Cookbooks & Entertainingfrom Bookmarc's |
|
Browse Cookbooks & Entertaining | Return to Bookmarc's | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found. |
| 1) |
River Road Recipes
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisana: Junior League of Baton Rouge, 1976. BS5 - Book has wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, foxing, discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise good.. 40th Printing. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
One Magnificent Cookbook
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: The Junior League of Chicago, Inc., 1988. CK2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, tear on front top right with wrnkling, chipping, and crease, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Book has light edgewear, discoloration and light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Seasoned with Sun: A Blending of Cultures
|
|
|
El Paso, Texas, U.S.A.: Junior League of El Paso, Inc., 1974. BS5 - Book has wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Seasoned with Sun: A Blending of Cultures. Recipes from the Southwest.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Seasoned with Sun: A Blending of Cultures
|
|
|
El Paso, Texas, U.S.A.: Junior League of El Paso, Inc., 1974. BN2 - Book has crease on the gutter, wrinkling and crease on some sides of the inside pages near the spine, chipping on some edges, sides and corners, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Seasoned with Sun: A Blending of Cultures. Recipes from the Southwest.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rio Riches
|
|
|
Harlingen, Texas: The Junior League of Harlingen, Inc., 1997. BY1 - Book has some brown stains on the front and significant on the right side page edges, lightly water soiled on some pages, a few writing, a few dog-eared pages, some light scuffing on fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the artist on the page after the copyright page. Recipes Celebrating the Rich Natural Diversity of the Rio Grande Valley.. Signed. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bennett, F. P. (Tony). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Houston Junior League Cook Book
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Junior League of Houston, Inc., 1968. BS4 - Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Within traditional Houston Junior League Gates, we present favorite recipes served with Houston hospitatlity, symbolized by the pineapple.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gourmet LA: A Collection of Fresh and Elegant Recipes from the Junior League of Los Angeles
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: Junior League of Los Angeles, Inc., 1988. CK4 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nashville Seasons Cook Book
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: The Junior League of Nashville, Inc., 1974. U6 - Book has soiling and stains, scattered wrinkling and crease, bumped on some corners, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good.. 8th Printing. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nashville Seasons' Encore
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: The Junior League of Nashville, Inc., 1977. BU1 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some moderate tears and taped tears on the edges, sides, and corners, corners of the inside flaps trimmed, top to bottom crease on the front inside flap, old price label on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, wrinkling on the bottom edge of some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Cookbook by The Junior League of Nashville, Inc.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nashville Seasons' Encore
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: The Junior League of Nashville, Inc., 1977. AM3 - DJ has wrinnkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the spine edges, and some edges and corners, corners of the inside flaps clipped, old price label on the front inside flap, couple of top to bottom crease on the back inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has dent on the back bottom edge, rubbing and tanning on the cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Cookbook by The Junior League of Nashville, Inc.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cooking Through Rose-Colored Glasses
|
|
|
Tyler, Texas: The Junior League of Tyler, Inc., 1975. BV3 - 426 pages index 6 1/2" by 8 1/2" A good average used and warn comb-bound book with the boards and index tabs warn on the edges, previous owners name and date on the title page, and a few notes throughout otherwise good sound text. 426 pages of recipes assembled by the lovely ladies whose varied talents and interest blend to become the gracious traditions of East Texas.. Comb-Bound Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Treat Yourself To The Best Cookbook
|
|
|
Wheeling, West Virginia: Junior League of Wheeling, Inc., 1987. BR5 - Book has couple of old price labels on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Treat Yourself To The Best Cookbook.. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Home Cookin'
|
|
|
Wichita Falls, Texas: The Junior League of Wichita Falls, Inc., 1976. M3 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease and wear on the top and bottom spine, cover edges, corners and sides, rubbing and wear on some edges, sides and corners, some soiling on the upper spine, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Entertaining in Texas
|
|
|
Victoria, Texas: Junior Service League of Victoria, Inc., 1982. CS6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, foxing, previous owner's name written on the front fixed endpaper, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.25"x6.25", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Entertaining in Texas
|
|
|
Victoria, Texas: Junior Service League of Victoria, Inc., 1982. CS6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.25"x6.25", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Entertaining in Texas
|
|
|
Victoria, Texas: Junior Service League of Victoria, Inc., 1982. CT6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and scribbled lines on the bottom page edges, light tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.25"x6.25", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dinner Against the Clock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1973. R3 - Hardcover. Atheneum. 1973. First Edition. DJ has edgewear. Spine and flap edges tanned. Lower edge of back DJ cover stained. Spine ends and corners of DJ chipped. 1 1/2" sealed tear at top flap edge and 1/2" sealed tear at top edge of back cover. Spine scuffed. Small open tear at top end of spine. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly rubbed. Board edges tanned. Page edges lightly soiled. Binding is slightly loose. Text is clean and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 18) |
Forum Favorites III
|
|
|
1998. BO6 - Book has wrinkling and crease on the front top and light shelf wear otherwise very good. This is an unedited collection of favorite recipes used by members of the River Oaks Garden Club.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Pratt, Anne. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Stars': Streamin' Kettle Recipes
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1998. D5 - Book has very, very light shelf wear otherwise fine. This Cookbook is a perfect gift for Holidays, Weddings, Anniversaries & Birthdays.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Mostly Vegetable Menu Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1982. Z5 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease and tiny tears on some edges and corners, significant light crease on the cover, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some stains on the page edges, previous owner's library plate adhered on the front loose endpaper, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Prinitng. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
The American Country Cook
|
|
|
London: Cassell Publishers, 1989. CC2 - Book has some stains on the page edges, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light scuffing, bumped on some corners, small tear with crease on the bottom of the first couple of pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise goode. From A-Z: over 1,000 recipes & food ideas.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Puddin Hill Cookbook: Recollections & Recipes
|
|
|
Greenville, Texas: Mary of Puddin Hill, Inc., 1988. CA3 - Book has wrinkling on the spine edges and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner "To Rhonda- Hope you enjoy! Pud Kears Happy Cooking Mary Horton Lauderdale" on the back of the front loose endpaper.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Art of Mexican Cooking
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson Potter, 2008. CL6 - Dust jacket mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. Photographs by Michael Calderwood. Traditional Mexican Cooking for Aficionados.. Signed by Author. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Martinez-Ostos, Susana. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 24) |
Black Tie & Blue Jeans: Cooking on the Llano Estacado
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 2000. CL2 - Has some stains and residue on the front and right side page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner on the half-title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 25) |
Ford Tresury of Favorite Recipes from Famous Eating Places (Volume 3)
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1959. H3 - Book has wrinkling and crease on the spine, cover edges, sides and corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Taste of Yesterday
|
|
|
Alexandria, Louisiana: Kent Plantation House Inc., 1988. BN2 - Book has label stain on the front top right corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Stapled book.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Galloping Gourmet's Kitchen Diary
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1970. AW-5. Cover has heavy edgewear. Back cover scuffed. Page edges lightly foxed. Previous owner's name written on title page. Text pages are clean and bright.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
The El Paso Chile Company's Texas Border Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1992. M4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings, DJ has wrinkling on some edges, sides, and corners, inside flaps are glued to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. some scribbled black line marks on the top and bottom page edges, front loose endpaper, and title page, small dog-eared page, some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Home Cooking from Rio Grande Country. The cookbook that makes all the mouth-watering food fo the borderland accessible to every home cook.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Art of American Indian Cooking
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1965. AO2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has taped label on the lower spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, fading on the spine, inside flaps taped on the top and bottom to the book cover, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has chipping and wear on the cover edges, library stamping on the top and bottom page edges and title page, library code written on the last page, label and cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, some reading wear with light crease, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. With a Foreword by Will Rogers, Jr. Delicious and varied-superb dishes from America's rich heritage adapted for today's kitchen.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Kimball, Yeffe. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
Rector's Naughty '90s Cookbook
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. BS6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped and corners of the inside flaps trimmed, moderate wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, and open tears on the edges, sides, and corners, some scuffing, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book has rubbing and wear on the cover edges, some soiling on the bottom spine, some smudge on the cover, some stains, dog-eared pages, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Rector's Naughty '90s Cookbook containing more than 400 tantalizing recipes-the majority hitherto unpublished-of those fabulous restaurateurs George and Charles Rector Embellished with Anecdote and Gossip concerning the glittering Clientele, the celebrated Personalities and Gourmets of their day by Alexander Kirkland, assisted by Muriel Shaffer.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Cato, Bob (Decorations by). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Goose Book: History, Folklore, Ancient Recipes
|
|
|
Koln: Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh, 1998. CK2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. 34 recipes by Germano Pontoni, 41 recipes by Italy's most famous chefs, Foreword by Licio Damiani, Preface by Corrado Barberis, Introduction by Rossano Nistri, Wines recommended by Claudio Carboni.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Cuisine of the Americas
|
|
|
Austin: The Encino Press, 1967. CA2 - DJ has wrikling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, scuffing, some discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has some wear on the cover edges, discoloration, and shelf wear othewi very good. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Translated by Leonor Castro de Schofield.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
Welcome Back to Pleasant Hill
|
|
|
Harrodsburg, Kentucky: Pleasant Hill Press, 1977. BS5 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. More Recipes from the Trustees' House Pleasant Hill, Kentucky.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Taste of Conquest: The Rise and Fall of the Three Great Cities of Spice
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2007. BT1 - An advance uncorrected proof paperback book in fine condition. In this engaging, anecdotal history of food, world conquest, and desire, a chef-turned journalist tells the story of three legendary cities - Venice, Lisbon, and Amsterdam - that transformed the globe in the quest for spice. 9"x6", 285 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Soup Line: Recipes for All Occasions
|
|
|
Cranbury, New Jersey: A. S. Barnes & Company, Inc., 1973. BU3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has top corner of the inside flap clipped, 1.5" tear on the front top gutter, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, and open tears on some edges and corners, label stain on the lower front, tanning on the spine, some scuffing, smudge and stains, discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light rubbing on the cover edges, light wear on the gutters, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Standard Macrobiotic Diet
|
|
|
Becket, Massachusetts: One Peaceful World Press, 1996. AU3 - Book lightly curled on the front and back and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Edited by Alex Jack.A Guide to Balanced Eating with Endless Variety and Satisfaction.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Epiphany of the Lord Catholic Community Millennium Cookbook
|
|
|
Iowa Falls, Iowa: General Publishing and Binding, Inc., 2000. U6 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Household Hints, By the Ladies' Guild of the Methodist Episcopal Church, Penn Yan, N. Y
|
|
|
Penn van, New York: Yates County Chronicle Book and Job Print, 1897. BY2 - A softcover in very good condition that has some scattered chipping, a few writing, moderate foxing and tanning, and light shelf wear. 9"x6", 93 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Family Recipes: Secrets of Maude Landry's Kitchen
|
|
|
Breaux Bridge, Louisiana: The Breaux Bridge Cajun Cookbook Co., 1985. BP6 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, crease on the back upper left side, dog-eared on the top right of page 11, discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear. Signed by George Rodrigue on the title page. A Louisiana Classic.. Signed by Illustrator. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Rodrigue, George (Paintings by). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 40) |
Cooking with Friends
|
|
|
Cindy Frankson's Printing. R5 - Book has wrinkling and crease on some edges, corners, and sides, foxing, moderate discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
Cooking with Friends
|
|
|
Cindy Frankson's Printing. R5 - Book has wrinkling and crease on some edges, corners, and sides, foxing, moderate discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 42) |
Cooking in Your Spare Time
|
|
|
Pleasanton, Kansas: Fundcraft Publishing, Inc., 1977. R5 - Book has residue/stains on the upper right side page edges and back top left corner, stains on the cover, chipping, wrinkling and crease on some edges, sides and corners, moderate discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Our Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
1961. AW-6. Covers lightly soiled and foxed. Small stain on fore edge. Gift inscription on title page. Text pages are clean and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Cajun & Creole Cookbook: The Very Best of Modern Louisiana Cooking
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1994. BY1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Creative Cooking LIbrary. Photographed Step-by-Step. The Cajun & Creole Cookbook: The Very Best of Modern Louisiana Cooking.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cooking for a Party
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber Limited, 1953. AM5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has corners of the inside flaps clipped, wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, significant discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has foxing on the top, previous owner's name and date written on the front loose endpaper, significant discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Gourmet's Companion
|
|
|
Scotland: The Edinburgh Publishing Company Limited, 1993. BR3 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Curious Facts, Fables and Folklore from the World of Food and Drink.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
Collections: Favorite Recipes of Les Femmes Du Monde
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Les Femme Du Monde, 1992. F6 - Book has crease on the front middle and top right corner of the last page, wrinkling on the front bottom left corner and next few pagse, some very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Les Femmes du Monde Committee was organized on June 14th, 1961 by twenty Dallas Women who were and are sincerely concerned with all aspects of world conditions and especially those which affect our community and country.. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 48) |
Southern Living All-Time Favorite Chicken Recipes
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, 1995. CC2 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A "Must Have" Collection of Recipes Bursting with Unexpected Flavors.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Eats: A Folk History of Texas Foods
|
|
|
Fort Worth, Texas: Texas Christian University Press, 1989. N1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped otherwise fine. Book has small gift inscription on left fixed endpaper and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. 257 pages. Index. Bibliography. Illustrated. Foreword by James Ward Lee. Book was signed by Joyce Gibson Roach on the title page.. Signed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 50) |
Skillet Cookery
|
|
|
Concord, California: Nitty Gritty Productions, 1980. W4 - Book has remainder mark, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Torlucci, Craig. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found. |




