Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Mysteries/General

from Safe Harbor

Browse Mysteries/General | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 83 listings found.
1) Gift of Death
Aarons, Edward S

Macfadden-Bartel Corporation. 1964. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
2) The Private Eye
Adams, Cleve F

The New American Library. 1942. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
3) Traitor's Purse
Allingham, Margery

Berkley Medallion. 1961. Paperback, good. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
4) Shakespearean Detectives
Ashley, Mike (Editor)

Carroll & Graf Publishers. 1998. 0786705965 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0786705965. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
5) Corpse Candle
Bagby, George

Popular Library. 1967. Paperback, good to fair -- cover abraded. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.61
6) No Just Desserts (Five Star First Edition Mystery Series)
Bastion, Elisabeth

Five Star Trade. 2005. 1410402398 Paperback, very good. ISBN: 1410402398. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.18
7) See You at the Morgue
Blochman, Lawrence G

Dell Publishing Co.. 1951. Paperback, good. Dell map back. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
8) The Lenient Beast
Brown, Fredric

Bantam. 1956. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
9) Murder Mystery Monthly, No. 6: The Postman Always Rings Twice
Cain, James M

Avon Book Co.. 1942. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
10) The Importance of Being Ernestine: An Ellie Haskell Mystery (Ellie Haskell Mysteries (Hardcover))
Cannell, Dorothy

Viking Books. 2002. 0670030600 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. First edition.. ISBN: 0670030600. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
11) Partners in Crime
Christie, Agatha

Lawrence E. Spivak. 1929. Paperback, good. Browned paper.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
12) Appointment With Death
Christie, Agatha

Lawrence E. Spivak. 1937. Paperback, fair. Browned paper, 1 inch bit of paper covering spine gone.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
13) The Moving Finger
Christie, Agatha

The American Mercury. 1942. Paperback, good. A Mercury Mystery Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
14) The Murder At Hazelmoor
Christie, Agatha

Lawrence E Spivak. 1931. Paperback, good. Browned paper.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
15) You Belong to Me
Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon & Schuster Audio. 1998. 0671580663 Good condition. Read by Jayne Atkinson. Abridged, on 2 audiocassettes.. ISBN: 0671580663. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
16) The Toff and the Stolen Tresses
Creasey, John

Pyramid. 1965. Paperback, good. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
17) Model for the Toff
Creasey, John

Pyramid. 1965. Paperback, good. Pocketbook. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
18) Terror for the Toff
Creasey, John

Pyramid. 1965. Paperback, good. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
19) Shadow on the Land
Cundiff, Del

Authorlink Press. 1999. 1928704034 Paperback, fine. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 1928704034. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
20) Criminal Behavior
Drexler, James A

Authorlink. 1999. 1928704085 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1928704085. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
21) Escape the Night
Eberhart, Mignon G

Bantam Book. 1946. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
22) Crows Can't Count
Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

Dell Publishing Company. 1966. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
23) Deadlock
Fenisong, Ruth

Dell. 1952. Paperback, good. Pocketbook. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
24) Firedrake's Eye
Finney, Patricia

Phoenix. 1998. 0753801108 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0753801108. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.18
25) Mr. Pinkerton Goes to Scotland Yard
Frome, David

Pocket Books. 1941. Paperback, good. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
26) Death of a Dad : The Nursery School Murders
Fuchs, Jake

Creative Arts Book Company. 1998. 0887391591 Paperback, good. Signed by author. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0887391591. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
27) The Case of the Rolling Bones
Gardner, Erle

Pocket Books. 1947. Paperback, good to very good. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
28) The Clue of the Forgotten Murder
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pock Books, Inc.. 1934. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
29) The Mystery of the Moaning Mansion and Other Stories
Gaton, Leo

Authorhouse. 2002. 0759622299 Paperback, very good. Signed by the author.. ISBN: 0759622299. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
30) Death Out of Focus
Gault, Bill

Dell. 1960. Paperback, good. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
31) The Bloody Bokhara
Gault, William

Dell. 1951. Paperback, good to fair. Pocketbook. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
32) Send Bygraves
Grimes, Martha

Putnam Pub Group. 1989. 039913462X Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 039913462X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
33) The Red Brain: And Other Thrillers
Hammett, Dashiell

Belmont Books. 1961. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
34) Ride the Pink Horse
Hughes, Dorothy B

Dell. Paperback, good to fair.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
35) The Case of the Burning Bride: and 11 Other True-Crime Cases
Hynd, Alan

Avon. 1952. Paperback, good. Small crease to upper right corner. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
36) Dilemma of the Dead Lady
Irish, William

Graphic Publications. 1939. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.13
37) Thread of Evil
Jackson, Charles

Lion Library Books. 1957. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
38) Kill Me
James, Bill

W.W. Norton. 2000. 0393049205 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. First edition.. ISBN: 0393049205. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
39) Adam Smith, Bird Watcher
Jensen, Paul

Nomecos Publishing. 1997. 0965776301 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0965776301. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
40) Passion Behind Bars
Johns, Don

Bell Ringer. Paperback, very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
41) Edge of Panic
Kane, Henry

Dell. 1950. Paperback, good. Dell Map Back Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
42) Until You Are Dead: A Pete Chambers Mystery
Kane, Henry

Dell. 1951. Paperback, good. Dell Map Back Pocketbook. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
43) Arm Chair in Hell
Kane, Henry

Dell. 1948. Paperback, good. Dell Map Back Pocketbook. Crease in upper corner, some wear to edge of spine, other wise nice.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
44) A Corpse for Christmas: A Peter Chambers Mystery
Kane, Henry

Dell. 1951. Paperback, good. Pocketbook. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
45) Hang By Your Neck: Peter Chambers Mystery
Kane, Henry

Dell. 1949. Paperback, good. Dell Map Back Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
46) Fistful of Death
Kane, Henry

Signet. 1958. Paperback, good to very good. Pocketbook.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
47) The Pledge
Kean, Rob

Warner Books, Incorporated. 1999. 0446524972 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0446524972. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
48) Bad Chemistry
Krist, Gary

Random House, Incorporated. 1997. 0679449310 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. First edition.. ISBN: 0679449310. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
49) Cold Blood : A Lorraine Page Mystery
La Plante, Lynda

Random House, Incorporated. 1997. 0679441042 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. First edition.. ISBN: 0679441042. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
50) Blue Limbo
Lauria, Frank

Frog, Limited. 2000. 1583940375 Paperback, fine.. ISBN: 1583940375. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Go to page: 1 2 of 83 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: