Art/Art Historyfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Art/Art History | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more ART / History / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 192 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Museum of Russsian Art: Professor Aram Abramian's Collection
|
|
|
Sovetakan Grogh, Yerevan. 1989. 5550001519 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Closed tear to jacket.. ISBN: 5550001519. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $118.75
|
|
| 2) |
The AIGA Salary Survey of Graphic Designers 1998
|
|
|
Aiga. 1998. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Precious Legacy : Judaic Treasures from the Czechoslavak State Collection
|
|
|
Summit Books. 1983. 0671494988 Paperback, good to very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0671494988. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
200 Years of American Sculpture
|
|
|
Whitney Museum. 1976. 0879231858 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0879231858. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 5) |
Chinese Art
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. 1935. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Slightly sunned on spine, otherwise nice.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Forms and Styles Asia
|
|
|
Evergreen. 1994. 3822890359 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 3822890359. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 7) |
30 Vases Pour le Cirva
|
|
|
CIRVA. 1989. Paperback. Some shelfwear. Good+. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 8) |
Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology Number Nine: A Possible Focus of Andean Artistic Influence in Mesoamerica
|
|
|
Dumbarton Oaks. 1972. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 9) |
Baby Wars: The Dynamics of Family Conflict
|
|
|
Ecco. 1999. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 10) |
Japanese Dolls : The Image and the Motif
|
|
|
Shufunomoto Company, Limited. 1986. 4079743866 Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 4079743866. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 11) |
New Art in America: Fifty Painters for the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
NYGS. 1957. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
Engineering Tomorrow: Today's Technology Experts Envision the Next Century
|
|
|
IEEE Press. 1999. 0780353625 Cloth. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Vg with Dj. Limited Ed. #2722 of 4000.. ISBN: 0780353625. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
The Lost World of the Impressionists
|
|
|
Smithmark Publishing. 1983. 0831795212 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0831795212. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
Essays in Appreciation
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall. 1958. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
From Gold to Porcelain: The Art of Porcelain and Faience
|
|
|
Thomas Yoseloff,. 1963. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 16) |
Olmec World, The
|
|
|
University of California. 1968. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Das Buch vom Bergbau: Die Miniaturen des 'Schwazer Bergbuchs' nach der Handschrift im Besitz des Deutschen Museums in München (Die Bibliophilen Taschenbucher)
|
|
|
Harenberg. 1980. 3883792225 Paperback, good to very good. Slight wear at edges.. ISBN: 3883792225. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 18) |
Chinese Art from Distant centuries, Vol II
|
|
|
S. Bernstein and Co.. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Cover water damaged. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $25.65
|
|
| 19) |
Antique Gold Boxes
|
|
|
Abelard. 1953. Hardcover, good in good dust jacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Shape of the World: The Mapping and Discovery ofthe World
|
|
|
Rand McNally,. 1991. 0528834193 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Closed tears in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0528834193. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 21) |
Historic Silver of the Colonies and Its Makers
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1941. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 22) |
Retreat from Likeness in the Theory of Painting
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. 1949. 083696733X Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Second edition, revised & enlarged. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 083696733X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 23) |
On Book Design and Printing In The Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Spiral Press. 1965. Paperback, very good. 19 pp. with string binding.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 24) |
New Graphic Design in Revolutionary Russia
|
|
|
Praeger Publications. 1972. 0853313040 Paperback, good, illustrated. Small tear to rear cover, small crease in front cover, otherwise very good.. ISBN: 0853313040. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 25) |
Prototypen Der Designwerkstatt
|
|
|
Ernst & Sohn, n.d.. 1988. 3433022836 Boards, very good.. ISBN: 3433022836. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 26) |
Folk Art of Europe
|
|
|
Rizzoli. 1990. 0847811948 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0847811948. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 27) |
American Impressionism
|
|
|
NYGS. 1982. 0316036684 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0316036684. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 28) |
New Russian Design
|
|
|
Rizzoli. 1992. 0847816133 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0847816133. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 29) |
Bangwa funerary sculpture
|
|
|
Duckworth. 1971. 0715605178 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Various closed tears, and large chip to back of jacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0715605178. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 30) |
Paths to Prediction
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish,. 1991. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 31) |
Art and Life in Renaissance Venice (Perspectives Ser.)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR. 1997. 0136184553 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0136184553. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 32) |
The Technique of Etching and Engraving
|
|
|
Batsford. 1967. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 33) |
Candleholders in America, 1650-1900
|
|
|
Crown. 1967. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 34) |
Tapestry Book, The
|
|
|
Tudor. Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. In broken slipcase. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 35) |
Art and Archeology in China
|
|
|
Mobil Oil Australia,. 1977. 0333229371 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0333229371. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 36) |
Studies in Early Impressionism
|
|
|
Hacker Art Books. 1985. 0878172998 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0878172998. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 37) |
On the Study of Indian Art
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Pr. 1983. 0674637623 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0674637623. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 38) |
George Caleb Bingham: Frontier Painter of Missouri
|
|
|
Abrams. 1975. 0819002206 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0819002206. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 39) |
Early American Wood Carving
|
|
|
World,. 1952. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 40) |
The Great Ages of Architecture from Ancient Greece to the Present Day
|
|
|
G.P. Putman. 1964. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Roots and Routes of Art in the 20th Century
|
|
|
Horizon Pr. 1975. 0818001232 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0818001232. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 42) |
Art Nouveau
|
|
|
Gramge Books,. 1999. 1840132329 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1840132329. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 43) |
The Book of Pottery and Porcelain
|
|
|
Crown. 1945. Hardcover, good in good dust jacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 44) |
Stuart Davis Memorial Exhibition 1894-1964
|
|
|
National Collection of Fine Arts. 1965. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 45) |
Collecting Modern Art: Paintings, Sculpture and Drawings from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs.... Harry Lewis Winston
|
|
|
Detroit Institute of Art. 1957. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 46) |
Artists in Aprons: Folk Art by American Women
|
|
|
E P Dutton. 1979. 0525058575 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0525058575. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 47) |
Imperial Wardrobe
|
|
|
Antique Collectors Club. 1990. 1870076079 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Slight wear at edges of jacket.. ISBN: 1870076079. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 48) |
Art in Spain and Portugal
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 49) |
Fast Umsonst
|
|
|
NGBK. 2004. 3926796901 Paperback, very good, illustrated. With CD. By Valie Djordjewic, Haytham El- Wardamy, Kolja Kohlhoff, Christine Kriegerowski, Ulrich Heinke, Christoph Tempel, and Barbara Loreck.. ISBN: 3926796901. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 50) |
Indian Art of the Americas
|
|
|
Museum of the American Indian. 1973. 0934490090 Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0934490090. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 192 listings found. |
