Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Art/General

from Safe Harbor

Browse Art/General | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 159 listings found.
1) Beauty and the Beast
Achilleos, Chris

Simon & Schuster Trade. 1978. 0671244132 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0671244132. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
2) The Dream Factory: Alessi Since 1921
Alessi, Alberto

Electa/Alessi. 2000. 3829013779 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 3829013779. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
3) When London Calls: The Expatriation of Australian Creative Artists to Britain
Alomes, Stephen

Cambridge University Press. 2000. 0521620317 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0521620317. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $36.10
4) Lettering
Anderson, R. Charles

Van Nostrand Rein. 1982. 0442208715 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0442208715. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
5) Masterpieces of the Avantgarde: Three Decades of Contemporary Art, The Sixties, Seventies, & Eighties
Annely Juda Fine Art/ Juda Rowan Gallery

Annely Juda Fine Art/ Juda Rowan Gallery. 1985. 0950412171 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0950412171. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
6) Observatori 2000 1er Festival Internacional d'Investigacio Artistica de Valencia
Ano, Blanco

Graficas Ronda. 2000. Paperback, good to very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
7) Collaudi: N-33
Aperto, Spazio

Pendragon. 2003. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Paperback. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
8) The Great Antiques Treasure Hunt
Atterbury, Paul

Abrams. 1993. 8193378 Cloth, very good/very good. ISBN: 8193378. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
9) Treasures of the Hood Museum of Art, Dartmouth College
Baas, Jacquelynn

Hudson Hills Press, Incorporated. 1985. 0933920717 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0933920717. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $13.30
10) Les Maitresses: Comprenant 100 Dessins en Couleurs
Bac, Ferdinand

H. Simonis Empis. 1897. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $85.50
11) Nadar Warhol: Paris New York : Photography and Fame
Baldwin, Gordon

J. Paul Getty Trust Publications. 1999. 0892365609 Hardcover, very good in very good jacket.. ISBN: 0892365609. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $17.58
12) Secessionism and Austrian Graphic Art 1900-1920: From the Collecion of the Neue Galerie Der Stadt Linz -Sites
Baum, Peter

Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service. 1990. 0295970804 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0295970804. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $13.30
13) Paperweights
Bedford, John

Walker and Company. 1968. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
14) English Water-Colours
Binyon, Laurence

Schoken. 1969. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
15) Light, Color, and Environment
Birren, Faber

Van Nostrand. 1982. 0442212704 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0442212704. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
16) Nederlands Ontwerp 1998/1999 Dutch Design: Graphic/Environmental/Industrial, Including CD-ROM
BIS Publishers

BIS Publishers. 1998. 9072007476 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. (Due to massive weight of book, cannot be sent internationally or by air.). ISBN: 9072007476. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
17) Art 1997 Chicago at Navy Pier: The Fifth Annual Expolition of International Galleries Featuring Modern and Contemporary Art
Blackman, Thomas

Thomas Blackman Associates. 1997. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
18) Book Show 1980
Bookbuilders West

Book Builders West. 1980. Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
19) The Force of Curiosity
Borger, Irene

Calarts/Alpert Award in the Arts. 1999. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. CalArts/Alpert award in the Arts. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
20) Inkle Weaving
Bradley, Lavinia

Routledge. 1982. 0710090862 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0710090862. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $57.00
21) A Year In A Victorian Garden
Bright, Henry A

Select. 1989. 1871307570 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 1871307570. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
22) A Fool and His Bunny : The Art of Will Bullas
Bullas, Will

Greenwich Workshop Press. 1993. 0867130199 Paperback, fine, illustrated. Signed by author. A very nice copy. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. ISBN: 0867130199. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
23) Facetasm
Burns, Charles and Gary Panter

Gates of Heck. 1992. 1889539058 Spiral bound stiff cardboard. Some shelf wear. Printed in a hand-numbered and limited edition of one thousand. This is number 484.. ISBN: 1889539058. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $61.75
24) Houses and Letters : A Heritage in Architecture and Calligraphy
Cady, Lanore

Bond Wheelwright. 1977. 0870271830 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0870271830. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
25) Writings About Art
Calo, Carole Gold

Prentice H. 1993. 0137617011 Paperback, good to very good. Black marker pen marks on front end paper and edge. ISBN: 0137617011. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
26) The Game of Courting and the Art of the Commune of San Gimignano, 1290-1320
Campbell, C. Jean

Princeton University Press. 1998. 0691012105 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0691012105. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $34.20
27) Carol Hepper: Portland Paintings
Carol Hepper

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art. 1999. Paperback, fine, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
28) Art of the Forties
Castleman, Riva

Museum of Modern Art. 1991. 0870701894 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0870701894. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
29) Rodin: His Sculpture, Drawings, and Watercolors
Champigneulle

Harry N. Abrams. 1967. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
30) The Victoria and Albert Colour Books IV : Ikats
Clare Woodthorpe Browne

Harry N. Abrams Incorporated. 1989. 0810939029 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0810939029. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
31) Tendances Actuelles de la Reliure en Belgique : L'Ecole de la Cambre
Colin, Georges

Congress of Bibliophiles. 3 pages, illustrated. Very good, and signed by the author.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
32) Masters in Pieces : The Art of Russell Connor
Connor, Russell

Tuttle Publishing. 1997. 1885203284 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Signed by the author.. ISBN: 1885203284. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
33) Illustration Annual
Coyne, Richard

communication Arts. 1984. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
34) Ancient Herbs in the J. Paul Getty Museum
D'Andrea, Jeanne

Getty Publications. 1989. 0892360356 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0892360356. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
35) Alan Davie: Drawings 1939-1996
Davie, Alan (Illustrator)

Booth-Clibborn Editions. 2000. 1861540604 Hardcover, very good, no good jacket.. ISBN: 1861540604. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $109.25
36) How to Draw What You See
De Reyna, Rudy

Watson-Guptill. 1972. 0823014606 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0823014606. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
37) Product Design 5 (PRODUCT DESIGN)
Dolce, Joe

St Martins Pr. 1992. 0866361855 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0866361855. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
38) Cool Type
Drate, Spencer

North Light Books. 1997. 0891347283 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0891347283. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
39) San Francisco Murals: Community Creates Its Muse, 1914-1990
Drescher, Timothy W

Pogo Press. 1991. 0961776773 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0961776773. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
40) The Written Word
Etiemble

Prentice Hall. 1962. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) Dream Makers: Six Fantasy Artists at Work
Evans, C.D

Dragon's World. 1989. 1850280681 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1850280681. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
42) SOFA 1999 NYC: Sculpture, Objects, Functional Art
Expressions of Culture

Expressions of Culture. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Inscription by previous owner on last blank page.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
43) Talkin' With Your Mouth Full: Conversations With The Videos of Steve Fagin
Fagin, Steve

Duke. 1998. 082232069X Paperback, fine, illustrated.. ISBN: 082232069X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.28
44) Impressionist Roses
Fell, D

Barnes & Noble Books. 2001. 1586631926 Hardcover, very good in very good jacket.. ISBN: 1586631926. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
45) Terrae motus : Naples Tremblement de Terre
Fondazione Amelio

Guida. 1987. Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated. In slipcase.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
46) Francesco Clemente : Three Worlds
Foye, Raymond; Percy, Ann

Philadelphia Museum of Art. 1990. 0847812979 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0847812979. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
47) Invitation to See: One Hundred Twenty-Five Paintings from the Museum of Modern Art
Franc, Helen M

Museum of Modern Art. 1973. 0870702300 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Former owmers name on front end paper. ISBN: 0870702300. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
48) One Hundred Years of Science Fiction Illustration
Freus'N, Anthony

Harcourt Trade Publishers. 1901. 0515038636 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0515038636. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
49) Historic Philadelphia: Twelve Woodcuts, Number Thirty-Three
Gardner, Charles R

University of Washington Chapbooks. 1929. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some chipping to rear of jacket, some short closed tears.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
50) Treasures of the Library of Congress
Goodrum, Charles A

Harry N. Abrams Incorporated. 1980. 0810916614 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0810916614. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 159 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: