Cookbooks & Entertainingfrom Bookmarc's |
|
Browse Cookbooks & Entertaining | Return to Bookmarc's | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found. |
| 1) |
Variety - Very Easily - for 2 or 4 or 6
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Pet Milk Company, 1940. AY4 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, two-hole punched on the side near the spine, discoloration and shelf wear. Pet Milk Cookbook.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kyra's Secrets of Russian Cooking
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1961. BS5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has corners of the inside flaps clipped, an inch tear on the front top, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on some edges and corners, rubbing and smudge on the back, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light musty smell, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pillsbury's Diamond Anniversary Recipes
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Pillsbury Mills, Inc., 1944. CJ1 - Has wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, bumped corners, discoloration, and shelf wear. Celebrating Three-Quarters of a Century of Food Pioneering.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Fabulous Pies from Pillsbury
|
|
|
Pillsbury Company. AY4 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, five punched hole on the side near the spine, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Stapled Booklet. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Fiftieth International Cookbook
|
|
|
Macon, Georgia: The Pilot Club Cookbook, 1971. BR5 - Book has a few light stains on the page edges, bumped back top left corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Colorado: High Country Cooking
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Leisure Time Publishing, Inc., 1990. L2 - Book has small tear on the back bottom gutter and front upper right, lightly bumped corners, light discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "Colorado has its own distinctive heritage and the following recipes mirror the best cooking that Colorado has to offer.". First Prinitng. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
French Gastronomy: The History and Geography of a Passion
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 2002. Q5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the bottom spine and a couple on the back top, wrinkling on some edges and corners, inside flaps glued to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, previous library's name and "discard" stamped on the top page edges and front loose endpaper respectively, label on the copyright page, card holder on the back loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Translated by Jody Gladding. French Gastronomy is a delightful celebration of what makes France unique, and a call to everyone who loves French food to rediscover its full flavor.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
San Bernard River Recipes III
|
|
|
Seabrook, Texas: Pomerosa Press, 1988. F6 - Book has label stain and water spot on the front, old price label on the back, and some light wrinkling on the middle spine otherwise fine. Book is signed with inscription "To Norma, Keep baking that bread! Debbi Pomeroy 1988".. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Thyme for Kids
|
|
|
Reeds Spring, Missouri: White Oak Press, 1990. CS6 - A comb-bound book signed by both authors in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some stains, some stapled bags with seeds, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes: platning instructions, recipes, and seeds! 8.5"x5.75", 80 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Both Authors. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chez Maxim's
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1962. BD5 - A hardcover book in good condition that has some bumped corners, soiled on the top, some dog-eared pages, tanning, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Secrets and Recipes from the World's Most Famous Restaurant. Satisfaction Guaranteed. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cookbook de La Junta
|
|
|
Presidio, Texas: Presidio Valley Woman's Club. BN2 - A comb-bound cookbook in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A selection of favorite recipes compiled by The Presidio Valley Woman's Club of Presidio, Texas. 8.75"x5.75", 141 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
National Cowboy Hall of Fame Chuck Wagon Cookbook: Authentic Recipes from the Ranch and the Range
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1995. AP6 - DJ has 1/8",1/4", and 1/8" sealed tears on upper edge of spine. DJ is bumped along top edge of backcover and right flap. Book is a nice clean copy with only slight rubbing on lower corner edge of book. Mylar protected. Features, along with recipes, folklore, evocative historical photographs, and letters and lore from cowboys of days gone by.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Asian Cookbook
|
|
|
Australia: Bay Books, 2003. BR6 - Book has top to bottom crease on the back, a few light smudges on some page edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. With more than 200 recipes of diverse origins and flavours, The Complete Asian Cookbook is an indispensable reference for every cook.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hunt 'Em, Catch 'Em & Cook 'Em
|
|
|
Missouri, Texas: Paul Joe Provenzano, 1999. U6 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. . 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Enola Prudhomme's Low-Calorie Cajun Cooking
|
|
|
New York: Hearst Books, 1991. BM5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has previous owner's bookplate adhered on the front fixed endpaper, cardholder adhered on the back fixed endpaper, old price label on the back, some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Barry Zaid. Your favorite cajun dishes with fewer calorie and less cholesterol. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jeanne Pruett Feedin' Friends Cookbook II
|
|
|
Franklin, Tennessee: Jeanne Pruett, 1988. K6 - Book has scattered, wrinkling, crease, and light smudge and stains on the cover, reading wear with wrinkling, crease, some soiled and stain inside pages, and some pencil writing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner on the title page. Jeanne Pruett Feedin' Friends Cookbook II.. Signed by Author. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Atkins, Sidney Ann. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jeanne Pruett Feedin' Friends Cookbook
|
|
|
Franklin, Tennessee: Jeanne Pruett, 1986. BR3 - Book has some wrinkling and crease on the front and back, and some edges, sides, and corners, some stains on the right side page edges, discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Jeanne Pruett Feedin' Friends Cookbook.. Signed by Author. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Atkins, Sidney Ann. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Missouri Sampler: A Collection of Favorite Recipes from All Counties
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia: Mrs. Pauline E. Pullen, 1972. BY1 - Book has tanning on the spine and gutters, wrinkling and crease on the upper corners opposite the spine on some inside pages, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Cherry, Anne (Original Sketches by). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Chefs Best: The Canadian National Cookbook
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba: The Chefs Best Publishers, Inc., 1986. CA3 - Book has discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author "Bon Appetit Mary Jo Purves" on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Morning, Noon and Night Cookbook
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Sage Books, 1963. AM3 - DJ has open tear on the front top, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on some edges and corners, light scuffing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Virginia Housewife
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc., 1984. BY1 - Book has some white stain on the front lower gutter, chipping and wear on some cover edges and corners, bumped back top left corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwis very good. Gilt page edges. Antique American Cookbooks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
When the Cook Can't Look: A Cooking Handbook for the Blind and Visually Impaired
|
|
|
New York: The Continuum Publishing Company, 1981. CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Written by a blind man and designed to be read aloud to the sightless by family and friends. 8.5"x5.75", 113 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Country Cooking Recipe Collection: Prize-Winning Squash
|
|
|
Greendale, Wisconsin: Reiman Publications, 1993. CY1 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some wrinkling, crease, and light shelf wear. 8.25"x5.5", 34 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Best of Friends Two
|
|
|
Memphis: Wimmer Brothers, 1987. BS6 - Book has wrinkling and crease on some cover edges, sides, and corners, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author "More of 'Our Best' to you, Teresa & Dee" on the opposite side of the front.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
DayDreamers II: A Day's Cafe Family and Friends Cookbook
|
|
|
Sulphur, Louisiana: Wise Publications Printing, 2000. BN2 - Book has light bending on the side near the spine, light discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. A Day's Cafe Family and Friends Cookbook. 3rd Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 26) |
Galveston Cuisine: Recipes from the Kitchens of the Resiterns
|
|
|
Galveston, TX: Draughton's Print Shop, 1970. F2 - Book has some wear on the edges, label on the back, some stains, soiling, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. "The wives of the interns and residents (of UTMB) have tried to bring you a cookbook that gives a sampling of (their) diversified culinary arts.". Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Kitchen Therapy
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: Resthaven Community Mental. BL2 - Book has wrinkling, crease, rubbing, previous owner's inscription, light discoloration and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Cool Entertaining
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1976. AR4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the spine edges and corners, discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Bookhas foxing on the page edges, some wear on the spine edges and corners, discoloration and light shelfwear otherwise very good. A collection of recipes for hot weather and cold buffets. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Book of Children's Foods
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HPBooks, 1992. F6 - Corners of book bumped. Back corners of book creased at edge. Text is clean and bright. There are over 100 recipes, all photographed in color and with step-by-step instructions. The dishes in this book will appeal to chidren of all ages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Jorgensen, Sue. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Coffeehouse Cookbook (Vol. II)
|
|
|
Bellaire, Texas: Bellaire United Methodist Church, 2000. A1 - A three ring binder book in very good condition. The book has some tiny chippings on edges of some inside pages and very light shelf wear. Inspired by the Fall Fun Festival's 'Coffehouse of the Harvest Moon' and containing 54 Years of Religious History of the Bellaire United Methodist Church. 8"x9" 422 pages Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Three-ring Binder. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
Physical Culture Cook Book
|
|
|
New York: Physical Culture Publishing Co., 1901. BU1 - Book has rubbing and wear on the cover edges, sides, and corners, scratching and rubbing on the front, spine, and back, bumped on some corners, significant discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise good. Compiled and written under direction of Bernarr MacFadden. Assisted by Geo Propheter.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Kansas First Families at Home
|
|
|
Topeka, Kansas, USA: Friiends of Cedar Crest Association, 1993. CA5 - A hard cover 2nd edition book in near fine condition with a dust jacket in near fine condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in tan and dark borwn cloth covered boards with brown lettering and a grapic on the front and tan lettering on the spine with only very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with only very minor overall shelf wear. The front and back endpapers are illustrated with an ink drawing of the Kansas Governor's Residence. This book is a comprehensive look at the state's executive residences and the people who have lived in them. It includes reminiscences, biographies, menus, and recipes. This edition was issued to include the up through the time of Governor and Mrs. Bill Graves. The endpaper illustration is by Galen Senogles. The dust jacket cover photo is by Gloria Hunter. Illustrated with black and white photographs throughout. Index, recipe index, 118p.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Senogles, Galen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Mississippi Memories: Classic American Cooking from the Heartland to the Mississippi Bayou
|
|
|
New York: Hearst Books, 1994. BP6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some scuffing on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear. This book recaptures the sumptuous traditions of riverboat hospitality with more than 100 classic American recipes. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Mississippi Memories: Classic American Cooking from the Heartland to the Mississippi Bayou
|
|
|
New York: Hearst Books, 1994. BP6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. This book recaptures the sumptuous traditions of riverboat hospitality with more than 100 classic American recipes. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Recipe Masterpieces: The National League of American Pen Women, Inc
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: The National League of American Pen Women, Inc., 1982. E4 - Book has wrinkling, crease and tiny tears on the right side of some inside pages, wrinkling and crease on the side near the spine of some inside pages, brown stain and chippings on the upper right side page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. The National League of American Pen Women, Inc. 85th Anniversary Cookbook.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Scavenger's Guide to Haute Cuisine
|
|
|
New York: Miramax Books, 2005. AN3 - Book has label on the front and light scratches on the back otherwise fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Book was signed by the author on the title page. A nature writer's obsession with a 100-year-old cookbook leads him on a fascinating journey into the American wilderness. This is his first book.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Scavenger's Guide to Haute Cuisine
|
|
|
New York: Miramax Books, 2005. AQ4 - DJ is mylar protected. Book was signed by the author on the title page. The Scavenger's Guide to Haute Cuisine chronicles one man's humorous and adventure-packed quest to collect the ingredients for a forty-five course feast from Escoffier's Le Guide Culinaire, the 1903 masterpiece that remains the greatest haute cuisine cookbook ever written.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Scavenger's Guide to Haute Cuisine
|
|
|
New York: Miramax Books, 2005. AQ4 - DJ is mylar protected. Book was signed by the author on the title page. The Scavenger's Guide to Haute Cuisine chronicles one man's humorous and adventure-packed quest to collect the ingredients for a forty-five course feast from Escoffier's Le Guide Culinaire, the 1903 masterpiece that remains the greatest haute cuisine cookbook ever written.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 39) |
Children's Gastronomique
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1968. H3 - DJ has two inch taped tear with wrinkling, chipping, peeling and crease on the front top left corner, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears and open tears on the top spine, and back top corners, wrinkling, chipping, crease and tears on the bottom spine edge and gutter edges, chipping and wear on the edges, sides and corenrs, some peeling on the front upper right and some residue, some stains, rubbing, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Book has small tear on the top spine, wrinkling and wear on the spine edges and gutter edges, rubbing on the cover edges and corners, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Translated and adapted for American use by Charlotte Turgeon. A Guide to Gourment Cooking for Infants and Young People.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 40) |
The Seven-Ingredients Cookbook
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company, 1968. A2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in a good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is mylar protected, it has wrinkling, chipping, creases and tears on the top and bottom spine and corners near the spine, chipping on the corners, light wrinkling on the edges, label residue on the front inside flap, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear.This is a book for the cook who wants to have a backlog of simpler dishes that do not require too much time or, naturally, too many ingredients. 8.25"x5.5".204 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
American Corn
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. AT2 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Benjamin Franklin called corn "one of the most agreeable and wholesome grains in the world." In this delightful cookbook, the author gives corn lovers more than eighty ways to enjoy this native American food in its three basic forms: fresh, dried, and ground.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
The New Connoisseurs' Handbook of California Wines
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991. F2 - DJ is mylar protected. An updated and greatly expanded edition of the definitive guide to West Coast Wines; covering more than 650 wineries.critical ratings on thousands of individual wines and vintages; accounts of grape varieties, growing areas, production techniques. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Mississippi Memories: Classic American Cooking from the Heartland to the Mississippi Bayou
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1994. F6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than an inch peeling on the barcode at the back bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges and light shelf wear otherwise very good. This book recaptures the sumptuous traditions of riverboat hospitality with more than 100 classic American recipes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 44) |
Mississippi Memories
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1994. X4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Classic American cooking from the heartland of the Louisiana Bayou. This book recaptures the sumptuous traditions of riverboat hospitality with more than 100 classic American recipes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Holiday: Book of Food and Drink
|
|
|
New York: Hermitage House, 1952. AZ6 - Dust jacket mylar protected, worn and torn. Book has some bumped corners, rubbing, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Festive Food Facts - Famous Chef's Recipes - Celebrated Restaurants.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Manso, Leo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Best of Canada Cookbook
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart Limited, 1982. AM3 - Book has moderate discoloration due to old age and light shelf wear otherwise very good.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Steeped in Tea: Creative Ideas, Activities & Recipes for Tea Lovers
|
|
|
Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1999. AB6 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. . Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 48) |
Pardon My Foie Gras
|
|
|
New York: Richards Rosen Associates, Inc., 1956. BS5 - Book has some foxing and light discoloration otherwise very good. Book is in a very good box that has foxing, discoloration, and light shelf wear. The Choice Cuisine of France. A Handy Aid Book Cuisine Arts.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 49) |
Thank You Mister Columbus
|
|
|
New York: Richards Rosen Associates, Inc., 1956. BS5 - Book has a few brown spotting otherwise fine. Book is in a very good book that has foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Choice Cuisine of Italy. Fully Illustrated. A Handy Aid Book Cuisine Arts.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
Wurst You Were Here
|
|
|
New York: Richards Rosen Associates, Inc., 1958. BS5 - Book has a few brown spotting otherwise fine. Book is in a very good book that has foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Choice Cuisine of Germany. Fully Illustrated. A Handy Aid Book Cuisine Arts.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found. |




