Browsing the inventory of Safe HarborGovernment & Politics |
|
Browse books in Government & Politics | Return to Safe Harbor
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Drew Pearson Diaries 1949-1959
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1974. 0030014263 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 2) |
The Degradation of the Democratic Dogma
The Macmillan Company. 1920. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Slight staining to cover.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 3) |
Marion Barry: The Politics of Race
British American Publishing. 1991. 0945167385 Hardcover, good in fair dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 4) |
The Living White House
National Geographic. 1966. 0912308559 Paperback, good, illustrated.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 5) |
The Police Threat to Political Liberty
AFSC. 1979. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 6) |
Political Life and Social Change
Duxbury. 1975. 0878720650 Paperback, good. 2nd Edition. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 7) |
Land Use, Open Space, and the Government Process: The San Francisco Bay Area Experience, A Study
Praeger. 1974. 0275057003 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 8) |
Peter Costello: A Biography the Full and Unauthorised Story of the Man Who Wants to Be PM
HarperCollins. 1999. 0732267293 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 9) |
Galileo's Children: Science, Sakharov, and the Power of the State
Arcade. 1990. 1559700785 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 1st US Edition. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 10) |
Autonomy and the New World Order: A Solution to the Nationality Problem
Matthias Corvinus. 1999. 1882785118 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 11) |
Society, Government and the Enlightenment: The Experiences of Eighteenth-Century France and Prussia
HarperCollins Publishers. 1985. 0064303861 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 12) |
What's the Matter With Liberalism?
University Calif.. 1992. 0520077938 Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 13) |
The End of Ideology: On the Exhaustion of Political Ideas in the Fifties
Harvard University Press. 1960. 0674252306 Paperback, very good.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 14) |
Karl Marx: His Life and Environment
Time Reading Program. 1963. Paperback, very good.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 15) |
The United States Educational System : Marxist Approaches (Studies in Marxism)
M E P Publications. 1980. 0930656113 Paperback, very good.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 16) |
Reaching for Glory: Lyndon Johnson's Secret White House Tapes, 1964-1965
Simon & Schuster. 2001. 0684804085 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 17) |
The Politics of Business in California, 1890-1920
Ohio State University. 1976. 0814202594 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. One closed tear in jacket and one chip from spine of dust jacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 18) |
State of the Nation
Harvard University Press. 1998. 0674292111 Paperback, very good.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 19) |
Congressional Anecdotes
Oxford University Press, Incorporated. 1991. 019506092X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 20) |
Critics of Society
Pantheon. 1968. Cloth. Very good, with worn dust jacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 21) |
Time Present, Time Past: A Memoir
Vintage. 1997. 0679768157 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 22) |
Teachers and Power: The Story of the American Federation of Teachers
Simon & Schuster. 1972. 0671211676 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 23) |
Demonstration Elections: U.S.-Staged Elections in the Dominican Republic, Vietnam and El Salvador
South End Pr. 1984. 0896082148 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 24) |
Greatest Generation, The
Random House. 1998. 0375502025 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 25) |
Aneurin Bevan: A Biography
Longmans, Green and Co.. 1953. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 26) |
Reagan and Reality: The Two Californias
Praeger. 1970. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 27) |
Dialogues
Berkeley Hills Books. 1998. 0965377490 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 28) |
No Island of Sanity : Paula Jones vs. Bill Clinton: The Supreme Court on Trial
Ballantine Publishing Group. 1998. 0345424875 Paperback, very good.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 29) |
The Politics of Intervention: The United States in Central America
Monthly Review Press. 1984. 0853456356 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| 30) |
Calhoun: A Disquisition on Government and Selections from the Discourse
Macmillan Pub. Co.. 1953. 0023182806 Paperback, good. American Heritage Series. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 294 listings found. |




