Entertainment/Comicsfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Entertainment/Comics | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 132 listings found. |
| 1) |
Comic-Stripped American
|
|
|
Viking Press. 1974. 0140038671 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0140038671. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
Mystery and Imagination
|
|
|
Riverwood Publishers, Limited. 1997. 0746023693 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0746023693. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
Sky Ape: Waiting For Crime
|
|
|
AiT/PlanetLar. 2001. 0970936036 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0970936036. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Rork No. 2 : Passages
|
|
|
N B M Publishing Company. 1991. 1561630284 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1561630284. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 5) |
Silent Mobius, Vol. 6
|
|
|
Viz. 2001. 1569316309 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1569316309. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 6) |
Silent Mobius Vol. 7 : Advent
|
|
|
Viz Communications, Incorporated. 2002. 1569317127 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1569317127. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 7) |
Silent Mobius (Vol 1)
|
|
|
VIZ LLC. 1999. 1569313644 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1569313644. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
Deathmate Yellow
|
|
|
Voyager Communication, Inc.. 1993. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 9) |
Welcome to the Weird World of Glen Baxter
|
|
|
HarperTrade. 1989. 0060963883 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0060963883. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nemesister #2
|
|
|
Cheeky Press. 1997. Paperback, good, illustrated. Wear to corners. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Frederick & Eloise: A Love Story
|
|
|
Fantagraphics Books. 1997. 1560970960 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1560970960. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 12) |
Hilly Rose, Space Reporter : Heartbreak News
|
|
|
Avalon New York. 1997. 1569247579 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1569247579. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 13) |
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles (Vol. III)
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1992. 0553351273 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0553351273. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles (Vol. II)
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1992. 0553351265 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0553351265. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 15) |
Big Baby (One-Shot Ser.)
|
|
|
Raw Books & Graphics. 1985. 0915043033 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0915043033. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 16) |
Superman and Batman : Generations, An Imaginary Tale, Book 1 of 4
|
|
|
DC. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
Superman and Batman : Generations, An Imaginary Tale, Book 4 of 4
|
|
|
DC. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 18) |
2112
|
|
|
Dark Horse. 1994. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 19) |
John Byrne's Next Men (Bk. 1)
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics. 1993. 1878574701 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1878574701. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.26
|
|
| 20) |
Superman and Batman : Generations, An Imaginary Tale, Book 1 of 4
|
|
|
DC. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 21) |
Superman and Batman : Generations, An Imaginary Tale, Book 2 of 4
|
|
|
DC. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 22) |
A Campbell Cookbook: Easy Ways to Delicious Meals 465 Quick-to-Fix Recipes Using Campbell's Convenience Foods
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company. 1968. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 23) |
Sovereign Seven
|
|
|
DC Comics. 1996. 1563892693 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1563892693. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 24) |
Fantastic Four : The Fourth Voyage of Sinbad
|
|
|
Marvel. 2001. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 25) |
G-Men & Gangsters: Serial Killers and Mass Murderers (True Crime, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Eclipse Books. 1993. 1580630081 Paperback, good, illustrated. Two tiny tears to cover.. ISBN: 1580630081. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 26) |
Troubletown Manifestos and Stuff
|
|
|
Lloyd Dangle. 2000. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 27) |
Focus Group Tested Troubletown
|
|
|
Lloyd Dangle. 1997. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 28) |
Contract with Troubletown
|
|
|
Lloyd Dangle. 1995. Paperback, very good. Signed by author.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 29) |
Dreamstar 50th Anniversary Issue : The Battle for a Galaxy
|
|
|
First Comics. 1990. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 30) |
Spy Boy in Bet Your Life
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics, Inc.. 2001. 156971617X Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 156971617X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 31) |
Sof' Boy and Friends, issue 1
|
|
|
Drawn and Quarterly. 1997. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 32) |
Le Mage acrylic
|
|
|
Dargaud Histoire. 1990. 2205026607 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Slight bumping to corners. Text in French.. ISBN: 2205026607. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $80.75
|
|
| 33) |
Planet JLA : Terra Occulta
|
|
|
DC. 2002. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Darkness : Collected Editions
|
|
|
DC. 1997. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 35) |
Jules Feiffer's America: From Eisenhower to Reagan
|
|
|
Knopf. 1982. 039471279X Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 039471279X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 36) |
Voyages: Adventures in Fantasy
|
|
|
Nautilus Dreams, Inc.. 1983. 0913161004 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0913161004. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 37) |
The Adventures of Boy Dubya: Our Crack Head President
|
|
|
Seal of Doom Comics. 2001. Paperback, very good, illustrated. With refrigerator magnet.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 38) |
Shelter
|
|
|
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing. 1997. 1561631906 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1561631906. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 39) |
Hellraiser (No. 11)
|
|
|
Marvel Enterprises. 1992. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 40) |
Vertigo : Winter's Edge
|
|
|
DC. 1998. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 41) |
The New Comics
|
|
|
Berkley. 1988. 0425113663 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0425113663. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 42) |
Inna Yott on the Muddy Geranium: George Herriman's Krazy and Ignatz
|
|
|
Turtle Island Foundation. 1991. 1560600667 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1560600667. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 43) |
A Katnip Kantata in the Key of K: George Herriman's Krazy and Ignatz
|
|
|
Eclipse Books. Turtle Island. 1991. 1560600640 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1560600640. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 44) |
Wolverine - Nick Fury : Scorpio Connection
|
|
|
Marvel Enterprises. 1989. 0871355779 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0871355779. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 45) |
Zippy : Nation of Pinheads
|
|
|
And/Or Books. 1982. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 46) |
Zippy Stories
|
|
|
And/Or Books. 1981. 0915904586 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Signed by author. A sharp copy.. ISBN: 0915904586. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 47) |
Get Me a Table Without Flies, Harry : Travel Sketches
|
|
|
Fantagraphics. 1990. 1560970324 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Signed by the artist.. ISBN: 1560970324. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 48) |
Fourteen Dollars in the Bank and a Two Hundred Dollar Face in My Purse : A Cathy Collection
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. 1990. 0836218205 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0836218205. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 49) |
Mind Riot : Coming of Age in Comix
|
|
|
Aladdin. 1997. 0689806221 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0689806221. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 50) |
The Last Cat Book
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company. 1971. 0396083706 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Illustrated by Peter Kuper. Signed with an illustration by Peter Kuper.. ISBN: 0396083706. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 132 listings found. |
