Science & Naturefrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Science & Nature | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more SCIENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 892 listings found. |
| 1) |
Handbook of Portable Water, Food and Beverage Disinfection
|
|
|
4 in 1 Water Systems Company. 1989. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Sun and the Welfare of Man ( Smithsonian Scientific Series, #2)
|
|
|
Smithsonian. 1938. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
Great Inventions ( Smithsonian Scientific Series, #12)
|
|
|
Smithsonian. 1938. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 4) |
The New Illustrated Naturalist: American Seashells
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.. 1954. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 5) |
Fundamentals of Operations Reseach
|
|
|
Wiley. 1968. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 6) |
Fermat's Last Theorem: Unlocking the Secret of an Ancient Mathematical Problem
|
|
|
Four Walls. 1996. 1568580770 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1568580770. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Mostly Harmless (Hitchhiker's Trilogy, No 5)
|
|
|
Heinemann. 1992. 0345379330 Cloth, very good to fine in dustjacket. Previous owner's name on fep.. ISBN: 0345379330. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 8) |
Elements of Linear Programming
|
|
|
Van Nosdtrand Reinhold. 1969. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 9) |
The Spotted Sphinx
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World. 1969. Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 10) |
Knowledge Engineering: Applications - Volume II
|
|
|
McGraw - Hill. 1990. 0070003572 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0070003572. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 11) |
The Sun and Its Family
|
|
|
John Day. 1958. Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Technology and Privacy: The New Landscape
|
|
|
The MIT Press. 1997. 026201162x Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 026201162x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
Quantum Mechanics and Experience
|
|
|
Harvard. 1992. 0674741129 Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good.. ISBN: 0674741129. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
Quantum Mechanics and Experience
|
|
|
Harvard University. 1992. 0674741129 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0674741129. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 15) |
Zarafa : A Giraffe's True Story, from Deep in Africa to the Heart of Paris
|
|
|
Walker and Company. 1998. 0802713394 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0802713394. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 16) |
Journal of the American Rocket Society: Number 73, March 1948
|
|
|
American Rocket Society. 1948. Paperback, very good. Articles include trends in guided missles and looks at various rocket motors. Five pinholes through journal at spine (where previous owner had bound journals together with string). Otherwise in good to very good condition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 17) |
Journal of the American Rocket Society: Number 62, June 1945
|
|
|
American Rocket Society. 1945. Paper, slightly faded cover. Articles on reseach in Poland and Japanese suicide rocket bombs (among others). Five pinholes through journal at spine (where previous owner had bound journals together with string). Otherwise in good to very good condition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 18) |
Journal of the American Rocket Society: Number 72, December 1947
|
|
|
American Rocket Society. 1947. Paperback, very good. Artivles on rocket propellants, motor testing, and power plants, among others. Five pinholes through journal at spine (where previous owner had bound journals together with string). Otherwise in good to very good condition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 19) |
Meet Your Ancestors: A Biography of Primitive Man
|
|
|
Editions for the Armed Services. 1945. Paperback, good. Armed Forces Edition. Wear and creasing to front cover. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Apro Bulletin: Occuptant Case in Tuson; Vol. 25, No. 7, February 1977
|
|
|
Areial Phenomena Research Organization, Inc.. Paperback, good. Front cover signed by original owner. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 21) |
Tin and Tin Mining
|
|
|
Shire Publications, Ltd.. 1985. 0852637330 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0852637330. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 22) |
Proceedings of the Symposium on Giant Sequoias : Their Place in the Ecosystem and Society, June 23-25 1992
|
|
|
Pacific Southwest. 1994. Paperback, very good.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 23) |
Time Out for Tomorrow
|
|
|
THAR Institite. 1977. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
An Elementary Introduction to the Theory of Probability
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc.. 1962. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 25) |
Grand Canyon: An Anthology
|
|
|
Northland Press. 1976. 0873581806 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. (The jacket has some foxing, otherwise intact and good.). ISBN: 0873581806. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 26) |
A Programmed Review of Engineering Fundamentals
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. 1978. 0442202393 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0442202393. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 27) |
The Story of the Heavens
|
|
|
Cassell and Company. 1913. Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Voices of Time and Other Stories
|
|
|
Berkely Publishing Corp.. 1962. Paperback, good.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 29) |
Lowell: The True Story of an Existential Pig
|
|
|
New Horizon. 2000. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 30) |
Coordination Chemistry 20, (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry)
|
|
|
Pergamon. 1980. 0080239420 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0080239420. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 31) |
Off the Beaten Path: Stories of Place
|
|
|
North Point.. 1998. 086547530x Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 086547530x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 32) |
UFOs : The Final Answer?: Ufology for the 21st Century
|
|
|
Blandford Press. 1993. 0713723629 Paperback, good. Crease in front cover.. ISBN: 0713723629. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 33) |
From Gaia to Selfish Genes : Selected Writings in the Life Sciences
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1992. 0262521784 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0262521784. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 34) |
Skies of Fury : Weather Weirdness Around the World
|
|
|
Touchstone Books. 1999. 0684850001 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0684850001. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 35) |
Experiments in Topology
|
|
|
Thos. Cromwell. 1964. 0486259331 Hardcover fair, hinge going, dust jacket fair, with large chips. Reading copy only.. ISBN: 0486259331. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 36) |
Theories of Everything: The Quest for Ultimate Explanation
|
|
|
Oxford,. 1991. 0198539282 Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0198539282. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 37) |
The Artful Universe
|
|
|
Oxford Clarendon. 1995. 0316082422 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. ISBN: 0316082422. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 38) |
Venus Geology, Geochemistry, and Geophysics : Research Results from the Soviet Union
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press. 1992. 0816512221 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0816512221. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 39) |
America's Great Outdoors : The Story of The Eternal Romance Between Man and Nature
|
|
|
Ferguson. 1976. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Leatherbound. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 40) |
Shelled Invertebrates of the Past and Present ( Smithsonian Scientific Series, #10)
|
|
|
Smithsonian. 1938. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 41) |
The State of the Universe: Wolfson College Lectures 1979
|
|
|
Oxford. 1980. 0198575491 Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good.. ISBN: 0198575491. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 42) |
Erwin Bauer's Horned and Antlered Game
|
|
|
Outdoor. 1987. 0943822734 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0943822734. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 43) |
The First Computer Design Coloring Book
|
|
|
Harmony. 1979. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 44) |
Transactions of American Society for Metals: Volume LII
|
|
|
American Society for Metals. 1960. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 45) |
S : An Interactive Environment for Data Analysis and Graphics (Statistics-Probability Ser.)
|
|
|
C R C Press LLC. 1984. 053403313x Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 053403313x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 46) |
Numerical Calculations and Algorithms
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. 1967. 0070042500 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0070042500. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 47) |
MJ-12 and the Riddle of Hangar 18
|
|
|
Inner Light - Global Communications. 1989. 0938294024 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0938294024. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 48) |
Earlier and Recent Aspects of Superconductivity : Lectures from the International School, Erice, Trapani, Sicily, July 4-16, 1989 (Solid-State Sciences Ser., Vol. 90)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated. 1990. 0387521569 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0387521569. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 49) |
Introducing Life into Physics
|
|
|
Thomas A. Behling. 1990. 0962625604 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0962625604. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 50) |
Fundamentals of Mathematics Volume I: The Real Number System and Algebra
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1974. 0262020483 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262020483. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 892 listings found. |
