Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Entertainment/General

from Safe Harbor

Browse Entertainment/General | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.
1) Dogbert's Management Handbook
Adams, Scott

Harper Business. 1997. Paperback. Very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
2) Command Performance: An Actress in the Theater of Politics
Alexander, Jane

Public Affairs. 1939. 1891620061 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New.. ISBN: 1891620061. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
3) The Sources of John Dryden's Comedies
Allen, Ned

Gordian,. 1967. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
4) The Great Exhibitions
Allwood, John

Cassell & Collier Macmillan Publishers, Inc.. 1997. 0025017101 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0025017101. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
5) Joffrey Ballet: Robert Joffrey and the Making of an American Dance Company
Anawalt, Sasha

Scribner. 1996. 0684197243 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0684197243. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
6) Tony's Scrap Book 1944-45 Edition
Anthony (Tony) Wons

Reilly & Lee. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
7) Theatre IV
Audiberti, Jacques

Gallimard. 1961. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $13.30
8) American Singers: 27 Portraits in Song
Balliett, Whitney

Oxford. 1988. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
9) Media Marathon
Barnouw, Erik

Duke. 1996. 0822317281 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Some shelf wear and bumping.. ISBN: 0822317281. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
10) The Good Frenchman: The True Story of the Life and Times of Maurice Chevalier
Behr, Edward

Villard Books. 1993. 0679415181 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0679415181. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
11) Humphrey Bogart
Benchley, Nathaniel

Little Brown. 1975. Cloth. Very good, with chipped dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) Jean Renoir - Projections of Paradise
Bergan, Ronald

Overlook. 1994. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
13) Jean Renoir - Projections of Paradise
Bergan, Ronald

Overlook. 1995. Paperback. Very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
14) Great Comic Cats
Blackbeard, Bill

Troubador. 1981. 0898440106 Paperback, good, illustrated. Two creases in front cover.. ISBN: 0898440106. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
15) The Big Book of Tricks and Magic (Formerly Titled the Jerry Lewis Book of Tricks and Magic)
Blackman, James R

Random House Inc. 1979. 0394841557 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0394841557. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
16) A History of Ballet and Dance in the Western World
Bland, Alexander

Proeger. 1976. 0275537404 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0275537404. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
17) The Emerald Forest Diary: A Filmmaker's Odyssey
Boorman, John

FSG. 1985. 0374147698 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0374147698. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
18) Haunted by Home: The Life And Letters Of Lynn Riggs
Braunlich, Phyllis Cole

Univ Oklahoma. 1988. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Black marker pen marks on front end paper and edge. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
19) Tragic Muse : Rachel of the Comedie-Francaise
Brownstein, Rachel

Knopf. 1993. 0394574516 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0394574516. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.13
20) Ballet for Boys and Girls
Butler, Joan

Prentice Hall. 1980. 0130555746 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0130555746. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
21) The National Society of Film Critics on Movie Comedy
Byron, Stuart

Viking. 1977. 0670491861 Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good.. ISBN: 0670491861. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
22) The Ballet Quiz Book
Camner, James; Camner, Constance

St. Martin's Press. 1982. 0312066082 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0312066082. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.23
23) Casino Craps for the Winner
Cardoza, Avery

Cardoza Pub. 1992. 0940685213 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0940685213. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
24) The World of Flo Ziegfeld
Carter, Randolph

Praeger Publishers. 1974. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
25) The Betrayers
Chatterton, Ruth

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1953. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
26) Cirque Du Soleil: Dralion, Official Program
Cirque Du Soleil

Cirque Du Soleil, Inc.. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
27) How to Enjoy Ballet
Clarke, Mary

Piatkus. 1983. 0861881479 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some staining of the endpapers due to the dark red ink used in printing the dustjacket.. ISBN: 0861881479. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
28) Reprise: the Extraordinary Revival of Early Music
Cohen, Joel and Herb Snitzer

Little Brown and Co.. 1985. Cloth. Very good, with chipped, torn dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.08
29) Acting Professionally
Cohen, Robert

HarperTrade. 1983. 0064635708 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0064635708. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
30) In My Life: Encounters with the Beatles
Cording, Robert, Shelli Jankowski and E. J. Miller Lamb, eds

Fromm. 1998. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
31) Dancers
Crickmay, Anthony

William Morrow and Co.. 1982. 0002162911 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0002162911. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
32) Ballet Carnival: A Companion to Ballet
Crosland, Margaret

Arco Publishers Limited. 1955. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. First edition. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
33) Signor Faranta's Iron Theatre
Cruise, Boyd

Historic New Orleans Collection. 1982. 0917860136 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0917860136. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
34) Walt Disney's Fantasia
Culhane, John

Abradale/Abrams. 1983. Cloth. Sale edition. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) Folies du Music Hall
Damase, Jacques

Outlet. 1970. 0517010763 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0517010763. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
36) Rocking My Life Away: Writing about Music and Other Matters
De Curtis, Anthony

Duke. 1998. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
37) Dust for the Dancers
Dean, Beth, Victor Carell

Ure Smith Pty. Ltd.. 1955. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Signed by Victor Carell. Some tears and chips at edges.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
38) The Music of Berlioz
Dickinson, A. E. F

St. Martin's. 1973. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear and bumping.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.15
39) Soda Pop: The History, Advertising, Art, and Memorabilia of Soft Drinks in America
Dietz, Lawrence

Simon & Schuster. 1973. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
40) Frederick Ashton: A Choreographer and His Ballets
Dominic, Zoe and John Selwyn Gilbert

Henry Regnery Company. 1973. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
41) Drudge Manifesto
Drudge, Matt

New American Library. 2000. 0451201507 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0451201507. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
42) Her Father's Daughter: The Work of Anna Freud
Dyer, Raymond

Aronson,. 1983. Cloth. Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Some shelfwear, with faded dj. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $12.35
43) From Approximately Coast to Coast... It's the Bob and Ray Show
Elliott, Bob and Ray Goulding

Atheneum,. 1983. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.08
44) Making Puppets Come Alive; A Method of Learning and Teaching Hand Puppetry: A Method of Learning and Teaching Hand Puppetry
Engler, Larry

Taplinger Pub Co. 1974. 0800850742 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0800850742. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.28
45) Music and the Dance For Lovers of Ballet
Evans, Edwin

Herbert Jenkins. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. First printing. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
46) Audition !: A Complete Guide for Actors with an Annotated Selection of Readings
Finchley, Joan

Prentice-Hall. 1984. 0130520934 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0130520934. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
47) Reverberations: The Memoirs of Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Fischer-Dieskau, Dietrich

Fromm. 1989. 0880641371 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0880641371. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
48) Curtain Calls : Puppetry for Seniors
Fiske, Pat and James Spearly

Hogg Foundation. 1980. Paperback, very good. 26pp.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
49) The Magic of Dance
Fonteyn

Knopf. 1984. 0394507789 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0394507789. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
50) Ballet: For Film and Television
Franks, A.H

Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons. 1950. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: