Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Computers

from Fleamarketbooks.com

Browse Computers | Return to Fleamarketbooks.com | Even more COMPUTERS / Artificial Intelligence books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 131 listings found.
1) The Art of Palmistry

Arc Media, [1996]. CD-ROM. Very Good. {VG++} Computer CD in Original Case. System requirements: Windows 3.1/NT/95. MAC: System 7.0 or greater. Recommended 8mb RAM, 16 bit color, external speakers. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.95
2) Super Intelligent Machine
Adrian Berry

Jonathan Cape, [1983]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Very small tear in front free end paper. Page edges slightly tanned due to age. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
3) METAMODELING, A STUDY OF APPROXIMATIONS IN QUEUING MODELS
AGRAWAL, SUBHASH CHANDRA

MIT PRESS, [1985]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; New book; Unread; Light shelfwear; Rear cover lightly scuffed. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $19.50
4) Instant Netscape Dynamic Html: NC4 Edition
Alex Homer; Chris Ullman

Instant Netscape Dynamic Html: NC4 Edition
Wrox Press, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $8.95
5) Net Spies - Who's Watching You on the Web
Andrew Gauntlett

VISION Paperbacks, [1999]. Paperback. Like New. {Like New} Trade-size Paperback. Faint shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
6) USING VISUAL INTERDEV 6 (SPECIAL EDITION)
BANICK, STEVE; MORRISON, MICHAEL

USING VISUAL INTERDEV 6 (SPECIAL EDITION)
BANICK & MORRISON, [1998]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
7) WORD AND INFORMATION PROCESSING: CONCEPTS OF OFFICE AUTOMATION (Quantity available: 14)
BERGERUD, MARLY AND GONZALEZ, JEAN

JOHN WILEY & SONS, [1987]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, textbook; 3RD EDITION; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) NetSlaves: True Tales of Working the Web
Bill Lessard; Steve Baldwin

NetSlaves: True Tales of Working the Web
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2000-09-30. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Unread book. Very light edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
9) THE ART OF STRATEGIC PLANNING FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: CRAFTING STRATEGY FOR THE 90S
BOAR, BERNARD H

THE ART OF STRATEGIC PLANNING FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: CRAFTING STRATEGY FOR THE 90S
JOHN WILEY & SONS, [1993]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
10) THE DESIGN OF COMPLEX INFORMATION SYSTEMS: COMMON SENSE METHODS FOR SUCCESS
BOOTH, GRAYCE M

MCGRAW-HILL, [1983]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback with no Dust Jacket; UNREAD; NEW BOOK. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Os/2 Certification Handbook/Book and Disk
Bruce Hallberg; Kathy Ivens

Os/2 Certification Handbook/Book and Disk
New Riders Publishing, [1994]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Trade-size Paperback. Creases in spine. Small lower corner crease. Slight edgewear. Contains minor highlighting. Does NOT contain disk. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
12) USING ENABLE/OA
BRUCE, WALTER R. III

QUE CORPORATION, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; EDGEWEAR AND SHELFWEAR; NEW AND UNREAD more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
13) PC'S 6-IN-1
BUCKI, LISA

PC'S 6-IN-1
QUE, [1997]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
14) TEACH YOURSELF JAVA 1.2 IN 24 HOURS
CADENHEAD, ROGERS

TEACH YOURSELF JAVA 1.2 IN 24 HOURS
SAMS, [1998]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
15) Case is Software Automation
Carma McClure

Prentice Hall, [1997]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
16) HITS on the Web Political Science 2002
Carol Lea Clark; Dennis Michael Simon

Thomson Learning, [2002]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Faint edgewear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
17) WORD-INFORMATION PROCESSING: A SYSTEM APPROACH
CASADY, MONA J. AND SANDBURG, DOROTHY

SOUTHWESTERN BOOKS, [1985]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
18) The Macintosh Bible Guide to Clarisworks 3
Charles Rubin

The Macintosh Bible Guide to Clarisworks 3
Peachpit Press, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover edges slightly curled. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
19) The ABC's of 1-2-3, Release 2.2: Release 2.2
Chris Gilbert; Laurie Williams

Sybex Inc, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
20) SIMON AND SCHUSTER GUIDE TO COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
CHRISTIE, LINDA G

SIMON & SCHUSTER, [1985]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
21) The Micro Millennium (Quantity available: 4)
Christopher Evans

Washington Square Press, [1982]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
22) Teach Yourself Photoshop 6.0
Christopher Lumgair

McGraw-Hill Companies, [2002]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Trade-size Paperback. X-library copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine and covers in very good condition with very little wear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
23) THE COMPLEAT IBM SHPREADSHEETER (Quantity available: 5)
CLARK, ROGER E. & JOHNSON-SWERSEY, PATRICIA

PRENTICE HALL, [1986]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) NORTON DESKTOP FOR WINDOWS: INSTANT REFERENCE (Quantity available: 6)
CRAWFORD, SHARON AND RUSSEL, CHARLIE

SYBEX INCORPORATED, [1991]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; REMAINDER MARK; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
25) COMPUTE!'S QUICK AND EASY GUIDE TO OS/2
CROOKS, TED

COMPUTE BOOKS, [1988]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) More DOS Secrets
Dan Gookin; R.T. Mullen

Computer Publishing Enterprises, [1992]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. Lower corners turned. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.35
27) Guide to Internetworking: Interconnecting Diverse Networks : Dos, Macintosh, Unix, Mainframe (Lan Networking Library)
Dave Brambert (Editor)

Miller Freeman Books, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Edgewear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
28) Macs for Dummies Edition (For Dummies S.)
David Pogue

Idg Books Worldwide Inc, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Book is slightly bowed. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
29) TEACH YOURSELF...ACCESS: COVERS THROUGH VERSION 1.1 AND RUN-TIME
DAVIS, STEVE

MIS PRESS, [1993]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.50
30) COREL WORDPERFECT SUITE8 INTEGRATED COURSE: INCLUDES CD
EISCH, BAUMANN, BLAKE

SOUTHERN-WESTERN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHING, [1999]. CD-ROM. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Unread, unused book. CD included. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) How to Use America Online
Elaine Madison

How to Use America Online
QUE, [1995]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Appears unread. Diskette included. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
32) MICROSOFT WORD 6.0 FOR WINDOWS
ERICKSEN, LINDA

BOYD & FRASER PUBLISHING COMPANY, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; UPPER CORNER CREASE more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
33) Internet Today: Email, Searching & the World Wide Web
Ernest C. Ackermann; Karen Hartman

Internet Today: Email, Searching & the World Wide Web
Franklin Beedle & Associates, [1999]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Very light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
34) Webonomics : Nine Essential Principles for Growing Your Business on the World Wide Web
Evan I. Schwartz

Webonomics : Nine Essential Principles for Growing Your Business on the World Wide Web
Broadway, [1997]. Hardcover. Like New. {Like New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
35) TCP/IP: ARCHITECTURE, PROTOCOLS, AND IMPLEMENTATION
FEIT, SIDNIE

MCGRAW HILL, [1993]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
36) THE MAC INTERNET TOUR GUIDE: CRUISING THE INTERNET THE EASY WAY
FRAASE, MICHAEL

VENTANA COMMUNICATIONS GROUP, [1995]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (SECOND EDITION, INCLUDES DISKETTES); VERY FAINT EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
37) Partial Computation and the Construction of Language Processors (Prentice Hall Software)
Frank G. Pagan

Prentice Hall, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with No Dust Jacket, as issued. (Prentice Hall Sofware Series) FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
38) PROBLEM SOLVING AND STRUCTURED PROGRAMMING IN WATFIV
FRIEDMAN, FRANK L.; KOFFMAN, ELLIOT B

ADDISON WESLEY, [1982]. Paperback. Good. {G+} Trade-Size Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. CONTAINS MINOR HIGHLIGHTING more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
39) E-COMMERCE MADE E-Z
GALLOWAY, PAUL

E-COMMERCE MADE E-Z
MADE E-Z PRODUCTS.COM, [2000]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) THE ROAD AHEAD
GATES, BILL

THE ROAD AHEAD
PENGUIN, [1996]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Quattro Pro 3, Instant Reference
Gene Weisskopf

Sybex Inc, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Upper and lower corner cover creases. Text is clean and unmarked. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
42) ATM and Multiprotocol Networking
George C. Sackett; Christopher Y. Metz

ATM and Multiprotocol Networking
McGraw-Hill Companies, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint rear cover crease. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) Data Communications: A Comprehensive Approach (Mcgraw-Hill Series on Computer Communications)
Gil Held; Ray Sarch

Data Communications: A Comprehensive Approach (Mcgraw-Hill Series on Computer Communications)
Mcgraw-Hill, [1995]. Third. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Third edition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.50
44) The Musical Atari
Hal Glicksman; Laura Goodfriend (Music Arrangement)

Datamost, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) RUNNING MICROSOFT OFFICE 97
HALVORSON, MICHAEL; YOUNG, MICHAEL

RUNNING MICROSOFT OFFICE 97
MICROSOFT PRESS, [1998]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; DOES NOT CONTAIN CD. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
46) INTEGRATED NETWORK AND SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
HEGERING, HEINZ-GERD; ABECK, SEBASTIAN

INTEGRATED NETWORK AND SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
ADDISON WESLEY, [1994]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Textbook; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
47) The Virtual Community: Homesteading on the Electronic Frontier (Quantity available: 9)
Howard Rheingold

The Virtual Community: Homesteading on the Electronic Frontier
Harper Perennial, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
48) THE FIFTH GENERATION: THE FUTURE OF COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
HSU, JEFFREY & KUSNAN, JOSEPH

WINDCREST BOOKS, [1989]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG+} Trade-Size Paperback; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; LIGHT SHELFWEAR AND EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.95
49) THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE INTERNET FOR THE CHRISTIAN FAMILY
HUDSON, CHRISTOPHER

THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE INTERNET FOR THE CHRISTIAN FAMILY
BARBOUR, [2000]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.50
50) IBM COMMUNICATIONS SERVER FOR OS/390 V2R10 TCP/IP IMPLEMENTATION GUIDE VOLUME 1: CONFIGURATION AND ROUTING
IBM REDBOOKS

REDBOOKS, [2000]. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FAINT EDGEWEAR more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $40.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 131 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: