cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Genealogy

from Front Page Books

Browse Genealogy | Return to Front Page Books | Even more REFERENCE / Genealogy books
Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found.
1) National Society Colonial Dames XVII Century Roster 1966

National Society Colonial Dames XVII Century Roster 1966
1966. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. May have the previous owner's research notes. A half inch hole in the front cover near the spine. Some light corner creasing. This is a roster from 1966 with names of active members and officers of the time from around the country. 221 pages. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted genealogist/author. Many of these books may have notations and marks that were used in her research. 0305N00325F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
2) Joliet, Illinois City Directory 1986

Joliet, Illinois City Directory 1986
1986. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. A few pencil marks from the previous owner. Hard cover book with names and advertisements of the people of Joliet, Illinois. A great tool for genealogy. 1105N01400B13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
3) Proceedings of The National Huguenot Society Volume of Pennslvania Volumes XXX-XXXI-XXXII-XXXIII 1961

Proceedings of The National Huguenot Society Volume of Pennslvania Volumes XXX-XXXI-XXXII-XXXIII 1961
Philadelphia: Hall of the Historical Society of Pennsylvania. 1961. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Discoloration at edges of covers and light edgewear. 121 pages. This is a compilation of three state meetings during the year 1961 in Pennsylvania. This book contains the officers' names, names of chairmen and committee members, names of new members, lists of deaths, lists of new junior members. Some of the names mentioned as Ancestors are: Agnew * Alt * Altland * Altlant * Andre * Arsdalen * Bascom * Basye * Bayard * Beaver * Bebaut * Bellange * Bennech * Bertolet * Bessonet * Bieber * Bigelow * Biglo * Bisbing * Blejck * Bobaird * Bonnell * Boucquet * Bouton * Bovaird * Boyer * Brackloengie * Brokaw * Burg * Burroughs * Burrows * Byers * Caldwell * Canfield * Cavalier * Cerle * Chenault * Cheneau * Chevalier * Cline * Conrad * Cool * Coquelin * Corlies * Corliss * Correll * Cortelyou * Coryell * Cossart * Courtonne * Crane * Cresson * Croismor * de Barrette * de Bessonet * de Gorram * de la Plaine * de la Rue * de la Ruee * de Laux * De Loux * de Rapalje * de Trieux * De Vall * de Witt * Debart * deBoug * deBourg * Delefasse * Deloux * Demarest * Denyse * Des Marest * Des Meux * Desha * Devine * Dildine * Dinkle * Donat * Du Bois * Du Chaine * Du Chene * Du Gue * Du Vassell * Dunckle * Durien * Duryea * Dushane * Duvall * Embre * Espy * Faust * Ferree * Fierre * Fleurie * Flory * Forney * Gallaud * Garrigues * Griesemer * Gutelius * Hahn * Halons * Harrold * Hauer * Heller * Helms * Hoff * Holmes * Hormell * Hubler * Keck * Knecht * Kollock * Kunder * Kuntz * Kuykendall * Kyln * La Fleur * Lamar * L'Amoureaux * Landis * Lane * Laroux * Larzelere * Le Fevre * Le Vau * Lefevre * Levis * Lora * Lorah * Luken * Lukken * Mahieu * Marcou * Markoe * McMillan * Mennardt Missimer * Montenac * Mullins * Nevius * Nyssen * Overholt * Pardoe * Pechin * Perrin * Perrine * Rainear * Ranck * Rapaelje * Regnier * Reisinger * Rousseau * Rubi * Ruby * Sallee * Schnck * Serle * Seubering * Souplis * Sponsiller * Sublett * Swarr * Talbot * Talebot * Treville * Updegraff * Van Cleef * Van Courvenhover * van den Burghroef * Van Duyn * van Ness * Vassell * Voegeli * Walborn * Wallace * Weikert * Witt * Wolf * Wollam * Wyckoff * Zebley * Zimmerman * This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted genealogist/author. Many of these books may have notations and marks that were used in her research. 0305N00238B16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $17.95
4) Membership List of The Huguenot Society of Pennsylvania

Membership List of The Huguenot Society of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia: Hall of the Historical Society of Pennsylvania. 1968. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Light wear. 50 pages, all names of the members and their membership numbers from 1968 of the Huguenot Society of Pennsylvania. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted genealogist/author. Many of these books may have notations and marks that were used in her research. 0305N00238B16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
5) The History of the Third Congregational Church of Middleborough, Known Today As North Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, North Middleboro, Massachusetts 1747 - 1980

The History of the Third Congregational Church of Middleborough, Known Today As North Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, North Middleboro, Massachusetts 1747 - 1980
Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A.: A C E T O Bookmen. 1982. H Cloth. Very Good. Blue boards with gilt lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minor spotting and small stain to page edges. 186 pages, indexed. 0505N01950H14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $79.95
6) The Story of Brucemore and the Families Who Created It

The Story of Brucemore and the Families Who Created It
Cedar Rapids, IA. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal edgewear. "The story of Brucemore is the Story of Its Families: The Sinclairs, who built it, The Douglases, who transformed it, and the Halls, who gave it to the community." 0508N0100G15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
7) Plat Book of Franklin County, Iowa 1964

Plat Book of Franklin County, Iowa 1964
Harlan, Iowa: R. C. Booth Enterprises. 1964. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with light soiling to covers. Township plats showing owners including the townships of: Clinton, Geneva, Grant, Hamilton, INgham, Lee, Marion, Morgan, Mott, Oakland, Osceola, Reeve, Richland, Ross, Scott, West Fork, Wisner, and Washington.. 0805N0950H13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
8) Cherokee County 1977 Platbook: Cherokee, Iowa

Cherokee County 1977 Platbook:  Cherokee, Iowa
Times Publishing Co.. 1977. S Stapled Spine. Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight soiling and creases to covers. 0805N0763H13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
9) Marist High School Dedication, Sunday, May 22, 1966, Chicago, Illinois

Marist High School Dedication, Sunday, May 22, 1966, Chicago, Illinois
Chicago. 1966. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear with colvers lightly soiled. This book is from the Dedication of the Catholic boys' school, Marist High School, located at 4200 West 115th Street in Chicago, Illinois. Included in this book are class pictures along with the names of the students for the graduating years 1967, 1968 and 1969. 0108N0100F14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $44.95
10) Buena Vista County 1973 - 74 Atlas and Farm Directory

Buena Vista County 1973 - 74 Atlas and Farm Directory
Storm Lake, Iowa: Storm Lake Newspapers Inc.. 1974. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Small sticker spot on front cover. Slight edgewear. 0805N0649H13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
11) Macomb, Illinois City Directory 1962

Macomb, Illinois City Directory 1962
1962. H Cloth. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. A few pencil marks from the previous owner. Hard cover book with names and advertisements of the people of Macomb, Illinois. A great tool for genealogy. 1105N01400A13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $39.95
12) Jefferson and Adams High Schools Alumni Directory 1996

Jefferson and Adams High Schools Alumni Directory 1996
Norfolk, VA: Harris Pub. 1996. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Binding is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. Blue boards with gilt printing on the front cover and spine. Also has the two schools logos on the front cover. No wear or marks. 367 pages. Listed two ways. First is the alphabetical listing of all graduates. Second half is a yearly list of graduates dating from 1918 to 1996. Great for Genealogists. 0406N00000D16 Genealogy, Yearbooks more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
13) Selby Diamond Jubilee Historical Book: Selby South Dakota 1900 - 1975

Selby Diamond Jubilee Historical Book: Selby South Dakota 1900 - 1975
1975. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. This book appears as though it's never been read. Selby, Walworth County, South Dakota. 0105N02220D16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $44.95
14) New York, New York: A History of the World's Most Exhilarating and Challenging City
Allen, Oliver E

New York, New York: A History of the World's Most Exhilarating and Challenging City
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum. 1991. F First Print. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Light edgewear. DJ is not clipped and is wrapped in mylar. Former library copy with normal stickers, stamps and markings. 0906N00100B15 Genealogy, State History more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
15) Chicago History Summer 1969, Vol VIII, No. 12
Angle, Paul M. (editor)

Chicago History Summer 1969, Vol VIII, No. 12
Chicago Historical Society. 1969. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is good. Pages are clean. Small booklet published quarterly by the Chicago Historical Society. "Save! - As Last Issue Of This Type" is written on the front cover. Has an illustration of a train passing over a trestle bridge, with an inlarged section in the center with a train coming around a bend, plus two guards on either side, also with an inset of men and women in a large gathering. The printing states: North Western Railway Polka Compsed by Mrs. Delia B. Ward, Published by H. M. Higgins 45 Lake St., Chicago." plus a small number 5 in a circle. Also lists in back, New Members, Governing Annual Members, Annual Members and In Memoriam members. 0505N00000E15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
16) Beaconsfield, Iowa
Baumann, Thomas H

Beaconsfield, Iowa
San Diego, California: Privately Printed. 1981. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Green boards with gold lettering and design. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal shelfwear. Gift inscription by author to previous owner. Contents include: Maps of Iowa and Ringgold County; Geography and Geology; Indians; History of Iowa and Ringgold County; Flora and Fauna; Pioneer Farmers; Beginnings of Beaconsfield; Charles E. and Edith Perkins; Railroads; Early Beaconsfield; Churches; Schools; Entertainment - Social Gatherings - Clubs; Beaconsfield - Then and Now; Veterans; Special Places; Beaconsfield Betterment Club. 0905N04036H13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $74.95
17) Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1925
Board of Trustees of the Illinois State Historical Library

Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1925
State of Illinois. 1925. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Twenty-sixth Annual Meeting of the Society, Springfield, Illinois, May 6 - 7, 1925. Contents include: Papers read at the Anuual Meeting 1925: The Expansion of Higher Education in Illinois from 1865 to 1925; The Subscription School and the Sminary in Pioneer Days; Kaskaskia and Vincennes: An Anniversary Enterprise; The Deat and Burial of Francis Jeffrey Dickens, son of the English novelist, Charles Dickens; Lafayette - On the Centenary of his visit to Illinois; In Memoriam, Mr. Stuart Brown; Medicine in the Illinois Country; The Imperial Indian Department and teh Occupation fo the Great West, 1758 - 1766; The Last Years of the Whig Party in Illinois, 1847 - 1856; The Convergence of Lincoln and Douglas; Hancock County Centennial; Also includes: Report of the Committee on Genealogy - List of Acquisitions, Compiled by States; Family Histories." 1005N0075E13 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $17.95
18) Bryan County, Oklahoma Cemeteries, Volume I
Bryan County Heritage Association

Calera, OK: Bryan County Heritage Association. 1985. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal edgewear. A few pages have previous owner notations. A number of pages are printed off-center, but all the information is there, just looks odd. "This volume contains the northwest section of Bryan County, to east of Caddo and south of Calera to Lake Texoma. We have included six maps to help you locate the cemeteries. List of Cemeteries: Caddo, Two Unnamed, Robinson, Unnamed, Unnamed, Unnamed, Harrison, Folsom, Private Family, Pleasant Hill, Hightower Grave Stone, Mead, Siilo Restland, McCarley, Nail, Unnamed, Cox Chapel, Bohannan- Veach, McClish-Aulberson, Love, Gardner, Skaggs, Franklin, Unnamed, Nail, Keiffer, Calera Rose Hill, Oak Grove - Johnston County, Ft. Washita Family Cemetery, Colbert Family - Ft. Washita, Chickasaw Burial Grounds, Cemeteries at Ft. Washita, Post returns of Ft. Washita, Krause, Center Hill - Atoka County, Unnamed, Folsom-Lane-Jones-Atoka Co." 0106N0500D14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
19) Bryan County, Oklahoma Cemeteries, Volume II
Bryan County Heritage Association

Calera, OK: Bryan County Heritage Association. 1986. H Spiral Bound. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal edgewear. A few pages have notations from previous owner. "This volume of Bryan County Cemeteries covers the southwest section of the county, from Albany to Lake Texoma. Included are four maps with each cemetery numbered and the number placed at the location of each cemetery. List of Cemeteries: Colbert Garden of Memory, Colbert Eastside, Walker Hunt, Sandy, Krause Family, BUrrows, Platter, Wolf Creek, Burrows, Yarnaby, Kemp Ferry, Bloomfield, McCarley, Kemp, "Old" Kemp, Kemp-Reynolds, Albany, Randall Grave, Wright, Burris, Philadelphia, "Old" Philadelphia, Old Philadelphia Baptist Church Deaths, Star, Burney, Indian Cemetery, Indian Cemetery, Short, Lemon Hill, Colbert amily, Bloomfield Colored, Greenwood Family, Love Yarborough, Achille, Goldsby Family, Davis Family." 0106N0500D14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
20) California Genealogical Society Directory 1983
California Genealogical Society

California Genealogical Society Directory 1983
San Francisco, CA. 1983. S Stapled Spine. Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Covers slightly soiled. Membership list of the California Genealogical Society. Indexed by member name and also by their family names. 0105N0025D16. Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
21) The Memorial to Washington: An Historic Souvenir
Callahan, Charles H

The Memorial to Washington:  An Historic Souvenir
Grand Lodge of Virginia's Bicentennial and Dedication Committee. 1932. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Brown wrappers with silver design and lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contains foldout map. 1005N0100H15 Genealogy, Travel more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
22) Guide to German Parish Registers Volume One: Baden Bavaria, Wuerttemberg
Cerny, Johni (Compiled by)

Guide to German Parish Registers Volume One:  Baden Bavaria, Wuerttemberg
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Pub Co. 1988. H Cloth. Near Fine. Green boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Scant shelfwear. This book appears as though it's never been read. Volume 1 only. 0505N0800G14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $74.95
23) Down Through the Years
Chamberlin, Frank

Down Through the Years
Charleston, IL: Prairie Press Books. 1968. H Hard Cover. Fine. Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Family history of the Winings Family. 0805N01475E14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $44.95
24) Kentucky Marriages, 1797-1865
Clift, G. Glenn

Kentucky Marriages, 1797-1865
Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc.. 1974. Second Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Maroon boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is secure. Pages are clean. Some shelfwear with corners bumped. Ex-library with usual stamps, stickers and markings. Boards lightly soiled. "Excerpted and reprinted from The Register of The Kentucky Historical Society. The marriage notices following were taken from the Lexington, Kentucky, Publick Library's 1787-1865 files of Lexington newspapers. Gaps in the inclusive dates reflect years missing in those files." 0109N0100F14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
25) 'Tis Irish We Are
Collins, Alice Halpin

'Tis Irish We Are
Oak Lawn, IL: JOAL. 1995. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Scant shelfwear. A wonderful family history of Patrick John Doherty and his wife, Mary Elizabeth Walsh. If you are Irish, you can easily identify with these family stories. It appears as the author has written a gift inscription and signed this on FEP, but it's just signed Alice, no last name. 0506N0000E13 Genealogy Signed: I Signed by Author more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
26) The Beck Family
Conover, Charlotte Reeve

The Beck Family
Dayton. 1907. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Blue embossed boards with gold lettering on front cover and spine............. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Contains 45 black and white illustrations. This book appears to never have been read. Some of the surnames included are: Alleyne * Beck * Boies * Chase * Doane * Forster * Osborne * Patterson * Philbrick * Phillips * Sellars * Skeat * Tappan * Woodbridge * 0105N01795E14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $64.95
27) The Crane Family History
Crane, Sarah Schenck

The Crane Family History
Cincinnati, OH: The Ebbert & Richardson Company. 1911. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Gray decorative boards with green spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal shelfwear. DJ shows minor edgewear with small closed tears at top. History of the Crane family of Dayton, Ohio and New York, as told by Sarah Schenck Crane. Some of the surnames included are: Bowler * Clements * Craighead * Crane * Cumming * Davies * Elliott * Irwin * Miller * Noble * Owen * Patterson * Peirce * Pendleton * Potter * Rogers * Schenck * Sewell * Smith * Tennant * Van Brough * Van Couwenhoven * Van Voorhees * Woodhull * 0105N03529E14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $124.95
28) Surname Index to Sixty-Five Volumes of Colonial and Revolutionary Pedigrees No. 27 1964
Crowther, George Rodney

Surname Index to Sixty-Five Volumes of Colonial and Revolutionary Pedigrees No. 27 1964
Washington D.C.: National Genealogical Society. 1964. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean with a few light margin marks or underlining. Covers are discolored around the edges. Previous owner's name on front cover. 143 pages of indexed names. Great for genealogists! 0305N00999C16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) The Daniels - Daniells Family Vol 2 1630-1957
Daniels, James Harrison, Jr

The Daniels - Daniells Family Vol 2 1630-1957
Baltimore, MD: Nicholas A. Gossman Publishing. 1959. First Thus. H Cloth. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are crisp, clean and bright. Blue cloth boards with black lettering on front cover and spine. Very slight lean to spine. Dust Jacket has some light edgewear and soiling. Indexed. Illustrated with dozens black and white plates. Contents: Daniels Coat of Arms; Sources of Information and Data; Members of the Family who Assisted; Index of Names; Early History of Daniels Families, England and Scotland; American Daniels History and Genealogy; First Generation, William Daniels; Second - Sixth Generations; Daniels Families of Rutland, Vermont and New York, Michigan, Iowa and California; Daniels Families of Minnesota and Wisconsin. Some names included are: Abbott * Abell * Acherson * Adams * Adle * Adley * Albro * Aldrich * Allen * Alley * Alvord * Ames * Anderson * Andrews * Angell * Antisdale * Antrim * Armstrong * Arnold * Ashley * Austin * Ayers * Ayres * Bacon * Badcock * Bailey * Baird * Baker * Barber * Barker * Barnard * Barnecolf * Barnes * Barras * Barrett * Barry * Basto * Barton * Bartles * Battefeld * Batey * Bearmore * Beaver * Becklund * Bedard * Beem * Bell * Bellinger * Bender * Bennett * Bentley * Betts * Bergeuin * Bergren * Berry * Bever * Bibbins * Billings * Bills * Bisbee * Bishop * Blackwell * Blair * Blakeslee * Blanchard * Blanton * Bliss * Bockes * Boorn * Bord * Booth * Bourdaux * Bowe * Bowen * Bowker * Bowman * Boyce * Boynton * Brady * Braem * Brain * Braner * Brayer * Breckenbridge * Brewster * Bridgman * Brisbin * Britt * Brooks * Brown * Brownell * Browson * Bruce * Bryant * Buck * Budd * Buettner * Buffham * Bullard * Burns * Byram * Caffgrey * Cain * Calkins * Campbell * Carlson * Carpenter * Carr * Carrels * Carrier * Carrothers * Carter * Case * Casterline * Caueggel * Chapman * Charbers * Chamberlain * Chapin * Chappel * Chard * Cheney * Chester * Childs * Chilson * Christian * Christie * Christman * Church * Churchill * Clants * Clark * Clarke * Clausen * Clay * Cleaves * Clemons * Cline * Cloyes * Coath * Cochran * Cockrill * Coe * Collins * Collum * Colton * Comins * Comstock * Conkey * Conklin * Conkright * Conrad * Console * Cook * Cooley * Coolidge * Cooper * Copland * Corbett * Corson * Costline * Courtright * Cox * Crabtree * Crane * Crapo * Crittenden * Crofoot * Cronin * Cronkhite * Cross * Crum * Culver * Cunningham * Curry * Cutrer * Curtiss * Custer * Daniels * Danielson * Daniells * Da Roehn * Darrow * Davey * Davis * Dawes * Dawson * Dayharsh * Deffke * Dennis * De Pue * Derebery * De Bolt * De Kanter * De La Mater * De Vries * Dias * Dicken * Dill * Dillaway * Dillon * Doane * Dodge * Donaldson * Dow * Dowling * Doyle * Drinkhorn * Driver * Duffy * Dunham * Dunn * Durant * Dusek * Duvendack * Dwinell * Dwinnell * Dwyer * Eads * Earnest * Eaton * Eberstein * Eckley * Eddy * Edison * Edwards * Ehle * Eighmy * Ekins * Ekwall * Eldred * Elliott * Ellis * Emerson * Elsworth * English * Estes * Escott * Evans * Everson * Fagin * Fairbank * Fairchild * Fargo * Farley * Faught * Faust * Fay * Feltrup * Fenner * Fenno * Ferguson * Ferris * Ferry * Fidger * Fifield * Fischler * Fitts * Flanders * Fleck * Fleming * Flesher * Fletcher * Flint * Flynn * Foote * Ford * Forster * Forstrom * Foster * Francis * Frank * Freed * Freeman * Fricke * Frost * Fuller * Funk * Galmartin * Galpin * Galyon * Gardner * Garratt * Garrett * Gaskill * Gatewood * Gauner * Gay * Geer * Geigel * Geiger * George * Gibbs * Gilbert * Gilby * Gilchrist * Gilliland * Gillum * Gilmon * Gisby * Gladdis * Gleason * Glen * Goble * Goodell * Goodpasture * Goodrich * Goodwin * Gove * Graham * Grant * Graubner * Gray * Green * Greenlees * Greenthal * Greenwood * Grenaway * Grider * Grosvenor * Gruner * Gryder * Guifre * Gulick * Gunn * * Gustafson * Haight * Hall * Ham * Hamilton * Hare * Hardie * Harpham * Harris * Haskins * Hastings * Hatch * Havens * Hawken * Hayes * Hazard * Hebb * Heck * Hedger * Hermes * Herrick * Hibbard * Hitchcock * Holden * Holm * Holmgren * Hopkins * Hoodo * Horton * Hough * Howard * Howe * Hoyt * Hunt * Hutchinson * Irish * Isbell * Jacobs * Jackson * Jacox * Jason * Jeffres * Jennings * Johnson * Johnstone * Jones * Jostling * Keeney * Kellogg * Kent * Ketchel * Kimble * Kingsley * Kingsman * Kinnetet * Kirby * Kitching * Knight * Koerner * Krans * Kuertz * La Grave * Lane * Lang * Langham * Larson * Lasky * Lawrence * Leamon * Leavens * Lee * Lemoin * Leonard * Le Roy * Levee * Lincoln * Liter * Lockwood * Long * Lotspiedich * Loveless * Lowden * Lowell * Luke * Mallecoat * Manby * Mangum * Mann * Mardell * Marsh * Martin * Mason * Mather * Matthews * May * Mendel * Merritt * Merry * Metclaf * Metzinger * Meyer * Meyers * Miller * Miner * Minnick * Minor * Mix * Moffat * Monroe * Montgomery * Moody * Moore * Morse * Moseley * Moses * Moulton * Mulholland * Mundt * Murphy * Myers * MacKenzie * McAllister * McGeorge * McKinstry * McLean * McLyman * McMahon * McMillian * McNamara * McQuilian * Newel * Nielsson * Numoto * Nipper * Noble * Norquist * Nowland * Nutt * Oberg * O'Brian * O'Connell * Olney * Ormon * Osborne * Owens * Pallard * Palmer * Panchik * Parker * Parkhurst * Parkinson * Parks * Patterson * Peabody * Peck * Pelton * Pendleton * Pettijohn * Phillips * Phillipson * Pierce * Platte * Pratt * Preston * Ranney * Rawson * Ray * Reed * Reeve * Rennie * Reynolds * Rhudes * Richards * Ritze * Roach * Robers * Robertshaw * Rogers * Rosecrans * Ross * Ruck * Rude * Rule * Russel * Safford * Salisberg * Salmon * Sanford * Saylor * Schaefer * Schansberg * Schierz * Schott * Scott * Scribner * Selby * Shampine * Sharp * Shepard * Sheppard * Sherwin * Shrode * Sinclair * Sklaar * Smith * Snyder * Spalding * Spears * Spiel * Spencer * Stansell * Starkweather * Steadman * Steenson * Stewart * Stiltz * Stone * Stowell * Straight * Streeter * Stuckey * Summer * Sweet * Sylester * Tabor * Taft * Tallman * Taylor * Thayer * Theile * Thompson * Thorpe * Thronson * Tibbals * Tingsley * Tolford * Tousley * Towne * Tracy * Tran * Tucker * Turley * Tuttle * Tyrrell * Ulland * Van Avery * Van Der Voort * Van Deusen * Verin * Vose * Wadleigh * Wadsworth * Wall * Warren * Washburn * Watkins * Watson * Watt * Weaver * Webber * Webster * Welsh * Wetherbee * Whitaker * White * Whitman * Witton * Wieters * Wilber * Wilcutt * Wilder * Williams * Willson * Winegar * Wing * Wingler * Wiltsie * Witt * Wolford * Wood * Woods * Worrallo * Wright * Young * Zimmer 0904N2290E14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $54.95
30) Texas Daughters of the American Revolution: Report of the Twenty-ninth Annual State Conference
Daughters of the American Revolution

Texas Daughters of the American Revolution:  Report of the Twenty-ninth Annual State Conference
1928. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Small crease and closed tear to back cover. 0805N0875D16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
31) Texas Daughters of the American Revolution: Proceedings of the Thirty-sixth Annual State Conference
Daughters of the American Revolution

Texas Daughters of the American Revolution:  Proceedings of the Thirty-sixth Annual State Conference
1935. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Sun fading to spine. 0805N0875C16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
32) Proceedings of the Sixty-First Annual Convention of The Daughters of The Republic of Texas, Texas Hotel, Fort Worth, Texas, May 14, 15, 16, 1952
Daughters of the Republic of Texas

Proceedings of the Sixty-First Annual Convention of The Daughters of The Republic of Texas, Texas Hotel, Fort Worth, Texas, May 14, 15, 16, 1952
Texas: Daughters of the Republic of Texas. 1952. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Previous owner's notes on covers. Back cover stained. Contains membership roster of the Daughters of the Republic of Texas in 1952, giving member's maiden name, married name, address and name of ancestor. 0605N0100D16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $22.95
33) Cemeteries of Dewey County, Oklahoma
Dewey County Historical Society

Dewey County, OK: Dewey County Historical Society. 1989. H Spiral Bound. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal edgewear. A few pages have notations from previous owner. Contents include headstone readings of the following cemeteries: Bloomfield, Brooker-Meek, Brumfield, Brumfield Updated, Camargo, Cedarvale or Cedarvaley, Center Point, Cory, Cox, Evergreen - Leedey, Evergreen - Oakwood, Fairview, Fountain, Harrison - "Little Robe", Holcomb, Merck-Arnold, Mound, Mount Hope, Mount Hope Updated, Munice, Negro, New Hermon, Oakley, Oakwood, Oakwood Memorial, Prairie Bell, Raymond, Rhea, Riley, Riley Family, Riverview, Roberts, Sunnyside, Trail, Union View, Vassor, Webb, Yake or Bull Creek. 0106N0500D14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $32.95
34) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 14, Number 4, October-December, 1970
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 14, Number 4, October-December, 1970
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1970. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Cox-Cocke, Identical Names Cause Merged Identities; Wills of Philip and John Burrow, Dinwiddie County, Virginia, 1778; Branch Family Cemetery, "Laurel Brook", Dinwiddie County, Virginia; Caroline County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List (continued); A Guide to the Counties of Virginia, Isle of Wight County; Gibson Family Bible, Rappahannock County, Virginia; The Chilton Families of Virginia and Maryland (continued); British Mercantile Claims, 1775-1803 (continued); Charles City County, Virginia, Miscellaneous Records; Rockbridge County, Virginia, Militia, 1796." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
35) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 4, October - December, 1974
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 4, October - December, 1974
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1974. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "The Myth of Henry Dickenson, Emigrant; Dinwiddie County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List (concluded); John Curd Family Bible; The Tidwell Family (continued); Register of Rebel Deserters Taking the oath of Allegiance, Provost Marshal, Department of Va. & N.C., May 1864 to April 1865 (continued); Inheritance of Land, Argall Thorowgood Branch 1635-1800 (continued); British Mercantile Claims, 1775-1803 (continued); Warwick County, Virginia, Records, 1663; Virginia Executive Papers (continued); A Guide to the Counties of Virginia, Monongalia County, Monroe County, Montgomery County, Morgan County; Payne Family Bible, Buckingham County, Virginia, and Micanopy, Florida; Snead Family Suit, Hanover County, Virginia; Rockbridge COunty, Virginia, Tithable Lists, 1778-1779; Williams Family Bible, Charlotte and Mecklenburg Counties, Virginia." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
36) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 2, April-June, 1974
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 2, April-June, 1974
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1974. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Blaggrove Hopper Family of Virginia; Dinwiddie County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List (continued); George Key, Virginia Soldier and Missouri Pioneer (continued); Amelia County, Virginia, Will Book 1 with Inventories and Accounts, 1735-1761 (concluded); A Guide to the Counties of Virginia, Middlesex County, Mineral County and Mingo County; British Mercantile Claims, 1775-1803 (continued); The Tidwell Family (continued); Virginia 1820 Federal Census: Names Not on the Microfilm Copy; Register of Rebel Deserters Taking the oath of Allegiance, Provost Marshal, Department of Va. & N.C., May 1864 to April 1865 (continued); Virginia Executive Papers (continued). " 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
37) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 1, January-March, 1974
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 1, January-March, 1974
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1974. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "George Key, Virginia Soldier and Missouri Pioneer; Register of Rebel Deserters Taking the oath of Allegiance, provost Marshal, Department of Va. & N.C., May 1864 to April 1865 (continued); Amelia County, Virginia, Will Book 1 with Inventories and Accounts, 1735-1761 (continued); Five Wills of the Early Birds of King and Queen County, Virginia (continued); Dinwiddie County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List; The Tidwell Family (continued); A Guide to the Counties of Virginia, Mecklenburg County and Mercer County; Virginia Executive Papers (continued); Will of Thomas Bushrod, Northumberland County, Virginia, 1698; British Mercantile Claims, 1775- 1803 (continued)." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
38) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 3, July-September, 1974
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 18, Number 3, July-September, 1974
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1974. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "John Curd (1774-1822): An Old Error Corrected; British Mercantile Claims, 1775-1803 (continued); The Tidwell Family (continued); Dinwiddie County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List (continued); Pilchers (Pilchards) and Reddens of Delmarva; Inheritance of Land, Argall Thorowgood Branch 1635- 1800; Virginia Executive Papers (continued); George Key, Virginia Soldier and Missouri Pioneer (continued); Register of Rebel Deserters Taking the oath of Allegiance, Provost Marshal, Department of Va. & N.C., May 1864 to April 1865 (continued); Morris and Massey Family Bibles; Nuncupative Will of Gilberg Campbell, Westmorelnad County, Virginia." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
39) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 1, Number 4, October-December, 1957
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 1, Number 4, October-December, 1957
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1957. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Some Virginia Revollutionary Veterans and Their Heirs; Accomack County, Virginia, 1800 Census, (Continued); Brunswick County, Virginia, Deeds, Wills, Etc., No. 1, 1732-1740 (Continued); Extracts from The Virginia Gazette for 1755-1756 (Continued); Henry County, Virginia, Will Book I, 1779-1799 (Continued)." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
40) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 3, Number 4, October-December, 1959
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 3, Number 4, October-December, 1959
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1959. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Local Notices from the Virginia Gazette, 1780; Brunswick County, Virginia, Deeds, Wills, Etc., No. 1, 1732-1740 (Concluded); Albemarle County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List (Concluded); Middlesex County, Virginia, Wills, 1713-1734 (Continued); A Guide to the Countries of Virginia, Amelia County." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
41) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 1, Number 3, July-September, 1957
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 1, Number 3, July-September, 1957
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1957. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Accomack County, Virginia, 1800 Census; Extracts from The Virginia Gazette for 1755-1756 (Continued); Henry County, Virginia, Will Book I, 1779-1799 (Continued); Brunswick County, Virginia, Deeds, Wills, Etc., No. 1, 1732-1740 (Continued); Taylor Family Bible." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
42) The Virginia Genealogist, Index, Volume 17, 1973
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Index, Volume 17, 1973
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1973. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. This is the index of for Volume 17, Numbers 1-4, 1973. 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
43) The Virginia Genealogist, Index, Volume 18, 1974
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Index, Volume 18, 1974
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1974. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. This is the index of for Volume 18, Numbers 1-4, 1974. 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
44) The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 19, Number 1, January-March, 1975
Dorman, John Frederick (Editor)

The Virginia Genealogist, Volume 19, Number 1, January-March, 1975
Washington, D. C.: John Frederick Dorman. 1975. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Hylton of Virginia: A Baronial Descent; Elizabeth City County, Virginia, 1800 Tax List; Jon Prescott in Virginia; Notes on Stevens Parish of "North Point," Caroline Co., Va.; British Mercantile Claims, 1775-1803 (continued); The Tidwell Family (concluded); The Old Johnson Graveyard, Federick County, Virginia; Register of Rebel Deserters Taking the Oath of Allegiance, Provost Marshal, Department of Va. & N.C., May 1864 to April 1865 (continued); Virginia Executive Papers (continued); Rockbridge County, Virbinia, Tithable Lists, 1778-1779 (continued); A Guide to the Counties of Virginia, Nansemond County; Nelson County; New Kent County; Rodgers-Barton Family Bible." 1004N0100F15 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
45) History of the South Carolina Daughters of the American Revolution Volumes IV and V
Dunn, Doris Allen (Compiled by)

History of the South Carolina Daughters of the American Revolution Volumes IV and V
Lexington, SC: South Carolina Society Daughters of the American Revolution. 2001. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean with an exception of small stain on pages 88 and 89. 1005N01249C16 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $32.95
46) The Bulletin of Friends Historical Association, Vol. 46, Autumn Number - 1957 No. 2
Friends Historical Association, Tolles, Frederick B., (Editor)

The Bulletin of Friends Historical Association, Vol. 46, Autumn Number - 1957 No. 2
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Association. 1957. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Friends' Association of Philiadelphia for the Aid and Elevation of the Freedmen; American Quaker Pacifism and the Peace Settlement of World War I; Notes and Documents - The Chronicles of John and Zachariah: An Incident in the History of Midwestern Progressive Friends; William Hobson, Quaker Diarist; A Visit to Whittier in 1881; Henri Herz' Description of the American Quakers; Quaker Research in Progress; Historical News" 0605N0100H15 Genealogy, Magazines more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
47) The Bulletin of Friends Historical Association, Vol. 46, Spring Number - 1957 No. 1
Friends Historical Association, Tolles, Frederick B., (Editor)

The Bulletin of Friends Historical Association, Vol. 46, Spring Number - 1957 No. 1
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania: Friends Historical Association. 1957. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight edgewear. Contents include: "Race Street Meeting House, 1856 - 1956; The Wrightsborough Quaker Town and Township in Georgia; The Dreiser - Jones Correspondence; The Concept of the Church in Seventeenth - Century Quakerism (Part II); Notes and Documents - Two Quaker Memorials for Abraham Lincoln; Quaker Research in Progress" 0605N0100H15 Genealogy, Magazines more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
48) The Adventures of Flash Gordon
Gordon, Wes

The Adventures of Flash Gordon
Privately Published. 1989. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Blue boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight soiling at page edges. Author, Wes Gordon, has written his family history complete with maps, lineages, photographs and wonderful family stories. Surnames include: GORDON, TARRELL, RULE BRYANT, COOK, HOUGHTON, HAIGHT, TERRILL, NICHOLLS, RIPLEY, CRAMTON, FINCH, VIVIAN, SMITH, HOCING, TREVILLIAN, DAVY, FINE, SAUNDERS, MATHEWS. Locations include: SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA; ASHKUA, ILLINOIS; CANISTOTA, SOUTH DAKOTA; ROSBURY, VERMONT; NEW YORK; CAMBORNE, CORNWALL, ENGLAND; SHULLSBURG, LAFAYETTE COUNTY, WISCONSIN among many others. 0405N01609B14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $89.95
49) Montgomery: The Biography of a City
Greenshaw, W

Montgomery:  The Biography of a City
Montgomery, Alabama, U.S.A.: Advertiser Company. 1993. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Red boards with silver lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. End pages photographic map. Previous owner notation on FEP. DJ shows minor edgewear with rubbing. 0105N01000G14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $37.95
50) "Miss Mollie"
Haywood, Frances

"Miss Mollie"
Mount Gilead, NC. 1979. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Red boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal shelfwear. 0405N0843E14 Genealogy more information

Offered by Front Page Books (United States)
Price: $29.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: