Children & Juvenilefrom Bookmarc's |
|
Browse Children & Juvenile | Return to Bookmarc's | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 1295 listings found. |
| 1) |
McGuffey's Sixth Eclectic Reader
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1921. F5 - Book has wear on the cover corners opposite the spine and bottom edge, lightly bumped on the top corners of the spine, lightly soiled/wrinkling on the first few pages, and very, very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Eclectic Educational Series. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Seaside and Wayside
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Associated Christian Schools Publishers, Inc.. AO3 - Book has tanning on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Trefoil Around the World: Girl Guiding and Girl Scouting in Many Lands
|
|
|
London: The World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts, 1964. Z2 - Book has has open tears with chipping on the top and bottom spine, wrinkling, crease, chipping, and plastic film bubbling on some parts of the cover, some musty smell, soiling and stains, bent, crease on the back top left corner and some last pages, heavy discoloration (browning due to old age), and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . 4th Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Holiday Time: Merry Stories for Boys and Girls
|
|
|
Boston: De Wolfe & Fiske Company. BI1 - A hardcover book in good condition that has moderately worn on the cover edges, sides, and corners, bumped corners, bent, some scattered stains, rubbing, water spots, foxing, pencil writing on the front free endpaper, page missing between the front free endpaper and title page, tanning, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Holiday Time: Merry Stories for Boys and Girls. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Our Young Folks' Annual: Fireside Stories for Little Folks
|
|
|
Boston: De Wolfe & Fiske Company. BI1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has moderately worn on the cover corners and some on the sides opposite the spine, bent, bumped corners, some scattered stains, foxing, rubbing, tanning, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Our Young Folks' Annual: Fireside Stories for Little Folks. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 6) |
Storytime Tales: a Treasury of 42 Favorite Stories, Poems, and Songs, Old and New
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1950. AW-1. Board spine ends and corners worn. Red reinforcement binding tape wrapped on spine. Page edges tanned. Left free endpaper has 7" sealed tear. Previous owner's name written on front and back endpapers.Text pages are tanned. 208 pages in full color. A Big Golden Book.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Malvern, Corinne and Haggander, Sylvia. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
The American Girls Postcard Collection
|
|
|
Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Pleasant Company Publications, 1996. A2 - A softcover book in fair condition. Light shelfwear. Previous owner marked fore edge with red marker. Six postcards out of 25 missing from book. Corners of book lightly bumped. This collection of postcards features full-color illustrations of the American Girls: Felicity (1774); Kirsten (1854); Addy (1864); Samantha (1904); Molly (1944).6.5"x4". Unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pro/Con Volume 22 - International Law
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut: Grolier, 2005. CF5 - Book has some lightly bumped corners and light shelf wear otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Leader's Guide to the Brownie Scout Program
|
|
|
New York: Girl Scouts, Inc., 1941. C2 - 1941. Revised. Hardcover. Book was re-bound, has library markings, wear and rubbing on the cover, 0.75" tear on the top left side of the title page, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. "The purpose of this book is to aid the volunteer leader in guiding girls under ten years of age in their play-club activities by interpreting the characterisitcs and needs of little girls in such a way that she may understand them better.". Revised. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Real Mother Goose (Husky Book Four)
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Company, 1983. A5 - A first printing hard cover book in good condition. Book has small tears (up to quarter inch) on the front bottom gutter and some corners opposite the spine, bumped corners with some chipping, a few light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book pages are glued pages on boards, which can be cleaned with a damp cloth. 9.75"x5.25". Unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Prinitng. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wright, Blanche Fisher. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Great Stories of the Bible for Children
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1925. E2 - Book has moderate wear on the cover, soiling, wrinkling, chipping and tear on the top spine edge, previous owner's inscription written on the front loose endpaper, moderate discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. With a foreword by George H. Sandison.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Yellow Brick Road: A Pop-up Book
|
|
|
Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc, 1991. H3 - Book is lightly bent, chipping on some corners, light water soiling, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Pop-up Series. Treasury Collection. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Furry Friends
|
|
|
Chicago: The Saalfield Publishing Company. O5 - Book has worn edges and corners, pencil writing on cover and most pages, some soiling, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Saalfield's Muslin Books. Baby book printed and bound entirely on muslin cloth.. Muslin Cloth. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rollo in London
|
|
|
Chicago: W. B. Conkey Company. BN4 - Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, rubbing and wear on teh edges, sides and corners, fading and tanning on the spine, previous owner's bookplate adhered on the front fixed endpaper and inscription written on the front loose endpaper, half inch tear on the bottom of the title page, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. No. 3 of 10 listed.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
History of Hannibal The Carthaginian
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company, 1900. CJ3 - Cocked, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, bumped corners, stains, rubbing, lightly soiled, some writing, loose hinge, reading wear, significant discoloration, and shelf wear. Altemus' Young People's Library.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Today We Are Brother and Sister
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1981. BY5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, half inch open tear on the top spine, less than 2" tear on the front top, half inch tears on the front bottom and back top, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges and corners, crease on the sides, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "5/86 To Tom & Emily Both have fun!" on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Coalson, Glo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Aesop for Children
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1928. AW-1. 1928. Hardcover. Covers tanned and heavily soiled. Cover has edgwear. Board spine ends and corners worn. Right edge of spine cracking at joints. Heavy rubbing spots on spine and bottom edge of cover. Page edges foxed and tanned. 2" stain at top corner of cover. Previous owner's name written on free endpaper. Illustrated. Reprint of the 1919 edition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Winter, Milo. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 18) |
A Caribbean Dozen: Poems from Caribbean Poets
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 1994. AP1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has small tear on the front top left corner, wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, corners, and some edges, some light crease on the edges, chipping on the corners, some sides and edges, light wrinkling on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some tears on the front bottom edge, wrinkling on the spine edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. The poems of A Caribbean Dozen speak of a true love of life in the islands and a pure pleasure in the sound of words.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Felstead, Cathie. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Starting School
|
|
|
London: Viking Kestrel, 1988. AD2 - Publisher Viking Kestrel, London. Published 1988. First UK Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the edges, DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is for ages 2-6, to show the preschooler, what going to school is all about. Has block table, dress-up corner, teacher, and other children.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dido and Pa
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003. CK4 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 21) |
Worldweavers: Gift of the Unmage
|
|
|
New York: EOS, 2007. O5 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Remarkable Journey of Prince Jen
|
|
|
New York: Recorded Books, Inc., 1998. AO2 - 6 very good cassettes that each has library stamping on the top, library codes written on the front, and a few discoloration in a very good cover/case that has label stain on the lower spine, light discoloration, and shelf wear. All the tapes have been listened completely and tape 4 side 2 has less than a second of distortion from the start otherwise all the tapes are good. Unabridged. Approx. 7.75 hours. Narrated by Steven Crossley. Steven Crossley's narration of Newbery Medal-winner Lloyd Alexander's remarkably inventive tale delivers all the mystery and magic that accompany the prince on his high adventure.. Audio Cassette. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Mad Heiress
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - The Mad Heiress. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 24) |
Herbert Selden: The Poor Lawyer's Son
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Herbert Selden: The Poor Lawyer's Son. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 25) |
Hugo, the Deformed
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Hugo, the Deformed. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 26) |
Luke Walton or The Chicago Newsboy
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company. CX1 - A hardcover book in good condition that has cover edgewear, soiled on the bottom of the front and back, darkened endpapers and page edges with foxing, previous owner's inscription written on the front free endpaper with label adhered, tanning and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, torn, and discolored. Chimney Corner Series. 7.75"x5.25", 299 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 27) |
Marie Bertrand; or, The Felon's Daughter
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Marie Bertrand; or, The Felon's Daughter. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 28) |
Madeline, the Temptress: A The Tale of Two Continents
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Madeline, the Temptress: A The Tale of Two Continents. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 29) |
Timothy Crump's Ward; or, The New Years Loan, and What Came of It
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Timothy Crump's Ward; or, The New Years Loan, and What Came of It. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 30) |
Making His Mark
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Making His Mark. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Secret Drawer; or, The Story of the Missing Will
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - The Secret Drawer; or, The Story of the Missing Will. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 32) |
Timothy Crump's Ward; or, The New Years Loan, and What Came of It
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Polygot Press, Inc., 2002. V4 - Timothy Crump's Ward; or, The New Years Loan, and What Came of It. Polyglot Press Alger Series.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 33) |
For Our Baby Darlings
|
|
|
Juvenile Publishers. AI4 - A hardcover book in poor condition that has moderately worn cover, bumped corners, stains, previous owner's inscription written on the first page, moderate reading wear with tears and stains, significant discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. For Our Baby Darlings containing pictures and stories for the wee ones; easy, amusing and instructive; nursery rhymes and jingles for the playhouse and fireside; simple tales beautifully illustrated including A Picture Alphabet in Colors Especially Written to Teach and Entertain Young Children by Isabel Allardyce, the well-known juvenile story writer. Beautifully embellished with original drawings especially adapted to the little folks. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 34) |
Jesus Saves
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee: Convention Press, 1962. C4 - Publisher Convention Press. 1962. Softcover. Book has some light crease, heavy discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Turner, Mariel Wilhoite. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
As Long As the Rivers Flow: The Stories of Nine Native Americans
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press, 1996. AN4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has taped label on the upper front and lower spine, inside flaps taped on the top and bottom to the book cover, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the front loose endpaper with a label that is crossed out with a red marker and a couple on the titel page, light discoloration on the page edges and light shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Fairies
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1989. BL3 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark, DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. An illustrated version of the nineteenth-century poem about the "little men" and the mischief that they do. Great illustrations with the personalities of the fairies coming to life..... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hague, Michael. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 37) |
Maggie and the Search for Devildust
|
|
|
Lufkin / Dallas: Ellen C. Temple Publishing / E-Heart Press Inc., 1989. AH3 - A first edition trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition that has some chipping on the edges, sides, and corners, small stain on the upper right side page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Maggie Books, No. 2. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 38) |
Mother Goose of Boston
|
|
|
New York: Americana Review, 1961. BU1 - Book has moderate discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Long Ago Books from Americana Review.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 39) |
Thumbelina
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 1979. BG5 - A first edition hardcover book in good condition that has chipping and wear on the upper left side of the spine, some bumped corners, rubbing, scratches, stains, and soiled cover, previous owner's inscription written on the front fixed endpaper, lightly water soiled inside pages, light dscoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Signed by Susan Jeffers on the half title page. Pictures by Susan Jeffers. Retold by Amy Ehrlich. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Little Mermaid
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1994. AD3 - DJ is mylar protected. The original story by Andersen in all it's poignant beauty, enhanced by Hague's glorious color illustrations. . First Edition. Paper Boards. As New/As New. Illus. by Hague, Michael (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Little Mermaid
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1994. AD3 - The original story by Andersen in all it's poignant beauty, enhanced by Hague's glorious color illustrations. DJ is mylar protected.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Hague, Michael (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Swineherd
|
|
|
New York: Norht- South Books, 1987. AR1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, old price label on the back bottom, and very, very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has fading on the top right corner of the front loose endpaper otherwise fine. Translated by Naomi Lewis. A story about a prince who desperately wants to marry a beautiful princess and will go to extreme measures to win her heart. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Duntze, Dorothee. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
Blaze and the Gypsies
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1946. Q6 - Book has moderate chipping, peeling, crease, tears, and wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, gutter edges, and cover corners, bumped cover corners, crease and wear on the gutters, previous owner's info written on the front loose endpaper, reading wear with wrinkling and crease, heavy discoloration mostly on the cover and endpapers, and normal shelf wear. . 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Steadfast Tin Soldier
|
|
|
U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1992. BP6 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Beautifully illustrated by award winning artist Fred Marcellino and retold by Tor Seidler.Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Whales on Stilts
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida: Harcourt, Inc., 2005. G3 - A hardcover book in fine condition with no dust jacket. M.T. Anderson's Thrilling Tales. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Whales on Stilts
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida: Harcourt, Inc., 2005. G3 - A hardcover book in fine condition with no dust jacket. M.T. Anderson's Thrilling Tales. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
To Nowhere and Back
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. BX4 - A 3rd printing hardcover book in very good condition that has some cover edgewear and bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, and chipping on the spine and gutters, some dog-eared pages and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 8.5"x5.5", 141 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Boys and Girls of Wake-Up Town
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1924. B4 - A hard cover book in fair condition. Illustrated by Marguerite Davis. Book is worn and torn on the spine edges and corners, wear on the edges and sides, lightly bumped corners, info stamped with writing on the front loose endpaper, reading wear with tears, open tears, taped tears, writings, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. Green cover with black lettering and design. The story series in health. 7.25"x 5.5". 218 Pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Davis, Marguerite. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-School Textbook. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Boys and Girls of Wake-Up Town (Book Two)
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1924. B4 -A hard cover book in fair condition. Illustrated by Marguerite Davis. Book is worn and torn on the spine edges and corners, wear on the edges and sides, lightly bumped corners, front loose endpaper missing, reading wear with some moderate tears, dog-eared pages, wrinkling, moderate discoloration and normal shelf wear. Green cover with black lettering and design. Book Two The Story Series in Health. 7.5"x 5.75". 218 Pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Davis, Marguerite. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Friends: Stories About New Friends, Old Friends, And Unexpectedly True Friends
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Press, 2005. AB6 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. These are some of the friends you'll meet in these funny, heartfelt, and friendship-filled stories by Meg Cabot, Rachel Cohn, Tanuja Desai Hidier, Jennifer L. Holm, Patrick Jennings, David Levithan, Ann M. Martin, Patricia McCormick, Pam Munoz Ryan, Brian Selznick, and Virginia Euwer Wolff. 8.25"x5.5", 181 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 1295 listings found. |







