cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction

from Pinacle Books

Browse Fiction | Return to Pinacle Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 of 7834 listings found.
1) Imperfect Thirst
Kinnell, Galway

Imperfect Thirst
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1996. ISBN: 039575528X. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. FICTION. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) Family Drives
Kinsey, Leland

Family Drives
Shelburne, VT, U.S.A.: New England Press, Incorporated, The, 1993. ISBN: 188153507X. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
3) Hypatia or New Foes With Old Faces
Kinsley, Charles

Hypatia  or New Foes With Old Faces
London: The Walter Scott Pub. Circa 1880's "Evergreen library edition". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $110.00
4) Mister Christian: A Novel
Kinsolving, William

Mister Christian: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION.Ex-Library. ISBN: 0684813033. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) CAPTAINS COURAGEOUS a Story of the Grand Banks
Kipling, Rudyard

CAPTAINS COURAGEOUS  a Story of the Grand Banks
London: Macmillan Co., 1905. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
6) THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol No .10:Poems and Ballads
KIPLING, Rudyard

THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol No .10:Poems and Ballads
N.Y.: THe Nottingham Society, 1909. Green cloth .. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Soldiers Three and Other Tales
KIPLING, Rudyard

N,Y.: The New York Book CO, 1910. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
8) THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol.No 6:Under the deodars
KIPLING, Rudyard

THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol.No 6:Under the deodars
N.Y.: THe Nottingham Society, 1909. Green cloth .. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol. No 7:Story of the Gadsbys
KIPLING, Rudyard

THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol. No 7:Story of the Gadsbys
N.Y.: THe Nottingham Society, 1909. Green cloth .. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
10) WITH THE NIGHT MAIL
KIPLING, RUDYARD

WITH  THE NIGHT MAIL
N.Y.: Double Day Page & Co., 1909. Gilt lettering on cover and spine.Illustrations by Frank X. Levendecker.some shelf wear,Cracked inside front hinge.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Frank X.Levendecker. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $145.00
11) THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol.No 4:Soldiers Three
KIPLING, Rudyard

THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol.No 4:Soldiers Three
N.Y.: THe Nottingham Society, 1909. Green cloth .THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING Edition De Luxe Vol.No 4:Soldiers three. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) PUCK OF POOK'S HILL
KIPLING, RUDYARD

London: M ACMILLAN AND Co, 1906. Very clean and solid.Red cloth boardsGilt elephant medaillon on front board... FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
13) PLAIN TALES FROM THE HILLS
Kipling, Rudyard, And Norton, Charles Eliot

PLAIN TALES FROM THE HILLS
N.Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1899. revised edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
14) Humorous Tales
KIPLING, Rudyard. : CLEAVER, Reginald (Illustrations).:

Humorous Tales
London: Macmillan Co., 1931. 512 pages. Red cover , gilt decorated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
15) THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING THE LIGHT THAT FAILED
KIPLING,RUDYARD

THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING THE LIGHT THAT FAILED
Boston: Young Folks Educational League, 1900. Lighr shelfwear.Circa 1900. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
16) THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING THE LIGHT THAT FAILED
KIPLING,RUDYARD

Boston: Young Folks Educational League, 1900. Lighr shelfwear.Circa 1900.THE WORKS OF RUDYARD KIPLING THE LIGHT THAT FAILED.One volume only.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
17) THE JUNGLE BOOKS Two Volumes
KIPLING,RUDYARD

THE JUNGLE BOOKS Two Volumes
N.Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1948. A quarter of an inch at top of front endpaper cut of.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Aldren Watson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. The Jungle Books,Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
18) SELECTED PROSE & POETRY OF RUDYARD KIPLING
KIPLING,RUDYARD

SELECTED PROSE & POETRY OF RUDYARD KIPLING
N.Y.: Garden City Books, 1949. 1030 PGS.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. POETRY,PROSE,RUDYARD KIPLING,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
19) THE JUNGLE BOOKS Volume Two
KIPLING,RUDYARD

THE JUNGLE BOOKS Volume Two
N.Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1948. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Aldren Watson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. The Jungle Books,Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) THE LIGHT THAT FAILED
KIPLING,RUDYARD

N,Y.: Doubleday ,Page, 1913. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) DEBITS AND CREDITS
KIPLING,RUDYARD

N.Y.: Garden City Books, 1926. Very good condition,Front flyleaf missing.last page two yellow mark from tape.dark green cloth and gilt cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fiction,short Stories,poetry,Debits and Credits,Rudyard Kipling,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
22) THE SEVEN SEAS
KIPLING,RUDYARD

THE SEVEN SEAS
N.Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1912. Slight wear top and bottom of spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
23) JUST SO STORIES
KIPLING,RUDYARD

JUST SO STORIES
N,Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1952. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
24) TRAFFICS AND DISCOVERIES
KIPLING,RUDYARD

TRAFFICS AND DISCOVERIES
Toronto: Morang & Co, 1904. Discoloration's mark at bottom of back board.Dampstained on lower corner of pages.Reading copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) THE JUNGLE BOOKand THE WIZARD OF OZ
KIPLING,RUDYARD and BAUM,L. FRANK

THE JUNGLE BOOKand  THE WIZARD OF OZ
N.Y.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1963. 432 pages.Two books in one.Wear at corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Kipling,Baum,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
26) THE GOLDEN DOG (LE CHIEN D'OR)
KIRBY,WILLIAM

THE GOLDEN DOG (LE CHIEN D'OR)
Toronto: THe Macmillan Co., 1945. Later printing.A romance of Old Quebec.Ex-owner's name on front flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quebec,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
27) deutsche Gegenwart
Kirchhoff, Gerhard

deutsche Gegenwart
MAX HUEBER VERLAG, 1965. German text.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
28) HOMER AND THE EPIC a Shortened Version of "The Songs of Homer"
KIRK,G.S

HOMER AND THE EPIC a Shortened Version of "The Songs of Homer"
CAMBRIDGE MASS: At the University Press, 1965. ISBN: 0521093562 . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) THE BAG OF FIRE and Other Tales
KISSEN,FAN

THE BAG OF FIRE and Other Tales
CAMBRIDGE MASS: HOUGHTON & MIFFlIN Co., 1949. price-clipped.Usual library marks.Closed tear on dust jacket.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Juvenile,. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
30) The Coming of the Mormons
Kjelgaard, Jim

The Coming of the Mormons
N,Y.: Random House, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) WOLF BROTHER
KJELGAARD,JIM

WOLF BROTHER
N,Y.: Holiday House, 1957. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
32) The Lion and the Mouse. a Story of American Life Novelized From the Play By Arthur Hornblow
Klein, Charles, And Hornblow, Arthur

The Lion and the Mouse. a Story of American Life Novelized From the Play By Arthur Hornblow
N.Y.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1906. Dampstained.Sunfading on spine.Reading copy.Foxing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
33) Sextet in a Minor: A Novella and Thirteen Short Stories
Klein, Norma

Sextet in a Minor: A Novella and Thirteen Short Stories
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1983. ISBN: 0312713487. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
34) Laurie Loved Me Best
Klein, Robin

Laurie Loved Me Best
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1988. CHILDREN FICTION LOVE CHILD YOUTH. ISBN: 0670822116. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. CHILDREN FICTION LOVE CHILD YOUTH. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
35) THE MUSIC MASTER
KLEIN,CHARLES

THE MUSIC MASTER
N.Y.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1909. Slanted spine.Shelfwear.Light foxing on pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
36) The Art of Spiritual Dreaming
Klemp, Harold

The Art of Spiritual Dreaming
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Eckankar, 1999. DREAM INTERPRETATION NEW AGE MOVEMENT. ISBN: 1570431493. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. DREAM INTERPRETATION NEW AGE MOVEMENT. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
37) VANISHED
Knebel, Fletcher

VANISHED
N,Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
38) VANISHED
Knebel, Fletcher

VANISHED
N,Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
39) TRESPASS
KNEBEL,FLETCHER

N.Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1969. Black cloth cover.371 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
40) THE ZINZIN ROAD
KNEBEL,FLETCHER

THE ZINZIN ROAD
N.Y.: Doubleday and Co., 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
41) NIGHT OF CAMP DAVID
KNEBEL,FLETCHER

NIGHT OF CAMP DAVID
N.Y.: HARPER &ROW PUBLISHERS, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
42) The Dynasty
Knickerbocker, Charles H

Doubleday and Co., 1962. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
43) Lassi Come-home
Knight, Eric

Lassi Come-home
PHILADELPHIA: The John C. Winston Co., 1944. weakened front inside hinge. seventeenth printing. ex-owner's name front free end paper. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Children. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
44) THE LAST OF LALLOW'S
Knight, Frank

N,Y.: Macmillan Co., 1961. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
45) Dream Magic: Night Spells and Rituals for Love, Prosperity, and Personal Power
Knight, Sirona

Dream Magic: Night Spells and Rituals for Love, Prosperity, and Personal Power
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2000. DREAMS MAGIC NEW AGE MOVEMENT. ISBN: 0062516752. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. DREAMS MAGIC NEW AGE MOVEMENT. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
46) LASSIE COME-HOME
KNIGHT,ERIC

LASSIE COME-HOME
N,Y.: HOlt,Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Weaken front inside hinge.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lilian Obligado. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) THE ROBINEAU LOOK
KNIGHT,KATHLEEN MOORE

THE ROBINEAU LOOK
N.Y.: Crime Club Doubleday & Co, 1955. D/J price-clipped.D/J chipped top and bottom of spine.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
48) ALEXANDER'S CHRISTMAS EVE
KNIGHT,MARJORIE

ALEXANDER'S CHRISTMAS EVE
N,Y.: E.P.Duttton, 1938. First edition,stated.Shelfwear.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Howard Simon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $29.00
49) Quitting the Nairobi Trio
Knipfel, Jim

Quitting the Nairobi Trio
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 2000. ISBN: 1585420271. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
50) White Narcissus (Publisher Series: New Canadian Library
Knister, Raymond

White Narcissus (Publisher Series: New Canadian Library
TORONTO: McClelland and Stewart, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 of 7834 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: