Mystery & Crimefrom Bruce McLeod |
|
Browse Mystery & Crime | Return to Bruce McLeod
|
| 1) |
Murder So Real
|
|
|
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1978 NEAR-FINE/VERY GOOD First Edition, 1st printing. Light spotting on fore-edges, otherwise As-New. Clean, tight, unmarked, appears unread. Unclipped DJ has light shelf-wear, two 1/4" tears. - - - Authors' first book, a realistic and sordid tale of corporate wealth, murder and revenge. This volume features the debut of investigator and chronicler of crime, Sinclair Lewis Maxwell. . Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
A Killing Spring : A Joanne Kilburn Mystery
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996 FINE/NEAR-FINE First Edition (1st Canadian Printing). Pristine unmarked volume with no wear to boards, binding or pages. Unclipped DJ is nearly perfect with no tears, no chipping. 8vo, 6.25" by 9.25", 257 pages. - - - The fifth Joanne Kilbourn mystery by this Canadian author, winner of the Arthur Ellis Award for best crime novel (A Colder Kind of Death).. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
Pandora's Box
|
|
|
NY: Mason & Lipscomb, 1974 FINE/VERY GOOD First Edition (Stated 1st Printing). Crisp, clean, tight, unmarked. Very faint smudges on fore-edges only. Unclipped DJ has two tiny tears, light chipping at spine tips. 5.75" by 8.5", 246 pages. USAF officer and Vietnam veteran Joe Conant pulls off a multi-million dollar robbery at New York's Metropolitan Museum of Art, and holds 6 of the museum's most priceless pieces for 3 million dollars ransom.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
Agatha Christie: Five Complete Miss Marple Novels
|
|
|
NY: Avenel Books, 1980 Very Good/Very Good 2nd Avenel Printing. Nearly perfect boards, square & tight, all pages excellent with light tanning, minor fore-edge mark. Unclipped DJ has light edge wear only, no tears, no chipping. 6.25" by 9.25", 650 pages. - - - 5 Miss Marple mystery classics, complete and unabridged: The Mirror Crack'd, A Caribbean Mystery, Nemesis, What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw!, The Body in the Library. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Snagged: A Regan Reilly Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books, 1993 FINE/VERY GOOD reprint. Nearly perfect boards, crisp, clean, tight, no markings. Unclipped DJ has very light edgewear only. 5.75" by 8.5", 201 pages. - - - In this entertaining puzzler, the author (daughter of Mary Higgins Clark) does some clever silk stalkings at a pantyhose convention.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Secret of Pirate's Hill : The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 36
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972 NEAR-FINE HC, nearly perfect boards with only a trace of rubbing at corners, no wear to hinges or pages. Crisp & clean throughout with no markings. Non-glossy pictorial boards show two boys snorkeling with manta ray. Yellow '36' and white 'The Hardy Boys' on front cover. Blue spine with cameo pic, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain. About 5" by 7.5", 178 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Great Airport Mystery: The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series : Volume 9
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965 FINE vintage printing. A superb unread copy for discriminating collectors. Pictorial non-glossy boards show two boys at airport and police officer with piece of wood. Blue spine with cameo picture, large yellow "9.The Hardy Boys" on front cover, b&w cameo endpapers, b&w frontispiece & illustrations, previous owner's name on endpaper. About 5" by 7.5", 175 pages.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Clue of the Hissing Serpent : The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 53
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974 NEAR-FINE reprint edition, nearly perfect boards, no wear to spine, hinges or pages. Crisp & clean with no markings. Non-glossy pictorial boards show two boys surrounded by green serpent. Front cover has yellow 53 and white 'The Hardy Boys.' Blue spine with cameo pic, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain. About 5" by 7.5", 181 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Bombay Boomerang : The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 49
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1970 VERY GOOD HC, excellent boards with trace of rubbing at corners only, no wear to hinges or pages. Crisp & clean with no markings. Non-glossy pictorial boards show two boys and boomerang. Black 'The Hardy Boys' on front cover. Blue spine with cameo pic, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain. About 5" by 7.5", 180 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior : The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 43
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964 NEAR-FINE 1970's reprint, an excellent copy with nearly-perfect boards, and FINE text pages. Non-glossy pictorial boards show two boys with Aztec stone. Blue spine with cameo pic, large yellow "The Hardy Boys" on front cover, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain, hinges perfect, unmarked, crisp and clean. About 5" by 7.5", 178 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Clue of the Screeching Owl : The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 41
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1962 VERY GOOD 1970 reprint, an excellent copy with very light wear to covers, and FINE text pages. Non-glossy pictorial boards show two boys running from a large owl in a forest. Blue spine with cameo pic, large yellow "The Hardy Boys" on front cover, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain, hinges excellent, unmarked, trace of soiling on fore-edge. About 5" by 7.5", 177 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Missing Chums, The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series, No. 4
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1962 NEAR-FINE/no DJ as issued, Vintage 1970's printing HC with nearly perfect boards, and as-new interiors. Pictorial boards show two boys on boat in stormy seas. Blue spine with cameo pic, large yellow "4-The Hardy Boys" on front cover, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy top edge stain, hinges perfect, unmarked. About 5" by 7.5", 175 pages.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Mystery of Cabin Island, The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 8
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1966 NEAR-FINE. A very nice copy of this vintage 1970's printing HC, with very slight wear to boards, otherwise FINE in ALL respects. Appears unread. Pictorial boards show two boys hiding behind tree, looking at man by cabin. Blue spine with cameo pic, Yellow "8", and burgundy "The Hardy Boys" on front cover, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain, hinges perfect, unmarked, pristine text pages. About 5" by 7.5", 178 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Great Airport Mystery, The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 9
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1965 VERY GOOD. A very nice copy of this vintage 1970's printing, with very light wear to boards, and absolutely AS-NEW text pages. Pictorial boards show two boys at airport and police officer with piece of wood. Blue spine with cameo pic, large yellow "9-The Hardy Boys" on front cover, b&w multi-pic endpapers, frontispiece, publisher's navy blue top fore-edge stain, hinges perfect, unmarked, pristine text pages, coupon at back of book clipped. About 5" by 7.5", 175 pages, no DJ.. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Death of an Irish Sea Wolf: A Peter McGarr Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Morrow, 1996 FINE/FINE First Edition, 1st Printing. Clearly unread, this book has never been fully opened. Clean, tight, no markings, perfect for collectors. Unclipped DJ has one 1/8" nick on bottom edge, otherwise as-new. 6.25" by 9.5", 296 pages. - Clement Ford moved onto Clare Island 50 years ago. Now a schooner has brought someone from his past - and soon three people are dead. Chief Superintendent Peter McGarr tries to solve the mysteries of the three homicides.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
Thale's Folly (Mrs. Pollifax Mystery Series)
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1999 AS-NEW/AS-NEW BCE. This is a brand new book: unread, no markings, no wear to boards, binding or pages. Approx. 6" by 8.5", 199 pages.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
K Is for Killer ( Kinsey Millhone Mystery Series )
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine - Fawcett Crest, 1995 FINE First Paperback Edition. New unread book. Unmarked, clean & tight, no creases to wraps or spine. 307 pages. . more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Fanatics
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1977 FINE/FINE First U.S. Edition, printed in the U.K. Clean, tight, unmarked, no wear. Excellent unclipped DJ has minor tear on front flyleaf. Not a remainder. 5.75" by 8.75", 150 pages. Author's 3rd mystery novel is set in London - terrorism, murder, assassination of political leaders, and hostages result in frenzied repurcussions in Whitehall and the Kremlin.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Month of the Pearl
|
|
|
NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1965 AS-NEW/VERY GOOD First Edition (stated). 1st American Printing in brand new condition, no markings, no wear, no foxing. Unclipped DJ has two tiny closed tears & tape at heel of spine. 5.75" by 8.25". - - - A 'Rinehart Suspense Novel' by this Australian born author and WWII veteran. Are precautions taken by a diplomat's security team shrewd enough to thwart an assassin? British and Italian officers try to outsmart the clever professional killer in this story set in Rome, Trieste, Copenhagen and Helsinki.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Moonstone Castle Mystery (No. 40 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Series)
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1998 AS-NEW Hardcover, stated 1998 Printing. Unmarked and in brand new condition. 5" by 7.75", 178 pages. . Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 21) |
My Sister's Keeper
|
|
|
Toronto: HarperCollins, 1992 FINE/NEAR-FINE Stated First Edition, 1st Printing, unclipped DJ. Unread & unmarked volume with no wear. 5.75" by 8.5", 224 pages. - - - An University Feminist Union is attacked, and campus sleuth Gillian Adams investigates - exposing herself to the sexism and violence she is trying to end.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 22) |
Bad Chemistry
|
|
|
HarperCollins Canada, 1994 VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD First Edition (Stated 1st Canadian). Gently bumped corners, otherwise FINE: clean, unmarked, appears unread. Partialy clipped DJ has one small closed tear. The author's third Gilliam Adams mystery, set at a fictionalized Cambridge University.. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Assassin
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1968 VERY GOOD+/no DJ, First Edition (stated) Hardcover. Binding, hinges, all 232 text pages FINE, nearly perfect boards, previous owner's name, 6" by 8.5" - - - As the protagonist narrates the events of his tragic life in this out-of-print book, the reader is led into a surrealistic world where the landscape is slightly out of focus, and the border between the real and the unreal is just beyond the horizon. . more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 24) |
Hanging on the Wire
|
|
|
London, U.K.: Little, Brown & Co., 1992 VG/VG First Edition, 1st UK Printing. Crisp, clean, solid, unmarked, slight lean. Unclipped DJ. 5.75" by 8.75". - - - "Freudian analysis is not popular in remote Wales at the height of World War I. Firstly, Freud is Austrian, so held to be on the side of the enemy, and secondly, many people object to his methods being used on traumatized soldiers returning from the trenches." . Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 25) |
Twist of Light
|
|
|
NY: Little, Brown & Co., 1997 FINE/FINE First Edition, 1st UK Printing. A clean, tight, unmarked volume in a handsome unclipped DJ. 5.25" by 8", 373 unread pages. - - - When two teenage girls discover their mother dead, they bury the body and drive out of town - but what happens next leads to disaster. From the author of 'Careful Mistakes', a stirring novel of love, loyalty, and survival.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
Women of Mystery (Women of Mystery Series, Book 1)
|
|
|
Castle Books, 2002 NEW/NEW reprint edition. Unmarked, gift quality. 6.25" by 9.25", 260 pages. A rich collection of 15 short mystery stories about women sleuths, by best-selling and award-winning female authors - Mary Higgins Clark, Amanda Cross, Elizabeth A. Dalton, Antonia Fraser, Celia Fremlin, Joan Hess, Faye Kellerman, Patricia McGerr, Sara Paretsky, Anne Perry, Ruth Rendell, B.K. Stevens. Janet Stockey and Carolyn Jensen Watts. . more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
Gideon's Staff
|
|
|
London UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1959 Near-Fine/Very Good First Edition, 1st UK Printing. Trace of soiling to foredge, top edge is stamped with a crown and 'Supplied for the Public Service', otherwise Fine. Superb blue boards with no wear, solid, all pages as-new, no foxing. Unclipped DJ has light soiling and one 1/4" tear only. 5.25" x 7.5", 190 pages. The 5th book in this series on George Gideon, Commander of the Criminal Investigation Department at the New Scotland Yard. . Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 28) |
Double Dealer (Bert and Nan Tatum Mystery Series)
|
|
|
NY: Kensington Publishing, 2000 AS-NEW/VERY FINE First Edition, Stated First Printing, unclipped DJ, remainder mark. Clean, tight, unmarked, unread, no wear. 5-1/8" by 7-1/4", 250 pristine pages. - - - The 4th mystery in the Bert and Nan Tatum series, set in Louisville, Kentucky.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 29) |
A Time to Kill A Time to Die
|
|
|
W.W. Norton Co., 1971 VERY GOOD+/GOOD+ Stated First Edition, 1st printing. Boards show VERY slight wear, slight lean. Interiors clean, crisp, solid. DJ has slight edge wear, tanning, 2 tiny tears on back panel. - - - Story about sniper at Mt. Baldy at Aspen, Colorado - and police, FBI and National Guard efforts to disarm the man and defuse the situation. A novel of unparalleled suspense and psychological horror.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 30) |
Cold Iron
|
|
|
NY: McCall Publishing, 1970 VERY GOOD/GOOD First Edition, 1st Printing. Clean, tight, unmarked. Unclipped DJ has short closed tears & one mark. 5.75" by 8.25", 145 pages. A witty, spirited, and serious book that deals with drug and rock counter-culture, and people who live with a different set of morals. Rock stars, sex symbols, screenwriters, and substance abuse in Malibu Beach, CA.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 31) |
Ellery Queen's Prime Crimes
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1988 VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD reprint. Clean text, no markings, just light wear to boards and DJ. 6.25" by 9.25", 376 pages. - - - This collection of Ellery Queen mystery short stories begins with a light story by H.R.F. Keating and ends with a longer, darker story by the same author. In between are 22 stories of varying lengths and shadings. Murder, espionage, theft, extortion, a puzzle or two, and more than half a dozen psychological suspense stories that are not for the squeamish.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 32) |
Murder by Microphone
|
|
|
Toronto: Doubleday, 1978 FINE/VG- First Edition (stated). Perfect boards, unmarked, appears unread. Clipped DJ has light shelf wear, two short closed tears. 5.5" by 8.5", 214 pages. Longtime CBC Producer's mystery novel: "And so it falls to brilliant criminologist Andrew Coggin of Toronto Homicide Division and his lumpish virtuoso of a partner, Sergeant Fred Sump, to decipher a chilling case of corporate treachery" at CBC Radio. Includes "Cryptic Crossword" frontispiece.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 33) |
Corporal Smithers, Deceased
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1983 AS-NEW/NEAR-FINE First Edition, 1st US Printing. A novel of mystery and suspense, as a grieving mother investigates what the British Army thinks is the self-inflicted shooting death of her son.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 34) |
Treachery at Sharpnose Point: Unraveling the Mystery of the Caledonia's Final Voyage
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 2001 BRAND NEW First Edition, First Printing. Unmarked, unread, unclipped VG+ DJ. 6.25" by 9.25", 316 pages, illustrations, diagrams, endpaper maps. This brilliant writer from Bath, England weaves Victorian mystery and pirate lore into a fascinating detective story. Seal investigates whether the Caledonia, which wrecked on the English coast in 1842, was lured to the jagged shore of Cornwall by residents who wanted to loot her. "Having meticulously researched maritime logs and burial registers, broadsides of the day, diary entries, and other first-hand documents, Seal weaves history, travelogue, and imaginative narrative into this marvelous piece of detective work, bringing us a mystery of the best kind - the sort that really did happen.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 35) |
The Villain of the Earth
|
|
|
London, U.K.: Victor Gollancz, 1994 NEAR-FINE/NEAR-FINE First UK Edition. Top corners very gently bumped, otherwise AS-NEW, a magnificent copy! Unclipped DJ has only a trace of shelf wear. - - - A murder mystery with a theatrical setting. The main character, Philip Fletcher, is a dedicated lecher, supreme egoist, professional actor, and amateur murderer.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 36) |
A Long Reach
|
|
|
NY: Viking Penguin, 1997 AS-NEW/AS-NEW First Edition, 1st Printing. Unclipped DJ. 5.5" by 8.5", 225 pristine pages. - - - A Streeter Mystery featuring a Denver private investigator.. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 37) |
Token of Remorse
|
|
|
NY: Viking Penguin, 1998 AS-NEW/AS-NEW First Edition, 1st Printing. Unclipped dust-jacket. SIGNED by the author. 5.5" by 8.5", 225 pristine pages. - - - A Streeter Mystery featuring a Denver, Colorado private investigator, the third installment of the Streeter Mysteries.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 38) |
Jade Tiger
|
|
|
Toronto: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982 FINE/FINE First Edition, 1st Canadian printing. Clean, tight, unmarked, no wear to boards or unclipped DJ. - - - From the author of Firefox (made into a Clint Eastwood movie), a spy thriller about a Chinese intelligence officer picked up in Hong Kong harbour with secrets to trade for money and freedom in the West.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 39) |
The World's Best 100 Detective Stories - Volume X ( 10 )
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1929 VG- First Edition Hardcover, no DJ, 4" by 6.25", 208 pages, Volume 10 in this series contains 11 detective stories. Red cloth covers have nice gold titles, light edge and corner wear, tight binding. The top edge of the text block is bumped, causing a tiny chip in the margins of 75 pages, no text affected.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 40) |
Unbidden Guests
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1970 FINE/VERY GOOD+ First Edition, 1st Printing. Crisp, clean, solid, unmarked, no foxing, appears unread. Clipped DJ has trace of shelf-wear and two 1/8" tears. 6" by 8.5", 311 pages. - Southern U.S. life in Georgia's coastal island communities in the 1930's is disrupted by the murder of a Reverend in his home. In 1970, this book received rave reviews for authenticity and writing style.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 41) |
Unhallowed Ground
|
|
|
London, U.K.: Bantam Press, 1998 FINE/FINE First Edition, 1st UK Printing. Crisp & clean, no markings, appears unhandled and unread. Nearly perfect DJ with no tears, no chipping. 6.25" by 9.5", 287 pristine pages. First-rate psychological thriller - dark, spooky, perceptive, literate, witty and well-plotted. The Liverpool-born author creates a world that is scarier than most people's worst imaginings.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 42) |
This House Is Burning
|
|
|
NY: Rawson, 1978 VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD First Edition (stated) 1st Printing. Clean, tight, unmarked, slight spine lean, very light edge wear. Unclipped DJ has a few 'micro' tears, light shelf-wear. - - - How is it that Mrs. Sunberg, who couldn't conceive, is blessed with five beautiful children? And what is it about Kristin that's different? What makes Alan sense he should take her away from the people who have protected and sheltered her? An excellent mystery with a thoroughly unpredictable conclusion.. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Salazar Grant
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart & Co., 1959 VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD First Edition, 1st Printing. Clean, square & tight, unmarked, tanning pages. Unclipped DJ has 3 short repairs & light edge-wear. 5.5" by 8.25", 253 pages. - - - This, the author's second book, is the classic murder-mystery set in the abandoned mining towns of the U.S. Southwest. . Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada) |
Price: $11.95
|
|


























