Cookbooks & Entertainingfrom Bookmarc's |
|
Browse Cookbooks & Entertaining | Return to Bookmarc's | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 746 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Commander's Palace New Orleans Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1984. BY1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and a few tears on some edges and corners, dog-eared on the front inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has chipping and wear on some cover edges, wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by Dick Brennan and inscribed to previous owner with the name of the previous owner erased/scribbled out by a black pen on the half title page. The Commander's Palace New Orleans Cookbook.. Signed. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Shilstone, Arthur. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Heavenly Delights
|
|
|
Spring, Texas: Spring Baptist Church, 1993. U6 - Book has some bumped corners, somewhat curled, some stains, light discoloration and shefl wear othewise very good. A collection of recipes by members and friends of Spring Baptist Church.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
What's Cookin' at Broadway
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Broadway Baptist Church. U1 - Book has wrinkling and crease on the back top and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
Serve it Buffet
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows & Company, Inc., 1944. BY6 - Book has moderate discoloration (browning) and light shelfwear otherwise very good. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1990. O1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have discoloration and light shelf wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Skibinski, Ray. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
San Francisco's Celebrity Chef
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Peanut Butter Publishing, 1987. AT6 - Book has some chipping and light wrinkling on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Foreword by Pierre Salinger. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Patio Daddy-O: '50s Recipes With a '90s Twist
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1996. F6 - Light stain back page of DJ on bottom edge. Book is like new. Over thirty mouthwatering recipes for terrific drinks, salads, sandwiches, barbecue, main dishes, and desserts will make your next backyard bash a smashing success.. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Camouflage Cuisine: Wild Game & Seafood Cookery of the South
|
|
|
Prescott, Arizona: Livestock Communications, 1984. BR3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Camouflage Cuisine: Wild Game & Seafood Cookery of the South.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by McCraine, Kathy G.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Secretary of State Jim Brown's World Famous Squirrel Stew: And Other Country Recipes
|
|
|
American Press & Graphics Inc., 1981. R5 - Book has label stain and shadow of the old price on the front, some stains on the front and back, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Meals Like Mom Used to Make: Dinner Menus & Recipes from Days Gone By
|
|
|
Forth Worth, Texas: Summit Group, 1993. BY6 - Book has light wrinkling, crease, and lightly bumped on some corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Baptist Dishes Worth Blessing
|
|
|
Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Publishing Company, 1978. R5 - Book has some rubbing and wear on the front, chipping on some edges, sides and corners, some stains on the right side page edges and back, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. . Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Rust, Joy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Horizon Cookbook (Volumes I & II)
|
|
|
U.S.A.: American Heritage Publishing Co. Inc., 1968. BL3 - Books have some stains, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Books are in a good slipcase that has wrinkling, chipping, peeling, wear, and discoloration. The Horizon Cookbook and Illustrated History of Eating and Drinking through the Ages by William Harlan Hale and The Editors of Horizon Magazine (Volume I - Illustrated History; Volume II - Menus and Recipes). Recipes Editor Tatiana McKenna. Historical Foods Consultant Mimi Sheraton.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes With Menus for Memorable Outdoor Meals
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1991. R1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has peeling and chipping on the bottom spine, some scratches on the back, soiling on the front top, crease on the back gutter, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has stains, residue, chipping and wear on the top and bottom edges, foxing on the page edges, lightly soiled, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. ALFRESCO will inspire you to create unforgettable meals to be savored out in the open air.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 14) |
Georgia cookin'
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia: Good Cookin' Press, 1976. E4 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Selection of 170 Recipes from the Georgia Farmers & Consumers Market Bulletin. 1976-1977 Edition. . Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
Popular Chinese Cookery
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1972. AT3 - DJ has 0.75" tear with some crease and peeling on the back top, tear with peeling and wrinkling on the top spine, peeling and tear on the front top left side, wrinkling on the edges, some discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book is slightly cocked, foxing on the cover and page edges, some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. The subtle flavour of Chinese cooking is unique, and it can be created, simply, in your own kitchen.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
More Than a Cookbook: An Eclectic Collection
|
|
|
St. Francisville, Louisiana: The Greenwood Press, 1992. BY1 - Book hsa wrinkling on the spine edges, scuffing on some cover edges, sides, corners, front, and back, previous owner's inscription written on the front loose endpaper with some erasures by a black marker, light disocloiration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Livin' and Dinin' from historic Natchez, Mississippi to Louisiana's Audubon Country.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Polly puts the Kettle on: A Collection of Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
AM3 - Book cover worn on the edges and corners, wrinkling and crease on some corners, sides, and edges, light scuffing and tanning, small stain/residue on the title page, discoloration due to old age, and shelf wear otherwise good.. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Campbell Cookbook: Cooking with Soup
|
|
|
Camden, New Jersey: Campbell Soup Company, 1969. CJ1 - Has wrinkling, chipping, crease, bumped corners, some stains, discoloration and shelf wear. 608 skillet dishes, casseroles, stews, sauces, gravies, dips, soup mates and garnishes.. Revised Edition. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Potluck Party Recipes
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1960. AY4 - Book has broken spirals, previous owner's bookplate adhered, some marked out info and writing, discoloration and light shelf wear. 200 Suggestions for casseroles, salads, desserts.. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Newfoundland and Labrador Celebrity Cookbook: Cooking for the Cause
|
|
|
Canada: Canadian Red Cross and Child Find Newfoundland and Labrador, 1999. CW4 - A first printing spiral bound cookbook in very good condition that has some wrinkling and crease, curled, and light shelf wear. 9"x6.75". 257 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
When Friends Gather: Sharing the Joy, Comfort, and Food of Friendship
|
|
|
Lubbock, Texas: Special Delivery Publications, 2002. BR3 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed and inscribed by the author "Wishing you love, laughter and good friends! Susan Romans 12:10-13" on the title page. When Friends Gather: Sharing the Joy, Comfort, and Food of Friendship.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 22) |
Kansas First Families At Home: Residences, Residents and Recipes
|
|
|
Topeka, Kansas, USA: Cedar Crest Association, 1982. CA5 - A hard cover first edition book enscribed by the author in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color photograph illustrated dark blue paper covered boards with minor overall shelf wear plus some chipping and edge wear at the corners and top and bottom spine edges. the dust jacket is in good condition with minor overall wear mainly in the form of rubbing on the front back especially along ehe edges plus several (less than 0.25", about 0.25" & less than 0.5") closed tears around the oval cutout on the front plus 2 closed tears at the front endflap top & bottom corners (about 0.25" and 0.75" respectively) plus 1 more (about 0.25") on the back on the top edge near the left corner plus some very light soiling of the outside paper edges. This book has a gift inscription by Karen Carlin, the then First Lady of Kansas and the exective editor. There is also a loose letter of appreciation from her on State of Kansas letterhead thanking the original owner of the book for a photograph of her at the booksigning plus a copy of that photograph. The front and back endpapers are illustrated with an ink drawing of the Kansas Governor's Residence. This book is a comprehensive look at the state's executive residences and the people who have lived in them. It includes reminiscences, biographies, menus, recipes and is illustrated throughout. Index, recipe index, 92p.. Enscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Kansas Republican Cook Book
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: Bev-Ron Publishing Company, 1968. BW5 - Book has foxing on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Art of Cooking for Two
|
|
|
San Francisco: 101 Productions, 1977. A2 - A 3rd printing paperback book in very good condition. Book has foxing on the top page, very slight soiling on cover, 1/8" crease on spine bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear. Down-to-Earth Recipes Using Natural Ingridients. "This book is designed for both the beginning and the experienced cook who must deal with the problem of cooking for just two persons." 8"x8". 192 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Raffetto, Sara. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Cook Book (Volume 3)
|
|
|
Garland, Texas: Central Parent-Teacher Association, 1952. CS6 - A softcover cookbook in very good condition that has some bumped corners and stains on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear. 8.75"x5.75", 91 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Not Everything We Eat Is Curry: A Bengali Guide to Indian Cuisine
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Harold House, Publishers, 1978. BY2 - Book has some foxing on the cover, wrinkling and crease on the spine, chipping and wear on some edges, sides, and corners, curled/wrinkling on some corners, some light stains, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. With recipes by Bandana Chakraborty. Has a backpocket with some sort of a table about food and spices in it.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Das, Bikash K.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 27) |
Ma Chance's French Caribbean Creole Cooking
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. CA6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the spine and back, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, some scuffing, inside flaps taped on the top and bottom to the book cover, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has rubbing, wear and some tears on the cover edges, library stamping on the page edges and title page, three labels and cardholder adhered on the back endpapers, some stains on the page edges, significant discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise good. Art by Romare Bearden. Edited and compiled by June Kelly.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
A Child's Christmas Book
|
|
|
Walnut Creek, California: The Evergreen Press. AW3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations from Thomas Nast and the St. Nicholas Books, originally published in the late Victorian period.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 29) |
Jubilee Jewels
|
|
|
Olathe, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1989. G2 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Green Mountain Boys Chapter. Daughters of the American Revolution, San Antonio, Texas.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 30) |
American Country Cheese: Cooking With America's Specialty and Farmstead Cheeses
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1989. AW-2. DJ has minimal shelfwear. Flaps tanned at edges. DJ is mylar protected. Book is solid, clean, and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 31) |
Recipes From Friends & Family
|
|
|
L2 - Book is lightly soiled, small stain on the contents page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Menu Cook Book
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas: The Forth Worth Junior League. CA3 - Book has label stain on the front top right corner, wrinkling and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good.. 5th Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Incredible Edibles and Nonsense
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: LaurMar Publications, 1983. AI1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Child's "1st" Cookbook with fingerplays, poems and related activities.. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Johnny Ciao's Koncert Kitchen: 100 Recipes from America's "Culinary Rocker"
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. A2 - A first edition paperback book in near fine condition. Very minor scuffing on cover. "Bring Johnny's Koncert Kitchen into your home!" The celebrity chef-to-the-stars shares his inventive collection of quick and easy recipes. 9.25"x7.5". 142 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Plate Dinners for The Busy Woman
|
|
|
New York: Greenberg, 1928. CJ2 - Worn and town dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has foxing, significant discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
Quick Cuisine: Easy and Elegant Recipes for Every Occasion
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1993. CL2 - A 2nd printing hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have ligth shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Fabulous Fruit Cookbook
|
|
|
London: The Apple Press, 1994. CA1 - Book has previous owner's inscription written on the half-title page, a few light stains, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. A celebration of fruit in over 100 deliciously original recipes.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Recipes to Rona
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Kitchen Bazaar, 1979. BV3 - A trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in good condition that has lightly worn and wrinkled cover with some tears, some scuffing on the bottom page edges, previous owner's library seal emboss on the title page, tanning and light shelf wear. Kitchen Bazaar's Nostalgic Collection of World Wide Family Favorites Volume 1, Compiled, Tested and Edited by Rona Cohen. 9"x6", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cooking for Dummies
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky: Edw. D. Donahoe Publishing, 1985. AV3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Taste and Tour of Dallas
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Coleman Candy Enterprise, 1986. BY3 - Book has dog-eared on the back top left corner and some last pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Sequicentennial Edition. A treasury of Dallas history to tour. More than 175 area recipes.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Middleton, Gail. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Cooking with a Dash of History
|
|
|
Cresco, Pennsylvania: In The Kitchen, 1977. CC1 - Book has tanning, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Lanoir, Michelle & Henning, Reggi. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Favorite Recipes: The Hutchinson News Cook Book 1964
|
|
|
The Hutchinson News, 1964. BN5 - Book has some stains, discoloration (browning especially on the front) and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Submitted by Readers of The Hutchinson News 1961-1964.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Savannah Cook Book
|
|
|
New York: J. J. Little and Ives Company, 1933. CA4 - Book has foxing, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. A collection of old fashioned reciepts from colonial kitchens.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
Potluck on the Pedernales: Down Home Cooking from Deep in the Heart of LBJ Country
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1991. BY1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Potluck on the Pedernales: Down Home Cooking from Deep in the Heart of LBJ Country.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Forum Favorites II
|
|
|
U.S.A.: River Oaks Garden Club, 1991. CV5 - A comb-bound cookbook in very good condition that has previous owner's inscription written on the title page, some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Cover and Illustrations by Anne Pratt, Caligraphy by Carol McDonald, Editorial Assitants Ele Hill, Marilyn Gregg. This is an unedited collection of favorite recipes used by members of the River Oaks Garden Club. 8.5"x7.25", 84 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Recipes for Miracles
|
|
|
Hartwell, Georgia: Calico Kitchen Press, 1995. G3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. A cookbook by Wal-Mart Store #0505 Louisiana's First Supercenter, De Ridder, Louisiana.. First Prinitng. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 47) |
Leona Cooking thru the Years
|
|
|
Leona, Texas: Leona Extension Homemakers Club, 1989. CX5 - A comb-bound cookbook in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6.5", 305 paegs. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Cook's Delight
|
|
|
Kansas City, Kansas: Bev-Ron Publishing Company, 1971. CX2 - A comb-bound book in very good condition that has chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, lightly bowed, previous owner's inscription written on the opposite side of the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6.5", 96 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Cook Book
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri: Walsworth Brothers, 1951. CJ1 - Has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, curled, stains, some scribbled lines, discoloration and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
First Mate Cook Book
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1973. BB6 - Has broken spiral, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, old price label with peeling, significant discoloration, and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 746 listings found. |


