Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Cookbooks & Entertaining

from Bookmarc's

Browse Cookbooks & Entertaining | Return to Bookmarc's | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found.
1) The New West Coast Cuisine
Eckhardt, Linda West

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1985. CC2 - Book has some discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) 150 Desserts
Edited by Culinary Arts Institute

Processing and Books, Inc., 1975. AY4 - Booklet has old price label, wrinkling, chipping, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Kitchen Companion Series.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
3) Everyday Gourmet
Edited by Peter Tomac

Everyday Gourmet
Houston, Texas: Sera L. Paley, 1964. BO2 - A comb-bound cookbook in very good condition that has some stains, lightly bowed, light tanning and light shelf wear. Cover and Illustrations by David Gilmore. 9"x6.5", 116 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Breakfasts & Brunches
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine

Menlo Park, California: Lane Book Company, 1962. BN6 - Book has heavy discoloration and stains on the cover, pencil writing on the title page, discoloration (browning on the inside pages), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. A Sunset Cookbook.. 4th Printing. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) Birthdays and Family Celebrations
Editors of Better Homes and Gardens

U.S.A.: Meredith Press, 1963. AX3 - Book has some edgewear, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Dozens of delightful ideas and recipes for family red-letter days... birthdays, holidays, anniversaries. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Side Orders: Small Helpings of Southern Cookery and Culture
Egerton, John

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Peachtree Pub Ltd, 1990. F5 - Light shelfwear. DJ mylar protected. Top page edges of book lightly foxed. In this book, the author has assembled a collection of anecdotal narratives on Southern food that range across the cultural landscape, from the sea-level Cajun and Creole quarters of Louisiana to the mountain precincts of the Ozarks and Appalachia, and from the ethnic ports of Florida to the landlocked country and soul-food enclaves of the Southern heartland.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $12.00
7) Recipes
Electromaster Inc

Detroit, Michigan: Electromaster Inc.. G1 - Book cover has worn edges and corners and some small light crease, date written on the first page, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) The Commander's Palace: New Orleans Cookbook
Ella & Dick Brennan

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1984. CW5 - A 19th printing hardcover book signed by Ella Brennan with "Bon Appetit" written in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Also signed and inscribed by Chef Jamie Shannon to previous owner on the half-title page. The Commander's Palace: New Orleans Cookbook. Text with Lynne Roberts. Illustrations by Arthur Shilstone. 9.75"x7.75", 206 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed. 19th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $35.00
9) Take Big Bites: Adventures Around The World And Across The Table
Ellerbee, Linda

Take Big Bites: Adventures Around The World And Across The Table
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2005. M4 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has inside flaps taped on the top and bottom to the book cover, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. In Take Big Bites, you will discover how chile con queso changed the course of American education; where in the world-and you will not, Linda swears, guess the answer-you go to find the best fried-egg sandwich; and why everybody should spend one month a year alone on an island far, far away. 9.25"x6.25", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $25.00
10) A Cooking Legacy
Elverson, Virginia T.; Mclanahan, Mary Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1975. AA4 - DJ has modreate wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears and open tears on the front top, top spine and corners near it, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges, corners, and some sides, dog-eared on the back inside flap, some stains, discoloration, and normal shelf. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Over 200 Recipes Inspired by Early American Cooks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Duson, Betty T.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) A Cooking Legacy
Elverson, Virginia T.; Mclanahan, Mary Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1975. E2 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease and tears on the edges and corners, some crease on the sides, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Over 200 Recipes Inspired by Early American Cooks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Duson, Betty T.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $5.95
12) The All Color Busy Cook's Book
Empson, Margaret (Edited by)

London: Octopus Books, 1979. L1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has 0.7" tear with crease and peeling on the front bottom, soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has a few stains, soiled moslty on the upper part, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. The cookbook for every working woman.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Vin Vignettes: Stories of Famous French Wines
English, Sarah J

Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Eakin Press, 1984. F5 - Mylar Protected. DJ has some wrinkling/crease on the front inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Inscribed by English "My best regards to Barbara and Alston - my new musical friends. Sarah Jane English" on the title page. A writer and business-person who presents wine-tastings and programs on wine nationwide, English discusses the origins, history, and distinctive qualities of the great French wines, along with the reasons behind their international renown. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Vin Vignettes: Stories of Famous French Wines
English, Sarah Jane

Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1984. BN1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, crease, a few tears, soiled on the back and back inside flap, discoloration and light shelf wear. Book soiled on the bottom corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to the previous owner on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Vin Vignettes: Stories of Famous French Wines
English, Sarah Jane

Vin Vignettes: Stories of Famous French Wines
Austin: Eakin Press, 1984. B4 - A first edition hard cover book signed by author in fine condition in a very good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket is mylar protected, front and back covers lightly foxed, small light stains at back cover and tiny stain on spine. 1" pen stroke mark at left edge of dust jacket. Book is tight, clean and bright. This is an ASSOCIATION COPY SIGNED BY AUTHOR. A handwritten note from the author's personal stationery is inserted. This book is from the estate of the late Bill Bridges, Life Magazine photographer and journalist. 9.75"x7.25". 90 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $23.00
16) Vin Vignettes: Stories of Famous French Wines
English, Sarah Jane

Vin Vignettes: Stories of Famous French Wines
Austin: Eakin Press, 1984. B4 - A first edition hard cover book signed by author in fine condition in a very good plus dust jacket. The dust jacket is mylar protected, front cover is lightly foxed, back cover has small dampstain. Book slightly cocked. Attached to free endpaper is a parcel post address label cut out from a package sent by author. This is an ASSOCIATION COPY SIGNED BY AUTHOR. The inscription reads, "My warm Texan regards to Bill Bridges- try a sweet vouvray with chili and enjoy the best of both worlds. Sarah Jane English". This book is from the estate of the late Bill Bridges, Life Magazine Photographer & Journalist. 9.5"x 7.25". 90 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $23.00
17) The Kitchen Table (Brennan's of Houston)
Evans, Chef Randy

The Kitchen Table (Brennan's of Houston)
Albany, Texas: Bright Sky Press, 2006. AQ3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the front top edge otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner "To Marc, NaCl Rocks! Chef Randy Evans 06" on the title page during the Texas Book Festival at Austin. Featuring The Kitchen Table Story by Alex Brennan-Martin. Editor Kristine Krueger. Featuring over 200 recipes used to create the Kitchen Table dining experience, this book gives you the chance to re-create this same experience at your own kitchen table.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Stevens, Jay (Photography by). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $65.00
18) Hors D'Oeuvres
Eyre, Susan suttles and Johnson, Sheryl Bolton (Edited by)

Houston, Texas: Ladies' Guide of the S.P.C.A.. AY6 - Book has some stains, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Waltrip-Taylor, Pattie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) Seminary Samples: A Catalogue of Cooking
Faculty Wives Club (Compiled by)

Louisville, Kentucky: The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1963. G3 - Book has some stains on the cover, some light crease, wrinkling on the thumb index, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.95
20) Pocket Bread Potpourri: Meals in Minutes
Farah, Madelain and Habib, Leila

Memphis, Tennessee: Wimmer Brothers Books, 1984. BR3 - Book has wrinkling and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, bumped on some corners, small tear and chipping on the back bottom edge, label stain on the back top left corner, small round label on the back bottom right corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Not just recipes for sandwiches, Pocket Bread Potpourri contains 250 versatile and economical recipes to satisfy all tastes.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $35.00
21) Pocket Bread Potpourri: Meals in Minutes
Farah, Madelain and Habib, Leila

Memphis, Tennessee: Wimmer Brothers Books, 1984. BR3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Not just recipes for sandwiches, Pocket Bread Potpourri contains 250 versatile and economical recipes to satisfy all tastes.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $40.00
22) Florida's Good Eating
Fearington, Blanche Mercer

DeLeon Springs, Florida: E. O. Painter Printing Company, 1978. BY2 - Book has wrinkling and crease on the spine, chipping and wear on some edges, sides, and corners, lightly bumped on some corners, previous owner's label on the half-title page, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Tropical cooking with a touch of history.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $40.00
23) Street Food
Ferguson, Clare

Street Food
Alexandria, Virginia: Time Life Books, 1999. BY3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the edges, DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. More than 50 easy recipes for the best street food from around the world.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hopley, Jeremy (Photography by). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Gourmet Cooking for Cardiac Diets
Field, Florence

Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1953. BS5 - Book has bumped corners, rubbing on the spine edges and corners, previous owner's label on the front fixed endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Introduction by Harold Feil, M.D. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Guthrie, Vee (Decorations by). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) Family Favorites
First Baptist Church Youth Ministry

Olathe, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1993. H3 - Book has stains, soiling on the back, writing mostly on the notes pages, reading wear with wrinkling, crease, dog-eared pages, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. First Baptist Church Youth Ministry Batesville, MS.. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles
Fischer, Al and Fischer, Mildred

Phoenix, Arizona: Golden West Publishers, 1994. BP2 - A 22nd printing spiral bound book in fine condition. "Chili mania focuses very simply on a bowl of chili. It is a craving, a passion, an..." Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 22nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles
Fischer, Al and Fischer, Mildred

Phoenix, Arizona: Golden West Publishers, 1994. AA5 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. "Chili mania focuses very simply on a bowl of chili. It is a craving, a passion, an...". 20th Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $3.50
28) Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles
Fischer, Al and Fischer, Mildred

Phoenix, Arizona: Golden West Publishers, 1994. AA5 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. "Chili mania focuses very simply on a bowl of chili. It is a craving, a passion, an...". 22nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $3.50
29) Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles
Fischer, Al and Fischer, Mildred

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Golden West Publishers, 1994. AA5 - Book cover has light shelfwear, otherwise text is clean and bright, unmarked. Multiple copies available.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $3.50
30) The Great California Cookbook: The Chefs' Secret Recipes
Fish, Kathleen DeVanna

Monterey, CA, U.S.A.: Bon Vivant Press, 1994. F6 - Book crease on the front top right corner and next few pages, light stain on the right side page edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. A cookbook and guidebook.... well-organized and user-friendly triute to many o f the state's finest restaurant chefs. . Revised Edition 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Brickman, Robin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $3.50
31) Easy to Barbecue Cook Book
Fitzgerald, Don

Toluca Lake, California: Pacifica House, Inc., 1969. CC2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, soiling on the bottom sping and back right bottom, lightly bumped on some corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Become An Expert Charcoal Cook. 200 Patio & OUtdoor Recipes. 16 Pages of Full Color Photos.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $75.00
32) Home Style Cooking
Fitzmorris, Jimmy

New Orleans, Louisiana: Web Printing Services, Inc., 1980. I4 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the cover edges, sides, and corners with a few small tears, scratches, rubbing, some stains and residue, some soiling, wrinkling and crease on the top corners of some inside pages, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book is signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner "Mark Thank you for your friendship. May I always merit your confidence & support. My very best regards. Jimmy Fitzmorris 3/4/82" on the opposite side of the front.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) Bobby Flay Cooks American: Great Regional Recipes With Sizzling New Flavors
Flay, Bobby with Moskin, Julia

New York: Hyperion Books, 2001. CC2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the top, some edges, corners, and sides, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Cocktail-Supper Cookbook
Flexner, Marion W>

New York: M. Barrows & Company, Inc., 1955. BS5 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and wear on some edges, sides, and corners, tanning on the spine, edges, sides, and corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has foxing on the cover edges, some pencil writing, moderate discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
35) Texas 150: "The Best Little Cooks in Texas"
Foley's

D3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Salads, Soups, Dips, Breads & Desserts. The best little cooks in Texas.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $9.95
36) Texas 150: "The Best Little Cooks in Texas"
Foley's

D3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Includes a laid in Spaghetti Pie recipe. Main Dishes. The best little cooks in Texas.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $9.95
37) Texas 150: "The Best Little Cooks in Texas"
Foley's

F6 - Book has some chipping on the lower spine, wrinkling on the side opposite the spine of some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Salads, Soups, Dips, Breads & Desserts. The best little cooks in Texas.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $9.95
38) Bake-Off Classics Cookbook
Fossum, Christine (Editor)

U.S.A.: The Pillsbury Company, 1979. AY4 - Booklet has some stains, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Favorite Winners From 28 Years of Competition.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $9.00
39) Fireside Favorite Recipes
Fossum, Christine (Editor)

Pillsbury Company, 1978. AY4 - Booklet has some wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Hot and hearty recipes to chasae away the winter chills for both family and friends.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.50
40) Pearland Lioness & Friends Cook Book
Fowler, Mary Ann

Collierville, Tennessee: Fundcraft Publishing, Inc.. BN5 - Book has stains on the back, wrinkling and wear on the thumb index, cover edges, sides and corners, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author with inscription "Enjoy! Mary Ann 2-8-95" on the dedication page.. Signed by Author. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $25.00
41) Pierre Franey Cooks With His Friends: With Recipes from Top Chefs in France, Spain, Italy, Switzerland, Germany, Belgium & the Netherlands
Franey, Pierre with Jensen, Claudia Franey

New York: Artisan, 1997. CK1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Claudia Franey Jensen and inscribed to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and few taped tears on the edges and corners, ligth discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, wrinkling on some edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Photographs by Martin Brigdale and jean Cazals. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $30.00
42) Runner's World No Time to Cook Cookbook
Frank, Diana

Runner's World Books, 1981. AX5 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, lightly bumped corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Instructional Book 6.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $28.00
43) Hot & Spicy Cookbook
Fraser, Linda (Consultant Editor)

London: Sebastian Kelly, 1999. BR6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has tiny tear on the front bottom right corner, wrinkling and creaseon some edges and corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Fiery dishes to spice up your kitchen.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $15.00
44) The Fredericksburg Home Kitchen Cook Book
Fredericksburg Parent-Teacher Associations

Fredericksburg, Texas: The Fredericksburg Elementary, Junior High and High School Parent-Teacher Associations, 1978. BN2 - Book has light bending on the front and back, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides and corners, some stains, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. . 12th Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $9.00
45) Our Favorite Recipes
Friends of Bachman Center

Dallas Texas: Bachman Recreation Center. BV4 - A very good used comb-bound book with light discoloration and shelf wear. Dallas Texas is a window into the diverse ethnic, economic, and social diversity of Texas. No where is this better displayed than from this cookbook; from caviar flavored with onion juice to backed grits; from King Ranch casserole to Creole okra; from skillet sausage and sauerkraut to picnic chow mein; from bean burritos to pork chop and corn bread this diversity is displayed.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
46) I Hear America Cooking
Fussell, Betty

New York: Viking, 1989. CK1 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has half inch tear on the top spine, wrinkling on some edges and corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. A Journey of Discovery from Alaska to Florida - the Cooks, the Recipes, and the Unique Flavors of Our National Cuisine. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $45.00
47) The Gourmet Doggie Bag Cookbook
Gans, Irvin

New York: Vantage Press, 1981. BR5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $35.00
48) The Nutrition Desk Reference
Garrison, Robert H., Jr.; Somer, Elizabeth

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998. AA6 - Cover has curling and light rubbing on top/bottom corners. Otherwise, book is clean, bright, and sturdy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $3.95
49) Greene Cuisine
Gary Greene, Realtors/Better Homes and Gardens

Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1998. U6 - Book has a few writing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
50) Hershey's 1934 Cookbook
Gaspero, Josh (editor)

Hershey Foods Corporation, 1971. L1 - Book has some wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Revised and expanded with chocolate recipes brought up to date for use in today's kitchen.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gommi, Al. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: