Social Sciencesfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Social Sciences | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 534 listings found. |
| 1) |
Speaking Respect
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. 1998. 0226000567 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0226000567. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 2) |
Foundations of Political Analysis : An Introduction to the Theory of Collective Choice
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. 1980. 0231044801 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0231044801. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
Three Authors of Alienation : Bombal, Onetti, Carpentier (Latin American Monographs, No. 36)
|
|
|
University of Texas Press. 1975. 0292780095 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0292780095. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Studenthood Primer : Formats, Documents, and Rationale for Education in the New Age
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing. 1998. 0536017360 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0536017360. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Peace and Bread in Time of War (NASW Classics Ser.)
|
|
|
National Association of Social Workers/N A S W Press. 1983. 0871011107 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0871011107. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 6) |
Heretic's Heart: A Journey Through Spirit and Revolution
|
|
|
Beacon. 1997. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 7) |
Stop the Killing Train: Radical Visions for Radical Change
|
|
|
South End Press. 1994. 0896084701 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0896084701. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 8) |
Treason Complex
|
|
|
Social Sciences Publishers. 1949. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Population in an Interacting World
|
|
|
Harvard,. 1987. 0674690087 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0674690087. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
If You Don't Weaken: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company. 1940. Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Signed by author. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 11) |
Utopian Feminism: Women's Movements in fin-de-siecle Vienna
|
|
|
Yale. 1992. 0300057369 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0300057369. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 12) |
Whatever Happened to the Hippies?
|
|
|
Miles & Miles. 1990. 093681019X Paperback, very good. With review slip.. ISBN: 093681019X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 13) |
Governing Greater Stockholm
|
|
|
University of California. 1975. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
Some Conceptual Approaches to the Study of Modernization
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc.,. 1968. 013822031X Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 013822031X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
Democracy: Concepts in Social Thought
|
|
|
University of Minnesota. 1987. 0816616655 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0816616655. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
In One Lifetime
|
|
|
Univ of Arkansas Pr. 1984. 0938626310 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0938626310. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 17) |
Frontiers of Anthropology
|
|
|
Perigee. 1974. 039950348X Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 039950348X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
American Labor: The Twentieth Century
|
|
|
The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc,.. 1969. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Oldbourne Chemistry Series: Carbanions in Synthesis
|
|
|
Oldbourne Press. 1966. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 20) |
Double Vision: Reflections of My Heritage, Life, and Profession
|
|
|
Beacon. 1995. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 21) |
Partial Visions: Feminism and Utopianism
|
|
|
Routledge. 1991. 0415015197 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0415015197. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 22) |
Perpetuating Poverty: The World Bank, the IMF, and the Developing World
|
|
|
Cato Inst. 1994. 1882577078 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1882577078. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 23) |
First-Person America
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 1980. 0394413970 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0394413970. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 24) |
American Cultures
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing. 2000. 0536603405 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0536603405. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 25) |
The Changing Face of U. S. Politics : Working-Class Politics and the Trade Unions
|
|
|
Pathfinder Press. 1994. 0873487850 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0873487850. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 26) |
Place at the Table: The Gay Individual in American Society, A
|
|
|
Poseidon. 1993. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 27) |
Neighbors in Conflict : The Irish, Germans, Jews, and Italians of New York City, 1929-1941 (Studies in Historical and Political Science, No. 2)
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins University Press. 1980. 0801823706 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0801823706. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 28) |
Ideas About the Future: A History of Futurism, 1794-1982
|
|
|
B. P. Beckwith. 1984. 096032626X Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 096032626X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 29) |
Bridging the Global Gap: A Handbook to Linking Citizens of the First and Third Worlds
|
|
|
Seven Locks. 1989. 0932020739 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0932020739. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 30) |
Numerical Integration of Differential Equaltions
|
|
|
Dover Publication, Inc.. 1956. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 31) |
Demagogues in the Depression: American Radicals and the Union Party, 1932-1936
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. 1969. 0813505909 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings.. ISBN: 0813505909. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 32) |
Some Uses of Anthropology Theoretical and Applied
|
|
|
The Anthropological Socirty of Washington. 1956. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 33) |
Labor in Latin America : Comparative Essays on Chile, Argentina, Venezuela, and Colombia
|
|
|
Stanford Univ Pr. 1986. 0804712530 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0804712530. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 34) |
Soviet National Income and Product in 1937
|
|
|
Columbia Unversity Press. 1953. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 35) |
Jew-Hate as a Sociological Problem
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. 1951. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 36) |
The Restructuring of Social and Political Theory
|
|
|
Harcourt Trade Publishers. 1976. 0151769400 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Spine sunned.. ISBN: 0151769400. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 37) |
Social Class and Democratic Leadership: Essays in Honor of E. Digby Baltzell
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press. 1989. 0812281586 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0812281586. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 38) |
Truants From Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
|
|
|
Collier-Macmillian. 1955. 0029034507 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0029034507. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 39) |
The History of The American Working Class
|
|
|
International Publishers. 1927. 0837100208 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. ISBN: 0837100208. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 40) |
Moving Targets: Women, Murder and Representation
|
|
|
University of California. 1994. Paperback. Very good. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.26
|
|
| 41) |
A New Birth of Freedom: Human Rights, Named and Unnamed
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T). 1997. 0399142304 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0399142304. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 42) |
Black Lives, White Lies: Three Decades of Race Relations in America
|
|
|
Univ Calif.. 1990. 0520069501 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0520069501. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 43) |
Black Lives, White Lives: Three Decades of Race Relations in America
|
|
|
University of California. 1980. 0520062612 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0520062612. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 44) |
Between Feminism and Labor
|
|
|
University of California. 1991. 0520072596 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0520072596. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 45) |
Inequality in an Age of Decline
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1981. 0195029674 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0195029674. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 46) |
Green Hell: Massacre of the Brazilian Indians
|
|
|
Outerbridge & Dienstfry. 1969. 0876900309 Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. ISBN: 0876900309. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 47) |
Cost of Talent: How Executives and Professionals are Paid and How it Affects America
|
|
|
Free Press. 1993. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 48) |
Family Outing
|
|
|
Little Brown. 1998. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 49) |
Side by Side: Integrated Neighborhoods in America
|
|
|
Times Books. 1971. 081290186X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 081290186X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 50) |
Worker Capitalism: The New Industrial Relations
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1983. 0262021919 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262021919. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 of 534 listings found. |
