Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Entertainment/Games

from Safe Harbor

Browse Entertainment/Games | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more GAMES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 267 listings found.
1) The Fantastic Book of Board Games: 14 Ingenious and Fiendishly Clever Board Games
A&C Black, Ltd

St. Martin's Press. 1988. 031202049X Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 031202049X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
2) Sicilian Najdorf, Polugaevsky Variation
Adams, Jimmy

The Chess Player. 1978. 0906042097 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0906042097. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
3) Shadow Force Archer : Hand of Glory (d20 Accessory)
Alderac Entertainment Group

Alderac Entertainment Group. 2002. 1887953655 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1887953655. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $26.60
4) The Complete Fighter's Handbook
Allston, Aaron

T S R, Incorporated. 1989. 0880387793 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Second edition. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0880387793. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
5) The Blood and Dr. McQuark: Organization Book 3 for Champions
Allston, Aaron and Patrick E. Bradley

Hero Games. 1985. 0917481615 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0917481615. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
6) Terror from the Stars
Aniolowski, Scott, Doug Lyons, Andre Stalin and Michael Szymanski

Chaosium Inc. 1986. 0933635117 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0933635117. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $35.63
7) Noir: The Film Noir Role-Playing Game
Archon Gaming

Archon Gaming,Inc.. 1996. 1889864005 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1889864005. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
8) The Cyclopedia Talislanta: The Wilderlands of Zaran
Armantrout, W.G

Bard Games. 1989. 0945849044 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0945849044. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
9) GURPS: Flight 13, Adventure in a World Gone Mad
Armintrout, W.G

Steve Jackson Games. 1989. 1556341385 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1556341385. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
10) One Hundred Indoor Games You Can Play
Arnold, Peter

Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated. 1988. 0517654091 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0517654091. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
11) Horrors of the Z'Bri: A Tribe 8 Sourcebook
Arntson, Zak, Joshua Asheim

Dream Pod 9. 1999. 1896776574 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1896776574. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
12) Artichoke Joe's Rule Book
Artichoke Joe

Artichoke Enterprises, Inc.. 1980. Paperback, very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
13) The Game of Draughts: White & Coloured Doctors
Atkinson, Mathew

J.A.Kear. 1892. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Nicely rebound in black cloth.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
14) Battle Technology: What Hit Us?
Ayer, Hilary. ED

Pacific Rim. 1990. Paperback, good, illustrated. The Magazine of Combat in the Thirty-First Century. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
15) Illustrated Card Games
Backhouse, Andrew

Thomas Nelson. 1976. 0840764812 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. 1st Edition. Ex-library with usual markings.. ISBN: 0840764812. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
16) Supertanker : Adventures for TimeLords
Baker, Eric

Blacksburg Tactical Research Center. 1991. 0943891183 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0943891183. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $26.60
17) Occult Lore (Penumbra: D20 System)
Baker, Keith; Bank, Adam; Jones, Chris; Reeves, Scott; Nephew, Michelle A. Brown (edi

Trident, Incorporated. 2002. 1589780213 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1589780213. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.44
18) The Last Warhulk
Baker, Richard

T S R, Incorporated. 1998. 0786912170 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0786912170. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.32
19) MagiTech
Beach, Tim

T S R, Incorporated. 1993. 1560766611 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1560766611. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.08
20) Lejentia : Campaigns Book One : Skully's Harbor
Bennett, H. J

Opus. 1989. 0922335028 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0922335028. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.12
21) Closed Spanish Karpov-Zaitsev Systems
Bikhovsky, Anatoly

Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1993. 0805029389 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0805029389. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
22) Of Skulls and Scrapfaggot Green
Blake, Bob

Judges Guild, Inc.. 1980. Paperback, good. Collectors Edition of the Gen Con X Tournament Dungeon & Dragons.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
23) GURPS Supers : Super-Powered Roleplaying Meets the Real World
Blankenship, Loyd; Jackson, Steve (editor); Punch, Sean (editor)

Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated. 1993. 1556341946 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1556341946. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.26
24) Ecofront (Cyberpunk Ser.)
Bolme, Ed; Ackerman, David

Talsorian Games, Incorporated. 1994. 0937279501 Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. Bottom edge and top cover slightly worn. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0937279501. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
25) Crashpoint : An Alternate Reality Adventure for Cyberpunk
Boman, Jeff; Carrieres, Jean (editor)

Dream Pod Nine. 1996. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
26) Discovering Chess
Bott, Raymond

Transatlantic Arts. 1975. 057104834X Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket.. ISBN: 057104834X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
27) Anatoly Karpov : His Road to the World Championship
Botvinnik, Mikhael M.; Neat, Kenneth P. (translator)

Science & Technology Books. 1978. 0080211380 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0080211380. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
28) Rules and Background for Jovian Chronicles : Enter the Saga of Mankind
Boulle, Philippe

Dream Pod Nine. 1998. 1896776132 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1896776132. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $20.90
29) F.R.E.E. America
Bowles, Scott

TSR. 1989. 0880387254 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0880387254. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
30) Five Hundred and One Opening Problems
Bozulich, Richard

Kiseido. 2002. Paperback, very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
31) One Thousand Life-and-Death Problems (Mastering the Basics of Go, vol 2)
Bozulich, Richard

Kiseido. 2002. 4906574726 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 4906574726. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
32) An Illustrated Dictionary of Chess
Brace, Edward

David McKay. 1977. 0679508147 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 1st edition. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 0679508147. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
33) All About Darts: America's Most Complete Book on the Game of Darts
Brackin, I.L. and W. Fitzgerald

Double Top Publishing Co.,. 1975. Paperback, good, illustrated. Corners bumped.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
34) Profile of a Prodigy: The Life and Games of Bobby Fischer
Brady, Frank

David McKay. 1969. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) Profile of a Prodigy: The Life and Games of Bobby Fischer
Brady, Frank

David McKay. 1972. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
36) Rage Across the World (Vol. 1) (Werewolf Ser.: The Apocalypse)
Bridges, Bill

White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated. 1996. 1565043197 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1565043197. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.12
37) Vigil Watch : Warrens of the Ratmen
Brohman, Dave; Lam, Ben; Timmins, William

White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated. 2002. 1588461645 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1588461645. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.32
38) Lean and Hungry (Penumbra: D20 System)
Brouillard, Chad

Trident, Incorporated. 2002. 1589780264 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1589780264. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
39) The Complete Wizard's HandBook
Brown, Anne

T S R, Incorporated. 1999. 0880388382 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0880388382. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
40) The Complete Wizard's HandBook
Brown, Anne

T S R, Incorporated. 1999. 0880388382 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Second edition. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0880388382. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) Crossworder's List Book
Brown, John E

St Martins Pr. 1978. 0312176902 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0312176902. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.38
42) AD&D: Black Spine: Adventure Book Two
Butler, Jim

TSR, Inc.. 1994. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
43) A Primer of Chess
Capablanca. Jose R

Harcourt, Brace and Co.. 1963. Hardcover, very good in good (though worn) jacket. 17th printing. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
44) Casino Craps for the Winner
Cardoza, Avery

Avery D. Cardoza. 1982. 0960761810 Paperback, very good, illustrated. 60 pages.. ISBN: 0960761810. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.28
45) World Of Darkness: Hong Kong
Cassada, Jackie

White Wolf. 1998. 1565042220 Paperback, good, illustrated. Sourcebook for Vampire: The Masquerade. ISBN: 1565042220. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
46) A World of Darkness: Stranger Things on Heaven and Earth
Cenzyk, Mark

White Wolf. 1996. 1565042077 Paperback, good, illustrated. 2nd Edition. ISBN: 1565042077. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
47) Fire, Fusion, & Steel: Technical Architecture
Chadwick, Frank and Dave Nilsen

GDW, Inc.. 1993. 1558781579 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1558781579. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
48) In Seach of New Gods (Dungeons and Dragons)
Cockburn, Paul

Gamemaster. 1986. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
49) Battles Royal of the Chessboard
Coles, R N

Everyman Chess. 1995. 1857441826 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1857441826. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
50) Beyond the Veil (Penumbra: D20 System)
Cook, Monte

Trident, Incorporated. 2001. 1589780086 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1589780086. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.32
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 267 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: