Cookbooks & Entertainingfrom Bookmarc's |
|
Browse Cookbooks & Entertaining | Return to Bookmarc's | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found. |
| 1) |
Soup Alive!
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company, 1993. BR5 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A new, easy way to make delicious, healthful soups brimming with vital enzymes, vitamins-and flavor!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Best Low-Fat, No-Sugar Bread Machine Cookbook Ever
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1995. BR3 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. The Best Low-Fat, No-Sugar Bread Machine Cookbook Ever.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Nanny's Texas Table
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. CA2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the top edge, some on the bottom, and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed, dated, and inscribed "Happy Cookin'" by the author on the front loose endpaper. Texas Country Cooking at the Houghton Ranch.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Beta Sigma Phi International Cookbook: Desserts Including Party Beverages
|
|
|
Montgomery, Alabama: Favorite Recipes Press, 1968. AY1 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, rubbing, discoloration, and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mi Casa Es Su Casa / My Home is Your Home
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Dallas Independent School District, 1976. BW4 - Book has wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, peeling due to label removal on the front bottom, some rubbing and light stains on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. David Crockett School and Neighborhood Bilingual Cook Book (Libros de Recetas Bilingue de Escuela David Crockett y Vecindad).. 2nd Edition. Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Comical Cruises of Captain Cooky
|
|
|
New York: Royal Baking Powder Co., 1926. AY4 - Worn out book with significant tears, open tears, taped tears, writing, wrinkling, crease, fixed spine, stains, discoloration, and shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Texas Historic Inns Cookbook
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Texas Monthly Press, 1985. BS5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chippping, and crease on the top edge and some on the bottom edge, some water spots/stains on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Texas Historic Inns Cookbook
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Texas Monthly Press, 1985. BS5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has small tear on the front top gutter, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
What! No Chili!
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1995. BM3 - Book bumped on some corners, light stain and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. What! No Chili! Meet Hot Shot, The Cuisine Genie and Visit Food Festivals All AcrossTexas.. Signed by Author. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rowden, Susan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eating the Flowers of Paradise : One Man's Journey Through Ethiopia & Yemen
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999. X5 - Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York (1999); 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine, dj is Good with wear at spine top and bottom and corners. Mylar protected. Photographs & Maps 322pp. A Qat Glossary and Consumer's Guide. Bibliography, Index. Author set out to travel the old "Qat Road" from the highlands of Ethiopia to Yemen. Combines classic travel writing with an explanation of the rich and varied culture surrounding the drug qat.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Blue Mound's Kitchen Secrets
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: Bev-Ron Publishing Company, 1951. F6 - Book has some wrinkling and tear on the spine (plastic spiral), some soiling with brown stains on the bottom corner opposite the spine of some inside pages, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. . Spiral Bound. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Cooking with the Great Cooks
|
|
|
New York: Tess Press, 1997. BR6 - Book has previous owner's inscription written on the opposite side of the front otherwise fine. Exciting and delicious recipes from the famous guest chef classes at De Gustibus Cooking School.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Eckerle, Tom. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Selected Recipes
|
|
|
Falmouth Foreside, Maine: Saint Mary's Guild, 1929. BU1 - Book bumped on the spine edges and some corners, some stain on the page edges, moderate discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Red covered boards with black lettering.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Discover Contest Cooking
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc.. AM5 - Book has discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Over $500,000 worth of prize winning recipes PLUS a step-by-step guide to creating your own winners.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Wokcraft
|
|
|
San Francisco: Yerba Buena Press, 1972. F6 - Book has some rubbing on spine, some chipping on the front bottom corner, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Special Edition. A stirring compendium of Chinese Cookery.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Ng, Wing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
New Almond Cookery
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1984. AT6 - DJ has has small tear on the back right side, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has a tiny tear on the lower back gutter, wrinkling and some wera on the spine edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. This elegant book offers a new approach to almonds, exploring their many important and creative uses in cookery.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cooking With Fire and Smoke
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. H2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, wrinkling and crease on some edges, sides and corners, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is lightly bumped on some cover corners, a few stains on some page edges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Introduction by Bert Greene. Recipes for great grilled, barbecued and smoked dishes. A user's guide to equipment, fuel and accessories.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Pracher, Richard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Encyclopedia of French Cooking
|
|
|
London: Treasure Press, 1989. BR6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have wrinkling on the back top and light shelf wear otherwise fine. The Encyclopedia of French Cooking is an essential buy for anyone who appreciates French food at its best.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Encyclopedia of French Cooking
|
|
|
London: Treasure Press, 1989. BY1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, scratches on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. The Encyclopedia of French Cooking is an essential buy for anyone who appreciates French food at its best.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Eastern Junior League Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. A6 - A spiral bound book in fair condition. Book is soiled and wrinkled on the front and about the first half of the inside pages, some chipping, creases and tiny tears on the front bottom edge, dark brown stain on the middle of the top and upper right side page edges, lightly bumped corners, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear. From New England seafood to Pennsylvania fritters to New York's ethnic delights-the best recipes from America's Northeast region. 8.25"x 6". 433 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Spiral Bound. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Taste of the Territory: A Collection of Recipes Featuring the Flair and Flavor of Oklahoma!
|
|
|
Bartlesville, Oklahoma: Service League of Bartlesville, 1996. D5 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Taste of the Territory recounts history of the land and small Indian Territory town of Bartlesville, through anecdotes, photographs and recipes.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Poppenhouse, Jerry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 22) |
Pillsbury Mix N Match Meals
|
|
|
Pillsbury Publications, 1996. L1 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, lightly bumped cover corners, soiled on the top and bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. More than 100,000 combinations.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Pioneer Comforts and Kitchen Remedies
|
|
|
High Point, North Carolina: Hutcraft, 1965. AW2 - Book has previous owner's info written, discoloration, and light shelf wear. OLDTIMEY HIGHLAND SECRETS from The Blue Ridge and Great Smoky Mountains.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Pickled, Potted, and Canned: How the Art and Science of Food Preserving Changed the World
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. AT6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has inside flaps glued to the fixed end papers and very, very light shelf wear otherwisev very good. Book has library markings, scribbled black mark on the top page edges, and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. A rich lively narrative of the art and science that forever changed the face of civilization and world trade: food preservation.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Patron's Practical Pamphlet Book II: Country Livin', The 20's - Depression Days - War-Time
|
|
|
Meriden, Kansas, USA: Kansas State Grange, 1989. BD2 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in illustrated blue wraps with very minor overall shelf. A collection of lore, memories, recipes, and poetry of life in Kansas in the 1920s, the Depression, and during the War. 244p.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Encore Cookbook
|
|
|
Shreveport Louisiana: Shreveport Symphony Women's Guild, 1978. AM3 - Book has wrinkling and chipping on the spine edges, corners, and some edges, some scuffing on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Encore Cookbook
|
|
|
Shreveport Louisiana: Shreveport Symphony Women's Guild, 1978. BS2 - Book has chipping, wear, and a few tears on the spine edges and gutter edges, lightly cocked, crease on the gutters, some rubbing, significant foxing on the top and first few and last few pages, tanning with some foxing on the right side page edges, previous owner's inscription written on the front loose endpaper, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
What's Cooking in Hill Country Kitchens
|
|
|
Kerrville, Texas: Sid Peterson Memorial Hospital Auxiliary, 1988. BO2 - A comb-bound cookbook in very good condition that light tanning and light shelf wear. A Collection of Favorite Recipes from Sid Peterson Memorial Hospital Auxiliary. 8.5"x6", 136 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Comb-Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
American Cookery
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1958. CS6 - A facsimile limited hardcover book in near fine condition that has a few light shelf wear in very good slipcase that has dent on the front top edge, light discoloration and shelf wear. A facsimile of the First Edition, 1796, with an essay by Mary Tolford Wilson. This edition of American Cookey by Amelia Simmons is limited to 800 copies. 9.75"x5.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Limited. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Facsimile. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 30) |
Season to Taste
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio: Ibby C. Simpson, 1953. CR6 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has scattered stains on the cover, scattered scuffing, light tanning and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 24 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Ma's Cookin': Mountain Recipes
|
|
|
Osage Beach, MO: Ozark Maid Candies, 1966. A2 - A paperback book in very good condition. Book has wear on the spine, half inch tear on the lower spine, discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Spiced with mountain customs, sayings, and superstitions. On lower corner of back cover states that this is an Illinois copy. 8.5"x5.25".56 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Champagne: The Spirit of Celebration
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books, 1995. G2 - Mylar protected. Many full page photos collaborated with art director stylist Sara Slavin. For centuries, champagne has been an essential part of life's celebrations. This book celebrates this sensuous elixir with romantic photographs, literary reflections, and delicious recipes. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Nothing but the Best Southern Recipes
|
|
|
Columbia, South Carolina: Lewis-Sloan Publishing Company, 1977. CA4 - Book has discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. With Metric Working Equivalents.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 34) |
Take an Onion
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: The Fishermen, Inc., 1972. BL5 - Book worn, wrinkled, stains, tears, writing, lightly soiled, discoloration, and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Cathleen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 35) |
New Dishes from Left-Overs
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1933. CA2 - Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, chipping and wear on the cover edges, sides, and corners, tanning on the spine, wear and some tears on the hinge of the front fixed endpaper, soiling on the bottom of the front endpapers and next couple of pages, previous owner's inscription written on the front loose endpaper, significant discoloration (browning), and shelf wear otherwise good. . 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 36) |
Tuxedo and Apron Strings
|
|
|
F6 - Book has very, very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book provides a handy reference chart for calorie counter, measurement and substitutions, equivalency chart, etc. in addition to sumptuous recipes. . Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 37) |
Southern Living Cooking School (Spring 1982)
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama: Southern Living, 1982. AZ3 - Book has some chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Sun-Drenched Cuisine
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1986. Q5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings, DJ has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the spine edges, corners and some edges, inside flaps are glued to the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling, chipping and wear on the cover edges and corners, some stains on the page edges, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Lusty Foods and Robust Recipes from the Mediterranean, India, Southeast Asia, Africa, Latin America and Regional America.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Islands in the Sun Cookbook: Culinary Treasures of the Italian Isles
|
|
|
Los Angeles / Chicago: Lowell House / Contemporary Books, 1996. BY6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
The art of cooking and Serving
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Procter & Gamble, 1934. BA6 - Book lightly worn, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, lightly soiled, previous owner's name written, cocked, discoloration, and shelf wear. With 549 tested Crisco Recipes.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Council Kitchen Cookbook
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1978. BS4 - Book has previous owner's bookplate adhered on the opposite side of the front, discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. The Council Kitchen Cookbook by the Spring Branch Council for Exceptional Children, Houston, Texas.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 42) |
Kitchen Kapers
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1979. BN3 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, a few tears, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 43) |
It's Rhode Island: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: Favorite Recipes Press, 1999. AU3 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has label on the front and light shelf wear. It's America Cooking Series. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Muriel Stevens Cookbook
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada: MSA Productions, 1975. CH3 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author with "Happy Cooking" written in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated by one of America's foremost primitive artists Mike Falco. A selection of recipes from Muriel Steven's nationally syndicated TV show and radio. Featuring recipes from such personalities as Shecky Greene, Diahann Carroll, Jack Carter, Juliet Prowse, Jan Murray. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cakes and Baking
|
|
|
Bristol: Paragon, 1994. CC2 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Exciting Ideas for Delicious Recipes.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Barry, Peter (Photography by). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 46) |
Kitchen Nostalgia
|
|
|
Houston: Mary MacDonald Stewart, 1993. F1 - 1993. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Book has very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the endpaper. Self Published. An Incomplete Cookbook. A Collection of Heirloom Recipes, Past and Future. . Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 47) |
Kitchen Nostalgia
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Mary MacDonald Stewart, 1993. CA1 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the opposite side of the front. Self Published. An Incomplete Cookbook. A Collection of Heirloom Recipes, Past and Future. . Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 48) |
Our Country Cookin'
|
|
|
Chickasha, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Junior Social Workers, 1993. AR6 - Book has light shelf wear otherwise very good. A classic collection of over 500 country recipes.. 4th Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 49) |
Chat and Chew for Kids
|
|
|
Plano, Texas: Pat Stroh, 1989. U6 - Book has a patch of chipping and peeling on the upper front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author on the opposite side of the front.. Signed by Author. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Chicken for Every Occasion Cookbook
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, New York: Consumer Reports Books, 1988. AT5 - Book has very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. This book offers 95 tasty, attractive, and unusual ways to cook this versatile bird for every imaginable occasion: family meals, formal dinners, picnics, light lunches, intimate suppers for two, and so on.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 743 listings found. |






