TEXTBOOKS, recent and Olderfrom Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books |
|
Browse TEXTBOOKS, recent and Older | Return to Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books
|
| 1) |
El Mundo Espanol, Volume One
|
|
|
D.C. Heath and Co. Modern Language Series - Revised edition - Hardcover Clean, near fine cover. Pgs inside are clean, unmarked and well illustrated. Light green cloth with dark green stripesWith interesting photos and/or illustrations. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject.. Cloth. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Heath Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2000 6th Edition Cover creased (book very heavy). Contain minor highlighting 870 pages. The popular anthology of over 70 short stories is weighted toward the modern and contemporary but still contains an ample representation of earlier stories.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Culture and Thought: A Psychological Introduction
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1974 Cover turquoise with a photo. Corners turned a little bit.. Softcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Political Development and Social Change
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1971 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Care of the Child
|
|
|
Longmans Green, 1935 248 pages, some rubbing, very good copy for it's age!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Someday Soon: a Study of Community and Its Workers
|
|
|
Chicago: Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company, 1948 Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company 1948 Hard Cover Frances Foy and. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frances Foy and Clotilde Embree Funk. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Anthropology
|
|
|
Harcourt & Brace 6th edition. Mint condition.A detailed reseach on Cultural Anthropology. With Primitive and Modern Groups and Societies,Gender Divisions, Parenting, Customs, Organization, Traditions, Cooperation, Societies, Cultural Influences, Survival, Economics, Religious Beliefs and Practices, Social Changes, and etc..488 pages... Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The New World Family Encyclopedia - Volume 1 (A-Archery)
|
|
|
New York, N.Y. U.S.A: Standard International Library, 1955 Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very good/Fine. Very small shelf wear. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cases in Strategy Management
|
|
|
Whitby, Ontario, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1992 In fantastic condition, no underling whatsoever, corners impeccable,. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Principles of Managerial Finance
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1982 New-York, USA Harper & Row 1982 Hard Cover Fine. No Jacket 7 1/2". Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Irish Literature: A Reader
|
|
|
Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse Univ Pr, 1987 A beautiful book about Irish Literature with readings. UNTIL DEC. 20,. Soft Cover. Fine+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Matters of Gender
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Schoo, 1995 Softcover, ISBN: Publisher: l, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Spatial Foundations of Urbanism
|
|
|
W. C. Brown Co, 1979 Second Edition 1979 Paperback, pp. vii, 375. Illustrated. Bibliography & index. This copy in Very Good condition with moderate wear to covers; text clean & unmarked. Keywords: Architecture & Urban Design. Soft Cover. Very Good/Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Essentials of Canadian Managerial Finance
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983 Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1983, Toronto,. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quality of Social Life
|
|
|
Littleton, Mass.: Copley Publishing Group, 1987 First edition, - by Blair Wheaton from McGill University - Navy. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Sylvie\'s Choice Fine Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
