/--. 1992. Advance Read.. DD . softcover. 312p . very light soiling on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $19.00
28) Undue Influence
Martini, Steve

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #38684 . NF/--. 1994. Uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 460p . small dampstains at rear of book,o/w clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $19.00
29) Seed of Doubt: A Father Dowling Mystery
McInerny, Ralph

New York: St.Martin's. #29331 . VF/--. 1993. Uncorr. proof. DC . softcover. 346p . Advance Uncorrected Proof with only minor shelf wear, tiny scuffs, . almost as new. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $45.60
30) Motor City
Morris, Bill

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #21521 . F/--. 1992. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 343p . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $26.60
31) Spellbound
Norman, Hilary

New York: Dutton. #29323 . F/--. 1992. Advance Read.. DD . softcover. 403p . tiny scuff on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $23.75
32) Nine Man Tree
Peck, Robert Newton

New York: Random House. #51268 . VF/--. 1998. uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 170p . fine copy, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $19.00
33) My Other Life
Theroux, Paul

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #29524 . F/--. 1996. Advance Read.. DC . softcover. 456p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $38.00
34) Last Message to Berlin
Van Rjndt, Philippe

Toronto: Stoddart. #42524 . G+/--. 1984. uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 430p . light shelf wear & soiling, minor dog-ears, last page creased, o/w . clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $14.72
35) New York Dead
Woods, Stuart

New York: HarperCollins. #21640 . NF/--. 1991. Advance Read.. DD . softcover. 332p . tiny smudge on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $23.75
36) The Country Wife
Wycherley, William

Toronto: Macmillan. 18445 . G/--. 1964. proof. DD . softcover. 128p . Spec. Acting Edition, Stratford Shakespearean Festival 1964. shelf . wear & light soiling & creasing, firm copy. . more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $14.72

Sign up to receive offers and updates: