Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Safe Harbor

Cooking, Food & Wine

Browse books in Cooking, Food & Wine | Return to Safe Harbor
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 539 listings found.
1) 800 Proved Pecan Recipes: Their Place in the Menu
5,083 Housewives

Keystone Pecan Research Laboratory. 1925. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
Add to cart 
2) The Art of Mexican Cooking
Aaron, Jan

Doubleday & Co.. 1965. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
3) The Frugal Fish Cookbook
Ackart, Robert

Little, Brown & Company. 1985. 0316006459 Paperback, good to fair. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
4) The International Wine and Food Society's Guide to German Cookery
Adam, Hans

Bonanza,. 1967. 0715348094 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.12
Add to cart 
5) The Healthy Heart Cookbook: Indulge Your Palate-Improve Your Health
Adderly, Brenda

Bristol. 1999. 1558672362 Paperback, fine.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
6) Flavor of Asia
Alejandro, Reynaldo G

P B C International, Incorporated. 1988. 0866360107 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
7) Ballymaloe Seasons: Cooking from an Irish Country House
Allen, Darina

Roberts Rinehart Publishers. 1997. 1570981574 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
8) The Devil's Cup : Coffee, the Driving Force in History
Allen, Stewart L

Soho Press, Incorporated. 1999. 1569471746 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
9) Wild Women in the Kitchen : 101 Rambunctious Recipes & 99 Tasty Tales
Alper, Nicole

Conari Press. 1996. 1573240303 Paperback, good to very good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
10) Cookin' With Champions: Winning Recipes from the San Francisco 49ers
American Cancer Society

American Cancer Society. 1995. Paperback, good, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
11) Special Desserts
Amernick, Ann

Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1992. 0517576724 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.07
Add to cart 
12) Tofu Primer : A Beginner's Book of Bean Cake Cookery
Andersen, Juel

Creative Arts Book Company. 1981. 0916870332 Paperback, very good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
13) The Shark Cookbook
Andersen, Paula

Water Table Press. 1975. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $22.80
Add to cart 
14) 1001 Secrets of Great Cooks: How to Shop for Food, Store It, Prep It, Cook It, Decorate It, Serve It and Recycle It
Anderson, Jean

Berkley Publishing Group. 1995. 0399521534 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
15) Natural Foods Cookbook
Atwater, M

Bristol Pub Enterprises. 1972. 091195421X Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.37
Add to cart 
16) The Farmer's Cookbook: A Collection of Favorite Recipes, Economical Meal Planning Methods, and Other Tips and Pointers from America's Farm Kitchens
Ayala, Mitzi

Harbor. 1981. 0936602163 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
17) Mum's Cooking for Lads Away from Home
Ayrak, Dominique

Fitway Publishing. 2006. 2752801998 Paperback, very good.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
18) The Diner's Dictionary: Food and Drink from A to Z
Ayto, John

Oxford University Press. 1994. 0198661932 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $17.57
Add to cart 
19) The Fruits of the Earth
Bailey, Adrian

Salem House,. 1986. 0881621994 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Bookplate. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.01
Add to cart 
20) The Chocolate Book
Barrett, Valerie

Chartwell. 1985. 9997128524 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
21) The Chocolate Book
Barrett, Valerie

Book Sales. 1985. 0890099782 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
22) The New Cigar Companion: A Connoisseur's Guide
Bati, Anwer

Apple Press. 1995. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some slight wear to edges.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $21.37
Add to cart 
23) Beinhorn's Mesquite Cookery
Beinhorn, Courtenay

Texas Monthly Pr. 1986. 0877190607 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
24) Guess Who's Coming to Dinner : Traditional and Vegetarian Versions of Great Recipes
Belgrade, Sandia and Patricia Sweeney-Park

Elmira. 1991. 0963037404 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
Add to cart 
25) Rose's Melting Pot: A Cooking Tour of America's Ethnic Celebrations
Beranbaum, Rose

Morrow. 1994. 0688122612 Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Book club.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
26) California Health Bar Drink Guide
Berk, Sally Ann

Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated. 1995. 1884822274 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
27) Power Eating: How to Play Hard and Eat Smart for the Time of Your Life
Berkoff, RD. Frances G

Key Porter. 2000. 1552631117 Paperback, fine, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
28) Bagelmania
Berman, Connie and Suzanne Munshower

HP Trade, Mountain Lion Books. 1987. 0895866242 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
29) Farmer's Market Cook Book
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

Meredith Books. 1993. 069601985X Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.46
Add to cart 
30) Betty Crocker's Cookbook for Boys and Girls
Betty Crocker Editors Staff

Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1987. 030709443x Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 of 539 listings found.