Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

History / 20th Century

from THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS

Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.
1) Piano Lessons: Music, Love & True Adventures
Adams, Noah

Piano Lessons: Music, Love & True Adventures
Delta 1997. Near Fine Trade Paperback. Mild wear of wraps - else Fine. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "Why does a fifty-one year old man suddenly decide he has to have a piano?" The host of NPR's All Things Considered tells why. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) My Life in High Heels
Anderson, Loni with Larkin Warren

My Life in High Heels
William Morrow First Edition 1995. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Loni Anderson is a mother, a grandmother, and a beloved superstar. Here are life lessons - from her days as a Minnesota Sunday school teacher through single motherhood to stardom - from one of America's most respected women. Well illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) Dear Dad: Letters from an Adult Child
Anderson, Louis

Dear Dad: Letters from an Adult Child
Viking First Edition 1989. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.00
4) Now
Bacall, Lauren

Now
Alfred A. Knopf First Edition 1994. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with some creasing and a small, closed tear; in a clear protective cover. Lauren Bacall - role model and romantic heroine, movie star of five decades, two-time Tony Award-winning actress, a woman whose celebrity and glamour only increase with time..In this, her spirited, straightforward, exhilarating new book she shares her experience of life. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Between You and Me: A Heartfelt Memoir on Learning, Loving, and Living
Bailey, Pearl

Between You and Me: A Heartfelt Memoir on Learning, Loving, and Living
Doubleday First Edition 1989. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Like letters to a wise and beloved friend, BETWEEN YOU AND ME is full of intimacy, fun and homespun common sense. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Evening Star
Baldwin, Faith

Holt, Rinehart and Winston First Edition 1966. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Minor corner wear of binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ has mild edge wear with some small tears; in a clear protective cover. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) Sunday Nights at Seven: The Jack Benny Story
Benny, Jack and His Daughter Joan

Sunday Nights at Seven: The Jack Benny Story
Warner First Printing 1990. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Dampstaining of bottom edge of back board - else Fine. Book is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. DJ with dampstaining of bottom edge of back; in a clear protective cover. "This sparkling memoir is the story of Jack's life, told both in his own inimitable words and in the nostalgic reminiscences of his daughter Joan. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.00
8) Kate Remembered
Berg, A Scott

Kate Remembered
G.P. Putnam's Sons Fourth Printing 2003. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "In 1983 - at the age of seventy-five, her career cresting - the four-time Academy Award winner opened her door to biographer A. Scott Berg - then thirty-three - and began a special friendship, one that endured to the end of her illustrious life." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) Kate Remembered
Berg, A Scott

Kate Remembered
G.P. Putnam's Sons Fourth Printing 2003. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "In 1983 - at the age of seventy-five, her career cresting - the four-time Academy Award winner opened her door to biographer A. Scott Berg - then thirty-three - and began a special friendship, one that endured to the end of her illustrious life." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.00
10) Kate Remembered
Berg, A Scott

Kate Remembered
G.P. Putnam's Sons First Printing 2003. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "In 1983 - at the age of seventy-five, her career cresting - the four-time Academy Award winner opened her door to biographer A. Scott Berg - then thirty-three - and began a special friendship, one that endured to the end of her illustrious life." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.00
11) Kate Remembered
Berg, A. Scott

Kate Remembered
G.P. Putnam's Sons Fourth Printing 2003. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "In 1983 - at the age of seventy-five, her career cresting - the four-time Academy Award winner opened her door to biographer A. Scott Berg - then thirty-three - and began a special friendship, one that endured to the end of her illustrious life." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.00
12) Ingrid Bergman, My Story
Bergman, Ingrid and Alan Burgess

Ingrid Bergman, My Story
Delacorte Book Club Edition 1980. Near Fine Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Slight wear of binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with several small, closed tears; in a clear protective cover. More than just an account of her illustrious career, here is a totally candid self-portrait of a remarkable woman: her personal failures as well as her public successes. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) Brando for Breakfast
Brando, Anna Kashfi & E.P.Stein

Brando for Breakfast
Crown Third Printing 1979. Near Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book has very slight edge spotting. It is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with slight edge wear and a small, closed tear of one corner; in a clear protective cover. "In this highly intelligent and gracefully written book you will be able to see how the roles Brando created intertwined with the man he was..." more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $13.00
14) When Hollywood Had a King: The Reign of Lew Wasserman, Who Leveraged Talent into Power and Influence
Bruck, Connie

When Hollywood Had a King: The Reign of Lew Wasserman, Who Leveraged Talent into Power and Influence
Random House First Edition 2003. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. “In When Hollywood Had A King, the distinguished journalist Connie Bruck tells the sweeping story of MCA (The Music Corporation of America) and its brilliant leader, a man who transformed the entertainment industry - businessman, politician, tactician, and visionary Lew Wasserman.” Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.50
15) Gracie: A Love Story
Burns, George

Gracie: A Love Story
G.P. Putnam's Sons First Edition 1988. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book has slight corner bumping of upper board edges and a small ink mark on front endpaper. It is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. DJ with very slight wear; in a clear protective cover. There was only one Gracie and this is the story of her life, as told by the only person that could, George Burns. Well illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
16) All My Best Friends
Burns, George with David Fisher

All My Best Friends
G.P. Putnam's Sons First Edition 1989. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. All My Best Friends is the history of modern show business, as George Burns has lived it. More than that, it is the backstage story of the people who made that history. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.95
17) Knee Deep in Paradise
Butler, Brett

Knee Deep in Paradise
Hyperion First Edition 1996. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Much more than an autobiography from a celebrated personality, Knee Deep in Paradise is a portrait of the South, a moving document of one woman's hardship and renewal, and a testament from one of our most intelligent comic minds. Photos. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.50
18) Julie Christie
Callan, Michael Feeney

Julie Christie
St. Martin's First U.S.Edition 1985. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A well-researched and absorbing biography of an outstanding actress and a fascinating woman. Well illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $25.00
19) Fresh from the Laundry
Chase, Ilka

Fresh from the Laundry
Doubleday 1967. Fine Hardcover in no Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. An account of her travels throughout Europe. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.95
20) The Fondas: A Hollywood Dynasty
Collier, Peter

The Fondas: A Hollywood Dynasty
G.P. Putnam's Sons First Edition 1991. Near Fine Hardcover in Near fine Dustjacket. Book with gilt spine lettering and colored endpapers. Very slight corner bumping - else Fine. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with very slight edge wear; in clear protective cover. Well illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
21) The Films of Elvis Presley
Doll, Susan

The Films of Elvis Presley
Publications International First Edition 1991. Fine Tall (4to) Hardcover in no Dustjacket as issued. Pictorial laminated binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. A revealing look at the feature and concert films of the King of Rock n' Roll. Many photos. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.95
22) Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning
Douglas, Kirk

Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning
Simon & Schuster First Edition 1997. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "..shares his quest for spirituality and Jewish identity - and his heroic fight to overcome crippling injuries and a devastating stroke." Frontispiece photograph of Douglas. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
23) On Camera: My 10,000 Hours on Television
Downs, Hugh

On Camera: My 10,000 Hours on Television
G.P.Putnam's Sons First Edition 1986. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. Book has slight edge spotting. DJ with a small, closed tear of back; in a clear protective cover. "On Camera is the autobiography of one of America's most beloved television personalities, who has seen the medium develop from a novelty in its infancy in the 1950s to its present role as a major cultural and social force..." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) A Remarkable Woman: A Biography of Katharine Hepburn
Edwards, Anne

A Remarkable Woman: A Biography of Katharine Hepburn
William Morrow First Edition 1985. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book and DJ have slight damage to lower back corner. Front board slightly warped. Book remains tight,bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Sarah Bernhardt: Artist and Icon
Emboden, William A

Sarah Bernhardt: Artist and Icon
Severin Wunderman Museum Publications 1992. New Tall (quarto) Softcover in stiff paper wraps. A tiny scrape on front wrap from sticker removal. A unique catalogue of The Severin Wunderman Museum exhibition relating to the imagery and life of Sarah Bernhardt - 171 pages of text and profuse illustrations. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.00
26) Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery
Emery, Ralph with Tom Carter

Memories: The Autobiography of Ralph Emery
Macmillan Fifth Printing 1992. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. For four decades, Ralph has introduced the American listening public to performers such as Dolly Parton, Loretta Lynn, Johnny Cash, Patsy Cline, Barbara Mandrell, Tom T. Hall, Jimmy Dean, and hundreds more. Now, in Memories, he documents these years. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
27) George Burns: In His Own Words
Fagen, Herb

George Burns: In His Own Words
Carroll & Graf First Edition 1996. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with very slight creasing - else Fine; in a clear protective cover. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.50
28) Lenya, The Legend: A Pictorial Autobiography
Farneth, David (edit.)

Lenya, The Legend: A Pictorial Autobiography
Overlook Press First Edition 1998. New Unread Tall (4to) Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Lenya, The Legend celebrates the private life and public career of the singer and actress whose legend is irrevocably tied to the music of Kurt Weill and the theater of Bertold Brecht in photos and personal reminiscences. With more than 300 photos - most never before published. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $24.00
29) Eddie:My Life,My Loves
Fisher, Eddie

Harper & Row First Edition 1981. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with several top edge tears; in a clear protective cover. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
30) I Can't Believe I Said That!: An Autobiography
Gifford, Kathie Lee with Jim Jerome

I Can't Believe I Said That!: An Autobiography
Pocket Books Fifth Printing 1992. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. The autobiography of the popular television personality. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) I Can't Believe I Said That!: An Autobiography
Gifford, Kathie Lee with Jim Jerome

I Can't Believe I Said That!: An Autobiography
Pocket Books Fifth Printing 1992. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Illustrated with many photos. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Fanny Brice: The Original Funny Girl
Goldman, Herbert G

Fanny Brice: The Original Funny Girl
Oxford University Press First Edition 1992. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. In a work that is both glorious biography and captivating theatre history, Goldman illuminates Fanny's remarkable career on stage and radio - ranging from her first triumph as "Sadie Salome" to her long run as radio's "Baby Snooks" - and her less-than-triumphant personal life. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $18.00
33) So Far
Grammer, Kelsey

So Far
Dutton First Edition 1995. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "In this uncensored, uninhibited, and totally irreverent memoir, Kelsey Grammer puts the two sides of his personality together for the first time and explains the horrific origins of his compelling but erratic life." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.00
34) Merv: An Autobiography
Griffin, Merv with Peter Barsocchini

Merv: An Autobiography
Simon and Schuster Book Club Edition 1980. Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with slight edge wear; in a clear protective cover. One of television's most successful and popular personalities takes us behind the scenes of a remarkable career. Many photos. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.00
35) Garbo
Gronowicz, Antoni

Garbo
Simon and Schuster First Edition 1990. Fine Hardcover in Fair Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with slight scuffing and several closed tears; now nicely held in a clear protective cover. Behind that most fabulous of faces was always a mystery. In this extraordinary book the real Garbo is revealed for the first time as the very human woman she was. Well illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
36) Garbo
Gronowicz, Antoni

Garbo
Simon and Schuster First Edition 1990. Fine Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with a small, closed tear; in a clear protective cover. Behind that most fabulous of faces was always a mystery. In this extraordinary book the real Garbo is revealed for the first time as the very human woman she was. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.00
37) A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal 1996-98
Guinness, Alec

A Positively Final Appearance: A Journal 1996-98
Viking First American Edition 1999. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ price-clipped - else Fine; in a clear protective cover. Sir Alec Guinness's 1995-1996 diary, MY NAME ESCAPES ME, was published to a standing critical ovation and became an international bestseller. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $13.50
38) Naked At The Feast: A Biography of Josephine Baker
Haney, Lynn

Naked At The Feast: A Biography of Josephine Baker
Dodd, Mead First Edition 1981. Near Fine Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Cloth binding with gilt lettering. Top edge stained violet. Small date and price stamps on front free endpaper. Small corner creasing of a few leaves. Book is tight and bright. DJ with mild edge wear; in a clear protective cover. In the 1920s, Paris was a Feast, a banquet of the senses, and Josephine was the dream girl. Swinging from a trapeze at the Folies-Bergere, tossing violets to her audience, Josephine embodied the spirit, the pain and the poignancy of the Jazz Age. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
39) Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes Remembered
Hanna, David

Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes Remembered
Gramercy 1997. New Unread Tal (4to)l Hardcover in no Dustjacket as issued. Pictorial cover. Unmarked. Many Color and B&W photos. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
40) Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes Remembered
Hanna, David

Sinatra: Ol' Blue Eyes Remembered
Gramercy 1997. New Unread Tall (4to) Hardcover in no Dustjacket as issued. Pictorial cover. Unmarked. Many Color and B&W photos. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
41) A Gift of Joy
Hayes, Helen with Lewis Funke

A Gift of Joy
M. Evans 1965. Very Good Hardcover in Fair Dustjacket. Gift note on front endpaper. Book is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. DJ price-clipped with tiny chips and several small, closed tears. A Gift of Joy is a collection of her thoughts, reminiscences, and anecdotes, as well as selected pieces from her favorite writers. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.95
42) The Making of The African Queen 0r How I Went to Africa with Bogart, Bacall and Huston and Almost Lost My Mind
Hepburn, Katharine

The Making of The African Queen 0r How I Went to Africa with Bogart, Bacall and Huston and Almost Lost My Mind
Alfred A. Knopf First Edition 1987. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Cloth binding with gilt spine and front board lettering and design. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. With 45 photographs. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) Me: Stories of My Life
Hepburn, Katharine

Me: Stories of My Life
Alfred A.Knopf First Edition 1991. Near Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Cloth binding. Small signature of previous owner on front endpaper. Book is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.50
44) Me: Stories of My Life
Hepburn, Katharine

Me: Stories of My Life
Alfred A. Knopf First Edition 1991. Near Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Cloth binding with gilt lettering. Book has mild bumping of bottom board edges and a tiny number written on frontpaste-down. It is tight, bright and otherwise unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Katherine Hepburn on Katherine Hepburn. Well illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.50
45) Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart
Higham, Charles and Roy Moseley

Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart
Harcourt,Brace,Jovanovich First Edition 1989. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book and DJ with slight wear. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Beyond the glamorous facade was a lonely, tormented, unstable man who fought agonizing problems, often with the aid of drugs. In this sympathetic yet clear-eyed biography, Charles Higham and Roy Moseley separate the human being from the myth. Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.00
46) Laurence Olivier
Holden, Anthony

Laurence Olivier
Atheneum First American Edition 1988. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "Laurence Olivier is not merely the greatest actor of this century, perhaps of all time." Illustrated. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.00
47) Final Dress
Houseman, John

Final Dress
Simon and Schuster First Edition 1993. Fine Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with two small, closed tears and small creasing of one flap; now nicely held in a clear protective cover. A life of one of the most original and innovative creative figures in the American theatre, motion pictures and television. Many photographs. more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Sinatra: A Life Remembered
Irwin, Lew

Sinatra: A Life Remembered
Running Press First Edition 1997. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "Sinatra is a clear, compelling, and comprehensive portrait of one of America's most fascinating personalities. With more than one hundred full-color and black-and-white photographs, a complete sessionography, and a comprehensive filmography, here is a fitting tribute to a star of the greatest magnitude." more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $17.00
49) Sinatra: A Life Remembered
Irwin, Lew

Sinatra: A Life Remembered
Running Press First Edition 1997. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "Sinatra is a clear, compelling, and comprehensive portrait of one of America's most fascinating personalities. With more than one hundred full-color and black-and-white photographs, a complete sessionography, and a comprehensive filmography, here is a fitting tribute to a star of the greatest magnitude." more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $17.00
50) Sinatra: A Life Remembered
Irwin, Lew

Sinatra: A Life Remembered
Running Press First Edition 1997. New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. "Sinatra is a clear, compelling, and comprehensive portrait of one of America's most fascinating personalities. With more than one hundred full-color and black-and-white photographs, a complete sessionography, and a comprehensive filmography, here is a fitting tribute to a star of the greatest magnitude." more information

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $17.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 92 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: