Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Safe Harbor

History/General

Browse books in History/General | Return to Safe Harbor
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 536 listings found.
1) Album of American History: Colonial Period
Adams, James T., ed

Charles Scribner's Sons. 1944. Cloth. Good copy, worn. Good copy, worn.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
2) Up South: Stories Studies and Letters of this Century's African-American Migrations
Adero, Malaika, ed

New Press. 1993. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
3) Heretic's Heart: A Journey Through Spirit and Revolution
Adler, Margot

Beacon. 1997. Hardcover, good in good dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
4) Reconstruction: The Battle for Democracy (1865-1876)
Allen, James

Lawrence and Wishart. 1937. 0717801691 Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $15.20
Add to cart 
5) Liberty: The Statue and the American Dream
Allen, Leslie

The Statue of Liberty Ellis Island Foundation,. 1982. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
6) The Precious Legacy: Judaic Treasures from the Czechoslovak State Collections
Altschuler, David

Summit,. 1983. 0671494988 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
7) Ballots and Barricades: Class Formation and Republican Politics in France, 1830-1871
Aminzade, Ronald

Princeton. 1992. 0691094799 Paperback. Very good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $12.82
Add to cart 
8) Challenging Newt Gingrich Chapter By Chapter: An In-Depth Analysis of America's Options at Its Economic, Political and Military Crossroads
Andersen, Alfred F

Tom Paine Institute. 1996. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
9) Age of Absolutism , 1648-1775
Ashley, Maurice

Merriam. 1974. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
10) The Tourch is Passed
Associated Press

Associate Press. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear and bumping.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
11) Brother Woodrow: A Memoir of Woodrow Wilson
Axson, STockton

Princeton. 1993. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
12) Quiet Rebels: The Story of the Quakers in America, The
Bacon, Margaret

Basic. 1969. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.87
Add to cart 
13) Imago MVNDI: A Review of Early Cartography
Bagrow, Leo

Mouton & Co. 1956. Paperback, good, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
Add to cart 
14) Views of Harvard: A Pictorial Record to 1860
Bail, Hamilton

Harvard. 1949. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.15
Add to cart 
15) Second Battle of New Orleans: The Hundred-Year Struggle to Integrate the Schools
Baker, Liva

Harper. 1996. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
16) Slaves in the Family
Ball, Edward

FSG,. 1998. 0345431057 Paperback, very good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
17) Justice Downward: America's Atomic Testing Program in the Fifties
Ball, Howard

Oxford. 1986. Cloth. Very good, with slightlly worn dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
18) Yukon Alone: The World's Toughest Adventure
Balzar, John

Henry Holt,. 1999. 0805059490 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
19) Lionhearts: Heroes of Israel
Bar-Zohar, Michael

Warner,. 1998. 0446523585 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
20) Journey from London to Genoa, Through Portugal, Spain, and Frnace
Baretti, Joseph

Praeger. 1970. Cloth. Reprint, 2 vols in 1. Very good, with torn dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
Add to cart 
21) Eagle Forgotten: The Biography of John Peter Atgeld
Barnard, Harry

Lyle Stuart. 1973. Cloth. Very good, with worn dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
22) From Dawn to Decadence : 500 Years of Western Cultural Life - 1500 to the Present
Barzun, Jacques

HarperTrade. 2000. 0060175869 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
23) Children in Bosnian Tragedy
Basic, Dr. Nedzad

Bosnian Children Relief Inc.. 1994. 0969907206 Paperback, good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.61
Add to cart 
24) The Outer Coast
Batman, Richard

HBJ. 1985. 0151704503 Hardcover, no dust jacket, good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
25) The House of Krupp
Batty, Peter

Dorset,. 1966. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.07
Add to cart 
26) Divided Union: The Story of the Great American War 1861-65, The
Batty, Peter and Peter Parish

Salem House. 1987. Cloth. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
27) The Arcturus Adventure
Beebe, William

Putnam. 1926. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
28) Hanna
Beer, Thomas

Knopf. 1929. Cloth. Portion of spine missing at bottom and top edges. As-is. Portion of spine missing at bottom and top edges. As-is.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
29) The Mauve Decade
Beer, Thomas

Knopf. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
30) The Jews and Their Land
Ben-Gurion, David

Doubleday/Windfall. 1974. 0385061528 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 536 listings found.